WESTERNSfrom Pictish Books |
|
Browse WESTERNS | Return to Pictish Books | Even more FICTION / Westerns books
|
| 1) |
The Winged Warrior
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1977 First edition. HARD COVER. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 2) |
Bull Hunter
|
|
|
Mass-market paperback. Warner Books (1985) Acceptable. No dust jacket as issued. Spine creases, cover rubings, corner creases. Binding strong & tight, pages clean, but toned. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $8.54
|
|
| 3) |
Gunman's Gold
|
|
|
Mass market pb. Warner Books, NY (1978) 2nd printing. Acceptable. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean, lightly toned. Text unmarked. Spine creases. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. BUY THIS BOOK, GET ONE FREE OF SAME PRICE!! Choose your 2nd title, email us with that info. Free book must ship at same time as paid order.. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 4) |
Devil Horse
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1979 Mass-market paperback. 4th printing. Acceptable. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean, age toned. Text unmarked. Spine creased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 5) |
Buffalo Bill: The Noblest Whiteskin
|
|
|
1ST U.S. edition. Hard cover. Putnam Publishing Group (1973) Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 6) |
Lincoln's Ransom: A Western Story
|
|
|
Five Star, 1999 First edition, 2nd printing. HARD COVER. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 7) |
Buffalo Medicine
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1981 Stated First edition. HARD COVER. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $57.00
|
|
| 8) |
Go Back to Hell
|
|
|
Berkley Publishing Group, 1979 Mass Market Paperback. Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine creases. Edge wear. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 9) |
Pacific Phantoms
|
|
|
Trade pb. Signet Book (02/2001) First printing. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 10) |
Season of Yellow Leaf
|
|
|
Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1983 First edition. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $10.45
|
|
| 11) |
The Outlaws of Mesquite
|
|
|
Hard cover. Bantam Books (1990) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.14
|
|
| 12) |
The Rider of Lost Creek
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Bantam Books (1999) Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. Cover art by William George. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 13) |
Jubal Sackett
|
|
|
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1986 Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. This is a 2 for 1 offer. Also includes the title Where The Long Grass Grows. Same condition applies for both books. Spine creases. Upper right hand corner creased. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.38
|
|
| 14) |
The Young Texan
|
|
|
Macfadden-Bartell Corporation,, 1971 Mass market pb. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Light tanning over all. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 15) |
Law West of the Pecos : The Story of Roy Bean
|
|
|
Gaunt, Incorporated, 1996 Hard cover. 8th printing. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 16) |
Slocum and Wild Bill's Lady
|
|
|
First edition. Mass-market paperback. Jove Books (2000) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 17) |
Slocum and the Ghost Rustlers
|
|
|
First edition. Mass-market paperback. Jove Books (2002) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 18) |
The Deserters
|
|
|
Mass-market paperback. Bantam 3rd printing (1978) Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages clean. Text unmarked. Spine crease, reinforced with tape. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available !!. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 19) |
Masked Outlaw/The Gun
|
|
|
Mass-market paperback. Belmont, New York (1967) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 20) |
Nobility
|
|
|
Mass-market paperback. Leisure Books (1999) AUTOGRAPHED COPY . Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Signed by Author. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 21) |
Painter of the Wild West: Frederic Remington
|
|
|
Hard cover. 1st American printing. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Edge wear all around. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 22) |
Stagecoach
|
|
|
Mass market paperback. Bantam (1988) Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Spine creased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.14
|
|
| 23) |
Trail of the Gatlings
|
|
|
First edition. Mass-market paperback. Fawcett Books (1988) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 24) |
The River at Sundown
|
|
|
Forge, 1999 Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available !. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 25) |
Bandido
|
|
|
Mass market paperback. Ace (1977) Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. Spine creases. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 26) |
The Californios
|
|
|
Hard cover. Sagebrush Large Print Westerns, Hampton Falls, N. H. (c1996) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 27) |
The Trusty Knaves
|
|
|
Hard cover. University of Oklahoma Press, Norman ([1971]) 1st printing of new edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Light foxing to top of pages. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 28) |
Shane
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company/ The River Pres s, 1957 HARD COVER. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 29) |
The Outrider
|
|
|
Mass-market paperback. Bantam Books (1984) 5th printing. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean, text unmarked. Spine crease, front corners creased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available !!. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 30) |
The Gunfighters
|
|
|
Time-Life Books, 1977 Hard Cover. 5th printing. Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight. Pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Round paste-down graphic on front cover. Gilt titles and logo on spine. Embossed, padded brown leatherette. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. Faux Leather. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 31) |
Buckskin Baronet
|
|
|
Hard cover. Doubleday (1960) 1ST edition. Acceptable. No dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $16.86
|
|
