cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

CONTEMPORARY ROMANCE

from The Bookworm's Attic

Browse CONTEMPORARY ROMANCE | Return to The Bookworm's Attic | Even more FICTION / Romance / Contemporary books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 of 655 listings found.
1) California Girl (A Novel)

Ballantine, 2005. Hardcover. Very Good/DJ has scuffs, shelf wear. Excellent condition. Might have slight shelfwear on DJ. Very clean, tight pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $5.00
2) So Close And No Closer (Harlequin Collector's Edition)

Harlequin, 1997. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.50
3) ROSAMUND

ROSAMUND
Nal, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good/clean. Very good condition. Clean DJ cover & pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $5.00
4) Pretty Woman (HC/DJ)

Pretty Woman (HC/DJ)
Pocket Books, 2005. Hardcover. Very Good/DJ has scuffs, shelf wear. Excellent condition. Might have slight shelfwear on DJ. Very clean, tight pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $5.00
5) LAIRD

LAIRD
Jove, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good/clean. Very good condition. Clean DJ cover & pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $5.00
6) Lucia Lucia: A Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Adriana Trigiani

Ballantine Books, 2004-06-29. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.50
7) Turtle Moon
Alice Hoffman

Turtle Moon
Berkley, 1993-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. May have different cover. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.76
8) No Sad Song (Harlequin Romance, No 2800)
Alison York

harlequin, 1987-11-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. May have writing/name/bookplate on endpage more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.99
9) Angels Don't Cry (Silhouette Desire, No 758)
Amanda Stevens

Silhouette, 1993-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. May have bookplate or small amt. writing on endpage. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.99
10) Waiting at the Altar (Sweet Hope Weddings) (Silhouette Special Edition, No 1036)
Amy Frazier

Silhouette, 1996-05-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.99
11) Having His Child (The Baby Bank) (Desire, 1383)
Amy J. Fetzer

Having His Child (The Baby Bank) (Desire, 1383)
silhouette, 2001-08-01. Paperback. Good. normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.76
12) Frontier Christmas: The Mackenzies:Lily/ A Time for Angels/ The Long Journey Home
Ana Leigh; Carolyn Davidson; Kate Bridges

Harlequin, 2003-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases.might have store stamp,stickers on back cover,front end pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.50
13) No Way Out
Andrea Kane

Pocket, 2001-10-30. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases.might have store stamp,stickers on back cover,front end pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.50
14) The Bishop in the West Wing: A Bishop Blackie Ryan Novel (Bishop Blackie Ryan)
Andrew M. Greeley

The Bishop in the West Wing: A Bishop Blackie Ryan Novel (Bishop Blackie Ryan)
Forge Books, 2003-06-16. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.99
15) A Christmas Wedding (Family Saga)
Andrew M. Greeley

A Christmas Wedding (Family Saga)
Forge Books, 2001-11-19. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.99
16) All About Women
Andrew M. Greeley

All About Women
Forge Books, 1991-02-15. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.99
17) Virgin and Martyr
Andrew M. Greeley

Warner Books, 1986-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.99
18) Younger Than Springtime (Family Saga)
Andrew M. Greeley

Younger Than Springtime (Family Saga)
Forge Books, 2000-09-15. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.99
19) Rite of Spring
Andrew M. Greeley; Cartographer-Heidi Hornaday; Designer-H. Roberts

Rite of Spring
Grand Central Publishing, 1988-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.99
20) Secret Admirer: Secret Kisses\Hidden Hearts\Dream Marriage (Signature Select Collection)
Ann Major; Christine Rimmer; Karen Rose Smith

Silhouette, 2005-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.15
21) The Secret Sisters
Ann Maxwell

The Secret Sisters
HarperTorch, 1997-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. 1st edition. turtle cover.Readers Copy. May have different cover. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.76
22) Wyoming Manhunt (Harlequin Intrigue Series)
Ann Voss Peterson

Wyoming Manhunt (Harlequin Intrigue Series)
Harlequin, 2008-03-11. Mass Market Paperback. New. NEW more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.99
23) One True Thing: Love What You Have
Anna Quindlen

Dell Publishing Company, Inc, 1995-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.00
24) Dangerous Temptation
Anne Mather

Mira, 1997-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.00
25) Shadow Dance (An Avon Romantic Treasure)
Anne Stuart

Avon Books, 1993-09. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.55
26) Deceptions (Men Made in America: California #5)
Annette Broadrick

Silhouette, 1993-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages.spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.99
27) Tall, Dark & Texan (Man Of The Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire)
Annette Broadrick

Silhouette, 1999-12-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.00
28) Love Child (By Request 2's): Where There is Love & Upon the Storm
Annette Broadrick; Justine Davis

Silhouette, 2000-03-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.00
29) Sand Castles
Antoinette Stockenberg

St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2002-05-19. Mass Market Paperback. Good. possible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pages more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.00
30) On The Verge (Red Dress Ink (Numbered Paperback))
Ariella Papa

Red Dress Ink, 7/1/2002. Paperback. LikeNew. shelf scuffing on cover edges more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.00
31) Just Desserts
Barbara Bretton

Jove, 2008-02-26. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.20
32) Chances Are
Barbara Bretton

Chances Are
Berkley, 2004-09-07. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.55
33) Heart of the Night
Barbara Delinsky

Grand Central Publishing, 1989-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases.might have store stamp,stickers on back cover,front end pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.50
34) The Carpenter's Lady
Barbara Delinsky

HarperCollins Publishers, 1993-05. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover.pages might be tanned from age. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.10
35) Twelve Across
Barbara Delinsky

Harlequin, 1994-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases.might have store stamp,stickers on back cover,front end pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.50
36) Trust: The Real Thing\Secret Of The Stone
Barbara Delinsky

HQN Books, 2008-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.20
37) Fulfillment
Barbara Delinsky

Mira, 2002-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases.might have store stamp,stickers on back cover,front end pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.50
38) More Than Friends
Barbara Delinsky

HarperTorch, 1993-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.00
39) Fast Courting
Barbara Delinsky

Fast Courting
HarperTorch, 1995-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Readers copy. May have different cover. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.76
40) A Woman Betrayed
Barbara Delinsky

HarperTorch, 1991-06-15. Mass Market Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover.pages might be tanned from age. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.10
41) A Woman Betrayed
Barbara Delinsky

HarperTorch, 1991-06-15. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.10
42) Within Reach
Barbara Delinsky

HarperTorch, 1992-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover.pages might be tanned from age. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.10
43) The Woman Next Door
Barbara Delinsky

Pocket, 2002-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.99
44) More Than Friends
Barbara Delinsky

HarperTorch, 1993-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover.pages might be tanned from age. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.10
45) Three Wishes
Barbara Delinsky

Pocket, 1998-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.00
46) Variation on a Theme
Barbara Delinsky

HarperTorch, 1994-04-15. Mass Market Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover.pages might be tanned from age. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.10
47) Within Reach
Barbara Delinsky

Within Reach
HarperTorch, 1992-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. May have different cover. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.76
48) Commitments
Barbara Delinsky

Commitments
Grand Central Publishing, 1995-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. May have different cover. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.76
49) The Real Thing
Barbara Delinsky

Harlequin, 1994-01-01. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover.pages might be tanned from age. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.10
50) Family Tree
Barbara Delinsky

Anchor, 2008-06-24. Mass Market Paperback. Good. possible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pages more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 of 655 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: