cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

CONTEMPORY ROMANCE

from The Bookworm's Attic

Browse CONTEMPORY ROMANCE | Return to The Bookworm's Attic | Even more FICTION / Romance / Contemporary books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 212 listings found.
1) Goind for Broke [Japan Import] by Eddy Grant

Epic/Sony. Audio CD. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.00
2) Yours to Command (Harlequin Romance 871, Mass Market Paperback)

Yours to Command (Harlequin Romance 871, Mass Market Paperback)
Harlequin Books, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 1979 reprint. Good condition. Clean cover & very pages. Spine might have creases. Moderate shelf wear due to aging. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.08
3) Avenging Angel (Harlequin Intrigue Series)
Alice Sharpe

Avenging Angel (Harlequin Intrigue Series)
Harlequin, 2008-03-11. Mass Market Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover, front cover corners bend. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.79
4) The Bride And The Bargain (Silhouette Special Edition)
Allison Leigh

The Bride And The Bargain (Silhouette Special Edition)
Silhouette, 2008-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.75
5) Late for the Wedding
Amanda Quick

Late for the Wedding
Bantam, 2004-11-23. Mass Market Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.00
6) Found: A Father For Her Child (Harlequin Medical)
Amy Andrews

Found: A Father For Her Child (Harlequin Medical)
Harlequin, 2008-01-08. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.75
7) Going ... Going ... Wed! (The Bridal Bid / Wife, Inc.) (Silhouette Desire)
Amy J. Fetzer

Going ... Going ... Wed! (The Bridal Bid / Wife, Inc.) (Silhouette Desire)
Silhouette, 1999-12-01. Paperback. Good. good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine will have creases. Covers have wear on edges more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.99
8) Unlikely Bodyguard (Desire , No 1132)
Amy J. Fetzer

Unlikely Bodyguard (Desire , No 1132)
Silhouette, 1998-02-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers copy. Yellowed pages,  normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.76
9) Doctor In Her House (Harlequin Superromance)
Amy Knupp

Harlequin, 2007-12-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.71
10) Bedded For The Italian's Pleasure (Harlequin Presents)
Anne Mather

Bedded For The Italian's Pleasure (Harlequin Presents)
Harlequin, 2008-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.86
11) One-Night Love Child (Harlequin Presents)
Anne Mcallister

One-Night Love Child (Harlequin Presents)
Harlequin, 2008-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.86
12) Hill Towns
Anne Rivers Siddons

Hill Towns
HarperTorch, 1994-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.76
13) Ice Blue
Anne Stuart

Ice Blue
Mira, 2007-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.75
14) Best Laid Plans (A Lake George Mystery)
Anne White

Worldwide, 2007. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.79
15) Hard to Forget (Silhouette Desire No 1381)
Annette Broadrick

Hard to Forget (Silhouette Desire No 1381)
Silhouette, 2001-08-01. Paperback. Good. good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine will have creases. Covers have wear on edges more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.99
16) Secret Weapon Spouse (Miami Confidential, Book 1) (Harlequin Intrigue Series #915)
B. J. Daniels

Secret Weapon Spouse (Miami Confidential, Book 1) (Harlequin Intrigue Series #915)
Harlequin, 2006-05-09. Mass Market Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.75
17) Looking for Peyton Place: A Novel
Barbara Delinsky

Looking for Peyton Place: A Novel
Scribner, 2005-07-12. Hardcover. Good. DJ small white paint spot on front. Pages clean and tight more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $5.00
18) First, Best And Only
Barbara Delinsky

First, Best And Only
Mira, 2006-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.75
19) The Boss's Little Miracle (Harlequin Romance)
Barbara McMahon

Harlequin, 2007-12-04. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.19
20) Emma's Secret (Bradford, Barbara Taylor)
Barbara Taylor Bradford

Emma's Secret (Bradford, Barbara Taylor)
St. Martin, 2004-01-06. Hardcover. Good. ex library edition, contains library stickers, stamps more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.00
21) Whispers
Belva Plain

Whispers
Delacorte Press, 1993-04-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.00
22) Snow Garden (Harlequin Romance, No 3019)
Bethany Campbell

Harlequin, 1989-11-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. may have bookplate or writing on endpage more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.99
23) Remember the Alimony
Bethany True

Remember the Alimony
Dorchester Publishing Company, 2007-01-30. Mass Market Paperback. New. New more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.50
24) A Home of Her Own (Harlequin Superromance No. 1242)
Brenda Novak

A Home of Her Own (Harlequin Superromance No. 1242)
Harlequin, 2004-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. .spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.38
25) A Baby Of Her Own (Harlequin Superromance, No. 1083)
Brenda Novak

A Baby Of Her Own (Harlequin Superromance, No. 1083)
Harlequin, 2002-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. .spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.38
26) A Family of her Own (Harlequin Superromance No. 1195)
Brenda Novak

A Family of her Own (Harlequin Superromance No. 1195)
Harlequin, 2004-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.78
27) Vows & A Vengeful Groom (Silhouette Desire)
Bronwyn Jameson

Vows & A Vengeful Groom (Silhouette Desire)
Silhouette, 2008-01-08. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.75
28) Tell Me Why
Cameron Stella

Tell Me Why
Kensington, 2001-09-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. 1st Edition; dust cover has shelf wear; name sticker torn out in front cover; mark on bottom of book more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $15.00
29) Abandon (Mira Romantic Suspense)
Carla Neggers

Abandon (Mira Romantic Suspense)
Mira, 2007-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.75
30) Tempting Fate
Carla Neggers

Mira, 2008-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $4.00
31) Cold Ridge
Carla Neggers

Cold Ridge
Mira, 2005-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.75
32) Their Greek Island Reunion (Harlequin Romance)
Carol Grace

Harlequin, 2007-12-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.71
33) Bought By The Billionaire Prince (Harlequin Presents)
Carol Marinelli

Harlequin, 2007-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.75
34) Wed Under Western Skies: Abandoned\Almost A Bride\His Brother's Bride (Harlequin Historical Series)
Carolyn Davidson; Cheryl St.John; Jenna Kernan

Wed Under Western Skies: Abandoned\Almost A Bride\His Brother's Bride (Harlequin Historical Series)
Harlequin, 2006-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. AUTOGRAPHED,New more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $5.50
35) Born To Be Wild
Catherine Coulter

Born To Be Wild
Jove, 2006-07-25. Mass Market Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.75
36) The Millionaire's Convenient Bride (Harlequin Presents)
Catherine George

The Millionaire's Convenient Bride (Harlequin Presents)
Harlequin, 2008-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.78
37) The Executive's Surprise Baby (Silhouette Desire)
Catherine Mann

Silhouette, 2007-12-04. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.71
38) Twice And For Always (Forrester Square, 2)
Cathy Gillen Thacker

Twice And For Always (Forrester Square, 2)
Harlequin, 2003-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.50
39) The Family Plan (Harlequin American Romance Series)
Cathy Mcdavid

The Family Plan (Harlequin American Romance Series)
Harlequin, 2008-02-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.75
40) The Frenchman's Marriage Demand (Harlequin Presents)
Chantelle Shaw

Harlequin, 2008-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.71
41) A Western Winter Wonderland: Christmas Day Family\Fallen Angel\One Magic Eve (Harlequin Historical Series)
Cheryl St.John; Jenna Kernan; Pam Crooks

A Western Winter Wonderland: Christmas Day Family\Fallen Angel\One Magic Eve (Harlequin Historical Series)
Harlequin, 2007-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover, more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.75
42) One Kiss From You
Christina Dodd

One Kiss From You
Avon, 2003-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine will have creases. Covers have wear on edges more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.99
43) One Night In His Bed (Harlequin Presents)
Christina Hollis

One Night In His Bed (Harlequin Presents)
Harlequin, 2008-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.75
44) Secret Sins
Cresswell

Secret Sins
Mira, 1997-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers copy. Yellowed pages,  normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.76
45) Mommy And The Millionaire (Silhouette Special Edition)
Crystal Green

Mommy And The Millionaire (Silhouette Special Edition)
Silhouette, 2008-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.78
46) Hotter After Midnight
Cynthia Eden

Hotter After Midnight
Brava, 2008-05-01. Paperback. New. New more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $11.00
47) UNTAMED (Loveswept, No 785)
Cynthia Powell

Loveswept, 1996-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.75
48) For Better Or For Worse
Debbi Rawlins

For Better Or For Worse
Harlequin, 2003-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.92
49) Christmas Letters
Debbie Macomber

Christmas Letters
Mira, 2006-10-01. Hardcover. New. NEW more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.00
50) The Wyoming Kid (Harlequin American Romance Series)
Debbie Macomber

The Wyoming Kid (Harlequin American Romance Series)
Harlequin, 2006-07-11. Mass Market Paperback. New. NEW more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 212 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: