cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Virginia

from Diana Fields, Bookseller

Go to page: 1 2 3 of 136 listings found.
1) The Farmer's Monitors Letters to the Inhabitants of the British Colonies

The Farmer's Monitors Letters to the Inhabitants of the British Colonies
VA: Whittet, 1969. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Softcover, top of spine is frayed, pages are clean, ex-libraryEx-Library. more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.23
2) Handbook of Mount Vernon

Handbook of Mount Vernon
VA: Mount Vernon Ladies Association, 1937. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Softcover, stapled binding, cover is yellowed and soiled, previous owners name on front of the cover, some foxing on several pages more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.23
3) I Remember When A Celebration of Giles County, Virginia 1806-2006

I Remember When A Celebration of Giles County, Virginia 1806-2006
Country Media Inc, 2006. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean with light shelfwear more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.38
4) Appalachain Women's Journal Volume 6, Spring 1995

Appalachain Women's Journal Volume 6, Spring 1995
VA: Appalachian Women's Alliance, 1995. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Appalachian Women's Alliance, Soft Cover Very Good/No Jacket Very Good, Softcover, text is clean more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.15
5) Essentials, A Student Anthology of Writing and Art,1999-2000

Essentials, A Student Anthology of Writing and Art,1999-2000
VA: Virginia Western Community College, 2000. Spiral. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Spiral binding , text is clean more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.15
6) Appalachian Women's Journal, Fall 1995, Volume 7

Appalachian Women's Journal, Fall 1995, Volume 7
VA: Appalachian Women's Alliance, 1995. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Appalachian Women's Alliance, Soft Cover Good/No Jacket Good, Softcover, some edgewear and slight fading on cover, text is clean more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.15
7) Colonial Williamsburg Official Guidebook & Map

Colonial Williamsburg Official Guidebook & Map
VA: Colonial Williamsburg Inc, 1972. Seventh Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, previous owners name inside cover more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.15
8) The 1929 Virginian

The 1929 Virginian
VA: State Teachers College Farmville VA, 1929. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, previous owners name inside front cover more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $31.28
9) Virginia Election Laws In Effect as of July 1, 1968

Virginia Election Laws In Effect as of July 1, 1968
VA: L Stanley Hardaway, 1968. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, some corner creases, previous owners name on front cover, some pages dog-earred. more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.23
10) Colonial Williamsburg Official Guidebook & Map

Colonial Williamsburg Official Guidebook & Map
VA: Colonial Williamsburg Inc, 1964. Fourth Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, previous owners name inside cover more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.15
11) Historic Virginia Combined with Colonial Virginia Magazine

Historic Virginia Combined with Colonial Virginia Magazine
VA: Dietz. Magazine. Fair/No Jacket. Engle, Charles E. Magazine Fair/No Jacket Engle, Charles E. Fair, Magazine, cover has been taped, edges are worn and creased, text is complete, 371 pp., pages are yellowed, some have closed edge tears, wonderfully illustrated book of many of Virginia's greatest historical homes. Published in the 1940 by Roy Wheeler Real Estate and The Virginia Real Estate Clearing and Auction House of Charlottesville, VA, great Architectural reference book more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.60
12) Those Were the Days, A Calendar of Old Richmond For the New Year 1974

Those Were the Days, A Calendar of Old Richmond For the New Year 1974
VA: Valentine Museum, 1974. Spiral. Good/No Jacket. Valentine Museum, Spiral Good/No Jacket Good, Spiral bound, pages are clean, great historic pictures of Richmond more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.23
13) Baby's Record

Baby's Record
NY: Stokes, 1898. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Humphrey, Maud. Fair, Hardcover, no jacket, 4 pages have been writen on, 1 page has two Victorian greeting cards pasted on, one page has a birthday party invitation pasted on, one page has been torn out, the page before 1st Valentine, presentation inscription on front flyleaf. Baby was Walter Aubrey Shaw, Jr born on June 25, 1918, Roanoke Valley area of Virginia. Frontspiece is a little girl with a bouquet of daisies reaching down for some baby chicks, cover is faded but is illustrated with a cherub kneeling at the feet of a baby in a high chair. Cover is soiled, corners are heavily rubbed. Please contact for a picture of greeting cards if you are interested. more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $18.75
14) Far Appalachia: Following the New River North
Adams, Noah

Far Appalachia: Following the New River North
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pubns Inc, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Delacorte Pubns Inc, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Very good Hardcover, With Jacket, like new, no marks. more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.53
15) Light from the East
Allen, Ray

Light from the East
Frederick, Maryland, U.S.A.: Publishamerica Inc, 2005. 1st Prt. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Fine, Softcover, 1st prt, inscribed on title page by author Cat, Thanks for the friendship, Ray 2005 more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $18.75
16) Artemis XIII
Artemis

Artemis XIII
VA: Artemis /Artist & Writers Inc, 1990. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Soft Cover Good/No Jacket Good, Softcover, cover has some scratches and rubbing, glass ring and dampstain, binding is tight text is clean more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.15
17) Daniel Boone, Master of the Wilderness
Bakeless, John

Daniel Boone, Master of the Wilderness
NY: Morrow, 1955. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Morrow, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket Good, Hardcover, no jacket, ex-library with library binding, binding is tight, text is cleanEx-Library. more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.60
18) Wish You Well
Baldacci, David

Wish You Well
NY: Warner, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Warner, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with very jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has one cut on back cover, some rubbing more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.60
19) A Rock in the Baltic
Barr, Robert

A Rock in the Baltic
NY: Authors and Newspapers Assoc, 1906. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Heyer, Hermann. Hard Cover Good/No Jacket Heyer, Hermann. Special Edition for sale exclusively in Roanoke, VA by Caldwell-Sites Co, binding is slightly tilted, hinges cracked, cover title and illus are rubbed, previous owners name ;Pierpont; written on front flyleaf more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.23
20) Picturing Will
Beattie, Ann

Picturing Will
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears, minor shelf rub more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.23
21) The Life of John Marshall
Beveridge, Albert J

The Life of John Marshall
MA: Houghton, 1919. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Houghton, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket Very Good, 4 Volumes, Hardcover, no jacket, maroon cloth with leather & gilt title patch on spine of which Volume IV is chipped, bindings are tight, text is clean, previous owners bookplate on front endpaper of each volume more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $46.88
22) Generation of Leaves
Bloom, Robert;Bloom, Robert S

Generation of Leaves
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ballantine Books, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, one bump at top of spine, text is clean, jacket shelf rubbed, fore-edge is foxed more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.35
23) The Williamsburg Cookbook: Traditional and Contemporary Recipes Initially
Booth, Letha

The Williamsburg Cookbook: Traditional and Contemporary Recipes Initially
VA: Colonial Williamsburg Inc, 1990. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, SOFTCOVER, 9th printing 100% Guaranteed. more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.35
24) The Tuberous Begonias of Natural Chimneys
Brown, Georgia S

The Tuberous Begonias of Natural Chimneys
VA: Georgia Brown, 1960. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, some yellowing more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.03
25) Daniel Boone the Opening of the Wilderness
Brown, John Mason

Daniel Boone the Opening of the Wilderness
NY: Random, 1952. 8th Prt. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ames, Lee J. Random, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Ames, Lee J. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, previous owners name inside cover, jacket has slight edgewear and yellowed tape marks from being taped to book, one closed tear at top of back more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.23
26) The Middle Ground
Burner, Lincoln Charles

The Middle Ground
WV: University of Hard Knocks Press, 1979. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Good Hardcover with jacket, book is ex-library with stamps, binding is tight more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.38
27) Bobbie
Cairns, Kate

Bobbie
VA: B F Johnson, 1899. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Hardcover, no jacket, rear inside hinge ins cracked, slight rubbing to edges of cover, a few pages have been scribbled with pencil can be erased, more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.38
28) Nantahala Love Feast
Carerra, Kathleen

Nantahala Love Feast
Radford, Virginia, U.S.A.: Commonwealth Pres, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Commonwealth Pres, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hard Cover with Very Good Jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, A Gazebo Romance more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.60
29) Season of Love
Clay, Catherine Lee

NY: Atheneum, 1968. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Atheneum, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with one closed tear, top edge is lightly soiled more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.23
30) Virginia: a History of the People
Cooke, John Esten

Virginia: a History of the People
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good/No Jacket Very good No jacket, edges slightly rubbed more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $31.28
31) Bravest Surrender; A Petersburg Patchwork
Copeland Catherine

Bravest Surrender;  A Petersburg Patchwork
VA: Whittet and Shepperson, 1961. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard Cover Very Good No jacket, ex-library, writing inside Robert Churchill Friend from Cousin Mary Ingle's Library etc..., missing back flyleaf. more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.60
32) Trace
Cornwell, Patricia

Trace
NY: Putnam, 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover in Very Good Jacket, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean jacket has slight edge bumping, some scuffing more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.35
33) Point of Origin
Cornwell, Patricia

Point of Origin
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Putnam Pub Group, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 2nd printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with light edgewear, some light soil on fore-edge more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.28
34) Unnatural Exposure
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

Unnatural Exposure
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Putnam Pub Group, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with sticker residue on front cover, store sticker over bar code on back cover more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.28
35) Southern Cross
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

Southern Cross
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with sticker residue on back cover more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.28
36) Virginia Trivia
Couch, Ernie

Virginia Trivia
Thomas Nelson Inc, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean and bright more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
37) Point Blank An FBI Thriller
Coulter, Catherine

Point Blank An FBI Thriller
Putnams, 2005. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and bright with light shelfwear more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.75
38) A Hornbook of Virginia History
Daniel, J R V

A Hornbook of Virginia History
VA: Division of History, 1949. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover has some slight silverfish damage more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.23
39) Wilderness
Danvers, Dennis

Wilderness
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Poseidon Pr, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Very Good, Hardcover in Good jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket torn and taped at top of back flap, small dent on bottom edge of front cover more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.53
40) To Appomattox Nine April Days, 1865
Davis, Burke

To Appomattox Nine April Days, 1865
NY: Rinehart, 1959. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Rinehart, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket Very Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, very slight rubbing on corners and spine ends, previous owner's name inside cover more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.35
41) More Traditional Ballads of Virginia
Davis, Jr., Arthur Kyle

More Traditional Ballads of Virginia
NC: UNC, 1960. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good, Hardcover, With price clipped jacket, jacket spine has clear tape at top and bottom, endpapers and edges are yellowed, black cloth with gilt title on spine. more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.60
42) The Barter Theatre Story Love Made Visible
Dawidziak, Mark

The Barter Theatre Story Love Made Visible
NC: Appalachian Consortium Press, 1982. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Appalachian Consortium Press, Soft Cover Good/No Jacket Good, Softcover, ex-library, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is rubbedEx-Library. more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.38
43) The Academical Village, Thomas Jefferson University
Day, Douglas

The Academical Village, Thomas Jefferson University
VA: Thomasson-Grant, 1982. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Llewellyn, Robert. Very Good, Hardcover in Very Good jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, previous owners name inside front cover more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.60
44) Legend
Deveraux, Jude

Legend
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. Book Club BCE/BOMC. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears, very light shelfwear more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.15
45) Pilgrim at Tinker Creek, An American Childhood, The Writing Life
Dillard, Annie

Pilgrim at Tinker Creek, An American Childhood, The Writing Life
NY: Quality Paperback Book Club, 1990. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Quality Paperback Book Club, Soft Cover Very Good/No Jacket Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean with only light shelf rub, traces of removed bookplate inside cover more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.35
46) Virginia Text Book Containing "The Book of Constitutions" Illustrations of the Work, Forms and Ceremonies with a Digest of the Laws of the Grand Lodge of Virginia '
Dove, MD, John

Virginia Text Book Containing "The Book of Constitutions" Illustrations of the Work, Forms and Ceremonies with a Digest of the Laws of the Grand Lodge of Virginia '
VA: Masonic Home Press, 1947. 21st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, cover has faint spotting, top edge has slight soil mark more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.53
47) The Golden Age
Dowdey, Clifford

The Golden Age
MA: Little, 1970. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st Edition, ex-library with stamps, rear end-paper has been removed, binding is tight, text is clean more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.38
48) Hoofbeats and Heartbeats Francis Asbury's Labors and Longings Gleaned from His Journal
Edited By Chilcote, Thomas F

Hoofbeats and Heartbeats Francis Asbury's Labors and Longings Gleaned from His Journal
VA: Holston Conference, 1975. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Holston Conference, Soft Cover Very Good/No Jacket Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, light shelfwear more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.23
49) Hoofbeats and Heartbeats Francis Asbury's Labors and Longings Gleaned from His Journal
Edited By Chilcote, Thomas F

Hoofbeats and Heartbeats Francis Asbury's Labors and Longings Gleaned from His Journal
VA: Holston Conference, 1975. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Holston Conference, Soft Cover Very Good/No Jacket Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, light shelfwear more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.23
50) A Book of Favorite Recipes
Epworth United Methodist Church

A Book of Favorite Recipes
KS: Circulation Service, 1985. Spiral. Good/No Jacket. Circulation Service, Spiral Good/No Jacket Good, Spiral Bound, cover has some creases and rubbing, pages are clean, 69 pages more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.15
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 136 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: