MUSICfrom Pictish Books |
|
Browse MUSIC | Return to Pictish Books | Even more MUSIC / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 110 listings found. |
| 1) |
Saint Mary of the Woods: Songs of the Woods [Box set] Sister Mary
|
|
|
Catholic Hymn Saint Mary of the Woods Album School Beautiful slip case cover. 3 disc set. Records appear unplayed.. LP Record. Used; Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $90.25
|
|
| 2) |
Singin' Texas
|
|
|
E-Heart Press, Incorporated, 1983 Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. NO CASSETTE. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. Illus. by Whitehead, Barbara. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 3) |
The Cokesbury Worship Hymnal
|
|
|
HARD COVER. Abingdon Press (1966) Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Rubbing to top and bottom edges. Includes Responsive Readings. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 4) |
Ornamentation of J.S. Bachs Organ Works
|
|
|
Coleman Ross, 1950 Hard cover. Very Good. No dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 5) |
Susanna, Jeanie, and the Old Folks at Home: The Songs of Stephen C. Foster from His Time to Ours
|
|
|
1ST printing. Hard cover. MacMillan Publishing Company (1975) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. We ship 6 days a week.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 6) |
Jelly Roll, Jabbo, and Fats: Nineteen Portraits in Jazz
|
|
|
Hard cover. Oxford University Press (1992) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-library. 1st printing. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Protected by mylar. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 7) |
Reel Elvis!: The Ultimate Trivia Guide to the King's Movies
|
|
|
Dallas, Texas, U.S.A.: Taylor Pub, 1994 HARD COVER. Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. Application for Elvis degree included. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 8) |
Metallica: This Monster Lives
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 2004 Stated First Edition, first printing. HARD COVER. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight. Pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Dj has shelf wear, edges no longer crisp. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 9) |
Leonard Bernstein's Young People's Concerts
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster 5, 7-inch Long Playing Records. Disc 1-2 and 8-9 have no sleeve. In original box which has a satyr that appears to be making the gramophone play. Contains the following titles: Battle of The Unhatched Chicks. The Great Gate of Kiev. Brandenburg Concerto No. 4(Bach Finale). From the Classical Symphony NO. 7 Beethoven-Scherzo. Billy the Kid. From Symphony No.2_Ives(slightly abridged) From Symphony NO. 2. Brahms. Finale. Bolero(slightly abridged.) The Play of the Waves from LA Mer-DeBussy.. vinyls. Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 10) |
The New Age Music Guide: Profiles and Recordings of 500 Top New Age Musicians
|
|
|
Collier Books, 1989 First edition, Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $14.24
|
|
| 11) |
Parties, Musical Mixers and Simple Square Dances
|
|
|
Association Press, 1946 Trade Paperback. 7TH printing. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $7.36
|
|
| 12) |
John Milton the Elder and His Music
|
|
|
Hard cover. Columbia University Press (1938) No. 2. First printing. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. First printing. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $42.75
|
|
| 13) |
Chats to Cello Students
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1915 Hard cover. 2ND edition. Good. No dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. The Strad Library, No. VII. Red cloth covers. Black lettering on title and spine. Some discoloration on front cover. Edge rubbings top and bottom of spine. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 14) |
Rock 'N' Roll: The Famous Lyrics
|
|
|
1st ed. Trade pb. HarperPerennial (c1994) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $7.46
|
|
| 15) |
The Rolling Stones
|
|
|
Hard cover. Random House Value Publishing Inc (04/1992) First printing. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Cover glossy. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $7.59
|
|
| 16) |
Music Tree: Time to Begin
|
|
|
Summy-Birchard, 1984 Soft Cover. binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean, some highlighting and note taking. pencil markings on front cover. Binding strong & tight, pages clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 17) |
Diary of a Madman Ozzy Osbourne: The Stories Behind the Classic Songs
|
|
|
Da Capo Press, 2002 Brand New Beautiful Book! We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 18) |
Miles Davis
|
|
|
Franklin Watts, 1997 HARD COVER. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $10.44
|
|
| 19) |
Eric Partridge in His Own Words
|
|
|
Hard cover. Macmillan (c1980) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.74
|
|
| 20) |
Songs for Early Childhood at Church and at Home
|
|
|
Hard cover. Westminster Press Pubs (1958) Good. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. 4 pages have MINOR markings in pencil. We ship 6 days a week.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 21) |
Songs With A Message
|
|
|
International Bible Association, 1985 Trade Paperback. 464 p. Includes index. A choice selection of songs with inspired messages. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. includes such favorites as "when the roll is called up onder", "why should he love me so? ", "will there be stars? ", "'twill be glory bye and bye", "'tis so sweet to trust in jesus" and many many more! We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/faux leather Cover. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 22) |
Choral Conducting
|
|
|
Havard University Press, 1965 Hard cover. 11th printing. Good in Poor dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Several pages have underlining in blue ink. Dj has rips and tears both front and back Intact but in poor condition. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 23) |
New Ears: A Guide to Education in Audio and the Recording Sciences
|
|
|
New Ear Productions, 1990 HARD COVER. 1ST printing. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 24) |
Seven Last Words of Christ: A Sacred Cantata
|
|
|
Trade paperback. G. Schirmer (1986) Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover needs repair. Possible 1st printing? Original price of one dollar intact. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 25) |
The Book of European Light Opera
|
|
|
1st ed. Hard cover. Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York ([1962]) Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $13.29
|
|
| 26) |
Great Composers: Thirteen Hundred - Nineteen Hundred
|
|
|
Hw Wilson Co, 1976 Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Red cloth covers. Gilt lettering. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available !!. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $14.24
|
|
| 27) |
Encyclopedia of Concert Music
|
|
|
Hill and Wang,, 1959 First edition. Hard cover. Acceptable. No dust jacket. Binding in ok condition, hinges are weak, but intact. Pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.69
|
|
| 28) |
Encyclopedia Of The Opera
|
|
|
Hard cover. A. A. Wyn, New York (1955) Good. No dust jacket. Pages clean, text unmarked. Edge wear all around. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 29) |
Composers Since 1900; A Biographical and Critical Guide
|
|
|
Hw Wilson Co, 1969 Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Red cloth covers. Gilt lettering. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 30) |
The Branson Missouri Scrapbook: A Guide to the New Capital of Country Music
|
|
|
Citadel Press, 1994 Trade Paperback. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Laminated cover. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.74
|
|
| 31) |
Opera Themes and Plots
|
|
|
Hard cover. Simon and Schuster, New York (1958) 3rd printing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Protected by mylar. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $61.75
|
|
| 32) |
Career Opportunities in the Music Industry
|
|
|
Hard cover. Facts on File (1988) Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Appears to have never been checked out. Only 2 library stamps on entire book. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week.. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 33) |
Our Music in Story and Song (Books of Songs)
|
|
|
American Book Company, 1935 Hard cover. 1st edition. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $23.74
|
|
| 34) |
Bruce Springsteen
|
|
|
Perigee/Delilah Book, 1985 HARD COVER. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Frontispiece black and white photo by David Gahr. Foxing to edges of end papers. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. Discography pages 156-159. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 35) |
Learning Sequences in Music: Skill, Content, and Patterns A Music Learning Theory 1993
|
|
|
G I A Pubns, 1993 Hard Cover. G I A Pubns. Good in Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. There is moderate note taking in margins. Does not detract from readability. A perfectly serviceable copy. Red cloth over boards. Gilt lettering on spine. Dj has chipping and small tears near and on top and bottom of spine. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $33.25
|
|
| 36) |
Rubank Advanced Method Flute, Vol. 1 (Rubank Educational Library No. 95)
|
|
|
Hal Leonard Corporation Trade Paperback. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 37) |
Encyclopedia of the Musical Film
|
|
|
Oxford Univ Press, 1981 HARD BACK. 1ST printing. Very Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 38) |
R.E.M. Behind the Mask
|
|
|
Hard cover. Little, Brown (c1992) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 39) |
The King Is Dead Elvis Presley
|
|
|
Manor Books Inc, 1977 Mass Market Paperback. Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean, edges toned. Text unmarked. Edge wear all around. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 40) |
The Operas of Wagner, Their Plots, Music and History
|
|
|
Hard cover. (1908) Red cloth covers. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 41) |
Songs of the 20's (Easy Electronic Keyboard Music)
|
|
|
Trade paperback. Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation (1975) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Previous owners information on inside cover, could list for new if not. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket,as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 42) |
A Twentieth-Century Musical Chronicle: Events, 1900-1988
|
|
|
Greenwood Pub Group, 1989 First edition. HARD COVER. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Bible Story: Songs of the Ages (Volume 5)
|
|
|
The King-Richardson Company, 1917 Hard Cover. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Brown cloth covers. Gilt lettering on spine. Top page edges have gilt as well. Beautiful color and black and white plates. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $42.75
|
|
| 44) |
A Popular History of Music; From Gregorian Chant to Electronic Music
|
|
|
Dell Pub. Co, 1969 Mass Market Paperback. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean, but lightly age toned. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $42.75
|
|
| 45) |
The Ultimate Opera Quiz Book
|
|
|
Trade paperback. Penguin Books (1982) Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.56
|
|
| 46) |
Scott Joplin
|
|
|
Hard cover. Doubleday Books (1978) Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 47) |
Popular Song Index: 1988-2002
|
|
|
Scarecrow Press, 1975 First Edition. HARD COVER. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Corners rubbed, all around. Red linen covers, white lettering. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket,as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 48) |
Never Mind the Bollocks, Here's the Sex Pistols: The Sex Pistols
|
|
|
1ST printing. Tradepaper back binding. Macmillan (1970) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Corner curling. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 49) |
Songs of the Church
|
|
|
Hard Cover. Howard Books (1977) Very Good in clear plastic cover. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. Blue covers. Gilt lettering on cover & spine. Blue satin ribbon page marker. Includes a supplement of "Rejoice & Sing", 63 contemporary christian songs. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $61.75
|
|
| 50) |
Pullman: A Songbook from Aboard the Train
|
|
|
Hard cover. University of Washington Press (1976) 67 p. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean, text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 110 listings found. |
