Cookbooks & Foodfrom Masstrader |
|
Browse Cookbooks & Food | Return to Masstrader | Even more COOKING / General books
|
| 1) |
Alice Foote MacDougall's Cook Book
|
|
|
Lothrop, Lee and Shepard Company, 1935. Hardcover. G/G. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket somewhat rubbed, soiled, and creased, fastened to boards with yellowing tape; Dampstaining and soiling to endpapers and preliminaries, pages edges, and some pages; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 2) |
Fisherman's Wharf Cookbook
|
|
|
Nitty Gritty Productions, 1971. Paperback. G+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled; Spine lightly creased; Corners heavily bumped; Some edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
Beatrice Trum Hunter's Fact/Book on Yogurt, Kefir & Other Milk Cultures
|
|
|
Keats Publishing, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle, several pages slightly dog-eared; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Good Housekeeping Party Book
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers, 1958. Hardcover. VG/G+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket slightly rubbed, soiled, and dampstained, very slightly chipped; Endpapers lightly soiled; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Catering for Special Occasions: With Menus & Recipes,
|
|
|
David McKay, 1911. Hardcover. G-/No DJ. Top edge gilt; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine significantly rolled and shaken, hinges badly cracked and somewhat fragile; A very serviceable reading copy if treated with care. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 6) |
Gabriel Gate's Favourite Fast Recipes: With 30 Tips to Make You a Better Cook
|
|
|
Anne O'Donovan in association with Penguin, 1992. Paperback. G+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Page edges and a few pages lightly soiled; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Spine slightly creased; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Famous Pocket Manual on Spectacular Diets
|
|
|
Bonomo Culture Institute, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. G+. Badly rubbed patch on front cover, covers very slightly creased; Clean body of text; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Plymouth Plantation New England Cookery Book
|
|
|
Harvard Common Press, 1990. Hardcover. G/VG. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Dust jacket shows very slight shelfwear; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Four 'n Twenty Blackbirds: A Book on Game Cookery With Other Recipes Based Upon Products of Northern California
|
|
|
N. T. Enloe Memorial Hospital, 1972. Spiral-Bound. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers somewhat rubbed and soiled; A few pages lightly soiled; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Caribbean Cooking for Pleasure
|
|
|
Hamlyn Publishing Group, 1973. Hardcover. G+/G+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket has been pasted to boards, slightly rubbed, chipped, and soiled, with some edgewear; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Cognac
|
|
|
Hamish Hamilton, 1986. Hardcover. Near Fine/VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket shows very slight shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Thistle Eater's Guide
|
|
|
Floreat Press, 1970. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper toning slightly with age; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
Barbecue on My Mind: The Thirty Best Barbecue Restaurants in Georgia
|
|
|
Cherokee Publishing Company, 1992. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show minor shelfwear, slightly creased; Paper toning slightly with age; Spine slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
Cocina Espanola
|
|
|
LIBSA Editorial, 2005. Hardcover. Near Fine. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show a few small scratches and dings - else Fine. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
More Enchanted Eating- From the West Shore
|
|
|
Friends of the Symphony Publications, 1999. Hardcover. Near Fine/No DJ. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|














