Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

AUTOGRAPHED

from Pictish Books

Browse AUTOGRAPHED | Return to Pictish Books | Even more FICTION / General books
1) It Takes One to Know One; the Joey Adams Do-It-Yourself Laugh Kit
Adams Joey

Putnam, 1959 First edition. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by author. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, lightly toned. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
2) Mom, Are We There Yet?
Anderson, Monica F

Monica F Anderson, 2000 AUTOGRAPHED COPY. Trade Paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. Inscribed to previous owner No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $7.12
3) Feather in the Sun
Bard, W. E

Hard cover. Kaleidograph Press (1949) Autographed copy ! Acceptable. No dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Nicks to top of spine. Bottom edge rubbings. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $133.00
4) The Dumbest Kid in the Third Grade
Broughton, Robert V

Benson Smythe, 1999 Trade Paperback. Broughton, Robert V (1999) 2ND edition. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. INSCRIBED by author. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $28.50
5) Lord, Lift Me Up-- And Let Me Stand
Bryant, Rob

Baptist Sunday School Board, 1990 Trade paper back binding. Autographed copy ! Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $6.65
6) Sources of Strength: Meditation on Scripture for a Living Faith
Carter, Jimmy

Times Books, 1997 1st edition. Hard cover. AUTOGRAPHED COPY. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $61.75
7) Proof Producers: What Must We Do That We Might Work The Works of God?
Cerullo, Morris

World Envangelism, 1998 Soft cover binding. AUTOGRAPHED COPY !!!! 7th edition. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Small crease to upper front corner. AUTOGRAPHED COPY !!!! We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $42.75
8) The Hitting Habit: Anger Control for Battering Couples
Deschner, Jeanne P

Free Press, 1986 Trade Paperback. AUTOGRAPHED COPY!!! Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $7.60
9) Funny Car Racing for Beginners
Edmonds, I. G

Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1982 First Edition. AUTOGRAPHED BY JOHN BRUTE. HARD COVER. Holt Rinehart and Winston (1982) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Signed by JOHN BRUTE. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $38.00
10) Rocket Megabyte's Texas Adventure
Espinosa, Uncle Chris; Rawlett, Robert

Keller, Texas, U.S.A.: Sky Rocket Press, 2003 Trade Paperback. AUTOGRAPHED COPY !! ( Inscribed to Brian) Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $23.70
11) Steps To Crucifixion: A Lenten Series
Fryhling, Paul P

Hard cover. Zondervan Publishing. (1961) Very Good in Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Inscribed by author. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $23.75
12) Ludmila, a Story of Liechtenstein
Gallico, Paul

Hard cover. Quick, [Vaduz, Liechtenstein (1960) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Autographed by the Baron in 1990. Binding strong & tight. Pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. This is the 4th impression. There is a small tear to dj that someone has tried to repair and didnt do a very good job. Beautiful copy otherwise. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $12.35
13) Texas Weather
Garner, John

England and May, 1975 AUTOGRAPHED COPY. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $12.35
14) Boarderlands: The Snowboarder's Guide to the West Coast
Humes, Jim; Wagstaff, Sean

First edition. Trade paperback. HarperCollins Publishers (1995) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $6.64
15) Messages from the Bombing Range
Hunter, Jim

Trafford Trade paperback. (2002) Fine. No dust jacket as issued. AUTOGRAPHED COPY. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $6.65
16) The Enchanted Valley
Jones, Marvin E

Hard cover. Eakin Press (c1990) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Inscribed by author, To Laura , Marvin Jones. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $14.25
17) Christian Contract with America
Lee, Tim

Trade pb. Liberty House Press Inc (03/1997) Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. AUTOGRAPHED COPY . Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Fine/Poor. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $9.49
18) The Magic Lantern of Kimbustan
Lewis, Julian

Pen Press Publishers, 2007 Limited signed edition, this copy is Number 42 out of 100. Interesting ephemera: Letter from publisher certifying signature and book number. This letter shows book 1 of 100..... Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket, as Issued. Illus. by Garside, Alexa. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $166.25
19) The Shepard of the Sky
Martinez, Angel

Evangelist Angel Martinez, 1970 Trade Paperback. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $47.50
20) Wild Notion
McDavid, Cathy

Trade paperback. Neighborhood Press Publishing(1998) AUTOGRAPHED. Very Good. No dustjacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean, text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $23.75
21) Terry: My Daughter's Life-And-Death Struggle With Alcoholism
McGovern, George

Villard Books, 1996 Hard cover. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Small nick to dj, upper right hand corner. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $14.24
22) Nobility
McGuire, Tim

Mass-market paperback. Leisure Books (1999) AUTOGRAPHED COPY . Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Signed by Author. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $5.70
23) Bowler Hats and Stetsons
Rickards, Colin

First edition. Hard cover. Whiting & Wheaton, London (1966) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Signed by author. Inscribed to Leland Sonnichsen. We ship 6 days a week ! International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $47.50
24) The Astrological Houses
Rudhyar, Dane

Doubleday Publishing, 1972 Hard Cover. AUTOGRAPHED COPY. Doubleday Books (1972) Very Good in Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj has chipping along top edge. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Signed by Author. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $11.40
25) Sunshine and Raindrops
Tuttle, Deborah K

Nor-Mar,, 1980 Trade paper back binding. Autographed copy ! Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $61.75
26) Poetry at Midnight
Vagts, Alfred

First edition. Hard cover. Tedbook (1999) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. AUTOGRAPHED COPY !!!!! Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
27) This Psychic Prophetic Age
Vinnett, Pam

Vincom Publishing Company, 1994 Trade Paperback. AUTOGRAPHED copy. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $17.10
28) Teens With the Courage to Give: Young People Who Triumphed over Tragedy and
Waldman, Jackie

Trade pb. Conari Press (04/2000) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. First printing. AUTOGRAPHED COPY. Crease to front of book from improper shelving. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $4.75
29) Jose Borras: From Monastery to Ministry in Bold Commitment
Whitten, Indy

Brentwood Christian Press, 1984 Trade paperback binding. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. AUTOGRAPHED COPY. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. . Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $14.25
30) The Gutter and the Ghetto
Wilkerson, Don

Word Books,, 1970 Hard cover. 2nd printing. AUTOGRAPHED COPY. Very Good in Poor dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj is in poor condition with 4 tears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $12.35

Sign up to receive offers and updates: