Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Writing

from Masstrader

1) The New St. Martin's Pocket Guide to Research and Documentation
Andrea Lunsford; Robert Connors; Marcia Muth

The New St. Martin's Pocket Guide to Research and Documentation
Bedford/St. Martin's, 1998. Spiral-Bound. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Spiral spine shows minimal wear. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
2) The Soil Is Suited to the Seed: A Miscellany in Honor of Paul Bennett
David Baker (Ed.)

The Soil Is Suited to the Seed: A Miscellany in Honor of Paul Bennett
Seedling Press, 1986. Paperback. VG. Clean copy, no markings. Corners slightly bumped, covers slightly creased and soiled, very small tear at head of front cover near spine. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $10.00
3) Teaching the Writer's Work
Dean Memering & Frank O'Hare

Teaching the Writer's Work
Prentice-Hall, 1984. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled, lightly creased; Corners lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
4) Tradition And Adaptations: Writing in the Disciplines
Dean Ward

Tradition And Adaptations: Writing in the Disciplines
Mayfield Publishing Company, 1997. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
5) Crossfire: An Argument Rhetoric and Reader
Gary Goshgarian & Kathleen Krueger

Crossfire: An Argument Rhetoric and Reader
Addison Wesley Longman, Inc, 1997. Paperback. G. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers and some pages dog-eared; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
6) Writing Philosophy
Joseph D. Nelson

Writing Philosophy
Business Men's Press, 1978. Hardcover. VG+/VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket slightly rubbed and soiled; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $8.00
7) Indexes: Reprinted from the Chicago Manual of Style, Thirteenth Edition
University of Chicago Press

Indexes: Reprinted from the Chicago Manual of Style, Thirteenth Edition
University of Chicago Press, 1982. Paperback. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear, slightly creased; Very little age-toning; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
8) Word Wealth
Ward E. Miller

Word Wealth
Henry Holt and Company, 1948. Hardcover. G+/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Scattered, sparse annotations passim; Boards somewhat rubbed and soiled; Pages toning slightly with age; Spine somewhat rolled but sound; Corners and ends of spine bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: