HOBBIESfrom Pictish Books |
|
Browse HOBBIES | Return to Pictish Books | Even more CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 79 listings found. |
| 1) |
Breeding Aquarium Fishes, Book 3
|
|
|
Tfh Pubns Inc, 1973 HARD COVER. Fine. No Jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight. Pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. No signs of a previous owner. Cover photo by Hans Joachim Richter. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 2) |
Stars: A Guide to the Constellations, Sun, Moon, Planets and Other Features of
|
|
|
Mass market paperback. Golden Press (1985) Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Crease to front cover. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 3) |
The Pocket Book of Marbles
|
|
|
Hard cover. Outline Press (1991) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $12.11
|
|
| 4) |
Cherished Dolls To Make For Fun
|
|
|
1st ed. Hard cover. Meredith Corp (c1984) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 5) |
Better Homes and Gardens Needlepoint
|
|
|
Hard cover. Meredith Corp, Des Moines (1979) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 6) |
The Crafts Supply Sourcebook: The Comprehensive Shop-By-Mail Guide for Thousands of Craft Materials
|
|
|
4th ed. Trade paperback. Betterway Books, Cincinnati, Ohio (1996) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.09
|
|
| 7) |
The Macrame Book
|
|
|
Scribner, 1972 Hard Cover. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding has been repaired, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Yellow cloth covers over boards. 274 p. Illustrated. Black and white photos. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 8) |
Boxes & Chests: How to Make and Decorate 15 Traditional Country Projects
|
|
|
Stackpole Books, 1997 First Edition. HARD COVER. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $12.35
|
|
| 9) |
Lenses and Lens Accessories: A Photographer's Guide
|
|
|
Curtin & London, 1982 Trade Paperback. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $12.34
|
|
| 10) |
A Guide to the Grading of United States Coins
|
|
|
Hard Cover. 5th edition. Western Publishing Inc (1969) Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Edge wear. Corners are bumped. No dog ears. Official Brown and Dunn Grading system. Red, White, and Blue covers. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 11) |
Your Guide to Photography
|
|
|
2nd ed. Mass market pb. Barnes & Noble Books (1974) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Cover rubbings. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 12) |
Official Price Guide to Lunch Box Collectibles
|
|
|
House of Collectibles, 1988 First Edition. Trade Paperback. House of Collectibles (1988) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 13) |
A Weaver's Garden
|
|
|
Interweave Press, 1987 3rd printing. HARD COVER. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 14) |
Holy Smoke
|
|
|
Overlook Press, 1998 Trade Paperback. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.04
|
|
| 15) |
Better Black and White Darkroom Techniques
|
|
|
Hard cover. Prentice-Hall, (c1982) First printing. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.04
|
|
| 16) |
Better Black and White Darkroom Techniques
|
|
|
Hard cover. Prentice-Hall, (c1982) First printing. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 17) |
Radial Arm Saw Basics
|
|
|
Sterling Publishing, 1991 HARD COVER. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $42.75
|
|
| 18) |
Snowmen: Snow Creatures, Crafts, and Other Winter Projects
|
|
|
First edition. Spiralbound in hardcover jacket. Chronicle Books (1999) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Appears to have never been checked out. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Spiralbound. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 19) |
Magic Carpets: 30 Easy-To-Make Rug Designs
|
|
|
Hard cover. St. Martin's Press(1989) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 20) |
The Book of 35mm Photography
|
|
|
1st edition. Hard cover. Curtin & London; Van Nostrand Reinhold, Somerville, Mass. : New York (1983) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $9.26
|
|
| 21) |
Catalogue of Errors on U.S. Postage Stamps
|
|
|
10th 2001 ed. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Krause Publications (2000) Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $6.64
|
|
| 22) |
Magic Realist Landscape Painting
|
|
|
Watson-Guptil, 1976 First edition. Hard cover. Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Edge rubbings. Dj protected by mylar. We ship 6 days a week.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 23) |
Learn Lacecraft
|
|
|
Hard cover. Sterling Publishing (1987) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 24) |
101 Craft Projects Under $10
|
|
|
Butterick Pub, 2000 Brand New Beautiful Book !! Careless distributor, small rip to back of dj. BIG savings ! We ship 6 days a week !! International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. New/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.56
|
|
| 25) |
Kodak Pocket Guide to 35Mm Photography
|
|
|
Fireside, 1990 Mass Market Paperback. Fine. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. As New/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 26) |
The Rockhound's Handbook
|
|
|
First edition. Hard cover. David & Charles Publishers (1975) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 27) |
The Rock Hound's Handbook
|
|
|
Arco Pub, 1975 Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 28) |
An Eighteenth-century Garland: The Flower and Fruit Arrangements of Colonial Williamsburg
|
|
|
First edition. Hard cover. Colonial Williamsburg, Williamsburg, Va. (1951) Good in Poor dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj is in poor condition. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 29) |
Silver
|
|
|
Hard cover. Orbis Publishing, London (1975) Acceptable in Good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Edge rubbings. Dj protected by mylar. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Acceptable/Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.23
|
|
| 30) |
Making Wood Tables: Practical Projects for Every Room
|
|
|
Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1994 Trade Paperback. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. Top corner bumped, reinforced with tape. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 31) |
Sunset Woodworking Projects
|
|
|
Lane Books, 1971 HARD COVER. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 32) |
Earn a Second Income from Your Woodworking
|
|
|
Better Way Books, 1997 Trade Paperback. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Edge wear all around. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $12.34
|
|
| 33) |
Making Money With Baseball Cards: A Handbook of Insider Secrets and Strategies
|
|
|
Hard cover. Bonus Books (1989) Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Corners are bumped. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.79
|
|
| 34) |
Baseball Cards: Catalog and Price Guide of Topps, Bowman, Donruss, Fleer, Leaf
|
|
|
Hygrade Sports Card Co, 1992 cards NOT INCLUDED. binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean, text unmarked. spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 35) |
Beginner's Guide to Photographing People
|
|
|
1st edition. Hard cover. Dolphin Books, Garden City, N. Y. (1978) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 36) |
Making Toys in Wood
|
|
|
Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1981 Trade Paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $6.64
|
|
| 37) |
Coin Clinic: 1,001 Frequently Asked Questions
|
|
|
Krause Pubns Inc, 1995 HARD COVER. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 38) |
Mend It Sew It
|
|
|
Trade paperback. Home Library, (1986) Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Pages lightly toned. Mild edge wear all around. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 39) |
Fell's United States Coin Book 1998
|
|
|
Hard cover. Lifetime Books (1998) Very Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Laminated covers. 55th year anniversary edition. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 40) |
John Hedgecoe's Complete Photography Course
|
|
|
Hard cover. Simon and Schuster, New York (c1979) First printing. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 41) |
The Art of Rug Hooking
|
|
|
Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1998 HARD COVER. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. Appears to have never been checked out. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. No dog ears. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 42) |
Discovering Pottery
|
|
|
Hard cover. Hamlyn, (1972) Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 43) |
Let's Make Doll Furniture
|
|
|
Hard Cover. Gramercy Publishing (1962) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. Includes photographs and drawings. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 44) |
A Fishkeeper's Guide to the Tropical Aquarium
|
|
|
Tetra Press, 1990 Brand New Beautiful Book ! 120 pages. 60 Illustrations. 120 color photographs. Features a fish-by-fish introduction to over 50 species suitable for a first collection. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 45) |
A Fishkeeper's Guide to the Tropical Aquarium
|
|
|
Tetra Press, 1990 HARD COVER. Very Good. No jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight. Pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Remainder mark on top edge of pages. Corners are bumped. No dog ears. 120 pages. 60 Illustrations. 120 color photographs. Features a fish-by-fish introduction to over 50 species suitable for a first collection. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 46) |
Landscape Painting: 29 Landscape Painting Projects Illustrated Step-By-Step With Advice on Materials and Techniques
|
|
|
Hard cover. F&W Publications Inc (09/1985) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First printing. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 47) |
Twas the Night Before Christmas
|
|
|
Hallmark, 2001 Featuring a COCA-COLA Santa Tribute!!! Glued binding. Record your favorite holiday memories in a special section at the end of the book. Richly illustrated with lavish color Coca-Cola Santas from 1943 to 1961. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No signs of a previous reader. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.69
|
|
| 48) |
Kite Craft; The History and Processes of Kitemaking Throughout the World
|
|
|
First American edition. Hard cover. Crown Publishers, New York (1974) Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.14
|
|
| 49) |
Official Identification and Price Guide to American Folk Art
|
|
|
First edition. Trade paperback. House of Collectibles (1988) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 50) |
Woodworking Projects for the Home: 118 Practical and Useful Projects from Popular Science Monthly
|
|
|
Popular Science Pub Co, 1973 HARD COVER. Very Good in Poor dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj has chipping and tears. Intact, but in poor condition. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 79 listings found. |
