Large Print Editionsfrom Masstrader |
|
Browse Large Print Editions | Return to Masstrader | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| 1) |
A Perfect Evil
|
|
|
Thorndike Press, 2002. Hardcover. G/No DJ. Large Print Edition; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Spine somewhat rolled and creased; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
King Arthur: Tales Of The Round Table
|
|
|
Franklin Watts, 1968. Hardcover. Fair/No DJ. Edition - Complete and Unabridged; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Boards somewhat rubbed and soiled; Half-title page torn near spine over nearly 1/2 of height; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine badly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Boothill Gospel
|
|
|
Curley Publishing, 1992. Large Print. Hardcover. Good/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with stamps and markings on flyleaf only; Clean body of text; Bumped corners; Hinges a bit stiff & creaky but solid *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Ellery Queen's Eyes of Mystery: Anthology I
|
|
|
Curley Large Print, 1990. Hardcover. G/No DJ. Large Print Edition; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Flashman and the Angel of the Lord
|
|
|
Chivers Press, 1995. Hardcover. G/VG. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Dust jacket shows very slight shelfwear; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $23.23
|
|
| 6) |
The Arabs
|
|
|
World Publishing Company, 1958. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. No Dust Jacket; Book for children with ; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly soiled; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Stalemate
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 2007. Hardcover. G+/VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket shows minor edgewear; Spine significantly rolled but quite sturdy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 8) |
Hurricane: The Miraculous Journey of Rubin Carter
|
|
|
Thorndike Press, 2000. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Edition; Clean body of text; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Spine slightly rolled, rear hinge slightly cracked, but quite sturdy; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $4.72
|
|
| 9) |
Colliers Row (Ulverscroft large print series)
|
|
|
Ulverscroft, 1981. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. Large Print Edition; EX-LIBRARY with some markings; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $34.99
|
|
| 10) |
Illusions
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers, 1997. Large-Print. Hardcover. VG-/G. Large Print Edition; Initials on flyleaf; Clean body of text; Dust jacket somewhat rubbed and creased, somewhat tattered and worn at edges; Very little age-toning; Spine somewhat rolled but sound; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Game of Spies
|
|
|
Thorndike Press, 2002. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards show minor shelfwear; Spine slightly rolled; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
Flight from Berlin (Ulverscroft Large Print Series)
|
|
|
Magna Large Print Books, 1996. Hardcover. VG-/No DJ. Large Print Edition; Information of previous owners on flyleaf; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $27.75
|
|
| 13) |
Sweet Lavender
|
|
|
Thorndike Press, 2003. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards show very minor shelfwear/soiling; Very little age-toning; Spine slightly rolled but quite sturdy; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
Khaki Mischief: The Agra Murder Case
|
|
|
Goanna, 1991. Hardcover. VG+/No DJ. Large Print Edition; Boards slightly rubbed/soiled; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Double Deceit (Charnwood Large Print Library Series)
|
|
|
Ulverscroft Large Print, 1991. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages toning slightly with age; Spine slightly rolled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
Invitation to Danger
|
|
|
Thorndike Press, 2000. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
Murder She Meowed
|
|
|
Thorndike Press, 1997. Hardcover. G/VG. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Dust jacket shows very slight shelfwear; Very little age-toning; Spine very slightly rolled; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Room-Mating Season
|
|
|
Thorndike Press, 2003. Large Print. Hardcover. G/No DJ. Large Print Edition; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Spine somewhat rolled; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Thomas (New Portway Large Print Books)
|
|
|
Chivers Press, 1990. Hardcover. G/VG. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; In protective mylar cover; Clean body of text; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
O Is for Outlaw
|
|
|
Thorndike Press, 1999. Hardcover. G. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages toning slightly with age; Spine significantly rolled but quite sturdy; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 21) |
Love's Sweet Illusion (Curley Large Print Books)
|
|
|
Curley Large Print, 1991. Hardcover. G/No DJ. Large Print Edition; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Pages toning slightly with age; Spine somewhat rolled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 22) |
Trail of Deceit (Atlantic Large Print)
|
|
|
J. Curley, 1985. Paperback. G. Large Print Edition; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Covers significantly creased, slightly rubbed/soiled; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|





















