cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

OCCULT/PARAPSYCHOLOGY

from Pictish Books

Browse OCCULT/PARAPSYCHOLOGY | Return to Pictish Books | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Parapsychology / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 63 listings found.
1) Inside Voodoo
Bach, Marcus

Signet Mass Market Paperback. 12th printing. Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Minor underlining in ink. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $8.55
2) Spells for the Witch in You
Baker, Marina

Barnes & Noble, 2001 Trade Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Crease to upper back right hand corner, carries over to 33 pages. Spine remains uncreased. Illustrated with color drawings and photographs. Includes references and further reading. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. Illus. by Hughes, Abby . more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $6.64
3) Astrological Secrets for the New Millennium : How to Create the Future You Want
Baum, Laurie A.; Baum, Laurie

Trade paperback. Prima Lifestyles (1997) Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Laminated covers. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available !!. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $3.32
4) The Supernatural: From ESP to UFOs
Berger, Melvin

John Day Co, 1977 HARD COVER Very Good. No dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $8.55
5) Coming Back: The Science of Reincarnation
Bhaktivedanta, A. C

Mass market pb. Bhaktivedanta Book Trust(1999) 1 of 150,000 copies. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $2.85
6) The Psychic World of Peter Hurkos
Browning, Norma Lee

Doubleday, 1970 HARD COVER. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $5.70
7) Coin Divination
Buckland, Raymond

Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 2000 Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. First printing. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $4.28
8) Witches: History of Persecution
Cawthorne, Nigel

Chartwell Books, 2006 Brand New Beautiful Book! We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $7.59
9) Great Ghosts
Cohen, Daniel; Linn, David

Trade pb. Scholastic Inc (04/1992) Very Good. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $4.75
10) Looking for the Other Side
Cohen, Sherry Suib; Chopra, Deepak

Mass-market paperback. Berkley Publishing Group (1998) Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean, text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
11) The Psychic Reality: Developing Your Natural Abilities
Cracknell, Robert

Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc, 1999 Brand New Beautiful Book ! We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. New/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $6.41
12) Primitive Magic: The Psychic Powers of Shamans and Sorcerers
De Martino, Ernesto

Trade pb. Prism Press, Bridport (1988, c1972) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $2.84
13) Practical Guide to Astral Projection: The Out of Body Experience
Denning, Melita

2nd edition. Trade pb. Llewellyn Publications (1993) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $14.25
14) The Children's Astrologer
Edmands, Dodie; Edmands, Allan

Hawthorn Books, 1978 1ST edition. HARD COVER. Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. Dj protected by mylar. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $7.60
15) Ena Twigg: Medium
Ena Twigg; Ruth Hagy Brod

Hard cover. Hawthorn Books, (1972) Very Good in Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj has minor chipping & scuffing. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $4.47
16) A Grimoire of Shadows: Witchcraft, Paganism & Magic
Fitch, Ed

Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 2001 6th printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Slight shelf wear. Spine remains uncreased. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $8.54
17) The Hundredth Monkey: And Other Paradigms of the Paranormal
Frazier, Kendrick (Editor)

Prometheus Books, 1991 HARD COVER. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $14.25
18) Paranormal Phenomena: Opposing Viewpoints
Greenhaven Press

Greenhaven Press, 1997 Trade Paperback. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. Laminated covers. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $6.65
19) Hereditary Witchcraft: Secrets of the Old Religion
Grimassi, Raven

Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 2003 Trade Paperback. First Edition, 4th printing. Fine. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $6.64
20) Encyclopedia of Witches and Witchcraft
Guiley, Rosemary Ellen

Facts on File, 1990 Trade Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Front cover curled. Edge wear. No dog ears. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $4.75
21) Elvis Speaks from the Beyond: And Other Celebrity Ghost Stories
Holzer, Hans

Random House Value Pub, 1999 HARD COVER. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight. Pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $4.74
22) Reaching for the Oversoul
Jussek, Eugene G. M.D

Nicolas-Hays, 1994 HARD COVER. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $5.69
23) The Weird World of the Occult
Knight, Walker L

Tyndale House, 1972 Mass Market Paperback. 1ST printing. Tyndale House Publishers (1972) Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages clean. Text unmarked. Crease full length of front cover. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $4.28
24) Witchcraft in Europe, 1100-1700: A Documentary History
Kors, Alan C (Editor), and Peters, Edward (Editor)

Trade Paperback. 12th printing. University of Pennsylvania Press (1997) Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine crease. Several pages have dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $3.80
25) Near-Death Experiences
Landau, Elaine

Millbrook Press, 1995 HARD COVER. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $6.65
26) Twilight
Lobsang Rampa, T

Corgi, 1969 Mass Market Paperback. 3rd printing. Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages clean, lightly toned. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $14.25
27) The Celtic Oracle: Exploring the Inner Worlds
Matthews, John

Barnes & Noble, 2005 Brand New Beautiful Book !! Boxed Set-Book and Tarrot Cards. 40 illustrated cards. We ship 6 days a week !! International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Soft Cover. New/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $23.75
28) Bewitchments
McCoy, Edain

Trade pb. Llewellyn Publications (04/2000) 1st edition. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $6.41
29) Understanding the Occult
McDowell, Josh; Stewart, Don

Here's Life Pub Trade paper back binding. 1st printing (1992) Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $3.79
30) A History of the Devil
Messadie, Gerald

Kodansha Amer Inc, 1996 HARD COVER. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. Dj protected by mylar. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $13.30
31) Life After Life: The Investigation of a Phenomenon-Survival of Bodily Death
Moody, Raymond A. Jr.,

Stackpole Books, 1976 HARD COVER. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $6.18
32) Index to Occult Sciences
No Author Noted

Doubleday, 1977 HARD COVER. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available !!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $7.36
33) Voice of Eros (Pulse of Creation Series)
Norman, Ernest L

Unarius Pubns, 1958 VOLUME 4 in the series. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hardcover. As New/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $3.80
34) Nostradamus and His Prophecies
Nostradamus; Leoni, Edgar

Gramercy Books, 1982 Hard cover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available !!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $3.52
35) Paranormal Phenomena: Opposing Viewpoints
O'Neill, Terry; Tipp, Stacey L

Greenhaven Press, 1990 HARD COVER. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $4.70
36) The Handbook of Celtic Astrology: The 13-Sign Lunar Zodiac of the Ancient Druids
Paterson, Helena

Trade paper back binding. Llewellyn Publications (1994) 1ST edition. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $6.65
37) The Celtic Moon Sign Kit: The Lunar Horoscope Readings
Paterson, Helena

Fireside, 1999 Trade Paperback. Book Two. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $7.36
38) Understanding & Using Tarot
Peach, Emily

Main Line Book Co, 2004 Brand New Beautiful Book !! We ship 6 days a week !! International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $11.40
39) To Dance With Angels: An Amazing Journey to the Heart With the Phenomenal Thomas Jacobson and the Grand Spirit, "Dr. Peebles"
Pendleton, Don; Pendleton, Linda

Kensington Pub Corp, 1996 Trade Paperback. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. No dog ears. Crease to front cover. Laminated covers. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $6.65
40) Halloween and Satanism
Phillips, Phil

Trade paperback. Starburst Publishers (1997) Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $2.84
41) Earth's Mysterious Places
Reader's Digest Association

Readers Digest, 1992 Brand New Beautiful Book ! We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $4.28
42) Charting the Future
Reader's Digest editors

Readers Digest, 1992 Brand New Beautiful Book ! We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $4.75
43) Unsolved Mysteries of the Past
Reader's Digest editors

Readers Digest, 1991 Brand New Beautiful Book ! We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. New/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $4.70
44) Bizarre Phenomena
Readers Digest Association

Readers Digest, 1992 Brand New Beautiful Book ! We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $4.74
45) Mind Power
Readers Digest Association

Readers Digest, 1992 Brand New Beautiful Book ! We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $4.28
46) Mysteries of the Ancients
Readers Digest Association

Readers Digest, 1993 Brand New Beautiful Book ! We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $4.28
47) Ghosts and Hauntings
Readers Digest Association

Readers Digest, 1993 Brand New Beautiful Book ! We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $3.80
48) Prophecy
Rodriguez, Richard

Christian Life Lines Publishing Company, 2003 Trade Paperback. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $23.75
49) The Astrological Houses
Rudhyar, Dane

Doubleday Publishing, 1972 Hard Cover. AUTOGRAPHED COPY. Doubleday Books (1972) Very Good in Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj has chipping along top edge. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Signed by Author. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $11.40
50) The Strong Eye of Shamanism: A Journey into the Caves of Consciousness
Ryan, Robert E

Inner Traditions, 1999 1ST edition. HARD COVER. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $23.75
Go to page: 1 2 of 63 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: