Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of University of Dallas

Theology

Browse books in Theology | Return to University of Dallas
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 of 916 listings found.
1) The New Covenant Commonly Called The New Testament of our Lord and Savior Jesus Christ

Thomas Nelson & Sons, 1946. Hardcover. Good. 1946 hardcover, Revised Standard Version, front hinge starting to come loose but still attached, boards show rubbing, fading, shelfwear to edges, name stamped 3 times on FEP, once on title page, no apparent marking to text. (more information)

Offered by University of Dallas (United States)
Price: $3.90
Add to cart 
2) Illustrated New Testament

Liturgical Press, 1964. Softcover. Good. 1964 softcover, book is tight, covers show wear to all edges, rubbing, some creases, XLIB copy. (more information)

Offered by University of Dallas (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
3) Pieta

Miraculous Lady of Roses, 2001. Softcover. Near Fine. blue pamphlet, near fine condition, softcover, publ. Miraculous Lady of Roses, 72 pages. (more information)

Offered by University of Dallas (United States)
Price: $5.70
Add to cart 
4) The New Testament

Thomas Nelson & Sons, 1946. Hardcover. Good. 1946 hardcover, Revised Standard Version, Thomas Nelson & Sons Publ.; book & boards are Good+; xlib copy; no DJ. (more information)

Offered by University of Dallas (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
5) The Old Testament and The Proclamation of the Gospel
Achtemeier, Elizabeth

Westminster Press, 1973. Softcover. Very Good. 1973 paperback; cover yellowed; writing back fly page; underlining & writing in margins, xlib copy. (more information)

Offered by University of Dallas (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
6) The Spirit of Catholicism
Adam, Karl

Franciscan University Press, 1996. Softcover. New. 1996 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine, foreword by Scott Hahn, afterword by Alan Schreck. (more information)

Offered by University of Dallas (United States)
Price: $39.75
Add to cart 
7) The Spirit of Catholicism
Adam, Karl

Franciscan University Press, 1996. Softcover. New. 1996 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine, foreword by Scott Hahn, afterword by Alan Schreck. (more information)

Offered by University of Dallas (United States)
Price: $39.72
Add to cart 
8) The Spirit of Catholicism
Adam, Karl

Franciscan University Press, 1996. Softcover. New. 1996 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine, foreword by Scott Hahn, afterword by Alan Schreck. (more information)

Offered by University of Dallas (United States)
Price: $39.74
Add to cart 
9) The Spirit of Catholicism
Adam, Karl

Franciscan University Press, 1996. Softcover. New. 1996 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine, foreword by Scott Hahn, afterword by Alan Schreck. (more information)

Offered by University of Dallas (United States)
Price: $39.73
Add to cart 
10) The Spirit of Catholicism
Adam, Karl

Franciscan University Press, 1996. Softcover. New. 1996 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine, foreword by Scott Hahn, afterword by Alan Schreck. (more information)

Offered by University of Dallas (United States)
Price: $39.71
Add to cart 
11) Fashioning a Healthier Religion
Aldworth, Thomas

Thomas More Press, 1992. Softcover. Brand New. 1992 softcover, Thomas More Press; book & covers are fine/fine. (more information)

Offered by University of Dallas (United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
12) The Faces of Friendship
Anders, Isabel

Cowley Publications, 1992. Softcover. Brand New. 1992 softcover, Cowley Publ.; book is tight & fine; cover show bump to front upper right corner, otherwise near fine. (more information)

Offered by University of Dallas (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
13) Out of the Depths
Anderson, Bernhard W

Westminster Press, 1974. Softcover. Good. 1974 trade paper; tight spine; underlining throughout; owner's name inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by University of Dallas (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
14) The Summa Theologica
Aquinas, Saint Thomas

Encyclopaedia Britannica, 1971. Hardcover. Good. 1971 hardcover, Volume 2, Great Books of the Western World Series Vol. 20, 19th printing; book & covers are Good; no DJ; xlib copy; shelfwear to edges. (more information)

Offered by University of Dallas (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
15) God's Greatest Gifts: Commentaries on the Commandments and the Sacraments
Aquinas, Saint Thomas

Sophia Institute Press, 1997. Softcover. Like New. 1977 trade paper; cover excellent; book is tight; xlib copy. (more information)

Offered by University of Dallas (United States)
Price: $11.45
Add to cart 
16) Commentary on Saint Paul's Epistle to the Galatians
Aquinas, St. Thomas

Magi Books, 1966. Hardcover. Like New. 1966 hardcover, Aquinas Scripture Commentaries Volume 1; book & boards are fine/fine; DJ shows very slight shelfwear to edges, slight rubbing. (more information)

Offered by University of Dallas (United States)
Price: $35.50
Add to cart 
17) Sancti Thomae Aquinatis Opera Omnia, V. 3, Commentaria in Libros Aristotelis de Caelo et Mundo de Generatione et Corruptione et Meteorologicorum
Aquinas, Thomas

1886. Hardcover. Very Good. 1886 hardcover, leather binding, 15" x 10.5"; the book is in very good condition, the leather is wearing on the spine and corners, shelfwear to edges, library stamp on title page (St. Benedict's Abbey Library), no other apparent markings. (more information)

Offered by University of Dallas (United States)
Price: $130.00
Add to cart 
18) A History of God : The 4000-year Quest of Judaism, Christianity, and Islam
Armstrong, Karen

Alfred A. Knopf, 1993. Hardcover. New. 1993 hardcover, 5th printing, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. (more information)

Offered by University of Dallas (United States)
Price: $9.97
Add to cart 
19) Today's Woman, Tomorrow's Church
Ashe, Kaye

Thomas More Press, 1983. Softcover. Brand New. 1983 paperback; book is fine; covers show some shelf wear around edges. (more information)

Offered by University of Dallas (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
20) Today's Woman, Tomorrow's Church
Ashe, Kaye

Thomas More Press, 1983. Hardcover. Like New. 1983 hardcover; boards & book are fine/fine; DJ shows some shelf wear to edges, a small tear on DJ spine, no pieces missing; property stamp on front fly page; tight book, appears unread. (more information)

Offered by University of Dallas (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
21) One Woman's Thoughts
Atkins, Lee

Thomas More Press, 2000. Softcover. Brand New. 2000 softcover, Thomas More Press; book & covers are fine/fine. (more information)

Offered by University of Dallas (United States)
Price: $9.75
Add to cart 
22) Modern Christian Revolutionaries
Attwater, Donald

Devin-Adair Company, 1947. 1st. Hardcover. Good. 1947 hardcover, 1st edition; book & cloth boards are VG/Good; book is tight; first 66 pages have pencil underlining; boards show shelfwear to edges, fading to spine; no DJ. (more information)

Offered by University of Dallas (United States)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
23) The Faith of the Christian Church
Aulen, Gustaf

Muhlenberg Press, 1948. Hardcover. Very Good. 1948 hardcover 8th printing, book & hinges are very tight, boards are near fine except for slight shelfwear to edges, name on FEP, translated by Eric Wallstrom and G. Everett Arden, no DJ. (more information)

Offered by University of Dallas (United States)
Price: $5.70
Add to cart 
24) Crisis of Faith
Babin, Pierre

Herder & Herder, 1964. Hardcover. Very Good. 1964 hardcover, 3rd printing, Herder & Herder; excellent copy except xlib; boards & book are near fine; no DJ. (more information)

Offered by University of Dallas (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
25) The Gracious Mystery
Bacik, James J

St. Anthony Messenger Press, 1987. Softcover. Brand New. 1987 softcover; book & covers are fine/fine. (more information)

Offered by University of Dallas (United States)
Price: $29.95
Add to cart 
26) Behold the Christ
Bainton, Roland H

Harper & Row, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good. 1974 hardcover, book & hinges are very tight, boards are near fine, DJ is VG, shelfwear to all edges, name stamped on FEP & title pg. (more information)

Offered by University of Dallas (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
27) Fundamentals of Catholicism
Baker, Kenneth

Ignatius Press, 1985. Softcover. Very Good. 1985 softcover, Volumes 1-3; v.1: cover is fading but tight, v.2: very tight, VG cover; v.3: tight, cover is rubbed & fading, shelfwear to edges; all three have price sticker on front cover. (more information)

Offered by University of Dallas (United States)
Price: $26.50
Add to cart 
28) Modern Questions
Bandas, Rudolph G

Our Sunday Visitor Press, 1939. Softcover. Good. 1939? softcover; book & covers are VG; approx. 14 pages have light pencil notations; book is very tight; xlib copy. (more information)

Offered by University of Dallas (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
29) American Catholics : A Protestant-Jewish View
Barr, Stringfellow

Sheed & Ward, 1959. Hardcover. Very Good. 1959 hardcover; book & boards are VG; DJ info panels have been cut & pasted to insides of cover; xlib copy. (more information)

Offered by University of Dallas (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
30) Reading Through Romans
Barrett, C. K

Fortress Press, 1977. 1st. Softcover. Very Good. 1977 softcover; very good; slightly yellowed pages. (more information)

Offered by University of Dallas (United States)
Price: $14.99
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 of 916 listings found.