GAMESfrom Pictish Books |
|
Browse GAMES | Return to Pictish Books | Even more SPORTS & RECREATION / General books
|
| 1) |
Robot Riots: The Good Guide to Bad Bots
|
|
|
Trade pb. Barnes & Noble, New York, N. Y. (2001) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week ! International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 2) |
Myst
|
|
|
We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. CD-ROM. Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 3) |
Myst: Official Game Secrets
|
|
|
Trade paperback. Prima Games (1993) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 4) |
Word Games
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1987 Brand new. We ship 6 days a week! International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available !. Trade Paperback. New/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 5) |
The Official Book of Pente: The Classic Game of Skill
|
|
|
Contemporary Books, 1983 Hard Cover. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Laminated covers. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Klutz Book of Magic
|
|
|
Klutz, 1989 Spiralbound. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Book only, no accessories. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Spiralbound. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 7) |
Introduction to Competitive Bidding
|
|
|
Hard cover. Doubleday Books (1984) 1st printing. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.74
|
|
| 8) |
Slot Machine Mania
|
|
|
Mass-market paperback. Gollehon Press Inc (1989) Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean, text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. BUY THIS BOOK, GET ONE FREE OF SAME PRICE!! Ask for for details!! . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 9) |
Simcity Strategies and Secrets
|
|
|
Trade pb. SYBEX, San Francisco (c1991) 4th printing, for both mac and pc versions. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Crease to lower front corner. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 10) |
Playboy's Book of Backgammon
|
|
|
Playboy Press, 1977 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj has chipping and scuffing all edges. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $31.35
|
|
| 11) |
Fun Things to Do With Your Kids: The Family Book of Games, Hobbies, Trips and Activities
|
|
|
Hard cover. BBS Publishing Corporation (1995) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 12) |
Six Degrees of Kevin Bacon
|
|
|
Plume Books, 1996 Trade Paperback. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. Crease to upper right hand corner, carries over throughout book. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 13) |
Encyclopedia of Demons and Devils
|
|
|
Fast Forward Entertainment Inc, 2003 Hard Cover. Fine. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight. Pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. No signs of a previous reader. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 14) |
Toys to Grow With: Infants and Toddlers Endless Play Ideas That Make Learning Fun
|
|
|
Trade paperback. Perigee Books (1986) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Upper front corner and 1st three pages creased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 15) |
More Games for the Super Intelligent
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1972 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. No Jacket. Binding strong & tight. Pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. No signs of a previous owner. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 16) |
Goren's New Contract Bridge Complete
|
|
|
Hard cover. Doubleday, Garden City, N. Y. (1957) 5th printing. Good. No dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Page edges age toned. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.84
|
|
| 17) |
Learn to Play Mah Jongg: From Beginner to Winner
|
|
|
D. McKay Co, 1979 First Edition. HARD COVER. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket. Binding strong & tight. Pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. No signs of a previous reader. Illustrations. Gilt lettering on spine. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 18) |
Official chess rulebook
|
|
|
D. McKay Co., 1970 Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight. pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 19) |
Period Pastimes: A Practical Guide to Four Centuries of Decorative Crafts
|
|
|
Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1989 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $10.45
|
|
| 20) |
Chess For Beginners
|
|
|
Trade pb. Simon & Schuster Books (09/1960) 8th printing. Acceptable. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Edge curling. Crease to front corner. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Acceptable/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.61
|
|
| 21) |
Start Playing Chess
|
|
|
Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1996 Brand New Beautiful Book ! We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. New/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 22) |
The Real Book of Magic
|
|
|
Garden City Books, 1951 Hard cover. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Yellow pictorial covers. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. Illus. by Robinson, Jesse. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 23) |
Magic Snake Shapes
|
|
|
Mass market pb. Pocket Books, New York, NY (1981) First printing. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Age toned. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 24) |
Civilization II (Test of Time)
|
|
|
Paperback. Gently used, gently stored. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean, text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 25) |
Armies of the Abyss: Book of Fiends
|
|
|
Green Ronin Pub, 2002 Trade Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. Black and white illustrations. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 26) |
Play According to Hoyle (Hoyle's Rules of Games)
|
|
|
New American Library, 1983 Mass Market Paperback. 1st printing, 2nd revised edition. Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages clean. There is general toning to pages. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.84
|
|
| 27) |
Magic the Gathering: Official Encyclopedia: the Complete Card Guide Volume 2
|
|
|
Carlton, 1997 Trade Paperback. Fine. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Crease to lower back hand corner, could list for new if not. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $21.84
|
|
| 28) |
Dragon Strike (Adventures)
|
|
|
Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Includes 16 adventures. Several levels of play, allows for 2 or more players. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 29) |
New Ideas in the Four Knights
|
|
|
Henry Holt & Company, 1993 Trade Paperback. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Sims Online: Prima's Official Strategy Guide
|
|
|
Prima Pub, 2002 Trade Paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 31) |
Thera Awakening: A Novella for Interplay's Stonekeep
|
|
|
Hard cover. New. No dust jacket as issued. We ship 6 days a week.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $13.30
|
|
| 32) |
Super Duper Bloopers
|
|
|
Random House Value Publishing, 1988 Hard cover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 33) |
The Mists of Doom
|
|
|
First edition. Mass-market paperback. Ace Books (1980) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & ight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.52
|
|
| 34) |
One-Hour Kites
|
|
|
1st U. S. ed. Trade pb. St. Martin's Press, New York (c1989) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.74
|
|
| 35) |
Backyard Games
|
|
|
Hard cover. Grosset & Dunlap, New York (1975) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 36) |
Civilization II the Ultimate Version Instruction Manual
|
|
|
Binding strong tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 37) |
The Complete Idiot's Guide to Gambling Like a Pro
|
|
|
Alpha , 1996 Brand New Beautiful Book! We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. . Trade Paperback. New/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 38) |
Cheats! (Volume 13)
|
|
|
Future US , 2006 Trade Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Small nick, front cover. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.69
|
|
| 39) |
Dungeon Master II: The Legend of Skullkeep The Official Adventure's Guide
|
|
|
Trade paperback. Prima Games (1995) Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
