Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Musicfrom Masstrader |
|
Browse Music | Return to Masstrader | Even more MUSIC / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 58 listings found. |
| 1) |
Songs of the Child World No. 1
|
|
|
[s.n.], 1915. Hardcover. VG. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Rebound by library; Clean body of text; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Portraits of Greatness: Verdi (Portraits of greatness)
|
|
|
Elite Publishing Corporation, 1967. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
Traditional British Ballads (New Century Classics)
|
|
|
Appleton-Century, 1955. Hardcover. VG-/No DJ. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly dinged and soiled; Very little age-toning, page edges lightly soiled; Front hinge slightly cracked but sound; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
National Anthems of the United Nations and their Allies
|
|
|
Boston Music Company, 1970. Paperback. VG-. A few markings in pencil; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled, slightly creased; Corners bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Psychology of Musical Talent (Beverley Educational Series)
|
|
|
Silver, Burdett and Company, 1919. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; No Dust Jacket; Some annotations/markings in light pencil passim; Boards somewhat rubbed and soiled; Paper heavily yellowed with age, but not brittle; A number of pages are dog-eared; Spine slightly rolled, somewhat shaken, but basically sound; Corners and ends of spine bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Handel: A Biography, With a Survey of Books, Editions, and Recordings (The Concertgoer's Companions)
|
|
|
Clive Bingley, 1972. Hardcover. G/Fair. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Protective mylar cover attached by yellowing tape; Front flap of DJ excised and pasted to flyleaf; Clean body of text; Dust jacket shows very slight shelfwear; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Folk Songs of the World, Gathered From More Than 100 Countries
|
|
|
Bantam, 1968. Mass Market Paperback. VG-. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers somewhat creased; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Story of Musical Form (The Music Story Series)
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1908. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Rebound by library; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
A Treasury of Gilbert & Sullivan: Words and Music of 102 Songs from 11 Operettas
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1941. Hardcover. G/No DJ. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards somewhat rubbed and soiled, unevenly sunned; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine strongly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
Lost Chords: The Diverting Story of American Popular Songs
|
|
|
Doubleday, Doran and Co., Inc, 1942. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Rebound by library; Front flap of DJ pasted to flyleaf; Clean body of text; Boards slightly soiled; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Schirmer's Library of Musical Classics Vol. 15: Johann Sebastian Bach Short Preludes and Fugues for the Pianoforte
|
|
|
G. Schirmer, Inc, 1895. Sheet music. G. Annotations in pencil throughout; Covers somewhat rubbed and soiled, slightly creased, with a few small closed tears; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
Guitar Self-taught (Deluxe Edition)
|
|
|
[s.n.], 1952. Paperback. G+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners, except some scribbling on rear cover; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Musical Life in Italy
|
|
|
Ente nazionale industrie turistiche, Ferrovie dello stato, 1934. Paperback. G-. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Softcover pamphlet bound inside library binding; Clean body of text; Covers somewhat rubbed and soiled; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of library spine strongly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Rise of English Opera
|
|
|
Philosophical Library, 1951. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards somewhat rubbed and soiled, spine sunned; Pages heavily yellowed with age, but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
Canon and Fugue
|
|
|
Oliver Ditson Company, 1888. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards very slightly rubbed and soiled, slightly bowed at head and tail; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Story of Music
|
|
|
Philosophical Library, 1951. Hardcover. G. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Rebound by library; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Come, Let Us Sing (The 95th Psalm)
|
|
|
Ditson, 1876. Library Binding. Fair. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Rebound by library in green cloth boards; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Several pages badly torn, have been repaired with tape; Paper heavily yellowed with age and slightly fragile; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Wagner Stories
|
|
|
McClure, Phillips & Co, 1907. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Rebound by library; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages toning slightly with age, a few pages slightly soiled, dog-eared or missing corners; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Handbook of World Opera
|
|
|
Arthur Barker, 1962. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Pages toning with age; Spine very slightly rolled; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Quartet for 2 Violins, Viola and Violoncello C major Hob. III: 39 (Op. 33/3) "The Bird" (Edition Eulenburg No. 53)
|
|
|
Ernst Eulenburg Ltd, 3000. Paperback. G+. Bookseller's stamp on title page, some annotations passim, (mostly in pencil); Covers show very minor shelfwear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 21) |
Schubert Op. 142 : Four Impromptus for Piano (Schirmer's Library, Vol. 1126)
|
|
|
G. Schirmer, 1897. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped, cover splitting somewhat at spine ends but largely intact; A very serviceable copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 22) |
Waltzes (Set One: Eight Waltzes)
|
|
|
J. Fischer & Bros, 1932. Paperback. G. Annotations in pencil throughout; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Rose Maiden: A Cantata (Op. 3)
|
|
|
Boosey, 1893. Library Binding. G. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Rebound by library in red cloth boards; Clean body of text; Boards somewhat rubbed and soiled; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle, a few closed tears have been repaired with browning tape; Corners and ends of spine bumped and fraying somewhat; Tight copy. Music and text clear and legible. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 24) |
Paint Your Wagon Vocal Selection
|
|
|
Chappell Music Co, 1951. Turtleback. G. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Turtleback - rebound by library in hard boards; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 25) |
Modern Composers for Boys and Girls
|
|
|
A.S. Barnes & Company, 1941. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Rebound by library; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 26) |
Famous Violinists For Young People
|
|
|
A.S. Barnes & Company, 1946. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Spine rebacked by library; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine slightly cocked rolled; Corners and ends of spine badly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 27) |
Introduction to Musicology: A Survey of the Fields, Systematic & Historical, of Musical Knowledge & Research
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, 1941. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Rebound by library; A few stray marks passim., else a clean body of text; Boards very slightly Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 28) |
Music in the Middle Ages and Renaissance (Music Literature Outlines, Series 1) (Quantity available: 7)
|
|
|
Levis Music Stores, 1970. 8th Printing. Paperback. G+. Name of previous owner on front cover, bookplate on inside; Some annotations/markings passim; Covers slightly rubbed and creased; Pages toning slightly with age; Spine somewhat rolled but quite sturdy; Corners bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 29) |
A Book of Operas: Their Histories, Their Plots and Their M
|
|
|
Garden City Publishing Company, 1927. Hardcover. G/No DJ. NO DUST JACKET; Signature of previous owner on flyleaf; Clean body of text; Spine a bit shaken, hinges a bit cracked but still reasonably sturdy; Boards rubbed/soiled; Corners bumped; Significant edgewear. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 30) |
On the Sensations of Tone as a Physiological Basis for the Theory of Music : Unabridged Edition with a New Introduction
|
|
|
Dover Publications, 1954. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards very slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle, page edges somewhat soiled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 31) |
Musical Form
|
|
|
Harvard University Press, 1951. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Rebound by library; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages toning slightly with age; Spine slightly rolled; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 32) |
John McKay Choir Book: Evangelistic Crusade Favorites
|
|
|
Singspiration, 1971. Paperback. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 33) |
The Bayreuth of Wagner, (Seidl Society series)
|
|
|
John W. Lovell Company, 1891. Hardcover. G-/No DJ. No dust jacket; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Card pocket apparently has been removed from rear paste-down endpaper. Spine slightly rolled; Hinges cracking, some loose gatherings in center, but the book is not in imminent danger of failure; Corners bumped, Boards slightly rubbed; Spine slightly chipped at head and tail. Illustrated with lovely halftones throughout. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 34) |
Schirmer Scores: A Repertory of Western Music
|
|
|
New York, 1975. Paperback. G+. Signature of previous owner on flyleaf; Clean body of text; Covers significantly chipped, somewhat rubbed, soiled, and creased; Spine slightly rolled; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 35) |
Bach for More
|
|
|
The Junior Committee, Severance Hall, Cleveland, OH, 1974. Comb-Bound. VG-. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show minor shelfwear; Minimal wear to comb spine; Paper heavily yellowed with age, but not brittle; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $4.74
|
|
| 36) |
School Music Administration and Supervision
|
|
|
Allyn and Bacon, 1959. Hardcover. VG+/No DJ. Significant underlining throughout; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine slightly shaken; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 37) |
Early Keyboard Music: A Collection of Pieces Written for the Virginal, Spinet, Harpsichord, and Clavichord (Vol. II - 57 Pieces, Livrary Vol. 1560) (Schirmer's Library of Musical Classics)
|
|
|
G. Schirmer, Inc, 1932. Turtleback. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Rebound by library; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed soiled; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 38) |
First Intermissions: Twenty-One Great Operas Explored, Explained, and Brought to Life From the Met
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1995. Hardcover. VG+/Near Fine. First Edition - Trade edition, full number line. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; A few pages very slightly soiled; Dust jacket slightly rubbed/soiled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 39) |
The Vienna Opera
|
|
|
Praeger Publishers, 1970. Hardcover. G/VG. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Protective mylar cover attached by yellowing tape; Clean body of text; Dust jacket shows very slight shelfwear; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 40) |
Musical Instruments of the West
|
|
|
Batsford, 1978. Hardcover. G/VG-. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Protective mylar cover attached by yellowing tape; Clean body of text; Dust jacket shows very slight shelfwear, sunned over spine; Pages toning slightly with age; Spine slightly rolled but quite sturdy; Corners and ends of spine bumped and fraying; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 41) |
Schubert: A Critical Biography
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1966. Hardcover. G/Fair. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Protective mylar cover attached by yellowing tape; Front flap of DJ excised and pasted to flyleaf; Clean body of text; Dust jacket slightly rubbed, soiled, and creasd; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 42) |
Inside the Music Business: Music in Contemporary Life
|
|
|
Schirmer Books, 1989. Paperback. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Erl-King's Daughter: Ballad Founded on Danish Legends for Soli, Chorus and Orchestra (G. Schirmer's Collection of Oratorios and Cantatas)
|
|
|
G. Schirmer, 1900. Paperback. G-. 4-part vocal score, English version by Miss Louisa Vance. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Library binding superimposed over original binding; Music shows a few scattered annotations; Front cover brittle and tearing near spine to more than half of length; Significant shelfwear/edgewear; Pages heavily yellowed with age, but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine badly bumped; A fully serviceable reading copy, if treated with care. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 44) |
Giants of Rock Music (Da Capo Paperback)
|
|
|
Da Capo Press, 1981. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, dinged, and creased; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 45) |
Schubert (Masters of Music)
|
|
|
Ernest Benn Ltd, 1970. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. FINE condition. May show MINIMAL shelfwear. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 46) |
The Meaning and Magic of Music
|
|
|
Golden Press, 1970. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled, somewhat sunned; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 47) |
Old Musical Instruments
|
|
|
Octopus Books, 1973. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Very little age-toning, page edges foxed; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 48) |
Correspondence of Wagner and Liszt (Vol. II, 1854-1861)
|
|
|
Greenwood Press, 1969. Hardcover. G/No DJ. Vol. 2; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; No Dust Jacket; Clean body of text; Boards show minimal shelfwear, very slightly warped; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 49) |
A Rage for Opera: Its Anatomy As Drawn From Life
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead & Company, 1971. Hardcover. G/VG-. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Dust jacket slightly rubbed, soiled, and chipped; Very little age-toning; Spine very slightly rolled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 50) |
The Music of Czechoslovakia
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1969. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 58 listings found. |

















































