ROMANCEfrom Pictish Books |
|
Browse ROMANCE | Return to Pictish Books | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| 1) |
Hidden Treasures
|
|
|
Harlequin Books, 2003 Gently used, gently stored. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 2) |
Elusive Earl
|
|
|
Soft cover binding. Bantam Publishers (1976) Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 3) |
What Friends Are For (Harlequin Superromance No. 469)
|
|
|
Harlequin Books, 1991 Mass-market paperback. Harlequin Books (1991) Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. BUY THIS BOOK, GET ONE FREE OF SAME PRICE!! Choose your free title, email us that info. 2nd book must ship at same time as regular order!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 4) |
Montana's Treasures
|
|
|
Silhouette Books, 1989 First Edition. HARD COVER. Silhouette Books (1989) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.84
|
|
| 5) |
The Mother of His Child
|
|
|
Silhouette, 1999 Mass market (rack) paperback. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. BUY THIS BOOK, GET ONE FREE OF SAME PRICE!! AFTER CHECKOUT, SEND US THE TITLE YOU'VE CHOSEN. 2ND BOOK MUST SHIP AT THE SAME TIME AS YOUR REGULAR ORDER TO QUALIFY!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 6) |
Rose's Garden
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1999 Trade paperback. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. . Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 7) |
Cowboy With a Secret
|
|
|
Mass-market paperback. Harlequin Books (2001) Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 8) |
The Proud and the Free
|
|
|
Hard cover. Little, Brown, Boston (c1994) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 9) |
If I Only Had A.Husband
|
|
|
Mass market pb. Silhouette Books (05/1999) Silhouette Special Edition, 1246. First printing. Very Good. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. BUY THIS BOOK, GET ONE FREE OF SAME PRICE!! JUST PICK FREE TITLE, EMAIL US WITH THAT CHOICE. FREE TITLE MUST SHIP AT SAME TIME AS PAID ITEM TO QUALIFY.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 10) |
The Accidental Bride
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1999 Hard cover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 11) |
O'Neals Daughter
|
|
|
1st edition. Mass market pb. Zebra Publishing, New York (1999) Very Good. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 12) |
An Abundance of Babies
|
|
|
Mass market pb. Sillouette, New York (2001) First printing. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. Creasing to back cover. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 13) |
Blues Deluxe: A Tragicomic Love Story
|
|
|
Hard cover. Longstreet Press (05/1994) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First printing. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 14) |
Surgeon at St. Mark's
|
|
|
Thorndike Pr, 1989 Hard cover. Very Good. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. Cover glossy. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 15) |
Where Two Ways Met
|
|
|
First edition. 1st Bantam Books (1967) Acceptable. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages clean, but toned. Text unmarked. Spine creases. Still a perfectly service copy. Original price of 50 cents. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available !!. First Edition. Soft Cover. Acceptable/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 16) |
Blue Bayou
|
|
|
Hard cover. Pocket Books, New York (2002) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Delivery confirmation information upon shipping. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 17) |
The Etruscan Smile: A Novel of Suspense
|
|
|
Hard cover. Dodd, Mead, New York (1977) Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings and stamps. Binding strong & tight, pages clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 18) |
Scandalous Love
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1992 HARD COVER. Avon Books (1992) Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. Has Fabio on front cover. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $6.64
|
|
| 19) |
Lady of the Night
|
|
|
Mass market pb. Harlequin Books (11/1994) Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. First printing. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 20) |
Shades of the Past
|
|
|
Mass market pb. Signet Book (10/1999) Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 21) |
The Husband Test
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 2001 Trade Paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.23
|
|
| 22) |
Lydia
|
|
|
Mass market pb. Harlequin Books (01/1996) First printing. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. BUY THIS BOOK, GET ONE FREE OF SAME PRICE!! Email for details!!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 23) |
The Promise In A Kiss: A Christmas Novel
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co., Inc, 2001 First Edition. HARD COVER. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 24) |
Baby by the Book
|
|
|
Mass-market paperback. Harlequin Books (2001) Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 25) |
The Spy Who Loved Him
|
|
|
Mass market pb. Silhouette Books (01/2001) First printing. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week ! International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. BUY THIS BOOK, GET ONE FREE OF SAME PRICE!! Email for details!!. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 26) |
Ride a Painted Pony
|
|
|
Mass market pb. Harlequin Books (09/1998) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 27) |
Forever My Love
|
|
|
Trade pb. Harper Prism (08/1991) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 28) |
Ultimate Price
|
|
|
Mass market paperback. Worldwide Library (2001) Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Front top corner creased. Spine creases. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. BUY THIS BOOK, GET ONE FREE OF SAME PRICE!! Ask for for details!!. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 29) |
Tapestry
|
|
|
Dell Pub Co, 1989 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 30) |
Great Proposals
|
|
|
Trade paperback. Warren Gorham & Lamont (1995) Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.84
|
|
| 31) |
The Long Journey Home
|
|
|
Ulverscroft, 1967 Trade pb. First printing. Acceptable. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages clean. Text unmarked. Pages are toned. Library edition. We ship 6 days a week. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Acceptable/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $7.59
|
|
| 32) |
Inter-Office Male
|
|
|
Warner Books Inc, 2002 We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Paperback. As New/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 33) |
Scarlett: The Sequel to Margaret Mitchell's Gone With the Wind
|
|
|
Trade paperback binding. G K Hall & Co (1992) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week !! International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available !!. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 34) |
Beachcomber
|
|
|
Hard cover. Atria Books (2003) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.84
|
|
| 35) |
The Red-Blooded Yankee!
|
|
|
Mass market pb. Harlequin Books, Ontario Canada (October 1992) Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 36) |
That Cowboy's Kids
|
|
|
Harlequin Books, 2000 We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. New/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 37) |
Farewell Summer
|
|
|
Mass market pb. St. Martin's Press (08/1989) First printing. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean, lightly toned. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 38) |
Message from 'Nam
|
|
|
Delacorte Press, 1990 First American Edition. HARD COVER. Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Gold gilt lettering on spine. Bottom edge rubbings. 1st blank page has been removed. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orderes ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 39) |
The House on Hope Street
|
|
|
Delacorte Press, 2000 HARD COVER. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.14
|
|
| 40) |
Dating Game
|
|
|
Delacorte Press, 2003 HARD COVER. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight. Pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Appears unread. Shelf wear only. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.38
|
|
| 41) |
An Apple In Eden
|
|
|
Mass market pb. Harlequin Romance #1756, Canada (2/1974) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 42) |
His Miracle Baby: Passion
|
|
|
gently used, gently stored. binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean, text unmarked. spine remains uncreased. Email and delivery confirmation information upon shipping. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 43) |
Border Music
|
|
|
Hard cover. Warner Books (1995) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.38
|
|
| 44) |
As Time Goes by: A Novel of Casablanca
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1988 Hard cover. 1st edition. Very Good Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 45) |
Sweet Seduction
|
|
|
Trade pb. London Bridge (08/1997) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available !!. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 46) |
The Trial
|
|
|
Hard Cover. Word Publishing (2001) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. May have remainder mark. No dog ears. We ship same 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 47) |
The Moonflower: A Novel
|
|
|
Mass-market paperback. Fawcett Crest, New York (1972) Acceptable. No dust jacket as issued. Original price of 95 cents. Binding strong & tight, pages clean, but toned Text unmarked. Spine creases. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.51
|
|
| 48) |
The Wings of Love
|
|
|
Domhan Books, 1999 Trade paperback. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $10.45
|
|
| 49) |
Crazy for You
|
|
|
Trade paperback. Domhan Books (2000) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. Small crease to lower front corner. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.61
|
|
