cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

COMPUTERS

from Pictish Books

Browse COMPUTERS | Return to Pictish Books | Even more COMPUTERS / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 77 listings found.
1) APC Powerchute Plus For Novell with Cable

New !! Never used !!! Brand new, factory sealed.. Electronics. New. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $14.25
2) Computer Information Systems: An Introduction
Adams, David R

Hard cover. South-Western Pub. Co, Cincinnati (c1983) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $8.54
3) Y2K for Women : How to Protect Your Home and Family in the Coming Crises
Anderson, Karen

Trade pb. Sterling Press (02/1999) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $2.14
4) Computer Programming and Related Mathematics
Andree, Richard V

Hard cover. Wiley, New York ([1966, c1967]) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
5) Broadband Access Technologies
Azzam, Albert; Ransom, Niel

Trade paperback. McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing (1999) Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week.. Trade Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $7.60
6) The Handbook of Artificial Intelligence
Barr, Avron; Cohen, Paul R

Hard cover. HeurisTech Press, (1981) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. VOLUME 3. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $5.94
7) System Software: An Introduction to Systems Programming
Beck, Leland L

Addison-Wesley Pub Co, 1985 HARD COVER. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $11.40
8) Hypercard in a Hurry: Hypercard 2.0
Beekman, George

Trade paperback. Wadsworth Publishing Company (1991) Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket,as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $3.79
9) Danger Zones: What Parents Should Know About the Internet
Biggar, Bill; Myers, Joe

Trade paperback. Andrews McMeel Publishing (1996) Very good. No dustjacket as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean, text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. Laminated covers. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $2.84
10) Blueprint to the Digital Economy: Creating Wealth in the Era of E-Business
Blueprint to the Digital Economy

Hard cover. McGraw-Hill, New York (c1998) Fine in very good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Covers glossy.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $2.85
11) Advanced AppleWorks
Bolocan, David

Hard cover. TAB Books, Blue Ridge Summit, PA (c1988) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library marks and stamps. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Used as reference so was never checked out. We ship 6 days a week.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $6.65
12) Programming Your APPLE II Computer
Bryan, Paul

Tab Books Inc., 1982 1ST edition. HARD COVER. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Bottom and edge rubbings. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $11.40
13) Technical Communication
Burnett, Rebecca E

Trade paperback. Wadsworth Publishing Company (1986) Very Good. No dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $12.34
14) Technotrends : How to Use Technology to Go Beyond Your Competition
Burrus, Daniel; Gittines, Roger

Trade pb. HarperCollins Publishers (08/1994) 1st printing. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $7.60
15) Hewlett-Packard Official Scanner Handbook
Busch, David D

IDG Books, 1999 Brand New Beautiful Book ! Order b4 noon, we ship same day ! International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. New/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $4.74
16) Building Net Sites with Windows NT
Buyens, Jim

Trade pb. Addison-Wesley Developers Press (c1996) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. Cd never used. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $7.60
17) Morse Code: The Essential Language
Carron

Amer Radio Relay League, 1996 HARD COVER. 2nd edition, 3rd printing. (1996) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $11.40
18) Hewlett-Packard Official Printer Handbook
Chambers, Mark L

IDG Books, 1999 Trade Paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $7.60
19) Quattro : The Pocket Reference
Cobb, Stephen

Gently used, gently stored. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $7.60
20) Fun with Computer Electronics
Colombo, Luann; Georgeson, Peter

Trade pb. Andrews and McMeel, Kansas City (c1996) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tght, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $6.64
21) Oracle 8 Certified Processional Dba Certification Exam Guide
Couchman, Jason S

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media, 1999 Hard Cover. 1187p. Includes CD-ROM. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Previous owner's name on page edges. No dog ears. Cd pouch unopened and unused. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $7.36
22) Oracle Certified Professional Application Developer Exam Guide
Couchman, Jason; etc

Osborne/McGraw-Hill,U.S., 1999 Hard Cover. Track release 2, and release 1 upgrade exams. Fine. No dust jacket, as isued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $14.25
23) Quick Course in Microsoft Word 97
Cox, Joyce; Dudley, Christina; Onlin Press Inc; Online Press, Inc

Microsoft Press, 1997 Brand New Beautiful Book !! We ship 6 days a week !! International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. New/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $4.75
24) An Introduction to Database Systems
Date, Christopher J

Addison-wesley, 1994 Hard cover. 6th edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
25) Careers for Computer Buffs & Other Technological Types
Eberts, Marjorie; Gisler, Margaret

Hard cover. VGM Career Horizons, Lincolnwood, Ill (1993) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Used as reference so was never checked out. Only 1 library stamp on entire book. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $4.51
26) Y2K: The Millennium Bug
Feldhahn, Shaunti Christine

Multnomah Pub, 1998 Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $2.38
27) The Hitch-Hiker's Guide to Artificial Intelligence: Applesoft Basic Version
Forsyth, Richard; Naylor, Chris

Hard cover. Chapman & Hall (1985) Good. No dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Laminated covers. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $6.64
28) Mirror Worlds: Or the Day Software Puts the Universe in a Shoebox...How It Will Happen and What It Will Mean/304506
Gelernter, David Hillel

Hard cover. Oxford University Press, New York (1991) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $3.52
29) Life After Television
Gilder, George

Hard cover. Whittle Direct Books, Knoxville, Tenn (c1990) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $2.85
30) Sams Teach Yourself the Internet in 10 Minutes
Grimes, Galen; Bolton, Rick

Trade pb. Sams (c1998) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Was used as reference so was never checked out. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $1.89
31) Object-Oriented Databases With Applications to Case, Networks, and Vlsi CAD
Gupta, Rajiv

Hard cover. Prentice Hall (1990) Very Good. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Previous owners name on 1st inside page. Dj has 2 tiny tears. NO dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $8.27
32) Ethernet Networking Clearly Explained
Harrington, Jan L

Morgan Kaufmann Pub, 1999 Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $6.65
33) The Apple II BASIC handbook
Hergert, Douglas

Trade pb. SYBEX, Berkeley, CA (c1983) Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket,as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $14.24
34) How to Use Microsoft Windows 95
Hergert, Douglas

3rd edition. Trade paperback. Ziff Davis (1997) Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $2.57
35) Surfing on the Internet
Herz, J. C

Hard cover. Little, Brown, Boston (c1995) Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $2.85
36) Adobe Photoshop Album 2 for Windows: Visual Quickstart Guide
Hester, Nolan

Peachpit Press, 2004 Brand New Beautiful Book !! We ship 6 days a week !! International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. New/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $6.65
37) Netscape and the World Wide Web for Dummies
Hoffman, Paul; Hoffman, Paul E

2nd ed. Trade pb. IDG Books Worldwide (c1996) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. 1 tiny mark from price tag. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
38) What to Do When You Get Your Hands on a Microcomputer
Holtzman, Charles P

First edition. Hard cover. Tab Books, Blue Ridge Summit, Pa. (1982) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong &; tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $7.59
39) The Millennium Bug: How to Survive the Coming Chaos
Hyatt, Michael S

Hard cover. Regnery; (c1998) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First printing. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $2.85
40) Windelete
Imsi

WinDelete 5 !! brand new factory sealed box !! suitable for windows 95, 98, or nt 4.0.. Diskette. New. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
41) Great International Math On Keys Book
Instruments, Texas

Trade pb. Texas Instruments Incorporated, Learning Center (1976) Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
42) Web Page Construction Kit 4.0 Deluxe C/Ww95/Us
Internet; Web

Macmillan Digital Publishing,U.S., 1998 the plastic wrap on the box is torn, the box has never been opened.. CD-ROM. New. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $14.25
43) A Shortcut Through Time : The Path to the Quantum Computer
Johnson, George; Tanner, Don

Jonathan Cape, 2003 Brand New Beautiful Book !! We ship 6 days a week !! International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. New/Fine. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
44) Digital Hustlers: Living Large and Falling Hard in Silicon Alley
Kait, Casey; Weiss, Stephen

1st ed. Hard cover. ReganBooks, New York (c2001) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Cover glossy. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $3.80
45) Apple Backpack: Humanized Programming in BASIC
Kamins, Scot

Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Protected by mylar. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $11.88
46) The MVS Primer
Kirk, David Shelby

QED Technical Pub. Group, 1992 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. Canadian orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket,as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $14.25
47) The Autodesk Collection: Professional Design Software for Collegiate Users
Lockhart, D. Shawna

Addison-Wesley, 1995 Trade Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Small crease to lower right hand front corner. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $3.80
48) The Paul Mace Guide to Data Recovery
MacE, Paul

Trade pb. Brady: Distributed by Prentice Hall Trade (c1988) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. Covers Mace, Norton, Fifth generation, Central point and more ! We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $3.56
49) Computers and Data Processing: Concepts and Applications With Basic
Mandell, Steven L

West Pub. Co, St. Paul (c1979) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $7.60
50) Numerical Methods and FORTRAN Programming, With Applications In Engineering and Science
McCracken, Daniel D., and Dorn, William S

Wiley, 1965 HARD COVER. 2nd printing. Good. No dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Minor underlining/highlighting. Does not interefer with readability. A perfectly serviceable copy. Gilt lettering on spine. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $8.55
Go to page: 1 2 of 77 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: