Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

CRIME

from Pictish Books

Browse CRIME | Return to Pictish Books | Even more TRUE CRIME / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 51 listings found.
1) The Study of Crime

Brand new beautiful software ! Factory sealed. I We ship 6 days a week.. CD-ROM. New. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $5.70
2) Child's Prey
Bellini, Jon

Mass market pb. Pinnacle, New York (2001) Good. No dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Spine creased. Front of book is crumpled from improper shelving. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $1.89
3) Body Count: Moral Poverty. and How to Win America's War Against Crime and Drugs
Bennett, William J.; Diiulio, John J.; Walters, John P

Simon & Schuster, 1996 Hard cover. First edition (1999) Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $5.23
4) Gangsters and Gunmen
Black, Ray

Great Britain: Time Warner, 2004 First Edition. Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $8.08
5) Sexual Assault on Campus: The Problem and the Solution
Bohmer, Carol; Parrot, Andrea

Lexington Books, 1993 First Edition. HARD COVER. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $8.31
6) Rape and Its Victims: A Report for Citizens, Health Facilities, and Criminal Justice Agencies
Brodyaga, Lisa, and Center for Women Policy Studies

National Institute of Law Enforcement and Criminal Justice, 1975 Trade Paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Crease to lower front corner. Bottom edge soiling. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $28.49
7) These Aren't My Pants: The Dumbest and Dimmest from the Files of America's Dumbest Criminals
Butler, Daniel;Ray, Alan;Ray, Allen

Rutledge Hill Pr, 1999 Brand New Beautiful Book! We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $5.69
8) We Are Not Afraid
Cagin, Seth; Dray, Philip

Bantam Books, 1989 Mass Market Paperback. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Edge wear. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $9.49
9) In Cold Blood
Capote, Truman

First edition. Hard cover. Random House, New York (1965) Good. No dust jacket. Bound and printed upside down. Binding strong & tight, pages bright. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week ! International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $38.00
10) Skinhead Street Gangs
Christensen, Loren

First Edition. HARD COVER. Paladin Press (1994) Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $38.00
11) In the Name of Satan
Clarkson, Wensley

Mass market pb. St. Martin's Paperbacks (1998) Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
12) Good Doctor
Clarkson, Wensley

St Martins Press, 2002 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. Small crease to upper right hand corner. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. BUY THIS BOOK, GET ONE FREE OF SAME PRICE!! BUY THIS BOOK, GET ONE FREE OF SAME PRICE!! AFTER CHECKOUT, SEND US THE TITLE YOU'VE CHOSEN. 2ND BOOK MUST SHIP AT THE SAME TIME AS YOUR REGULAR ORDER TO QUALIFY!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $1.89
13) And Deliver Us from Evil: A Trilogy of Murder, Ministers, and Millionaires
Cochran, Mike

Texas Monthly Pr, 1989 Hard cover. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $4.75
14) The Wrong Men: America's Epidemic of Wrongful Death Row Convictions
Cohen, Stanley

Barnes & Noble, 2006 Brand New Beautiful Book !! We ship 6 days a week !! International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. New/As New. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $5.69
15) Over the Edge
Cox, Bill G

Pinnacle Books, 1997 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $1.89
16) A Father's Rage
Davis, Don

St Martins Press, 1997 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $2.85
17) Sub Rosa: The CIA and the Uses of Intelligence
De Silva, Peer

First Edition. HARD COVER. Times Books (1978) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. Photo of Mr. de Silva on back cover. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $14.25
18) Harvest of Rage: Why Oklahoma City Is Only the Beginning
Dyer, Joel

First edition. Hard cover. Westview Press (1997) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available !!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $2.85
19) Day of Fury: The Story of the Tragic Shootings That Forever Changed the Village
Egginton, Joyce

1st ed. Hard cover. Morrow (c1991) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $2.57
20) Kato Kaelin: The Whole Truth The Real Story of O.J., Nicole, and Kato
Eliott, Marc

Harper Paperbacks, 1995 Hard cover. 1st printing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $2.85
21) How to Convict a Rapist
Eyman, Joy S

Hard cover. Stein and Day (1980) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $6.18
22) True Story: Murder, Memoir, Mea Culpa
Finkel, Michael

Harpercollins, 2005 First edition. HARD COVER. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $3.79
23) Aurora's Motive
Hackl, Erich

Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1989 Brand new book ! We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. Hard Cover. New/As New. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $5.69
24) The Famous Case of Myra Clark Gaines
Harmon, Nolan B

First edition. Hard cover. University of Lousiana Press (1946) Very Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight. Pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $4.74
25) Assassination: A Special Kind of Murder
Heaps, Willard Allison

Meredith Press, 1969 First edition, HARD COVER. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $142.50
26) The Woodchipper Murder
Herzog, Arthur

Kensington Pub Corp, 1990 Mass Market Paperback. Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spie heavily creased. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $1.89
27) Unspeakable Acts
Hollingsworth, Jan

Congdon & Weed, 1986 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $4.75
28) No Stone Unturned: The True Story of the World's Premier Forensic Investigators
Jackson, Steve

Pinnacle Books, 2003 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight. Pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Faint spine crease. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $2.14
29) True Crime: The Novel
Klavan, Andrew

Dell Publishing Company, 1997 Mass Market Paperback. Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Small nick, top edge near spine. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
30) Under the Banner of Heaven: A Story of Violent Faith
Krakauer, Jon

Anchor Books, 2004 First Edition. Trade Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $4.74
31) The Roots of Crime: What You Need to Know About Crime and What You Can Do About It
Le Shan, Eda J

Hard cover. Four Winds Press,(c1981) Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week.. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $3.56
32) The Roots of Crime: What You Need to Know About Crime and What You Can Do About It
Le Shan, Eda J

Hard cover. Four Winds Press,(c1981) Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $2.85
33) The Shooting of Rabbit Wells: An American Tragedy
Loizeaux, William

Arcade Pub. : Distributed by Little, Brown and Co,, 1998 1st Edition. Hard cover. Acceptable. No dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. A perfectly serviceable reading copy. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $2.84
34) Killer Teens
Mandelsberg, Rose G (Editor)

Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1994 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $2.85
35) Intermediate Punishments: Intensive Supervision, Home Confinement, and Electronic Surveillance
McCarthy, Belinda R. (Editor), and O'Leary, Vincent

Trade paperback binding. Willow Tree Press (1988) 3rd printing. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Previous owner's name on 1st inside page. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $14.25
36) Blood Cold: Fame, Sex, and Murder in Hollywood
McDougal, Dennis;Murphy, Mary

Onyx Books, 2002 Mass Market Paperback. 1st printing. Onyx Books (2002) Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine creased. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $2.84
37) Heartless: The True Story of Neil Entwistle and the Cold Blooded Murder of His Wife and Child
Mcphee, Michelle

St. Martin's True Crime, 2008 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Small repaired nick to top front cover. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $3.79
38) Until Justice Is Done
McQuire, Christine

Mass market pb. Pocket Books (1995) Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. Spine creases. A perfectly serviceable copy. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $1.89
39) Salt of the Earth: One Family's Journey Through the Violent American Landscape
Olsen, Jack

Hard cover. St. Martin's Press, New York (1996) Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $2.38
40) Master Detective: Allan Pinkerton
Orrmont, Arthur

Hard cover. Julian Messner(1965) Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $12.34
41) Vulgar Favors: Andrew Cunanan, Gianni Versace, and the Largest Failed Manhunt in U.S. History
Orth, Maureen

Hard cover. Delacorte Press, (1999) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. First printing. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $4.47
42) Train Robbery: The Birth, Flowering, and Decline of a Notorious Western Enterprise
Patterson, Richard M

HARD COVER. Johnson Books (1981) Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Red cloth covers. Black and white photos. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $33.25
43) The Evil Mother
Rosen, Fred

St Martins Press, 1998 Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Pages toned. Text unmarked. Spine crease. No dog ears. We shp 6 days a week. Canadian orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $2.85
44) Most Wanted: A History of the Fbi's Ten Most Wanted List
Sabljak, Mark;Greenberg, Martin Harry

Bonanza Books, 1990 HARD COVER. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Well preserved with only a very small amount of shelf wear. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $5.69
45) Homicide: 100 Years of Murder in America
Scott, Gina Graham

Hard cover. Lowell House (1998) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $4.75
46) Crimes and the Rich and Famous
Sifakis, Carl

Checkmark Books, 2001 Trade Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. Appears unread. Shelf wear only, just no longer fresh enough to sell as new. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $5.70
47) Techniques of Crime Scene Investigation
Svensson, Arne;Fisher, Barry A. J.;Wendel, Otto

Elsevier, 1982 HARD COVER. 3rd printing. Acceptable. No dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Edge wear. Corners rubbed bare. Still a perfectly serviceable copy. Black and white photos. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $7.60
48) Trail of the Fox: The True Story of the Perfect Crime
Taylor, Lawrence

Pocket Books, 1988 Mass Market Paperback. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $4.51
49) Til' Death Do Us Part
White, Franklin

Blue/Black Press, 2005 Trade Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Small crease to upper left hand back corner. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $6.65
50) The Mammoth Book of True Crime
Wilson, Colin

Robinson, 1998 Trade Paperback. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Spine crease. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $4.75
Go to page: 1 2 of 51 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: