Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Spirit Tomes and Treasures

History American West & Frontier

Browse books in History American West & Frontier | Return to Spirit Tomes and Treasures
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 321 listings found.
1) Historical Viewpoints: Second Edition Volume Two Since 1865
John A. Garratty, Editor

Historical Viewpoints: Second Edition Volume Two Since 1865
New York & Evanston, Illinois USA: Harper and Row, Publishers, 1975 Historical Articles drawn from American Heritage magazine: includes art and illustrations. Six sections: Reconstruction and the Negro; Impact of Industrialism; Age of Reform; America i World Affairs; Great Depresssion and the New Deal; and Modern America. VG+ softcover with illustration of people walking under Station canopy with blue sky. Very slight rubbing and edge wear. Binding tight, spine straight. Price mark on title page and table of contents page plus other underlining markings. . Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. Illus. by John Sloan. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$6.95
2) Badge and Buckshot Lawlessness in Old California
John Boessenecker

Badge and Buckshot Lawlessness in Old California
Norman & London: University of Oklahoma Press, 1988 Comprehensive Accounts of 9 Lawmen and outlaws in the wild heydey of Old California, Kid Thompson, Ben Thorn, John C. Boggs, Curly Smith, Hugh Bunty Owens, Billy Breakenridge, George Ranney, Plott Thorn and Katie Kincade. NF red leather-feel hardcover with gilt lettering on spine has bumped bottom edge. . NF Dust jacket has minor edge yellowing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$32.00
3) The Essential Lenny Bruce
John Cohen, Editor

The Essential Lenny Bruce
New York & Avenel, New Jersey, USA: Bell Publishing Company a Div, of Crown Publishers, 1970 One of America's most controversial stand up comics.transcribed from hundreds of hours of taped performances to bring Lenny Bruce's greates insights, parodies on contemporary mores. Social satire at it's most cutting. Pages show only the slightest edge yellowing, but has waterspotting of pages in upper corner. Red cloth cover is unblemished, spine straight. Dust Jacket has several taped rips and water stains, shows yellowing but otherwise intact: having served gallantly in sacrificing itself for the good of the cover. Photo of Bruce on back of dust jacket. . First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Poor Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$3.00
4) The Fur Trade on the Upper Missouri, 1840-1865
John E. Sunder with Forward by Paul L. Hedren

The Fur Trade on the Upper Missouri, 1840-1865
Norman & London: University of Oklahoma Press, 1993 History of the bison fur trade in the Amercian West upper Missouri country of Dakota, and Montana which remained unsettled until the 1860's. Focusses on activities of the former John Jacob Astor owned American Fur Company of Pierre Chouteau of St. Louis. Copiously illustrated with photos and maps. Some minor edge soiling/yellowing.. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$14.95
5) Adventures of a Tramp Printer 1880-1890
John Edward Hicks

Adventures of a Tramp Printer 1880-1890
Kansas City, Missouri, USA: Midamericana Press, 1950 FIRST EDITION. Definitive book on the old-time life of the tramp (handset) printer before it was ended by the linotype machine. King of the tramp printers, Peter B. Lee, Thin Space Jones, Dirty Shirt Smith, Kid Glove Willie, Circus Baldwin, Kokomo Phillips, One-Eye George Matchett and others. 34 chapters of social history, high adventure and unshirted hilarity. VG+ Brown cloth hardcover with pasted-on title plates on cover and spine with slight edge wear and age toning of page edges. Glue bleed-through of endpapers. DJ in G- conditon with moderate edge wear and age toning, chipped spine edges and a few tears and rips. Minor soiling and staining. Backstrip faded and dampspotted. Price corner clipped.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good Plus/Good Minus. Illus. by . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$15.95
6) Lame Deer Seeker of Visions
John (Fire) Lame Deer and Richard Erdoes

Lame Deer Seeker of Visions
New York and London: Pocket Books, 1976 Indian Heritage of America series. Biography of a full-blooded Lakota of the Rosebud Reservation in South Dakota., Lame Deer. Rodeo clown, painter, prisoner and holy man of the Sioux. VG- white softcover with photo of Lame Deer on front. Minor edge wear, toning and soiling of cover. Pages unmarked and clean. Binding tight and spine straight. 32 pages of photos. Glossary and pronunciation guide. 277 pp.. Twelfth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. Illus. by . 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. . (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$4.50
7) Dogs of the Conquest
John Grier Varner & Jeannette Johnson Varner

Dogs of the Conquest
Norman, Oklahoma, USA: University of Oklahoma Press, 1983 FIRST EDITION. In the conquest of the West Indies and New Spain dogs played a crucial role, second only to that of the horse. The Spaniards brought specially bred and cultivated European dogs that were used as lethal weapons of war and terrorism. Breeds include mastiffs, greyhounds, alans, wolf hounds, lurchers and whippets. Gorgeous looking book in a glossy rich burgundy hardcover with gilt lettering on the backstrip. Yellow endpapers. Very, very slight edge soiling and 2 almost unnoticable dampspots on front end paper. Copiously illustrated, 17 maps. DJ has small amount of edge and spine yellowing and back flap fold is creased, starting to split. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$85.00
8) This Was Andersonville
( John McElroy ) Ed. By Roy Meredith

This Was Andersonville
New York: The Fairfax Press , 1979 The story of Andersonville Military Prison as told in the personal recollections of John McElroy Private in Company L, 16th Regiment of Illinois Cavalry, greatly revised by Roy Meredith with bibliographical references. Many illustrations. Rare photographs, all but two appearing for the first time in this book. Prison photos taken by Confederate photographer A. J. Riddle in 1864. Orange hardcover with sand colored cloth backstrip. NF with slight soiling and age toning of edges. DJ has moderate edge wear, one-inch rectanguliar chip off bottom of back cover, and moderate edge yellowing. Inside flaps creased. 3 inch tear on front- taped. . . Sixth Printing. Half-Cloth. Near Fine/Good Minus. Illus. by Arthur Meredith, Jr. . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$14.96
9) Solidarity Forever: An Oral History of the IWW
( John McElroy ) Ed. By Roy Meredith

Solidarity Forever: An Oral History of the IWW
Chicago, Illinois, USA: Lake View Press , 1985 Story of the Industrial Workers of the World by one its own members. Study of violence, unionism, Cripple Creek, the Lawrence Strike, Centralia Tragedy. The early 1900's were one of the bloodiest and most crucial period of labor struggles in US history. Describes illegal use of government power by industry to gain an economic advantage over labor through brutal and violent repression, including killings. The IWW was a special target of this campaign, that often differed little from what was going on in Germany or Russia at the time. NF+ red and black softcover with worker breaking chain. Has slight cover wear. Pages have no markings or underlining. Publisher label on rear. Binding tight spine straight. Agitprop posters. Original oral history collected for movie The Wobblies.. First Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine Plus/No Jacket. Illus. by Larry Smith. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$18.99
10) Running with Bonnie and Clyde: The Ten Fast Years of Ralph Fults
John Neal Phillips

Running with Bonnie and Clyde: The Ten Fast Years of Ralph Fults
Norman & London: University of Oklahoma Press, 1996 Scarce FIRST EDITION. The story of Ralph Fults, co-founder of the Barrow Gang. This is the story of his life in the Texas crime underworld from 1925 to 1935 especially his time with Bonnie and Clyde. VG+/NF Yellow cloth hardcover vey minor edge scuffing and age toning. Slight soiling of page edges. One dampspot on endpage, quarter size. DJ has slight agetoning of edges. . First Edition. Cloth. Very Good Plus/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$50.00
11) Bunkhouse Papers
John Upton Terrell

Bunkhouse Papers
New York & Chicago, USA: The Dial Press , 1971 FIRST EDITION. Growing up on a ranch in the Southwest in the late 1800's. Commentary by author on the romanticized state of life and the history of the West. NF book is half-yellow leather with brown cloth at the backstrip. Yellowing of pages and edge soiling. First Edition. Half-Leather. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Lorence Bjorklund. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$4.95
12) Journey Into Darkness
John Upton Terrell

Journey Into Darkness
New York & Chicago, USA: William Morrow & Co., 1962 FIRST EDITION. A true account of Cabeza de Vaca's remarkable expedition across the North American continent in 1528-1536 beginning in Florida, across Texas and northern Mexico. First accounts of the buffalo, opposum, and Gila monster. Yellowing of pages and dust jacket. . First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Shirley Smith. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$10.95
13) Which Side are You on? The Harlan County Coal Miners, 1931-39
John W. Hevener

Which Side are You on? The Harlan County Coal Miners, 1931-39
Urbana Chicago London: University of Illinois Press, 1978 FIRST EDITION. Bloody Harlan County Kentucky was the site of one of the longest and biggest labor struggles in US history during which 13 people died which ended only after federal intervention. Author describes the rabid resistance of coal operators to rationalization of the coal industry while trying to make a very contorted argument to deny the obvious fact that coal operators, state and county officials joined in a conspiracy to thwart national labor policy, destroy Civil Liberties and impose a murderous police state. Classic use of police powers to gain an economic advantage. Grey cloth cover with silver lettering. Dust jacket shows moderate yellowing and minimal edge wear. . First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$34.00
14) Incident at Big Sky The True Story of Sheriff Johnny France and the Capture of the Mountain Men
Johnny France & Malcolm McConnell

Incident at Big Sky The True Story of Sheriff Johnny France and the Capture of the Mountain Men
New York and London: W. W. Norton & Company, 1986 FIRST EDITION. Olympic bi-athlete Kari Swenson is kidnapped by a father and son pair of recluses in the Big Sky country of Montana. A rescuer is killed. A massive manhunt ensues with FBI teams, helicopters. In the end it is the local sheriff who brings them in. Map and Photos. NF/VG+ Half-bound tan hardcover, blue cloth backstrip with gilt lettering some minor edge wear and soiling. Hinges and Binding tight, pages clean. DJ intact, has minor edge wear and one tiny tear at back hinge. . . First Edition First Printing. Half-Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. Illus. by Linda Best . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$14.00
15) Billy the Kid: A Handbook
Jon Tuska

Billy the Kid: A Handbook
Lincoln and London: University of Nebraska Press, 1986 Reprint (1983. Billy the Kid: a Bio-bibliography. Greenwood Press) A tour de force of western scholarship: an attempt to tell everything really known of the unvarnished life of Billy the Kid including Lincoln County War and shooting by Pat Garret. Points out 75 errors in Pat Garretts's 1882 biography plus errors by Charles Siringo, Zane Grey, King Vidor, Howard Hughes. VG+ Softcover with minor age toning of page edges and surface scuffing. Cover has Billy the Kid with rifle and his shadow holding a handgun. Spine and Pages tight and readable. Many illustrations.. . First Publisher's Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. Illus. by Tony Schappaugh. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$10.00
16) Billy the Kid: His Life and Legend
Jon Tuska

Billy the Kid: His Life and Legend
Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA: University of New Mexico Press , 1997 Revised and expanded edition of Billy the Kid: a Bio-bibliography with 10 years added scholarship. A tour de force of western scholarship: the unvarnished life of Billy the Kid including Lincoln County War and shooting by Pat Garret, of course. Softcover with slight age toning of page edges and 6 check marks on title and dedication papes. Spine and Pages tight and readable. Many illustrations and maps.. . First Trade Paperback Printing. Stapled Pictorial Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Michael Taylor . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$30.00
17) The Devil's Backbone The Story of the Natchez Trace
Jonathan Daniels

The Devil's Backbone The Story of the Natchez Trace
New York, New York, USA: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1962 Part of The American Trails Series. A stirring account ot the Old Southwest, including the exploits of George Rogers Clark. From the first accounts of the incursions by De Soto, Daniel Boone through days of the Natchez Trace as a robber beset return route from Natchez to Nashville, Tennessee for the flatboat crews on the Mississippi. NF/G- Brown cloth boards with tri-color Gilt stamped design on front; gilt lettering and stamp on spine. Book's page edges have slight soiling. DJ has moderate edge wear and yellowing of the paper, particulartly the spine. Some tattering and sun fading of spine edges also. Map on front fly pages. Many woodcut illustrations. First Edition Eleventh Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Good Minus. Illus. by [Leo and Diane] Dillon. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$42.00
18) The Awakening of Red Feather: Dream, Prophecy and Earth Changes
Jonathan Ray Spinney

Taos, New Mexico, USA: Medicine Bear Publishing Co., 1995 FIRST EDITION. Weaving together of personal prophetic visions, Natrive America Spiritual Healer philosophy, Edgar Cayce and Christian Prophecy. VG- peach softcover with braided haired Native American with mandala in foregroundand nature scene in background on front. Trifling shelf wear. Pages unmarked and clean. Binding tight and spine straight. 142 pp.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Jonathan Ray Spinney. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$11.00
19) Iroquois Stories: Heroes and Heroines Monsters and Magic
Joseph Bruchac

Freedom, California, USA: The Crossing Press, 1985 FIRST EDITION. Myths and legends of the Iroquoian nations of northeastern North America, including Lenape, Abenaki, etc. Short Glossary of terms and The Wallum Ollum or Red Score translated from the Lenape language. Also rendered in the original pictographs. Trade paperback in AN condition. No soiling of cover and agetoning of pages. Many Illustrations. 210 pp.. First Edition First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Daniel Burgevin; Betsy Bayley. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$18.00
20) Return of the Sun: Native American Tales from the Northeast Woodlands
Joseph Bruchac

Freedom, California, USA: The Crossing Press, 1994 Myths and legends of the Iroquoian and the Algonquian nations of northeastern North America, including Lenape, Abenaki, etc. Short Glossary of terms and The Wallum Ollum or Red Score translated from the Lenape language. Also rendered in the original pictographs. Trade paperback in AN condition. No soiling of cover and agetoning of pages. Many Illustrations. 210 pp.. Sixth Printing. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. Illus. by Gary Carpenter. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$12.95
21) Shotguns on Sunday Vol 14
Joseph E. Doctor

Shotguns on Sunday  Vol 14
Los Angeles , California USA: Westernlore Press, 1958 Vol XIV of Great West and Indian Series. True story of James McKinney, last Badman of the Old West who breathed his last in Bakersfield California in 1903. Book has owner inscription on rear endl paper. Cover is red cloth with gunfight scene impressed into front cover. Gold lettring on spine. Author presentation to Bill Kimes on second bastard title page. Illustrations. Dust jacket is low Good Minus: aged yellowed and starting to embrittle; edge tattering with some chips; price corner cut off on inside flap; splitting at jacket hinges. Otherwise intact. . Signed by Author. Second Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Good Minus. Illus. by Dan Louis Perceval. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$90.00
22) The West of Wild Bill Hickok
Joseph G. Rosa

The West of Wild Bill Hickok
Norman & London: University of Oklahoma Press, 1996 Historical photographical account of a famous Troy Grove, Illinois born Wild West figure, Wild Bill Hickok: scout, gambler, Civil war hero wagonmaster, gunfighter, courier, lawman, prospector and actor. Loaded with photos & iIllustrations. Condition: NF with some edge yellowing of covers and pages.. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Joseph G. Rosa. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$15.00
23) The Gunfighter: Man or Myth?
Joseph G. Rosa

Norman, Oklahoma, USA: University of Oklahoma Press, 1969 A critical look at the romance of the Gunfighters of America's West, set against their proper background and stature. Wild Bill Hickok, Billy the Kid, Billy Breakenridge, Luke Short, Curly Bill Brocius, Bill Longley, Bass Outlaw, Sam Bass, Rowdy Joe Lowe., etc, etc,. Blue cloth cover with silver lettering on spine. Near Fine copy with slight soiling of page edges. Dust jacket Good - with some tattering, rubbing, soiling and moderate yellowing of edges. Two inch rips at back hinge and flap. Many Illustrations and photos. Ramon Adams # 1900.. Second Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Good Minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$50.00
24) A Pictorial History of Crime: 1840 to the Present
Julian Symons

A Pictorial History of Crime: 1840 to the  Present
New York, New York, USA: Bonanza Books Div. Of Crown Publishers, 1966 The story of modern crime and the developmentof police methods for its detection by one of the worlds foremost authorities. 750 Illustrations, 80,000 words; 150 years. Covers the era of glorified gangsterism of the 19th and 20th centuries in US, Canada, England, Australia, Europe and other parts of the globe. Snyder murder, Lindbergh kidnaping, Ned Kelly and Jesse James, the Capuchin Friars, John Dillinger, etc. VG+/G Grey cloth cover with gilt lettering on spine. Edge yellowing of pages and cover. Slight edge wear of spine edges and corners. Ink checkmarks on p.7. DJ intact, some waterstaining of lower spine with 1 1/4 inch tear on lower rear hinge. Age yellowing and minor tattering of edges. Dust jacket has plastic coating. . . Third Printing. Cloth. Very Good Plus/Good. Illus. by . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$40.00
25) Pocahontas: Indian Princess
Katharine E. Wilkie

Pocahontas: Indian Princess
Middletown, Connecticut, USA: Xerox Education Publications , 1974 Reprint (Garrard Pub. Co. Champaign, Ill). Short historical fiction account of encounter between the Algonquian tribe of Powhatans and the English colonists of Jamestown. Intended for the Juvenile market. Trade paperback in G condition. Soiling of cover and agetoning of pages. . Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by William Hutchinson. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$3.00
26) Colorado Gunsmoke
Kenneth Johnson

Boulder, Colorado USA: Pruett Publishing Company , 1986 FIRST EDITION 23 True stories of outlaws and lawmen on the Colorado frontier. From Gunnison County to Creede, Colorado. Bob Ford, Jim Clark, James Gordon, Charley Harrison, Martin Duggan Doc Shores and Clay Allison. Numerous Photos, maps, and illustrations. Orange soft]\cover in VG+ condition with minor edge yellowing and soiling. One corner fold. Hinges and Binding tight, pages clean. . . First Edition First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. Illus. by Robert F. Wilson . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$20.00
27) Black Bart: Elusive Highwayman - Poet
Laika Dajani

Black Bart: Elusive Highwayman - Poet
Manhattan, Kansas, USA: Sunflower University Press, 1996 FIRST EDITION. aka Charles Boles, Bowles and Botlton. Born in Norfolk County, England, Boles began his criminal career in California in the 1860's and ended after his release from San Quentin Prison in California when he mysteriously diappeared. He robbed stagecoaches of thh Wells, Fargo Express Company. Not a definitive biography, but a combination of history, folk history and folktales. Illustrations, photographs, bibliographical references and index. NF softocover with minor edge discoloration/yellowing. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Lori L. Daniel . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$29.95
28) Pancho Villa: Strong Man of the Revolution
Larry A. Harris

Pancho Villa: Strong Man of the Revolution
Silver City, NM: High-Lonesome Books, 1995 Second Reprinting. Originally published in 1949 as Pancho Villa and the Columbus Raid, the author captures the life of Villa - bandit, revolutionary and military leader. This edition includes an introductory essay by Andrew Gulliford of Middle Tennessee State U. Contains a portfolio of rare photographs of the Mexican Revolution. VG paperback has some yellowing on edges of cover, one bruise and dampspot near back spine.. Second Paperback Printing . Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Manuel Fred Barraza. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$9.95
29) Cassidy
Lee Nelson

Cassidy
Springville, Utah, USA: Council Press , 1992 FIRST EDITION. A biographical novel of the Mormon farm boy from South Utah who put together the longest string of bank and train robberies in the history of the American West.. Butch Cassidy, Sundance Kid and Etta Place. Author traced the trio thru Argentina and Bolivia. 501 pages condition: VG+ beautifully illustrated with slight edge wear and soiling, corner bumping. DJ in VG condition with edge wear of spine and corners. Proteced in mylar wrapper. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$13.00
30) Dallas Stoudenmire El Paso Marshall
Leon Claire Metz

Dallas Stoudenmire El Paso Marshall
Norman & London: University of Oklahoma Press, 1993 Volume 53 in The Western Frontier Library. Reprint (1969) Second Trade Paperback Printing. At a time when there was little other Law north of the Rio Grande, a big rough, tough gunman from East Texas is hired to clean up the Wild and Wicked town of El Paso. Which the new City Marshall, Stoudenmire, does: aided only by a young deputy named JIm Gillett. At least until he meets up with Doc Manning and his 3 brothers who end up being the death of Stoudenmire. Softcover very clean and tight with minor edge soiling and curling of back pages. Fine copy. Photos and illustrations. . Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Don Hickmott. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$15.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 321 listings found.