cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Parenting

from The Bookworm's Attic

Browse Parenting | Return to The Bookworm's Attic
1) Understanding Today's Youth Culture

Tyndale House Pub, 1994-12. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.36
2) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Adele Faber; Elaine Mazlish; Illustrator-Kimberly Ann Coe

Quill, 1988-05. Paperback. Acceptable. PERSONAL INSCRIPTION ON INSIDE COVER. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.05
3) Daddy
Charlotte A. Sheedy

HP Trade, 1987-03-01. Paperback. Acceptable. 1st ed. by numbers. Fireside edition. more than normal wear on cover. Page slightly yellowed. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.50
4) Raising a Handicapped Child: A Helpful Guide for Parents of the Physically Disabled
Charlotte E. Thompson M.D

Oxford University Press, USA, 1999-12-02. Paperback. Good. possible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pages more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.00
5) Staying Home: From Full-Time Professional to Full-Time Parent
Darcie; Bullen, Martha M. Sanders

Staying Home: From Full-Time Professional to Full-Time Parent
Little, Brown and Company, 1992. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.99
6) Preparation for Parenthood
Donna Ewy

Plume, 1985-07-16. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.99
7) Wonderplay
Fretta Reitzes; Beth Teitelman; Lois Alter Mark

Running Press, 1995-04-12. Paperback. Like New. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $6.50
8) On Becoming Baby Wise
Gary Ezzo; Robert Dr Bucknam

Multnomah Books, 1995-11-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Highlighting, owner writing on pages.Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.99
9) Protecting the Gift: Keeping Children and Teenagers Safe (And Parents Sane)
Gavin De Becker

The Dial Press, 1999-05-18. Hardcover. Acceptable. good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.93
10) Six String Rocketeer: Holding Life Together When Your Parents Split Apart
Jesse Butterworth; Foreword-Bill Butterworth

WaterBrook Press, 2005-09-20. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.36
11) Mother, I Have Something to Tell You
Jo Brans

Doubleday, 1986-12-16. Hardcover. Acceptable. Stated 1st edition. Clean pages. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. DJ is torn about 1/2 way down one side. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $5.00
12) Living the College Life: Real Students. Real Experiences. Real Advice. (Cliffs Notes)
Kenneth Paulsen

Cliffs Notes, 2005-04-08. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.36
13) Getting it Right: How Working Mothers Successfully Take Up the Challenge of Life, Family, and Career
Laraine T. Zappert

Getting it Right: How Working Mothers Successfully Take Up the Challenge of Life, Family, and Career
Atria, 2001-02-15. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.76
14) The PMS & Perimenopause Sourcebook: A Guide to the Emotional, Mental, and Physical Patterns of a Woman's Life
Lori Futterman; John E. Jones

Lowell House, 1998-06. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.00
15) See How They Run: An Energizing Guide to Keeping Up with Your Turbo-Toddler
Lorilee Craker

WaterBrook Press, 2004-04-20. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.36
16) Complete Book of Breastfeeding, The
Marvin S. Eiger; Sally Wendkos Olds

Bantam, 1985-08-01. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.00
17) The Complete Book of Breastfeeding
Marvin S. Eiger; Sally Wendkos Olds

Workman Publishing, 1987-02. Paperback. Good. possible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pages more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.50
18) Reviving Ophelia: Saving the Selves of Adolescent Girls (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Mary Pipher

Ballantine Books, 1995-02-14. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.00
19) Raising the Only Child
Murray Kappelman

Bookthrift Co, 1975-10. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.65
20) Perfectly Pregnant
Pamela M. Smith; Carolyn Coats

Perfectly Pregnant
Thomas Nelson Inc, 1994-03. Plastic Comb. Good. normal wear on cover, CLEAN PAGES more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.00
21) Beyond Sibling Rivalry: How To Help Your Children Become Cooperative, Caring and Compassionate
Peter Goldenthal

Henry Holt and Co, 1999-02-10. Hardcover. New. NEW more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $8.50
22) What Do I Do When... My Child Won't Do As I Say? (Scholastic Parent Bookshelf)
Polly Greenberg; Illustrator-James Hale

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1996-12. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.50
23) Keeping Little Hands Busy (Moms on the Move)
Rebecca Currington

Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 2004-04-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition. Clean cover & pages. Sticker residue. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.99
24) Kids Fight When the Phone Rings: ... And Other Things I Wish I D Known When I First Had Children
Sandra Picklesimer Aldrich

Kids Fight When the Phone Rings: ... And Other Things I Wish I D Known When I First Had Children
Tyndale House Pub, 1997-03. Paperback. New. Autographed NEW more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $7.50
25) Parenting With Fire: Lighting Up the Family with Passion and Inspiration
Shmuley Boteach

NAL Trade, 2006-09-05. Paperback. New. NEW more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $5.00
26) 365 Tv-Free Activities You Can Do With Your Child
Steve Bennett; Ruth Bennett

Adams Media Corp, 1991-10. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $5.75
27) What Every Parent Needs to Know About 1st, 2nd & 3rd Grades: An Essential Guide to Your Child's Education
Toni S. Bickart; Diane Trister Dodge; Judy R. Jablon

What Every Parent Needs to Know About 1st, 2nd & 3rd Grades: An Essential Guide to Your Child's Education
Sourcebooks, 1997-04. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.50
28) 101 Ways to Be a Special Dad
Vicki Lansky

101 Ways to Be a Special Dad
McGraw-Hill, 1993-01-11. Hardcover. Good. normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.00
29) 101 Ways to Make Your Child Feel Special
Vicki Lansky

McGraw-Hill, 1991-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.50
30) Nighttime Parenting: How to Get Your Baby and Child to Sleep
William Sears

La Leche League International, 1999-07-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.50

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: