SPIRITUALITYfrom The Bookworm's Attic |
|
Browse SPIRITUALITY | Return to The Bookworm's Attic | Even more RELIGION / Spirituality books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 163 listings found. |
| 1) |
Devotions for Debtors
|
|
|
CrossAmerica Books, 2002. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 2) |
Light For My Path: Illuminating Selections From the Bible
|
|
|
Barbour Publishing, Inc, 1996-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 3) |
600 Simple Tips to Save You Money
|
|
|
Premium Press America, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Wonderful Names of our Wonderful Lord
|
|
|
Barbour Publishing ,Inc,, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 5) |
Without the Dawn (The Judas Factor) Part 4 (Without the Dawn, 4)
|
|
|
Barbour Pub Inc, 1997. Audio Cassette. Good. cassette edition more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
Introduction to the Church of Christ: Distinctive Features of the Church Discussed by Over Fifty of Her Ministers
|
|
|
Star Bible, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. personal inscription, stamp on inside cover. clean cover & pages. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 7) |
Prayer Secrets
|
|
|
Christ Life Publications, 1997. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Bible Promise Book: One Thousand Promises from God's Word (New International Version)
|
|
|
Barbour Books, 1991-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 9) |
Fish Out of Water
|
|
|
New Leaf Press, 2005-06-10. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $4.02
|
|
| 10) |
Traditions of Men Versus the Word of God
|
|
|
Star Bible & Tract Corporation, 1979-06-01. Paperback. Good. stated 1st editions. Some shelf wear on DJ. Personal inscriptions and/or have previous owner name/book plate on endpages. Clean pages,tight. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 11) |
Christian and Oriental Philosophy of Art
|
|
|
Dover Publications, 1956-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. highliting. more than normal wear on cover. pages tanned. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
God's Story: Finding Meaning for Your Life through Knowing God
|
|
|
Word Publishing, 1997-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 13) |
Stories to Feed Your Soul
|
|
|
Harvest House Publishers, 2001-03. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
Earthtime Moontime: Rediscovering the Sacred Lunar Year
|
|
|
Llewellyn Publications, 1999-09-01. Paperback. Good. Front cover has sticker residue more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $5.18
|
|
| 15) |
A Home for the Soul: A Guide for Dwelling wtih Spirit and Imagination
|
|
|
Clarkson Potter, 1997-11-11. Hardcover. Good. Cover has general wear more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Before the Last Battle Armageddon
|
|
|
Bethany House Pub, 1976-06. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.71
|
|
| 17) |
Moments of Peace in the Presence of God
|
|
|
Bethany House, 2004-06-01. Hardcover. Good. possible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pages more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 18) |
Blood of Heaven (Fire of Heaven Trilogy, Book 1)
|
|
|
Zondervan, 1996-10-10. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Journey: Living by Faith in an Uncertain World
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson, 2006-03-07. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Peace With God
|
|
|
World Wide Punlications, 1984-11. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 21) |
You were born rich: Now you can discover and develop those riches
|
|
|
LifeSuccess Productions, 1997. Paperback. Good. Very good to good condition. Clean cover & pages. No spine creases. Slight shelf wear on edges, very small/faint stain on outside edge of pages. Tight binding, no writing or highlighting more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $32.48
|
|
| 22) |
Jerusalem Vigil (The Zion Legacy Series) (The Zion Legacy Series)
|
|
|
Viking Adult, 2000-03-20. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 23) |
A Life God Rewards: Why Everything You Do Today Matters Forever
|
|
|
Multnomah, 2002-09. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 24) |
Wisdom of Narnia FCS (Narnia®)
|
|
|
Zonderkidz, 2005-10-01. Hardcover. Like New. new, just like from shelf of major chain more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 25) |
Consider the Cross: Sermon Monologues for Lent Holy Week and Easter
|
|
|
C S S Publishing Company, 1990-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $6.77
|
|
| 26) |
Sun Stories: Tales from Around the World to Illuminate the Days and Nights of Our Lives
|
|
|
HarperOne, 1995-10. Paperback. Good. Cover has general wear more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $1.58
|
|
| 27) |
Characters and Kings: A Woman's Workshop on the History of Israel, Part 1
|
|
|
Zondervan, 1985-05. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 28) |
When will it be spring?
|
|
|
scholastic Inc, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 29) |
Witchcraft Today, Book One: The Modern Craft Movement (Witchcraft Today, Book 1)
|
|
|
Llewellyn Publications, 1997-11-01. Paperback. Good. Cover has general wear with front cover corners curled more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 30) |
The keys of the kingdom by A.J. Cronin: [review]
|
|
|
1941. Unknown Binding. Good. 1941 first edition. No DJ. Pages tanned with some age spots. Age spots on End pages and some margins of pages. Cover very clean, binding tight. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $3.32
|
|
| 31) |
Earth Magic: A Wisewoman's Guide to Herbal, Astrological, and Other Folk Wisdom
|
|
|
Destiny Books, 1993-10-01. Paperback. Good. Front cover is slightly curled; back cover shows slight wear more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $5.98
|
|
| 32) |
God's Promises For Your Every Need
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson, 1995-02-07. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 33) |
Tea Leaves
|
|
|
Christian Light Publications Inc, 1990-08. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 34) |
CONCORDANT LITERAL NEW TESTAMENT
|
|
|
Concrodant Publishing Concern, 1966. Paperback. Acceptable. 1966 EDITION. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $14.93
|
|
| 35) |
Marked for Life: Choosing Hope And Discovering Purpose After Earth-Shattering Tragedy
|
|
|
Th1nk Books, 2006-03-05. Paperback. Like New. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 36) |
CHRIST AND THE FINE ARTS an Anthology of Pictures, Poetry, Music, and Stories Centering in the Life of Christ
|
|
|
Harper, 1938. Hardcover. Good. 1938 HARPER EDITION no DJ. wear on cloth cover, tanned pages with age spots. clean pages, owner name, dated 1952 on front endpage. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 37) |
The World's Greatest Madonnas
|
|
|
Harper and Brothers, 1947. Hardcover. Acceptable. 1947 hardback. Significant wear on DJ. Pages tanned. DJ front corner clipped. Age spots of front end pages. Otherwise good, clean copy. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 38) |
THE OLD TESTAMENT AND THE FINE ARTS
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers, 1954. Hardcover. Good. 1954 Harper & Brothers edition. Wear on DJ at edges, age spots and tanning on pages. Clean cover. No writing on pages. Very good copy, except for wear on DJ. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 39) |
Blessings of Home
|
|
|
Harvest House Publishers, 1998-01-01. Hardcover. Like New. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 40) |
Coming Home to You
|
|
|
Harvest House Pub, 2000-01. Hardcover. Like New. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 41) |
The Pro-Teen Parent: The 10 Best Ways to Cheer on Your Teen's Growth in God
|
|
|
Multnomah Books, 1992-09-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 42) |
When the Troops Are Tired!: 8 Miraculous Energizers to Tap into
|
|
|
Associated Publishers Group, 1997-10-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 43) |
Moments Together For Couples
|
|
|
Regal, 1995-10-19. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 44) |
The One Year on This Day (One Year Books)
|
|
|
Tyndale House Publishers, 2005-09-26. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 45) |
90 Minutes in Heaven: A True Story of Death & Life
|
|
|
Revell, 2004-09-01. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 46) |
Seeing the Unseen Christ: How His Presence Tranforms Life (Adult Journal)
|
|
|
Mainstay Church Resources, 2000-12-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 47) |
Meister Eckhart's sermons,
|
|
|
H.R. Allenson, Limited, 1932. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. Heart and Life books. Translated by Claud Field. H.R. Allenson Limited edition. 1932.Binding is loose. Pages tanned but clean. Taped spine. Very warn copy but still readable. Received from a church library. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 48) |
Christ in Poetry
|
|
|
Association Press, 1952. Hardcover. Good. 1952 edition. Wear and aging on DJ. Tanned Pages, age spots. name on front end page. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 49) |
Witness to a Generation-
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill Publishing-, 1966. Hardcover. Acceptable. NO dj. OWNER imprint,address. on front endpage. cover has wear. Reading copy. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 50) |
Healing the Wounds: The Promise of Ecofeminism
|
|
|
New Society Publishers, 1989-05. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $5.98
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 163 listings found. |











