Business & Managementfrom Masstrader |
|
Browse Business & Management | Return to Masstrader | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 61 listings found. |
| 1) |
Management Communication Quarterly: An International Journal - Vol. 12, Issue 3 - February, 1999
|
|
|
Sage Publications, 1999. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Management Communication Quarterly: An International Journal - Vol. 12, Issue 4 - May, 1999
|
|
|
Sage Publications, 1999. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
Management Communication Quarterly: An International Journal - Vol. 12, Issue 2 - November, 1998
|
|
|
Sage Publications, 1999. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear and soiling; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Management Communication Quarterly: An International Journal - Vol. 13, Issue 1 - August, 1999
|
|
|
Sage Publications, 1999. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear and soiling; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
Management Communication Quarterly: An International Journal - Vol. 13, Issue 2 - November, 1999
|
|
|
Sage Publications, 1999. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear and soiling; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Tracking a Transformation: E-Commerce and the Terms of Competion in Industries
|
|
|
Brookings Institution Press, 2002. Paperback. Fine. FINE condition. Covers show minimal shelfwear, corners very lightly bumped. Pages clean, bright, and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 7) |
Foodservice : A Managerial Approach
|
|
|
William C. Brown, 1979. Hardcover. VG+/No DJ. Name of previous owner on flyleaf; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
A Pricing Checklist for Small Retailers (Management Aids, Number 4.013)
|
|
|
U.S. Small Business Administration, Office of Business Development, 1988. Pamphlet. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Food and Beverage Cost Planning and Control Procedures
|
|
|
American Hotel & Motel Association, 1981. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. 1981 Reprint of 1976 Revised Ed. Name of previous owner on flyleaf; A few scattered annotations/markings passim; Boards show minor shelfwear; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $10.75
|
|
| 10) |
The Business Plan for Homebased Business (Business Development Publication MP 15)
|
|
|
U.S. Small Business Administration, Office of Business Development, 1989. Paperback. VG+. 21 pp., staple-bound pamphlet; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Interpersonal Communication for Technically Trained Managers: A Guide to Skills and Techniques
|
|
|
Quorum Books, 1988. Hardcover. G/G. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Protective mylar cover attached by yellowing tape; Clean body of text; Dust jacket has large chip at top of spine, somewhat creased; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.96
|
|
| 12) |
Travel and tourism in Michigan: A Statistical Profile
|
|
|
Michigan Travel, Tourism, and Recreation Resource Center, 1991. Paperback. G. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Adhesive plastic protector affixed to cover; Clean body of text; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Page edges slightly soiled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 13) |
The History of Burgess & Niple, 1912-1992: A History of the People and Events That Helped Build Burgess & Niple
|
|
|
Burgess & Niple, 1992. Hardcover. VG+/VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket slightly rubbed; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Practical Business Psychology
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1961. 3rd. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. Previous owner's information on front paste-down endpaper; Clean body of text; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Advertising (Business Development Publication MT 11)
|
|
|
U. S. Small Business Administration, Office of Business Development, 1989. Pamphlet. VG+. 7 pp., staple-bound; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Powered by our past: 150 years of Marshall & Ilsley Bank, 1847-1997
|
|
|
M&I Corporation, 1997. Hardcover. VG/Fair. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Corners bumped; Previous owner has attempted to repair extensively chipped dust jacket with scotch tape, which now lines most of the length of the edges; DJ also attached to boards by scotch tape, somewhat rubbed, and significantly soiled. Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Atlas Copco Way
|
|
|
Page One Publishing, 1998. Hardcover. As New/As New. AS NEW condition. May show MINIMAL shelfwear. Appears unread. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $14.20
|
|
| 18) |
Fortune Hi-Tech Marketing: Special Services
|
|
|
Fortune Hi-Tech Marketing, 2006. CD-ROM. VG. A Business Overview of the company including multimedia CD, multiple product and business overview pamphlets, several other assorted discs, Trainer Coach Application and Agreement, etc. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Merchants of Debt: KKR and the Mortgaging of American Business With a New Afterword by the Author
|
|
|
Basic Books, 1993. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Organization:The Interdisciplinary Journal of Organization, Theory and Society (Volume 1, Number 1, July 1994)
|
|
|
SAGE Publications, 1994. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 21) |
Shop Organization and Management: For Vocational and Industrial Arts Teacher
|
|
|
Pitman Publishing Corporation, 1959. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards very slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 22) |
Management Communication in the Global Era: Readings for the Asian Manager
|
|
|
Ateneo De Manila University Press, 1994. Paperback. VG+. SIGNED by editor on title page with inscription; otherwise clean copy, no markings by previous owner; Covers slightly creased; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $49.50
|
|
| 23) |
Cargoes
|
|
|
Doubleday and Company, 1964. Hardcover. Fair/G. Flyleaf torn out; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Protective mylar cover attached by tape; May have minor shelf wear such as slightly bumped corners, minor rubbing/edgewear, etc. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 24) |
Researching Your Market (Business Development Publication MT 8)
|
|
|
U.S. Small Business Administration, Office of Business Development, 1989. Pamphlet. VG. 6 pp., triptych pamphlet; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 25) |
Japan: The Hungry Guest; Japanese Business Ethics vs Those of the U.S.Revised Edition
|
|
|
Yohan, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly soiled and creased; Paper toning slightly with age; Spine slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 26) |
The People Get the Credit: The First One Hundred Years of the Spiegel Story, 1865-1965
|
|
|
Spiegel, Inc, 1964. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $9.83
|
|
| 27) |
The Legend of Federal Mogul
|
|
|
Write Stuff Syndicate, 1999. Hardcover. G/VG. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Protective mylar cover attached by yellowing tape; Clean body of text; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 28) |
Corporate Excellence
|
|
|
AGR Press, 2005. Hardcover. As New/As New. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on sticker affixed to flyleaf; AS NEW condition. May show MINIMAL shelfwear. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 29) |
Prep Pak for FLMI 320 - Life and Health Insurance Marketing
|
|
|
Life Management Institute LOMA, 1997. Spiral-bound. Acceptable. Includes floppy diskette (sealed). No ownership markings; Extensive *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 30) |
Customer Service in Insurance: Improving Your Skills (LOMA Series in Customer Service)
|
|
|
LOMA's Associate Customer Service Program, 1999. Paperback. G-. Significant writing and annotation; Includes CD-ROM, still sealed; Clean body of text; Covers slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Health Insurance Racket and How to Beat It
|
|
|
Henry Regnery Co, 1973. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. Gift inscription to previous owner on flyleaf; Clean body of text; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 32) |
Pricing Your Products and Services Profitably (Business Development Publications, PM 13)
|
|
|
U. S. Small Business Administration, Office of Business Development, 1989. Pamphlet. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 33) |
American Manufacturing in a Global Market
|
|
|
Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1989. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 34) |
Dozo, Domo: Footsteps of a Japanese Company 300 Years On
|
|
|
Taiyo Industry Co. Ltd. Kisshokai, 1986. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Spine very slightly creased; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 35) |
Benefit-cost analysis: A practical guide
|
|
|
Lexington Books, 1977. Hardcover. G/No DJ. Some annotations in pencil throughout; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 36) |
The History of Payroll in the U.S
|
|
|
American Payroll Association, 2000. Hardcover. Fine. FINE condition. One superficial scratch to front board. Pages clean, bright, and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $19.06
|
|
| 37) |
Managing Conventions and Group Business
|
|
|
American Hotel & Motel Association, 1989. Hardcover. G-/No DJ. No ownership markings; Extensive highlighting, underlining, annotations and dog-eared pages throughout; Spine somewhat rolled but quite sturdy; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 38) |
You & Your Property: Investing in Property
|
|
|
Times Books International, 1986. Paperback. G. Some highlighting; Slight foxing to preliminaries; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 39) |
Test Preparation Guide for Flmi 340, 2000
|
|
|
FLMI Insurance Ed. Prog., Life Management Institute LOMA, 2000. Paperback. Reading Copy. Includes original floppy disk; Extensive writing throughout, some shelfwear. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 40) |
How to Get Started with a Small Business Computer
|
|
|
U. S. Small Business Administration, Office of Business Development, 1990. Pamphlet. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 41) |
Marketing Checklist for Small Retailers (Business Development Publication, MT 4)
|
|
|
U. S. Small Business Administration, Office of Business Development, 1991. Pamphlet. VG-. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Rear page of pamphlet lightly soiled; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 42) |
Budgeting in a Small Service Firm (Management Aids, Number 1.015)
|
|
|
U.S. Small Business Administration, Office of Business Development, 1982. Paperback. VG+. 6 pp, triptych pamphlet; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 43) |
Cost/Schedule Control Systems Criteria: The Management Guide to C/SCSC
|
|
|
Probus Publishing Company, 1988. Hardcover. VG+/VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages toning slightly with age, page ends lightly soiled; very lightly bumped; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $18.01
|
|
| 44) |
Cable TV Advertising: In Search of the Right Formula
|
|
|
Quorum Books, 1989. Hardcover. G/G. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Protective mylar cover attached by yellowing tape; Clean body of text; Minor edgewear to dust jacket; Very little age-toning; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 45) |
Brunswick: The Story of an American Company from 1845 to 1985
|
|
|
Brunswick Corporation, 1985. Hardcover. G/VG. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Protective mylar cover attached by yellowing tape; Clean body of text; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 46) |
Strategic Value Analysis: A Modern Approach to Systems and Data Planning
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1987. Hardcover. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 47) |
How To Turn Your MBA Into A CEO
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1987. Hardcover. VG+/VG+. Signed. From the estate and personal library of the late automation pioneer John Diebold; SIGNED by author with gift inscription to him; Book and dust cover in virtually pristine condition. Small cataloging sticker on dustcover spine. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 48) |
How To Be A Board Or Committee Member
|
|
|
Association Press, 1955. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. No dust jacket; Clean copy, no markings; May have minor shelf wear such as slightly bumped corners, minor rubbing/edgewear, etc. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 49) |
Harvesting the Dream: The Trinchero Family of Sutter Home
|
|
|
Sutter Home Winery, 1998. Hardcover. VG+/VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket slightly rubbed and soiled; Spine slightly rolled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $6.34
|
|
| 50) |
Corporate Codes of Conduct: An Examination and Implementation Guide (Bold Step Research Series)
|
|
|
National Association of Accountants, 1989. Paperback. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 61 listings found. |
















































