Educationfrom Masstrader |
|
Browse Education | Return to Masstrader | Even more EDUCATION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 139 listings found. |
| 1) |
Creative Teaching in the Elementary School
|
|
|
Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1965. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards lightly rubbed/soiled; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Teaching: Profession and Practice (Century Education Series)
|
|
|
The Century Co, 1927. Hardcover. Reading Copy/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; BINDING COPY; Spine reinforced by library; Some pencil annotations passim; Several pages loose or detached; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Boards somewhat rubbed and soiled, worn fraying at edges; A serviceable reading copy if treated with care. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Readings on Reading Instruction
|
|
|
David McKay Company, 1972. Turtleback. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Turtleback - rebound by library in hard boards, original cover pasted to front board; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Growth & Learning in the Elementary Sschool: Psychological Foundations of Instruction and Practice in the Elementary School
|
|
|
D.C. Heath, 1946. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Rebound by library; Clean body of text; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Mission Called O/OS: A Firsthand Look at American-Sponsored Schools in Other Lands
|
|
|
American Association of School Administrators, 1966. Turtleback. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Turtleback - rebound by library in hard boards; Clean body of text; Boards show minor shelfwear; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 6) |
How to Study: A Guide to Success in School
|
|
|
Study Books, Inc, 1960. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers somewhat soiled, slightly rubbed; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 7) |
Professional Education of Teachers: A Humanistic Approach to Teacher Preparation
|
|
|
Allyn & Bacon, 1974. Turtleback. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Turtleback - rebound by library in hard boards; 0205043313Boards show minimal shelfwear; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Reading (Bulletin of the Association for Childhood Education International)
|
|
|
Association from Childhood Education International, 1956. Paperback. G/No DJ. Staple-bound pamphlet, 32 pp.; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Spine has been reinforced by library; Clean body of text; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled, show some sticker residue; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
This is Reading (Bulletin of the Association for Childhood Education International)
|
|
|
Association from Childhood Education International, 1949. Paperback. G/No DJ. Staple-bound pamphlet, 40 pp.; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Spine has been reinforced by library; Clean body of text; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled, show some sticker residue; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Living and Learning in Small Rural Schools (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Tennessee State Dept. of Education, 1943. Paperback. G. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Covers somewhat rubbed, soiled, and creased, slightly chipped; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Spine slightly creased; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
How To Get Help For Kids: A Reference Guide To Services For Handicapped Children
|
|
|
Gaylord Professional Publication, 1980. Turtleback. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Turtleback - rebound by library in hard boards; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
In-Service Education: A Guide to Better Practice
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, 1969. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Spine reinforced by library; Clean body of text; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $7.27
|
|
| 13) |
Methods and Materials for Today's High Schools
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1970. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Very little age-toning; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
International Guide to Education Systems (Ibedata)
|
|
|
Unesco, 1979. Paperback. G. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 15) |
Speech Correction Through Listening: A Program of Stories and Games for Retraining Children with Articulatory Problems: A Teacher's Resource Book
|
|
|
Scott, Foresman, 1959. Paperback. Reading Copy. BINDING COPY; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Covers separated from text block, significantly rubbed and soiled, slightly torn; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; A serviceable reading copy if treated with care. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Fundamentals of Curriculum Development (Revised Edition)
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace & World, 1957. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; A few scattered annotations/markings passim; A few dog-eared pages; Boards somewhat rubbed and soiled, scar over spine from removal of sticker, patch of cloth rubbed through; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
Wings for Reading
|
|
|
D. C. Heath and Company, 1942. Hardcover. G+/No DJ. Previous owner's information on flyleaf; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Piaget's Theory Applied to an Early Childhood Curriculum
|
|
|
Center for Media Development, Inc, 1970. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. No Dust Jacket; No ownership markings; Scattered annotations/markings and highlighting passim; Boards somewhat rubbed and soiled; Corners and ends of spine moderately bumped; Some edgewear; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Course of Study in the Eight Grades (Vol. I - Grades I to IV)
|
|
|
The Macmillan Company, 1906. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Boards somewhat rubbed, dinged, and soiled; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine somewhat rolled and shaken, rear hinge badly cracked but holding; Corners and ends of spine bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Administration of School and College Health and Physical Education Programs
|
|
|
C. V. Mosby Company, 1967. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. Name of previous owner on front paste-down endpaper; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 21) |
Education and Attitude Change: The Effect of Schooling on Prejudice Against Minority Groups
|
|
|
Institute of Human Relations Press, 1961. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. From the estate of and signed by the late sociologist Prof. Lewis Coser with sparse notes and annotations in his hand; Boards slightly rubbed, unevenly sunned; Spine slightly cocked and shaken but quite sturdy; Corners and ends of spine bumped and frayed; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 22) |
Genetic Psychology for Teachers (The International Education Series, Volume LV)
|
|
|
D. Appleton and Company, 1903. Hardcover. G-/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards somewhat rubbed and soiled, severely worn and fraying at edges; Corners and ends of spine badly bumped, ends of spine chipped with significant loss at head, missing head and tailbands; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine slightly rolled and shaken but quite sturdy. A very serviceable reading copy. The author was an prominent figure in the now-defunct Department of Education at the University of Chicago, and one of the buildings of its Laboratory Schools bears his name. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 23) |
Outdoor Education (New Designs in Health, Physical Education and Recreation)
|
|
|
J. Lowell Pratt and Company, 1967. Turtleback. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Some underlining in a few sections; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine slightly rolled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 24) |
Education of the Slow-Learning Child
|
|
|
World Book Company, 1935. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards somewhat rubbed and soiled; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 25) |
The CFAE Casebook: A Cross Section of Corporate Aid-to-Education Programs
|
|
|
Council for Financial Aid to Education, 1982. Turtleback. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Turtleback - rebound by library in hard boards with original cover pasted to front board; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 26) |
The Forty-Eight State School Systems
|
|
|
Council of State Governments, 1949. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled, somewhat worn/fraying at ends; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped, Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 27) |
Teachers' Gender Role Types and Expectations on Students' Gender Role Types to Academic Achievement Levels
|
|
|
Graduate School of Korea National U. of Education, 1996. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. In Korean, with English abstract; SIGNED BY AUTHOR with inscription to previous owner; Includes presentation letter and copy of previous owner's reply (both in English); Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 28) |
Severely Retarded Children: Wider Horizons
|
|
|
Charles E. Merrill Publishing Co, 1971. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled, some sticker residue on spine; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 29) |
Competency Based Teacher Education
|
|
|
McCutchan Pulishing Corporation, 1973. Hardcover. G/No DJ. Books One and Two bound in one volume, ISBNs 0821100092, 0821100106. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Educating of Americans
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1969. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; NO DUST JACKET; Clean body of text; Boards lightly rubbed/soiled; Corners lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 31) |
The School Dropout
|
|
|
National Education Association, 1964. Hardcover. G/No DJ. No dust jacket; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Boards lightly rubbed/soiled; Corners lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 32) |
Teaching Them to Read (2nd Edition)
|
|
|
Allyn and Bacon, 1974. Hardcover. G. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 33) |
Educational Psychology (Foundations of Modern Psychology Series)
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, 1964. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 34) |
Language Development of the Preschool Child (University of Minnesota, The Institute of Child Welfare, Monograph Series No. IV)
|
|
|
University of Minnesota Press, 1930. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Light pencil annotations on a few pages; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled, fraying somewhat at edges; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine badly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Qualitative Elementary School
|
|
|
Harper & Row Publishers, 1963. Hardcover. G/No DJ. No dust jacket; Boards lightly rubbed/soiled; Corners lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 36) |
A Teacher is Many Things
|
|
|
Indiana University Press, 1968. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; very slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Spine slightly rolled; Corners and ends of spine strongly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 37) |
Subtypes of Learning Disabilities: Theoretical Perspectives and Research
|
|
|
Lawrence Erlbaum, 1991. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Scholarship of Teachers in Secondary Schools: The Sachs Prize Essay of 1926
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1926. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Corners and ends of spine bumped, ends of spine chipped and fraying; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine slightly rolled but quite sturdy; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 39) |
A Teachers College Follow-Up Service :Its Factors and Development in an Unprotected Service Area (Columbia University Contribusions to Education Teachers College Series)
|
|
|
Bureau of Publications, Teachers College, Columbia University, 1931. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards show minimal shelfwear, some rubbing from sticker removal at tail of spine; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 40) |
Early Identification of Emotionally Handicapped Children in School (American Lecture Series, Publication No. 734. A Monograph in American Lectures in Psychology)
|
|
|
Charles C. Thomas, 1969. Hardcover. G-/No DJ. NO DUST JACKET; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Some underlining and notations; Boards lightly rubbed/soiled; Corners lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 41) |
Diagnostic Testing and Remedial Teaching
|
|
|
D. C. Heath and Co.,, 1924. Hardcover. Reading Copy/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; NO DUST JACKET; Spine somewhat shaken; Hinges badly cracked, fragile, but still intact; Clean body of text; Corners bumped; Some edgewear. Still a serviceable reading copy with considerable life left, if treated with care. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 42) |
Child-Story Readers: Literary Selections Seventh Year
|
|
|
Lyons and Carnahan, 1936. Hardcover. G+/No DJ. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 43) |
Fiscal Support of State Teachers Colleges
|
|
|
Teachers College, Columbia University, 1924. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $7.30
|
|
| 44) |
Guiding Child Development in the Elementary School
|
|
|
American Book Company, 1941. Hardcover. G. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards somewhat rubbed and soiled; Pages toning slightly with age; Spine slightly rolled but quite sturdy; Corners and ends of spine strongly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 45) |
Curriculum Development as Re-Education of theTeacher (Teachers College Studies in Education) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Bureau of Publications, Teachers College, Columbia University, 1951. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 46) |
Educational Psychology
|
|
|
American Book Company, 1941. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 47) |
Problem Situations in Teaching
|
|
|
University Press of America, 1971. Paperback. VG. A few markings passim, highlighting on a few pages; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 48) |
Foreign Languages in Primary Education: The Teaching of Foreign or Second Languages to Younger Children (Language and Learning Series, 14)
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1967. Turtleback. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Turtleback - rebound by library in hard boards with original cover pasted to front board; Boards somewhat rubbed and soiled; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 49) |
A Practical Introduction to Measurement and Evaluation (Education for Living Series)
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1960. Hardcover. G/No DJ. No dust jacket; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards lightly rubbed/soiled; Corners lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 50) |
Health Education in Elementary Schools: Activities, Materials, Methods
|
|
|
A. S. Barnes and Company, 1950. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards somewhat rubbed and soiled; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 139 listings found. |
















































