Parentingfrom The Bookworm's Attic |
|
Browse Parenting | Return to The Bookworm's Attic
|
| 1) |
Understanding Today's Youth Culture
|
|
|
Tyndale House Pub, 1994-12. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $3.36
|
|
| 2) |
Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
|
|
|
Quill, 1988-05. Paperback. Acceptable. PERSONAL INSCRIPTION ON INSIDE COVER. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.05
|
|
| 3) |
Daddy
|
|
|
HP Trade, 1987-03-01. Paperback. Acceptable. 1st ed. by numbers. Fireside edition. more than normal wear on cover. Page slightly yellowed. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 4) |
Raising a Handicapped Child: A Helpful Guide for Parents of the Physically Disabled
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA, 1999-12-02. Paperback. Good. possible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pages more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Staying Home: From Full-Time Professional to Full-Time Parent
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Company, 1992. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 6) |
Preparation for Parenthood
|
|
|
Plume, 1985-07-16. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 7) |
Wonderplay
|
|
|
Running Press, 1995-04-12. Paperback. Like New. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 8) |
On Becoming Baby Wise
|
|
|
Multnomah Books, 1995-11-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Highlighting, owner writing on pages.Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 9) |
Protecting the Gift: Keeping Children and Teenagers Safe (And Parents Sane)
|
|
|
The Dial Press, 1999-05-18. Hardcover. Acceptable. good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.93
|
|
| 10) |
Six String Rocketeer: Holding Life Together When Your Parents Split Apart
|
|
|
WaterBrook Press, 2005-09-20. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $3.36
|
|
| 11) |
Mother, I Have Something to Tell You
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1986-12-16. Hardcover. Acceptable. Stated 1st edition. Clean pages. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. DJ is torn about 1/2 way down one side. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Living the College Life: Real Students. Real Experiences. Real Advice. (Cliffs Notes)
|
|
|
Cliffs Notes, 2005-04-08. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $3.36
|
|
| 13) |
Getting it Right: How Working Mothers Successfully Take Up the Challenge of Life, Family, and Career
|
|
|
Atria, 2001-02-15. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $1.76
|
|
| 14) |
The PMS & Perimenopause Sourcebook: A Guide to the Emotional, Mental, and Physical Patterns of a Woman's Life
|
|
|
Lowell House, 1998-06. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
See How They Run: An Energizing Guide to Keeping Up with Your Turbo-Toddler
|
|
|
WaterBrook Press, 2004-04-20. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $3.36
|
|
| 16) |
Complete Book of Breastfeeding, The
|
|
|
Bantam, 1985-08-01. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Complete Book of Breastfeeding
|
|
|
Workman Publishing, 1987-02. Paperback. Good. possible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pages more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 18) |
Reviving Ophelia: Saving the Selves of Adolescent Girls (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1995-02-14. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Raising the Only Child
|
|
|
Bookthrift Co, 1975-10. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.65
|
|
| 20) |
Perfectly Pregnant
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson Inc, 1994-03. Plastic Comb. Good. normal wear on cover, CLEAN PAGES more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 21) |
Beyond Sibling Rivalry: How To Help Your Children Become Cooperative, Caring and Compassionate
|
|
|
Henry Holt and Co, 1999-02-10. Hardcover. New. NEW more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 22) |
What Do I Do When... My Child Won't Do As I Say? (Scholastic Parent Bookshelf)
|
|
|
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1996-12. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 23) |
Keeping Little Hands Busy (Moms on the Move)
|
|
|
Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 2004-04-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition. Clean cover & pages. Sticker residue. Spine might have creases. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 24) |
Kids Fight When the Phone Rings: ... And Other Things I Wish I D Known When I First Had Children
|
|
|
Tyndale House Pub, 1997-03. Paperback. New. Autographed NEW more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 25) |
Parenting With Fire: Lighting Up the Family with Passion and Inspiration
|
|
|
NAL Trade, 2006-09-05. Paperback. New. NEW more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 26) |
365 Tv-Free Activities You Can Do With Your Child
|
|
|
Adams Media Corp, 1991-10. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 27) |
What Every Parent Needs to Know About 1st, 2nd & 3rd Grades: An Essential Guide to Your Child's Education
|
|
|
Sourcebooks, 1997-04. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 28) |
101 Ways to Be a Special Dad
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1993-01-11. Hardcover. Good. normal wear on cover more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 29) |
101 Ways to Make Your Child Feel Special
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1991-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 30) |
Nighttime Parenting: How to Get Your Baby and Child to Sleep
|
|
|
La Leche League International, 1999-07-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|






