Virginiafrom Diana Fields, Bookseller |
|
Browse Virginia | Return to Diana Fields, Bookseller | Even more TRAVEL / United States / South / South Atlantic (DC, DE, FL, GA, MD, NC, SC, VA, WV) books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 136 listings found. |
| 1) |
Moonshiner's Son
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Camelot, 1995. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Camelot, Soft Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, some yellowing more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 2) |
Rapture of Canaan
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1997. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Berkley Pub Group, Soft Cover Fine/No Jacket. Fine, Softcover, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is crisp with no creases more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $4.35
|
|
| 3) |
Fox River
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 2001. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, no creases on cover more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 4) |
The Valiants of Virginia
|
|
|
NY: Bobbs, 1912. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Castaigne, Andre. Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding has slight lean, cloth on back cover has tear, corners are bumped, previous owners name inside front cover more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.23
|
|
| 5) |
A Book of Favorite Recipes
|
|
|
KS: Circulation Service, 1976. Spiral. Good/No Jacket. Circulation Service, Spiral Good/No Jacket Good, Spiral Bound, gift inscription to previous owner on title page more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 6) |
Happiness is Feeding a Child, 200 Years of America, 30 years of school Lunch
|
|
|
KS: Circulation Service, 1981. Spiral. Good/No Jacket. Circulation Service, Spiral Good/No Jacket Good, Spiral Bound, some yellowing. previous owners name inside cover more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 7) |
Old Hundredth
|
|
|
VA: Teagle, 1971. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, flat-signed by author on front flyleaf, binding is tight, text is clean, some yellowing to jacket and endpapers more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $18.75
|
|
| 8) |
Marked Destiny
|
|
|
MA: Christopher, 1959. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good, Hardcover, no jacket, ex-library with marks, rear fly removed, binding is tight, text is clean more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.53
|
|
| 9) |
...And Three Small Fishes
|
|
|
VA: McClure Press, 1974. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, signed by Margaret T Rudd on title page, jacket has some yellow spotting more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 10) |
Solitary Places
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Fine, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, inscribed by author on title page 12 November 1994 To Joanne, Who makes great bagels. Happy Reading! Joan Vannorsdall Schroeder;, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with only light bumping on spine ends more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $18.75
|
|
| 11) |
Thirty Myths About Lee's Surrender
|
|
|
VA: Farmville Printing, 1995. Fourth Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $4.35
|
|
| 12) |
52 Virginia Weekends
|
|
|
Oaks, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Country Roads Pr, 1996. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Fine, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 13) |
The High Alleghenies
|
|
|
WV: Allegheny Vistas, 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Pitzer, Bill. Very Good, Hardcover with Very Good jacket, ex-library, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has very slight shelfwear, slight musty smell more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $24.98
|
|
| 14) |
A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Random House Inc, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears, light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $1.88
|
|
| 15) |
A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Random House Inc, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears, very light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $1.88
|
|
| 16) |
Jesus and Me
|
|
|
VA: Self-Published, 2002. First Edition. Stapled. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Stapled Softcover, cover is lightly soiled, text is clean more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.23
|
|
| 17) |
Green Shingles: At the Edge of Chesapeake Bay
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Faber & Faber, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight text is clean more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 18) |
Bond with Eternity and Other Poems
|
|
|
IL: Decker Press, 1949. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover, with very good jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has some edgewear with closed tears and yellowing, author from Roanoke Virginia more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $24.98
|
|
| 19) |
God Gets In The Way of a Sailor
|
|
|
NY: Exposition, 1964. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Very Good, Hardcover with torn jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, one yellow stain on front fly, pages beginning to yellow, jacket spine is yellowed more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $18.75
|
|
| 20) |
Recipes from around the World
|
|
|
VA: Self-Published, 1972. Spiral. Good/No Jacket. Self-Published, Spiral Good/No Jacket Good, Spiral binding is cracked, 100 pages, contributors are noted on each recipe more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 21) |
Glimpses of Historical Areas East of the Mississippi River
|
|
|
DC: Government Printing Office, 1937. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Government Printing Office, Soft Cover Good/No Jacket. Good, Softcover, ex-library with stamps, binding is tight, text is clean, top of spine is frayed has been repaired with clear tapeEx-Library. more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.23
|
|
| 22) |
Recipes from Old Virginia
|
|
|
VA: Dietz, 1984. Spiral. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Spiral Bound, binding is intact, text is clean, previous owners name inside cover more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 23) |
Country Inns of the Old South
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: 101 Productions, 1983. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Hardcover no jacket, Library binding, ex-library with stamps, binding is tight, text is cleanEx-Library. more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 24) |
The Natural Bridge and Its Historical Surrondings
|
|
|
VA: Natural Bridge of Va, 1939. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover, With jacket, signed by author, binding is tight, text is clean, post card of Natural Bridge in-laid, 1 cent stamp affixed, cannot read post date more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $93.75
|
|
| 25) |
Big Stone Gap: A Novel
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2001. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, no spine creases, sticker residue on front cover, pages starting to yellow more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $1.88
|
|
| 26) |
Big Stone Gap : A Novel
|
|
|
2001. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Paperback Fine/No Jacket. Like new paperback, no marks more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 27) |
From Nothing to Something
|
|
|
VA: Self-Published. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with very good jacket, inscribed by author on front flyleaf, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has some rubbing, soil and small closed tears on the edges more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $21.90
|
|
| 28) |
The Captive Witch
|
|
|
NY: Messner, 1951. Book Club BCE/BOMC. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is edgeworn, and torn with one 2x3"; piece missing at bottom front edge and a 1/2x1 piece missing from spine, closed tears at both flaps, damp stain on back cover near spine, some yellowing to jacket and pages, bottom edge of book is lightly rubbed near spine more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.38
|
|
| 29) |
The Virginia Exiles
|
|
|
NY: Lippincott, 1955. 8th Prt. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tilted, ex-library with marks, text is cleanEx-Library. more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.23
|
|
| 30) |
Beautiful Swimmers: Watermen, Crabs and the Chesapeake Bay
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1977. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is creased more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $1.88
|
|
| 31) |
The Allah Conspiracy
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Beaufort Books, 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears, light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 32) |
Bugle 1947
|
|
|
VA: Va Tech, 1947. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Hardcover no jacket, binding is shaky, text is clean more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $26.25
|
|
| 33) |
Ebony Swan
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding has lean, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears, delamination around title on jacket cover more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 34) |
Hey, Ain't You Out for the Team? The Poetry and Prose of John Wightman
|
|
|
VA: Dietz, 1969. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Very Good, Hardcover with Good jacket, Binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has edgewear with small closed tears, one small hole in spine of jacket, some rubbing more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $15.60
|
|
| 35) |
Ultimate Plea
|
|
|
VA: Dietz, 1942. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Singleton, Thomas. Very Good, Hardcover in fair jacket, jacket is torn in half at the spine , also has edgewear with closed tears, binding is tight, text is clean more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.23
|
|
| 36) |
The Nipkins Volumes 1, 2 & 3
|
|
|
VA: Tip of the Moon, 2001. 1st Prt. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. McDermont, Robert W. Fine, Softcover, Inscribed by Author on Title Pages, 3 Volumes the complete trilogy all three are signed, more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $24.98
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 136 listings found. |




































