Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

HOW TO

from Pictish Books

Browse HOW TO | Return to Pictish Books | Even more CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General books
1) The Home Buyer's Guide
Adler, Bill

Trade paper back. Simon & Schuster (1984) . Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $2.85
2) How You Can Make Twenty-Five Thousand Dollars a Year with Your Camera : No Matter Where You Live
Cribb, Larry

F & W Publications, Incorporated, 1981 Hard cover. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $8.55
3) Requirements to Become a P.I. in the 50 States and Elsewhere: A Reference Manual
Culligan, Joseph J

1992 Trade Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Order b4 noon, & we ship the same day! International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $5.70
4) Practical Calligraphy Techniques
Darton, Mike

As New in Fine dust jacket. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $6.60
5) Home-based Business For Dummies
Edwards, Paul;Economy, Peter;Edwards, Sarah

IDG, 2000 Brand New Beautiful Book! We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. Trade Paperback. New/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $3.79
6) Air Motors Handbook
Gast

Gast Manufacturing, 1986 Trade Paperback. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Previous owner's name on front cover. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
7) How to Publish, Promote and Sell Your Book
Goodman, Joseph V

Adams Press, 1977 HARD COVER. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. 1st blank page has been removed. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $14.25
8) The Complete Idiot's Guide to Online Shopping
Gralla, Preston

Que Pub, 2003 Brand New Beautiful Book! We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. New/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $2.85
9) Paint Your House With Powdered Milk, and Hundreds More Offbeat Uses for Brand-Name Products
Green, Joey

Trade paperback. Hyperion Books (1996)1st edition. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Previous store stamp blacked out on 1st inside page. Spine uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $2.61
10) All About Ham Radio
Helms, Harry

HighText Publications, 1992 Trade Paperback. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Laminated covers. Spine remains uncreased. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $9.49
11) John Hedgecoe's Complete Photography Course
John Hedgecoe

Hard cover. Simon and Schuster, New York (c1979) First printing. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $5.70
12) The Complete Book of Furniture Repair and Refinishing
Kinney, Ralph, and the Family Handyman

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1971 HARD COVER. Revised. Black and white photos. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj has chipping and small tears on top and bottom edges. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $3.37
13) Instant Mending of China, Pottery, Glass & Jewelry
Malone, Laurence Adams

Betterway Publications, 1986 HARD COVER. Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Includes directory of marks. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
14) The Practical Handbook of TV Repairs
Margolis

Hard cover. Arco Pub. Co. 4th printing. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $6.64
15) The Practical Handbook of TV Repairs
Margolis, Art

Hard cover. Arco Pub. Co 4th printing. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Previous owners name on first inside page. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $5.69
16) Kit Houses by Mail
McDole, Brad; Jerome, Chris

Stonesong Press, 1979 First Edition. HARD COVER. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
17) The Complete Handbook of Locks and Locksmithing
Roper, C. A

First edition. Hard cover. Tab Books (1976) Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Edge soiling. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $9.49
18) Lillian Too's Feng Shui Year 2002
Too, Lillian

Hard cover. Barnes & Noble Books, New York, NY (2001) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $1.89
19) The Complete Home Video Book
Utz, Peter

1st edition. Hard cover. Prentice Hall, New Jersey (1983) Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Used as reference so was never checked out. Only 1 library stamp on entire book. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $6.18
20) Bob Vila's This Old House
Vila, Bob

E P Dutton, 1981 Trade Paperback. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $4.75
21) Housebuilding for Children : Step-by-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves
Walker, Lester

Overlook Press, 1988 Fifth printing. HARD COVER. Overlook Press (1988) Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $7.60
22) How to Build Your Cabin or Modern Vacation Home
Walton, Harry

HARD COVER. Popular Science Pub. Co. (1964) Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Bottom edge rubbings. Dj has chipping. No dog ears. A Popular Science Skill Book. Over 170 photos, diagrams and drawings. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $6.65
23) How We Made a Million Dollars Recycling Great Old Houses
Weir, Sam

First Edition. HARD COVER. Contemporary Books (1979) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Black and white photos. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $6.65
24) The Practical Book of Built-In Furniture
Williams, Henry Lionel

Hard cover. Gramercy Press (1959) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Protected by mylar. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available !!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $7.60

Sign up to receive offers and updates: