Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

SPIRITUALITY

from The Bookworm's Attic

Browse SPIRITUALITY | Return to The Bookworm's Attic | Even more RELIGION / Spirituality books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 163 listings found.
1) Devotions for Debtors

CrossAmerica Books, 2002. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.00
2) Light For My Path: Illuminating Selections From the Bible

Barbour Publishing, Inc, 1996-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.75
3) 600 Simple Tips to Save You Money

Premium Press America, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.50
4) The Wonderful Names of our Wonderful Lord

Barbour Publishing ,Inc,, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.50
5) Without the Dawn (The Judas Factor) Part 4 (Without the Dawn, 4)

Barbour Pub Inc, 1997. Audio Cassette. Good. cassette edition more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $4.00
6) Introduction to the Church of Christ: Distinctive Features of the Church Discussed by Over Fifty of Her Ministers

Star Bible, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. personal inscription, stamp on inside cover. clean cover & pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.00
7) Prayer Secrets

Christ Life Publications, 1997. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.50
8) The Bible Promise Book: One Thousand Promises from God's Word (New International Version)
A Barbour Book

Barbour Books, 1991-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.50
9) Fish Out of Water
Abby Nye

New Leaf Press, 2005-06-10. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $4.02
10) Traditions of Men Versus the Word of God
Alvin Jennings

Star Bible & Tract Corporation, 1979-06-01. Paperback. Good. stated 1st editions. Some shelf wear on DJ. Personal inscriptions and/or have previous owner name/book plate on endpages. Clean pages,tight. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.50
11) Christian and Oriental Philosophy of Art
Ananda K. Coomaraswamy

Dover Publications, 1956-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. highliting. more than normal wear on cover. pages tanned. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $18.00
12) God's Story: Finding Meaning for Your Life through Knowing God
Anne Graham Lotz

Word Publishing, 1997-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.50
13) Stories to Feed Your Soul
Annette Gail Smith

Stories to Feed Your Soul
Harvest House Publishers, 2001-03. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.00
14) Earthtime Moontime: Rediscovering the Sacred Lunar Year
Annette Hinshaw

Earthtime Moontime: Rediscovering the  Sacred Lunar Year
Llewellyn Publications, 1999-09-01. Paperback. Good. Front cover has sticker residue more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $5.18
15) A Home for the Soul: A Guide for Dwelling wtih Spirit and Imagination
Anthony Lawlor

A Home for the Soul: A Guide for Dwelling wtih Spirit and Imagination
Clarkson Potter, 1997-11-11. Hardcover. Good. Cover has general wear more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $5.00
16) Before the Last Battle Armageddon
Arthur Bloomfield

Bethany House Pub, 1976-06. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.71
17) Moments of Peace in the Presence of God
Baker Publishing Group

Bethany House, 2004-06-01. Hardcover. Good. possible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pages more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $5.75
18) Blood of Heaven (Fire of Heaven Trilogy, Book 1)
Bill Myers

Zondervan, 1996-10-10. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.00
19) The Journey: Living by Faith in an Uncertain World
Billy Graham

Thomas Nelson, 2006-03-07. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $8.00
20) Peace With God
Billy Graham

World Wide Punlications, 1984-11. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.50
21) You were born rich: Now you can discover and develop those riches
Bob Proctor

You were born rich: Now you can discover and develop those riches
LifeSuccess Productions, 1997. Paperback. Good. Very good to good condition. Clean cover & pages. No spine creases. Slight shelf wear on edges, very small/faint stain on outside edge of pages. Tight binding, no writing or highlighting more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $32.48
22) Jerusalem Vigil (The Zion Legacy Series) (The Zion Legacy Series)
Bodie Thoene; Brock Thoene

Viking Adult, 2000-03-20. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.00
23) A Life God Rewards: Why Everything You Do Today Matters Forever
Bruce Wilkinson

Multnomah, 2002-09. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.00
24) Wisdom of Narnia FCS (Narnia®)
C. S. Lewis

Zonderkidz, 2005-10-01. Hardcover. Like New. new, just like from shelf of major chain more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $5.95
25) Consider the Cross: Sermon Monologues for Lent Holy Week and Easter
Carl E. Zahrte

C S S Publishing Company, 1990-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $6.77
26) Sun Stories: Tales from Around the World to Illuminate the Days and Nights of Our Lives
Carolyn McVickar Edwards

HarperOne, 1995-10. Paperback. Good. Cover has general wear more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.58
27) Characters and Kings: A Woman's Workshop on the History of Israel, Part 1
Carolyn Nystrom

Zondervan, 1985-05. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.50
28) When will it be spring?
Catherine Walters

scholastic Inc, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.99
29) Witchcraft Today, Book One: The Modern Craft Movement (Witchcraft Today, Book 1)
Chas S. Clifton

Witchcraft Today, Book One: The Modern Craft Movement (Witchcraft Today, Book 1)
Llewellyn Publications, 1997-11-01. Paperback. Good. Cover has general wear with front cover corners curled more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.00
30) The keys of the kingdom by A.J. Cronin: [review]
Christopher Morley

1941. Unknown Binding. Good. 1941 first edition. No DJ. Pages tanned with some age spots. Age spots on End pages and some margins of pages. Cover very clean, binding tight. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.32
31) Earth Magic: A Wisewoman's Guide to Herbal, Astrological, and Other Folk Wisdom
Claire Nahmad

Earth Magic: A Wisewoman's Guide to Herbal, Astrological, and Other Folk Wisdom
Destiny Books, 1993-10-01. Paperback. Good. Front cover is slightly curled; back cover shows slight wear more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $5.98
32) God's Promises For Your Every Need
Compiler-A. L. Gill

Thomas Nelson, 1995-02-07. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.00
33) Tea Leaves
Compiler-Nancy Stutzman

Christian Light Publications Inc, 1990-08. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.50
34) CONCORDANT LITERAL NEW TESTAMENT
CONCORDANT LITERAL NEW TESTAMENT

Concrodant Publishing Concern, 1966. Paperback. Acceptable. 1966 EDITION. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $14.93
35) Marked for Life: Choosing Hope And Discovering Purpose After Earth-Shattering Tragedy
Crystal Woodman Miller; Ashley Wiersma

Marked for Life: Choosing Hope And Discovering Purpose After Earth-Shattering Tragedy
Th1nk Books, 2006-03-05. Paperback. Like New. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.98
36) CHRIST AND THE FINE ARTS an Anthology of Pictures, Poetry, Music, and Stories Centering in the Life of Christ
Cynthia Maus; Illustrator-125

Harper, 1938. Hardcover. Good. 1938 HARPER EDITION no DJ. wear on cloth cover, tanned pages with age spots. clean pages, owner name, dated 1952 on front endpage. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $4.00
37) The World's Greatest Madonnas
Cynthia Pearl Maus

Harper and Brothers, 1947. Hardcover. Acceptable. 1947 hardback. Significant wear on DJ. Pages tanned. DJ front corner clipped. Age spots of front end pages. Otherwise good, clean copy. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $5.95
38) THE OLD TESTAMENT AND THE FINE ARTS
Cynthia Pearl Maus; Illustrator-Fully Illustrated

Harper & Brothers, 1954. Hardcover. Good. 1954 Harper & Brothers edition. Wear on DJ at edges, age spots and tanning on pages. Clean cover. No writing on pages. Very good copy, except for wear on DJ. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $4.00
39) Blessings of Home
D. Morgan

Blessings of Home
Harvest House Publishers, 1998-01-01. Hardcover. Like New. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $4.00
40) Coming Home to You
D. Morgan

Coming Home to You
Harvest House Pub, 2000-01. Hardcover. Like New. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $4.00
41) The Pro-Teen Parent: The 10 Best Ways to Cheer on Your Teen's Growth in God
Daniel Hahn

Multnomah Books, 1992-09-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.50
42) When the Troops Are Tired!: 8 Miraculous Energizers to Tap into
David R. Mains

Associated Publishers Group, 1997-10-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.00
43) Moments Together For Couples
Dennis Rainey; Barbara Rainey

Regal, 1995-10-19. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.00
44) The One Year on This Day (One Year Books)
Dianne Neal Matthews

Tyndale House Publishers, 2005-09-26. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.75
45) 90 Minutes in Heaven: A True Story of Death & Life
Don Piper; Cecil Murphey

90 Minutes in Heaven: A True Story of Death & Life
Revell, 2004-09-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $10.00
46) Seeing the Unseen Christ: How His Presence Tranforms Life (Adult Journal)
Dr. David R. Mains

Mainstay Church Resources, 2000-12-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.50
47) Meister Eckhart's sermons,
Eckhart

H.R. Allenson, Limited, 1932. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. Heart and Life books. Translated by Claud Field. H.R. Allenson Limited edition. 1932.Binding is loose. Pages tanned but clean. Taped spine. Very warn copy but still readable. Received from a church library. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $30.00
48) Christ in Poetry
Ed. Clark & Clark

Association Press, 1952. Hardcover. Good. 1952 edition. Wear and aging on DJ. Tanned Pages, age spots. name on front end page. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.00
49) Witness to a Generation-
editior- Wayne Cowan

Bobbs-Merrill Publishing-, 1966. Hardcover. Acceptable. NO dj. OWNER imprint,address. on front endpage. cover has wear. Reading copy. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $9.00
50) Healing the Wounds: The Promise of Ecofeminism
Editor-Judith Plant

Healing the Wounds: The Promise of Ecofeminism
New Society Publishers, 1989-05. Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $5.98
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 163 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: