REFERENCEfrom Pictish Books |
|
Browse REFERENCE | Return to Pictish Books | Even more REFERENCE / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 194 listings found. |
| 1) |
United States Government Manual 2001-2002 (United States Government Manual
|
|
|
Claitors Pub Div, 2001 Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 2) |
Occasional Papers of the Dallas Paleontolgical Society (volume 7) [Paperback
|
|
|
VOLUME 7. Trade paperback. AA Printing, florida (2004) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 3) |
Pearls of Wisdom
|
|
|
Harpercollins, 1987 Trade Paperback. First Edition. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.84
|
|
| 4) |
Who's Ruining Our Schools: The Case Against the Nea Teacher Union
|
|
|
Save Our Schools Research and Education Foundation, 1988 Mass market pb. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. 3rd Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 5) |
What Do You Know?: 1,558 Challenging Questions
|
|
|
Trade paper back binding. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 6) |
A Few Minutes with Andy Rooney
|
|
|
Mass market pb. Warner Books, (1982) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.47
|
|
| 7) |
The Human Brain : Its Capacities and Functions
|
|
|
Signet, 1965 Mass Market Paperback. 4TH printing. Fine. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $21.38
|
|
| 8) |
Stars: A Guide to the Constellations, Sun, Moon, Planets and Other Features of
|
|
|
Mass market paperback. Golden Press (1985) Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Crease to front cover. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 9) |
Ripley's Believe It or Not!: Prepare to Be Shocked!
|
|
|
Ripley Entertainment Inc, 2008 HARD COVER. Fine. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Bump along bottom edge, could list for new if not. We ship 6 days a week.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 10) |
Reel Elvis!: The Ultimate Trivia Guide to the King's Movies
|
|
|
Dallas, Texas, U.S.A.: Taylor Pub, 1994 HARD COVER. Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. Application for Elvis degree included. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 11) |
Researching Online for Dummies
|
|
|
IDG, 1998 Brand New Beautiful Book ! Bottom edge creased. Careless distibutor, BIG BIG savings!! We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.74
|
|
| 12) |
Dictionary of Pagan Religions,
|
|
|
Philosophical Library, 1971 First Edition. HARD COVER. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Used as reference, never checked out. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 13) |
College Degrees By Mail: 100 Good Schools That Offer Bachelor's, Master's, Doctorates, and Law Degrees By Home Study
|
|
|
Trade pb. Ten Speed Press (12/1990) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 14) |
Antithrombotic Therapy
|
|
|
Brand new book ! 2ND edition. We ship 6 days a week! International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available !. Paperback. New/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $10.44
|
|
| 15) |
365 Tv-Free Activities You Do With Your Child
|
|
|
Adams Media Corp, 1996 Brand new book ! We ship 6 days a week.. Mass Market Paperback. New/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 16) |
Up Your Score: The Underground Guide to the Sat
|
|
|
Workman Pub Co, 1998 Brand new. We ship 6 days a week! International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available !. Trade Paperback. New/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.84
|
|
| 17) |
Find It Fast: How to Uncover Expert Information on Any Subject
|
|
|
Trade paperback. HarperCollins Publishers (1987) 1st edition. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean, lightly toned. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 18) |
A Z of Conspiracy Theories
|
|
|
Summerdale Pub Ltd, 1998 HARD COVER. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 19) |
The Bird Almanac: The Ultimate Guide to Essential Facts and Figures of the World's Birds
|
|
|
Firefly Books Ltd, 1999 Trade Paperback. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 20) |
Word of Mouth: A Guide to Commercial Voice-Over Excellence
|
|
|
Pomegranate Press, 1987 Trade Paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $9.49
|
|
| 21) |
The Big Black Book
|
|
|
Boardroom Classics, 1994 HARD COVER. 8TH edition. Boardroom Classics (1994) Very Good. No dust jacket.as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $7.36
|
|
| 22) |
Science Fair Projects With Electricity & Electronics
|
|
|
Sterling Publishing, 1996 HARD COVER. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Corners are bumped. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $23.74
|
|
| 23) |
Bottom Line Personal Book of Bests: Inside Information from America's Leading Experts
|
|
|
St Martins Press, 1997 Brand New Beautiful Book! We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.74
|
|
| 24) |
Gold in your Attic
|
|
|
Fleet Press, 1968 HARD COVER. 2nd Edition. Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Bottom edge rubbings. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 25) |
Greatest Inventions of the Past 2,000 Years
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 2000 First edition. HARD COVER. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $8.31
|
|
| 26) |
La France et les Français
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1971 HARD COVER. 3rd edition. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Previous owner's book stamp, 1st blank page. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 27) |
The Ladies' Home Journal Treasury
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1956 First Edition. HARD COVER. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. Order b4 noon, we ship same the same day!! International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 28) |
Gods and Heroes of War
|
|
|
Putnam, 1974 HARD COVER. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 29) |
How to Find Out About Statistics
|
|
|
1st ed. Hard cover. Pergamon Press, Oxford; New York ([1972]) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 30) |
Systematic Dictionary of Mammals of the World
|
|
|
Hard Cover. Thomas Y. Crowell Company (1962) Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. Repaired nick to head of spine. Used as reference, never checked out. Illustrated by David Pratt. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 31) |
The Third and Possibly the Best 637 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
|
|
|
Mass-market paperback. Fawcett Books (1987) Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean, text unmarked. No dog ears. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 32) |
Heat
|
|
|
Hard cover. Viking, New York (c1998) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 33) |
Bicarb: Buffers, Bubbles, Buscuits & Earthburps
|
|
|
Trade paperback. Maradia Books (1997) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. Laminated covers. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 34) |
Taking a Stand: A Guide to the Researched Paper With Readings
|
|
|
2nd edition. Trade paperback. HarperCollins College (1996) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean, lightly toned. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 35) |
Greetings, Carbon-Based Bipeds: Collected Essays 1934-1998
|
|
|
St Martins Press, 1999 First edition. HARD COVER. St. Martin's Press (1999) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. Looks new. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $9.02
|
|
| 36) |
The Complete Guide to Satellite TV
|
|
|
Hard cover. McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing (1984) 1st edition, 2nd printing. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Bottom & edge rubbings. Book protected by mylar. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 37) |
How to Walk a Pig: And Other Lessons in Country Living
|
|
|
First edition. Hard cover. Lyons and Burford Publishers (1995) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Protected by mylar. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 38) |
The Penguin Dictionary of Quotations
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1972 Trade Paperback. Penguin Books (1972) Very Good in Very Good slipcase. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Pages are lightly toned. Also includes The Penguin Dictionary of Modern Quotations. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $6.41
|
|
| 39) |
Four Great Initiations
|
|
|
1928 Hard cover. David McKay. Unsure of edition, possible first ca 1928. No dust jacket. Green cloth covers. Black lettering on spine. Binding strong, pages clean. Text unmarked. Light foxing to edges. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $61.75
|
|
| 40) |
How to Become a Bestselling Author
|
|
|
First edition. Hard cover. F& W Publications Inc (1984) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 41) |
Shaking Your Family Tree: A Basic Guide to Tracing Your Family's Genealogy
|
|
|
Hard cover. 1ST edition. Yankee Publishing (1986) Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.38
|
|
| 42) |
Requirements to Become a P.I. in the 50 States and Elsewhere: A Reference Manual
|
|
|
1992 Trade Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Order b4 noon, & we ship the same day! International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 43) |
The Tightwad Gazette II: Promoting Thrift As a Viable Alternative Lifestyle
|
|
|
Villard Books, 1995 Hard Cover. Brand New Beautiful Book! Hard Cover. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.69
|
|
| 44) |
More Big Book of Questions and Answers
|
|
|
Hard cover. Publications International Ltd (12/1990) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. First printing. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 45) |
No Uncertain Terms
|
|
|
Trade paperback. Facts on File (1984) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 46) |
Learn New Testament Greek
|
|
|
Baker Pub Group, 2002 2nd edition. 9th printing. Brand New Beautiful Book! We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 47) |
Professionally Speaking: A Concise Guide
|
|
|
Trade pb. Scott, Foresman, Glenview, Ill (c1984) Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available !!. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 48) |
New Standard Encyclopedia (Child Horizons) (Things to Make and Do)
|
|
|
Standard Educational Corporation, 2003 Brand New Beautiful Book! We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket, as Issued. Illus. by Fickle, Doug. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.69
|
|
| 49) |
Research Navigator Guide
|
|
|
Pearson, 2004 Trade Paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 50) |
A Dictionary of Psychology (Reference Books)
|
|
|
Mass-market paperback. Puffin Books (1972) U.K. edition. Very Good. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean, lightly toned. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 194 listings found. |
