Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Latin America, Caribbean

from Crane's Bill Books

Browse Latin America, Caribbean | Return to Crane's Bill Books
Go to page: 1 2 of 74 listings found.
1) Los rancherios y su gente: Tareas, costumbres, historias de vida

Montevideo, Uraguay: Universidad de la Republica, Departamento de Extension Universitaria, 1968. Coleccion Nuestra Realidad. 97 pp., 8 b/w plates. Wrappers worn at edges and corners, stain to rear of wrapper also affecting last three leaves.. Wrappers. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). Oblong 24mo (approx. 5.5x7.5"). more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $40.50
2) Historias del 28
Acosta Silva, Manuel

Caracas, Venezuela, 1976. 300 pp., illustrated. Spine very lightly creased, wrappers foxed, lightly soiled and edgeworn, front of wrapper bumped at top edge with resulting creasing and small tears, corners lightly bumped, foxing to page edges and outermost leaves.. First Edition. Self-Wraps. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $65.00
3) Cuilapan: La orden de Santo Domingo en una provincia mixteca
Alvarez Franklin, Victor Manuel

Oaxaca, Mexico: Fondo Editorial, IEEPO, 2003. 299 pp., b/w illustrations. Wrappers a bit worn at edges.. First Edition (of 1000 copies). Self-Wraps. Near Fine/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
4) Transformacion del medio geografico en Cuba
Avella Iglesias, Ampare, and Eduardo Salinas Chavez (Editors)

La Habana, Cuba: Primer Taller Internacional, 1988. 239 pp. Wrappers lightly edgeworn with small tear at head of spine.. First Edition (of 500 copies). Wrappers. Near Fine/No Jacket (Paperback). 12mo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
5) Brasil: Pequenas estorias de viagens e acontecimentos / Kurze Reise-Geschichten und Begebenheiten / Short travel stories and happenings
Billian, Otto

Salvador, Bahia: Arte Grafica, 1982. 84 pp., b/w photographs throughout, texts in Portuguese, German and English. Account of the author's 1933 trip to Bahia.. Boards. Fine/No Jacket. Wide 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
6) Festival del Libro Puneno, Premera Serie: Viaje al antiguo mundo, Un ensayo de escuela nueva en el Peru I & II, Peru por los senderos de America, Poesia indigenista, Ensayista punenos
Bustamente, Juan, Jose Antonio Encinas, Emilio Romero, Manuel Suarez-Miraval, Federico More, Mariano H. Cornejo, Gamaliel Churata, Ernesto More

Lima, Peru, 1959, 1959. First Series, complete in six volumes. All six have minor handling and edgewear to wrappers including a few tiny nicks or tears, some have light exterior foxing or soiling; pages of all volumes tanned throughout. Vol. 5 has 1" jagged tear to fore-edge of wrapper front also affecting first few pages. Vol. 6 has some staining to inner margin of halftitle page.. Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 16mo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $112.50
7) Estudio geografico, historico y sociologico del lago Titicaca
Cano, Washington

Argentina: Edicion Moreno, 1952. 74 pp. + ix b/w plates. Wrapper and jacket edges worn with a number of small chips and tears, jacket has 3" piece missing from heel of spine panel, spine and fore-edge bumped at head, foxing to jacket, wrappers, page edges, and outermost leaves.. Wrappers in affixed dustjacket. Good/Good. 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
8) Historiografia marxista venezolana y otros temas
Carrera Damas, German

Caracas: Universidad de Venezuela, 1967. Coleccion Humanismo y Ciencia. 158 pp. Wrappers rubbed, with wear and bumping at edges and corners, page edges tanned.. Self-Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $22.50
9) Sin domicilio alguno: Los ninos de la calle de la ciudad de Chihuahua
Carrera Robles, Carlos, Gustavo Palacio Flores y Jorge Carrera Robles. Fotografia: Hector Jaramillo Lopez, Lourdes Sosa Espinoza

Sistema para el Desarrollo Integral de la Familia del Estado de Chihuahua, (1992). 112 pp., color and b/w photographs throughout. Wrappers lightly handled and edgeworn.. Wrappers. Near Fine/No Jacket (Paperback). Oblong 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
10) Sobre la deuda impagable de America Latina, sus consecuencias imprevisibles y otros temas de interes politico e historico: Entrevista concedida a la Agencia EFE
Castro, Fidel

La Habana, Cuba: Editora Politica, 1985. 132 pp. Spine sunned and lightly bumped, wrappers lightly handled with trace of pencil erasure on front.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
11) Civilization and the Stolen Gift: Capital, Kin, and Cult in Eastern Peru
Chevalier, Jacques M. Foreword by Ernesto Laclau

Toronto: University of Toronto, 1982. 467 pp.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
12) Vision of Peru: Kings, Conquerors, Saints
Clifton, Violet

London: Duckworth, 1947. 364 pp., b/w plates, map. Covers rubbed and faded with a few faint stains, foxing to page edges and endpapers.. Inscribed and signed by author. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $80.00
13) La ciudad del mercurio: Huancavelica, 1570-1700
Contreras, Carlos

Lima, Peru: Instituto de Estudios Peruanos, 1982. Coleccion Minima 13. 126 pp., maps in text. Heel of spine lightly bumped, wrappers a bit handled, edgeworn and gently creased, page edges tanned.. First Edition. Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 16mo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
14) Guadalupe Victoria: His Role in Mexican Independence
DeVolder, Arthur L

Albuquerque, NM: Artcraft Studios, 1978. 143 pp., b/w illustrations. Light handling, rubbing and edgewear to wrappers.. Inscribed and signed by author. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $22.50
15) Homenaje al Dr. Eugenio Espejo en el Bicentenario de "Primicias de la Cultura de Quito", 1792-1992
Espejo, Eugenio (Articles on). Andrade Galindo, Luis (Director)

Quito: Casa de la Cultura Ecuatoriana "Benjamin Carrion", 1992. 137 pp. Wrappers stained, head and heel of spine lightly bumped.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
16) Looking South: Latin American Art in New York Collections
Exhibition catalog. Wheeler, Monroe, Selected by

New York: Center for Inter-American Relations, 1972. Pages unnumbered, four color and many b/w plates. Botero, Cuevas, Lam, Matta, Orozco, Rivera, Siqueiros, Tamayo, many others. Wrappers edgeworn and sunned, with a few small faint stains, sticker ghost, chip at head of spine, top of fore-edge lightly bumped. Interior clean and unmarked.. Wrappers. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). Square 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $7.20
17) Fisonomia historica de Chile
Eyzaguirre, Jaime

Santiago: Editorial Universitaria, 1980. Later printing. Imagen de Chile. 181 pp., b/w plates. Wrappers sunned, worn at edges and corners, with small tear at heel of spine; pages tanned throughout. Neat bookstore label on front blank.. Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 12mo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
18) Caracter de la conquista espanola en America y en Mexico, segun los textos de los historiadores primitivos
Garcia, Genaro

Ediciones Fuente Cultural, Mexico, [ca. 1940s]. Coleccion Daniel. Segunda edicion, considerablemente aumentada. 425 pp., frontispiece, chapter head decorations. Spine creased; wrappers sunned, lightly stained, and worn at overhanging edges and corners; page edges tanned, some pencil underlining in text.. Decorative Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $67.50
19) La Revolucion mexicana: Compendio historico, politico, militar
Garfias M., Luis

Mexico: Panorama Editorial, 1980. 222 pp., illustrated throughout. Wrappers handled and edgeworn including one small nick at rear top edge.. First Edition. Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 12mo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
20) When I Was a Girl in Mexico
Godoy, Mercedes

Boston: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, 1919. 139 pp., b/w photographs. Number on spine, label on front pastedown, pocket on rear pastedown. Covers soiled and worn including some fraying at head and heel of spine; front hinge a bit tender. Text block tight and text clean and unmarked.. First Edition. Cloth. Ex-Library/No Jacket. 12mo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
21) Los archivos historicos de Venezuela
Gomez Canedo, Lino

(Maracaibo): Universidad del Zulia, Facultad de Humanidades y Educacion, 1966. 147 pp. Gift inscription with illegible signature on business card of Manuel Perez Villa (Fundacion John Boulton), which is stapled to front wrapper flap (with resulting staple impression on wrapper front and first few leaves). Wrappers worn and bumped at edges and corners, page corners lightly bumped.. First Edition (of 1000 copies). Self-Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $31.50
22) Ensayos sobre historia de America
Griffin, Charles C. Prefacio: German Carrera Damas

Caracas: Escuela de Historia, Universidad de Venezuela, 1969. 285 pp. Spine sunned, wrappers lightly worn and bumped at edges and corners, pages tanned.. Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $22.50
23) Asi somos nosotros (anecdotas otavalenas)
Guerra Davila, Cesar

Otavalo, Ecuador: Editorial Gallocapitan, 1979. 88 pp. Folklore. Wrappers are sunned, edgeworn and have been reglued, corners bumped.. Inscribed and signed by author. Wrappers. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
24) 1879-1883: La guerra de las ocasiones perdidas; con el texto de los tratados de ancon y de arica
Guerrero, Julio C. Carlos Milla Batres (editor)

Lima, Peru: Editorial Milla Batres, 1975. 84 pp., xxiv b/w plates. Wrappers rubbed, edgeworn, with some scuffing at rear, rear wrapper corner creased; pages tanned but clean and unmarked.. First Edition. Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
25) Che Guevara and the FBI: The U.S. political police dossier on the Latin American revolutionary
Guevara, Ernesto Che (Documents on). Ratner, Michael and Michael Steven Smith, editors. Note by Philip Agee

Melbourne: Ocean Press, 1997. 213 pp., section of b/w photos. 109 documents reproduced in facsimile. Chronology, Introduction. Corners lightly bumped.. First Printing. Wrappers. Near Fine/No Jacket (Paperback). Small 4to. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
26) Obras Completas: Historia de Bolivia
Guzman, Augusto

La Paz: Los Amigos del Libro / Werner Guttentag, 1998. 548 pp., illustrated. Wrappers rubbed and edgeworn, slight soiling to page edges, corners lightly bumped.. Octava Edicion Revisada y Actualizada. Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 12mo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $22.50
27) Pieces of Paradise
Helweg-Larsen, Kjeld

London: Jarrolds, 1967. 184 pp., color frontispiece, b/w photographs throughout. The Caribbean islands. Signed by the author under non-personal inscription. Covers rubbed, bumped at corners, with a few faint stains, slight shelf slant to spine, very faint foxing to page edges, fore-edge lightly bumped at heel.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
28) Como nacio la republica de Colombia
Hernandez de Alba, Guillermo, Preface by

Talleres Graficos del Banco de la Republica, Bogata, (1965), 1965. 96 pp., illustrated. Declaracion de los Derechos del Hombre y del Ciudadano, Acta de la Independencia, and other historical documents. Wrappers lightly handled, head and heel of spine and corners lightly bumped, faint rust stains at staples. Interior unmarked.. Stapled in Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
29) Galeria, Ano 1, No. 3
Journal

Guatemala: Fundacion G&T, 1998. 98 pp., illustrated in color throughout. In Spanish with thirteen-page English translation. Los Misterios de la Navidad, Los Mayas de Venicia, Daniel Chauche (portfolio of photogrpahs), La arquitectura industrial y utilitaria alrededor de Santiago de Guatemala, Mayolica, interiores, gastronomica, etc. Spine faded, wrappers a bit edgeworn, bottom of fore-edge bumped.. Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 4to. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
30) Revista del Nucleo de Imbabura de la Casa de la Cultura Ecuatoriana "Benjamin Carrion", Tomo XXXVIII
Journal. Andrade Galindo, Luis (Director)

Quito: Casa de la Cultura Ecuatoriana "Benjamin Carrion", 1992. 216 pp. Historical and cultural essays, poetry. Wrappers edgeworn, head and heel of spine and fore-edge bumped.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
31) Revista del Nucleo de Imbabura de la Casa de la Cultura Ecuatoriana "Benjamin Carrion", Tomo XL
Journal. Andrade Galindo, Luis (Director)

Quito: Casa de la Cultura Ecuatoriana "Benjamin Carrion", 1994. 293 pp. Historical and cultural essays. Spine lightly creased, edge and corner wear to wrappers.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
32) Anuario 1994 (2a. Etapa No. 6), Instituto de Estudios Hispanoamericanos
Journal. Contributions by Kaldone G. Nweihed, Jeannette Rodriguez, Ines Quintero, Sadia Aguilar Limares, Gonzalez Sanchez G., et al

Caracas: Universidad Central de Venezuela, 1994. 186 pp. Nweihed on Gen. Nogales Mendez; articles on Rufino Blanco-Fombone, Perez Jimenez, malaria in Venezuela, the EPL, etc. Spine faded, light edgewear to wrappers, pages tanned.. Wrappers. Near Fine/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
33) Revista de la Acedemia Ecuatoriana de la Educacion "Emilio Uzcategui", No. 10-11 (Abril 1992)
Journal. Rubio Orbe, Gonzalo (Director)

Quito: Casa de la Cultura Ecuatoriana, 1992. 269 pp. Includes articles on Juan Montalvo. Errata slip laid in. Wrappers worn, slightly stained, creased, with several small chips and tears. Interior unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
34) Encounter, Vol. XXV, No. 3 (September 1965): Rediscovering Latin America--A Special Number
Journal. Spender, Stephen, and Melvin J. Lasky, Editors. Contributions by Juan Rulfo, James Morris, Arnold Toynbee, Julian Pitt-Rivers, Alastair Reid, Pablo Neruda, Lawrence Alloway, Emir Rodriguez Monegal, Jorge Luis Borges, et al

London, 1965, 1965. 114 pp. Articles include A Visit To Neruda by Reid, and The New Novelists by Monegal (on Carlos Fuentes, Julio Cortazar, Mario Vargas Llosa, Alejo Carpentier, Joao Guimaraes Rosa, Juan Carlos Onetti, Juan Rulfo and others); poems by Neruda, Joao Cabral de Melo Neto, Cesar Vallejo, Nicanor Parra, Octavio Paz and Carlos Drummond de Andrade; prose by Rulfo and Borges. Wrappers worn and creased,. Wrappers. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). Small 4to. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
35) Americas, Volumen 26, numero 8 (Agosto de 1974)
Journal. Zendegui, Guillermo de (Director). Galo Plaza, E. Bradford Burns, Miguel Guzman Peredo, Irwin and Emily Whitaker, et al (Contributors)

Washington, DC: Organizacion de los Estados Americanos, 1974. 56 pp., illustrated. In Spanish. Includes a sixteen-page supplement, Ceramica Mexicana Contemporanea; an interview with Rufino Tamayo; also Ignacio Cervantes y la danza cubana; Explorando el Cenote Sagrado; America y la lengua Castellana, etc. Wrappers a bit handled, heel of spine lightly bumped, address label residue at rear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 4to. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
36) Aguinaldo para las senoras del Peru y otros ensayos, 1854-1869
Laso, Francisco. Estudio introductorio, edicion y notas por Natalia Majluf

Lima, Peru: IFEA / Museo de Arte de Lima, 2003. Fuentes para la Historia del Arte Peruano, Coleccion Manuel Moreyra Loredo 2. 251 pp. Light edgewear to wrappers, upper fore-edge lightly bumped.. Self-Wrappers. Near Fine/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
37) Romeral: Su historial
Lazcano Alfonso, Carlos. Prologo: Oscar Ramirez Marino

Curico (Chile): La Prensa. 246 pp., b/w photos, two fold-out maps. Tight and unmarked, with wrappers handled and edgeworn, corners lightly bumped.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
38) Bullfight Manual for Spectators
Lea, Tom

El Paso, TX: Carl Hertzog, 1952. Plaza de Toros, Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico. 24 pp., b/w illustrations. Spine lightly bumped, wrappers a bit sunned and dusty.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 12mo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
39) El problema racial en la conquista de america
Lipschutz, Alejandro

Mexico: Siglo Veintiuno Editores, 1975. Third edition, corrected and augmented. 318 pp. Title page has been tipped in upside-down (a cancel?). Wrappers a bit handled, spine slightly cocked, pages tanned.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
40) Diego Centeno y la rebelion de los encomenderos
Lopez Martinez, Hector

Lima, Peru, 1970. 125 pp. Wrappers edgeworn, a bit dustsoiled, with some foxing to front only.. Wrappers. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $22.50
41) Pensamiento indigenista del Ecuador (Biblioteca Basica del Pensamiento Ecuatoriano XXXIV)
Malo Gonzalez, Claudio (Estudio introductorio y seleccion)

Quito: Banco Central del Ecuador, Corporacion Editora Nacional, 1988. 646 pp. Spine creased, lightly bumped at head. Jacket edgeworn with numerous small tears.. Wrappers in dustjacket. Very Good/Very Good. Wide 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $67.50
42) Sud Chichas
Mariscal Paredes, Antonio

Tupiza, Bolivia, 1972. 38 pp., b/w illustrations. Pamphlet. In Spanish. Head of spine and fore-edge bumped, dampstain affecting wrapper front and first few leaves.. Stapled Wraps. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 12mo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
43) Historia de Cuba desde Cristobal Colon a Fidel Castro
Marquez Stirling, Carlos

New York: Las Americas Publishing Company, 1969. 732 pp., illustrated in b/w. Spine creased and bumped with associated tears at head and heel, wrappers stained and a bit handled and creased, corners bumped, page edges tanned. Binding is sound and interior clean and unmarked except for previous owner's address label inside front cover.. Self-Wrappers. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
44) El estado de Oaxaca
Martinez Lopez, Felipe (Investigacion y textos). Jorge Pablo de Aguinaco, et al (Fotografia)

Mexico, 1998, 1998. No Viaje Sin Su Guia. Reprint. 174 pp., color photos throughout, fold-out map tipped in at rear. Wrappers handled, edgeworn, creased at spine edges, corners bumped, spine creased. Binding tight and interior unmarked. A couple of creases to edges and corners of map.. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). Small 4to. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
45) Vilacayma: Un pueblo Quechua
McFarren, Peter, fotografias de

La Paz, Bolivia: Fundacion Cultural Quipus, 1991. 103 pp., color throughout, brief introductory note by the photographer in Spanish and English, captions at rear. Beautiful, full-page photos of the Andean village and its people. Covers have light dustsoiling, front board lightly creased, light wear to edges of boards. Light waving from moisture to jacket, front endpapers and first leaf (title page), but not stained. Jacket is trimmed slightly larger than boards and has some related wear and creasing at top edge.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Oblong 4to. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
46) Costa Rica: Tierra y poblamiento en la colonia
Melendez Ch., Carlos

San Jose: Editorial Costa Rica, 1978. 211 pp. Wrappers worn, creased, with one corner bumped, a couple of small edge tears, faint stain to front; top page corners bumped, small fore-edge stain, pages tanned throughout.. Second Edition. Wrappers. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). Small 4to. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
47) Report, April 15, 1973, Latin American Studies Association Ad Hoc Committee on Guatemala
Menton, Seymour, James Nelson Goodsell, Susanne Jonas

Gainesville, FL, 1973. 21 pp. Pamphlet. Wrappers sunned and stained, corners lightly bumped, address label at rear, staple punctures at fore-edges.. Stapled Wraps. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
48) Espana y Nueva Espana en la epoca de Felipe II
Miranda, Jose

Mexico: UNAM, 1962. Publicaciones de Instituto de Historia, Serie de devulgacion, Num. 1. 131 pp. Wrappers darkened, worn at edges and corners.. First Edition. Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
49) Obras Escogidas
Montalvo, Juan. Prologo de Julio E. Moreno

Quito: Casa de la Cultura Ecuatoriana, 1948. Clasicos Ecuatorianos XIII. 284 pp. Wrappers sunned and worn at edges and corners, with a few small nicks, chips and stains; fore-edge lightly bumped at head; interior Fine, with most pages unopened.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
50) Testimony: Death of a Guatemalan Village
Montejo, Victor. Translated by Victor Perera

Willimantic, CT: Curbstone Press, 1987. 113 pp.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Go to page: 1 2 of 74 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: