DIET FITNESS, WELL BEINGfrom Pictish Books |
|
Browse DIET FITNESS, WELL BEING | Return to Pictish Books | Even more HEALTH & FITNESS / Diets books
|
| 1) |
Proven Health Tips Encyclopedia
|
|
|
Trade paperback binding. Amercian Publishing (2002) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available !!. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 2) |
Dr. Bob Arnot's Revolutionary Weight Control Program
|
|
|
First edition. Hard cover. Little Brown and Company (1997) Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 3) |
1001 Beauty Solutions: The Ultimate One-Step Adviser for Your Everyday Beauty
|
|
|
Sourcebooks Inc, 1995 Hard cover. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 4) |
Yoga of the Heart: A White Eagle Book of Yoga
|
|
|
White Eagle Publishing Trust, 1990 HARD COVER. Very Good. No dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. Illus. by Slocock, Andrew. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 5) |
The Campitelli Advanced Method for a Flat Abdomen and Thin Waist
|
|
|
The Handford Press, 1995 First edition. Hard cover. Very Good. in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 6) |
Natural Health Secrets Encyclopedia
|
|
|
F C & A Pub, 1991 Trade Paperback. 3rd printing. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 7) |
Health and Fitness Excellence: The Scientific Action Plan
|
|
|
Hard cover. Houghton Mifflin (1989) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. First printing. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 8) |
The L-C Diet: The Low Carbohydrate Diet
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1968 Trade Paperback. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $11.39
|
|
| 9) |
The Simpler Life Cookbook
|
|
|
Harvest Press, 1980 Mass Market Paperback. 7Th printing. One of 130,000 copies. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.79
|
|
| 10) |
COPING WITH FOOD ALLERGY
|
|
|
Rev. ed. Trade pb. Times Books, New York, N. Y. (c1985) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 11) |
Fed-Up: A Woman's Guide to Freedom from the Diet/Weight Prison
|
|
|
1st Carroll & Graf ed. (1993) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Appears to have never been checked out. We ship 6 days a week.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.79
|
|
| 12) |
The People's Pharmacy Guide to Home and Herbal Remedies
|
|
|
St Martins Press, 1999 Brand New Beautiful Book! Order B4 noon and we ship the same day! International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. . Hard Cover. As New/As New. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 13) |
EAT TO WIN
|
|
|
1st ed. Hard cover. Rawson Associates, New York (c1983) Very Good in Fair dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages clean. Lightly toned. Dust jacket has a 2 inch tear back side. We ship 6 days a week !! International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available !!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 14) |
Lee Haney's Ultimate Bodybuilding
|
|
|
First Edition. Trade Paperback. St. Martin's Press. (1993) Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Edge wear all around. 140 photographs. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $42.75
|
|
| 15) |
One Meal at a Time: Includes the Low-Fat Supermarket Shopper's Guide
|
|
|
Warner Books Inc, 1993 Binding strong & tight, pages bright. Some discoloration to edges. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 16) |
Fat-Proofing Your Children: So That They Never Become Diet-Addicted Adults
|
|
|
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1988 Hard Cover. Good. No Jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 17) |
Mastering Miracles: The Healing Art of Qi Gong As Taught by a Master
|
|
|
Warner Books Inc, 1997 Brand New Beautiful Book! We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Complete Guide to a Dynamic Body
|
|
|
Fawcett Columbine, 1980 HARD COVER. Very Good. No dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $6.41
|
|
| 19) |
Good-Bye Diet Demon
|
|
|
Aroc Pub, 1988 Hard cover. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library stamps. Binding strong & tight, pages clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 20) |
How to Stay Young All Your Life
|
|
|
Hard cover. F. Fell, ([1966]) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. We ship 6 days a week !! International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available !!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 21) |
The Beverly Hills Diet
|
|
|
HARD COVER. MacMillan Publishing Company (1981) Very Good. No dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.84
|
|
| 22) |
Get the Fat Out: 501 Simple Ways to Cut the Fat in Any Diet
|
|
|
Hard cover. Three Rivers Press (CA) (1994) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean, text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.38
|
|
| 23) |
Eating Hints: Recipes & Tips for Better Nutrition During Cancer Treatment
|
|
|
U.S. Dept. of Health and Human Services,, 1990 Trade paperback. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Crease to back cover from improper shelving. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 24) |
The Fat Attack Plan
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1991 Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. very light wear, I dont mind being fat, buy it so I can buy some cookies! We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.84
|
|
| 25) |
The Brand Name Calorie Counter
|
|
|
Prentice Hall (1990) Very Good. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Previous owners name on 1st inside page. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 26) |
The Amazing Micro Diet
|
|
|
Topaz Books, 1989 We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 27) |
Omega-3 Breakthrough
|
|
|
Hard cover. First edition. HP Books (1987) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.57
|
|
| 28) |
Higher Taste: A Guide to Gourmet Vegetarian Cooking and a Karma-Free Diet
|
|
|
8th printing. Mass-market paperback. Bhaktivedanta Book Trust (1995) Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 29) |
The Complete Manual of Fitness and Well-Being
|
|
|
Rev ed. Hard cover. Reader's Digest Association (1988) Good in Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj has toning to spine and some chipping. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 30) |
Live Longer, Live Better: Adding Years to Your Life and Life to Your Years
|
|
|
Readers Digest, 1995 Brand New Beautiful Book! We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 31) |
The Superhormone Promise: Nature's Antidote to Aging
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1996 Brand New Beautiful Book! Order b4 noon & we ship ship the same day!! International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.37
|
|
| 32) |
Active Wellness: A Personalized 10 Step Program for a Healthy Body, Mind & Spirit
|
|
|
Hard cover. Time-Life Books (1999) Very good in very good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 33) |
The Paris Diet: The European Revolution in Weight Control
|
|
|
Hard cover. Villard Books (1990) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week ! International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.84
|
|
| 34) |
The 21st Century Diet
|
|
|
Hard cover. St. Martin's Press (c1984) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 35) |
Cliff Sheats' Lean Bodies: The Revolutionary New Approach to Losing Bodyfat by Increasing Calories
|
|
|
Hard cover. The Summit Group, Fort Worth, Tex (1992) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Covers glossy. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 36) |
The Can Have Diet: The Easy Guide to Informed Food Choices
|
|
|
3rd edition. Trade paperback. N C E S, Incorporated (1988) Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 37) |
The Gospel of Germs: Men, Women, and the Microbe in American Life
|
|
|
First Edition. Hard Cover. Harvard University Press (1998) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. Appears as though it were never checked out. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 38) |
Count Out Cholesterol
|
|
|
1st ed. Hard cover. Feeling Fine; Distributed by Random House, Los Angeles: New York (1989) Acceptable in Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library stamps & markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Acceptable/Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.38
|
|
| 39) |
The Isorobic Exercise System
|
|
|
Fitness Motivation Institute, 1980 Trade paperback binding. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 40) |
Weight Training Made Easy
|
|
|
Hard cover. Warner Books, New York, NY (c1997) First printing. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
