SCIENCE FICTIONfrom Pictish Books |
|
Browse SCIENCE FICTION | Return to Pictish Books | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 157 listings found. |
| 1) |
Genesis
|
|
|
Trade paperback. Plume Books (2003) Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.79
|
|
| 2) |
Starswarm
|
|
|
Mass-market paperback. 3rd Signet (1967) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 159 pgs. Binding strong & tight, pages clean. Text unmarked. Spine crease. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. BUY THIS BOOK, GET ONE FREE OF SAME PRICE!! AFTER CHECKOUT, SEND US THE TITLE YOU'VE CHOSEN AND 2ND BOOK WILL SHIP AT THE SAME TIME AS YOUR REGULAR ORDER!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 3) |
Who can Replace a Man?
|
|
|
Mass-market paperback. Signet (1966) Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Page edges are toned. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 4) |
L. Ron Hubbard Presents The Best of Writers of the Future
|
|
|
Trade pb. Bridge Publications (11/2000) Very Good. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 5) |
The Dancer from Atlantis
|
|
|
Hard cover. N. Doubleday, ([1971]) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 6) |
The Dancer from Atlantis
|
|
|
Hard cover. N. Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. ([1971]) BCE. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 7) |
The Winter of the World
|
|
|
Book Club Edition. Hard cover. Nelson Double day, New York (1976) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First edition. First printing with code ''F51'' on page 181: issued by the SFBC. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.69
|
|
| 8) |
Guardians of Time
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1970 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages clean, but toned. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 9) |
A Knight of Ghosts and Shadows
|
|
|
Hard cover. Doubleday, (1974) BCE. Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.51
|
|
| 10) |
The Byworlder
|
|
|
3rd printing. Mass-market paperback. Signet (1971) Good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean, text unmarked. Original price of 75 cents ! We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 11) |
Fire Time
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1975 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.61
|
|
| 12) |
The Day the Sun Stood Still; Three Original Novellas of Science Fiction,
|
|
|
Hard cover. Thomas Nelson pubs, (1975) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean, lightly toned. Text unmarked. Dj has slight shelf wear. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $7.46
|
|
| 13) |
Horn of Time
|
|
|
Signet, 1968 Mass Market Paperback. Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Small crease to upper right hand corner. No dog ears. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week ! International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 14) |
Adam M-1, a Novel
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, 1964 First Edition, First printing. Hard cover. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. 255 p. 22 cm. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 15) |
Web of the Spider
|
|
|
Hard cover. Pocket Books ( 1981) Acceptable. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages clean, text unmarked. Edges are slightly age toned. Front end page has been removed, so unsure of edition. Laminated covers. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.52
|
|
| 16) |
ON A PALE HORSE
|
|
|
Mass market pb. Ballantine Books, New York (1984, c1983) Good. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine creased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 17) |
Dead Morn
|
|
|
Ace Books, 1994 1ST edition. HARD COVER. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.74
|
|
| 18) |
The Sentinel
|
|
|
Masterworks ed. Trade pb. Berkley Books (c1983) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Front corner creased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $6.41
|
|
| 19) |
The Wind from the Sun: Stories of the Space Age
|
|
|
Hard cover. Harcourt (1972) Acceptable. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine taped for added strength. General wear all over. A perfectly serviceable copy. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.69
|
|
| 20) |
The Hammer of God
|
|
|
Mass market pb. Bantam Books (11/1994) First printing. Acceptable. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine creases, crease to lower front cover. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 21) |
The Stars, Like Dust
|
|
|
Spectra Books, 1992 HARD COVER. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $42.75
|
|
| 22) |
Before the Golden Age
|
|
|
Mass Market Paperback. Fawcett Crest publishers. April 1975. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, text unmarked. Page edges toned. Faint spine crease. Book 1. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 23) |
The Early Asimov
|
|
|
BOOK 2. 1st printing, number line intact. Mass-market paperback. Fawcett Books (1974) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine creases. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 24) |
Of Matters Great and Small
|
|
|
First edition. Hard cover. Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. (1975) Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available !!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 25) |
Hugo Winners: 1955-1961
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1962 First Edition stated. Good. No dust jacket. Blue cloth flowered motiff covers. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Minor edge rubbing all around. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $190.00
|
|
| 26) |
Hegira
|
|
|
Dell Publishing Company, 1979 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages clean. Text unmarked. Edge wear. Cover illustration by Stephen Fabian. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 27) |
Leonardo's Flight
|
|
|
Gates & Bridges Inc, 2000 Hard cover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 28) |
Preternatural 3
|
|
|
Tor Books, 2002 First Edition. HARD COVER. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. Silver gilt lettering on spine. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 29) |
Starrbelow
|
|
|
Scribner, 1958 First edition. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 30) |
Galactic Empires 1 and 2
|
|
|
Hard cover. BCE St. Martin's Press (c1976) Volume 1 & 2. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj has chipping and scuffing. We ship 6 days a week.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 31) |
Too Long a Sacrifice
|
|
|
Book Club Edition. Hard cover. Dell (1981) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 32) |
Mirror Planet
|
|
|
Hard cover. Child's World Inc (06/1991) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available !!. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 33) |
Pyromancer
|
|
|
Mass-market paperback. Ace Books (1992) Good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Binding strong & tight, pages bright. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 34) |
PRELUDE TO SPACE
|
|
|
2nd printing. Mass-market paperback. Ballantine Books (1976) So cover art is different than shown. Very Good. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.14
|
|
| 35) |
3001: The Final Odyssey
|
|
|
1997 First Edition. HARD COVER. Del Rey Books (1997) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. Gold gilt lettering on spine. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.69
|
|
| 36) |
Cradle: A Novel
|
|
|
Hard cover. Warner Books, New York, NY (c1988) First printing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 37) |
The Nowhere Hunt
|
|
|
D A W Books, Incorporated, 1981 1ST edition. Mass Market Paperback. Daw Books # 457. Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine cock. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.56
|
|
| 38) |
Han Solo and the Lost Legacy
|
|
|
Del Ray, 1980 HARD COVER. Very Good. No dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. A Ballentine Book.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 39) |
Seed of Stars
|
|
|
1st printing. Mass-market paperback. Ballantine Books, New York (1972) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Very faint spine crease. Cover art by Vincent di Fate. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 40) |
Timetrap (Star Trek, No 40)
|
|
|
1st printing. Mass-market paperback. Pocket Books (1988) Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 41) |
Hulk
|
|
|
Del Rey, 2003 Mass Market Paperback. Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Ex-Library. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine creased. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.38
|
|
| 42) |
The Hostage of Zir
|
|
|
Hard cover. Berkley Pub. Corp (1977) BCE. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj has small repaired tear on back. Jacket art by J. Harston. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 43) |
A Gun for Dinosaur and Other Imaginative Tales
|
|
|
Hard Cover. Doubleday (1963) Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright. Some discoloration to edges. Last two pages are soiled. Edges rubbed. Text unmarked. No dog ears. Blue boards. Black lettering on spine. Stated first edition. A perfectly serviceable copy. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 44) |
The compleat enchanter: the magical misadventures of Harold Shea
|
|
|
First edition. [code 44-R on page 337] Hard cover. N. Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. (1975) Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-library. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $11.39
|
|
| 45) |
The Best of C. L. Moore
|
|
|
Nelson Doubleday, 1975 Hard Cover. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 46) |
Alien Way
|
|
|
Mass-market paperback. Sphere Publishers ( 1980) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 47) |
The Star Road
|
|
|
Mass-market paperback. Daw Books (1980) Daw Book # UJ 1526. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine crease. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 48) |
Hour of the Horde
|
|
|
D A W Books, Incorporated, 1978 Mass Market Paperback. Daw books # 303. Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 49) |
Masters of Everon
|
|
|
Ace Books, 1980 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. Cover Art by Enric. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.79
|
|
| 50) |
Pritcher Mass
|
|
|
1st printing. Mass-market paperback. Daw Books (1973) Daw books # 69. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked, lightly age toned. Spine crease. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 157 listings found. |
