Mysteryfrom Diana Fields, Bookseller |
|
Browse Mystery | Return to Diana Fields, Bookseller | Even more FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General books
|
| 1) |
Bloody Bonsai A Jim Dandy Elderhostel Mystery
|
|
|
Midpoint Trade Books Inc, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 239 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is price-clipped and has some surface scratches more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 2) |
Mother Nature An Em Hansen Mystery
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 342 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 3) |
Aunt Dimity Takes a Holiday
|
|
|
Penguin Group USA, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 240 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 4) |
Dead Canaries Don't Sing
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 2004. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and bright with minimal shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 5) |
Death of a Maid A Hamish Macbeth Mystery
|
|
|
Mysterious Press, 2007. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 6) |
Tequila Mockingbird A Fey Croaker Novel
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1997. Hardcover. Good/good. 395 pp., Good Hardcover with jacket, ex-library with stamps, binding is tight, rear flyleaf has been removed, jacket in mylar with library sticker on spine more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 7) |
A Reconstructed Corpse A Charles Paris Mystery
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good/good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE , binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear, sticker scar on front more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 8) |
Mrs. Pargeter's Point of Honour
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 265 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, pages are yellowed, jacket is clean with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 9) |
Mrs. Pargeter's Package
|
|
|
Scribners, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear, sticker scar on front more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 10) |
A Comedian Dies
|
|
|
Scribner, 1979. First edition. Book. Very Good/very good. 160 pp.Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, some writing on front flyleaf, fore-edge is foxed, jacket has some yellow spotting on underside and light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 11) |
The Chocolate Jewel Case A Chocoholic Mystery
|
|
|
Signet, 2007. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and bright with minimal shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 12) |
Our Lady of Pain An Edwardian Murder Mystery
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 2006. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and bright with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 13) |
Ordeal By Innocence
|
|
|
London: The Crime Club, 1958. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good, Hardcover, no jacklet, ex-library with stamps, rear endpaper has been removed, previous owners name inside cover more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Nighttime Is My Time
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 2004. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 320 pp.Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and bright with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 15) |
Second Sight
|
|
|
Scribners, 2005. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, ex-library with stamp on title page and writing on front flyleaf, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and bright with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 16) |
Where Memories Lie
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co, 2008. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 295 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
Double Shot
|
|
|
Harpercollins, 2004. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 310 pp. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and bright with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 18) |
Casa Madrone
|
|
|
Random House, 1980. Book. Very Good/very good. 244 pp., Very Good Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear, some yellowing, no tears more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 19) |
Bon Bon Voyage
|
|
|
Berkley, 2006. First printing. Softcover. Good. Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, pages are yellowed, cover has some creases more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Bloodied Ivy A Nero Wolfe Mystery
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1988. Book Club. Hardcover. Good/good. Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean shelfwear, one closed tear at top edge more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 21) |
The Old Comtemptibles
|
|
|
Little, Brown & Co., 1991. Hardcover. Good/good. Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, pages are yellowed, jacket has edgewear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 22) |
The Case Has Altered A Richard Jury Mystery
|
|
|
Henry Holt & Co, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 370 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean pages yellowed, jacket has light edgewear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 23) |
The End of the Pier
|
|
|
Random House Inc, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has some edgewear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 24) |
The Dirty Duck
|
|
|
Little, Brown & Co., 1984. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean pages yellowed, jacket has light edgewear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 25) |
The Old Silent
|
|
|
Little, Brown & Co., 1989. Hardcover. Good/good. Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, pages are yellowed, jacket has some edgewear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 26) |
The Grave Maurice A Richard Jury Mystery
|
|
|
Penguin Group USA, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 432 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean pages yellowed, jacket is clean with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 27) |
The Spirit Caller A Molly Bearpaw Mystery
|
|
|
Grand Central Pub, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 257 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, pages are yellowed, jacket is clean with light shelfwear, previous owners bookplate on front flyleaf more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 28) |
Sugarplum Dead A Death on Demand Mystery
|
|
|
Harpercollins, 2000. Book Club. Hardcover. Good/good. 340 pp. Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, corners are bumped and rubbed, some edgewear to jacket more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 29) |
Getting a Way with Murder
|
|
|
Random House Inc, 1984. Large Print. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, Large Print, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and bright with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 30) |
Death by Chocolate A Savannah Reid Mystery
|
|
|
Kensington Pub Corp, 2003. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 304 pp. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and bright with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 31) |
Cat Pay the Devil A Joe Grey Mystery
|
|
|
Morrow, 2007. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with minimal shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 32) |
High Profile A Jesse Stone Novel
|
|
|
Putnams, 2007. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and bright with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 33) |
The 6th Target
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co, 2007. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 390 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 34) |
Cain His Brother
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 35) |
Confession of Brother Haluin The Fifteenth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael of the Benedictine Abbey of Saint Peter and Saint Paul, at Strewsbury
|
|
|
Grand Central Pub, 1988. Hardcover. Good/good. Good Hardcover with jacket, ex-library with stamps, binding is tight, rear flyleaf has been removed, jacket in mylar with library sticker on spine more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 36) |
The Pilgrim of Hate The Tenth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael
|
|
|
Harpercollins, 1985. Hardcover. Good/good. Good Hardcover with jacket, 1st prt, ex-library with stamps, binding is tight, rear flyleaf has been removed, jacket in mylar with library sticker on spine more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 37) |
The Blue Corn Murders A Eugenia Potter Mystery
|
|
|
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1998. Book Club. Hardcover. Good/good. 260 pp., Good Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, pages are yellowed, jacket is clean with a few closed tears on edges more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 38) |
Cross Bones
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 2005. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 353 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, corners slighly bumped, jacket is clean with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 39) |
Death in the Orchid Garden
|
|
|
Kensington Pub Corp, 2006. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 312 pp. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and bright with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 40) |
Memory in Death
|
|
|
Putnams, 2006. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 41) |
The Mummers' Curse
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 231 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 42) |
A Killer Stitch
|
|
|
Berkley, 2007. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and bright with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 43) |
Hollywood Station
|
|
|
Little, Brown & Co., 2006. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and bright with minimal shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 44) |
Dark Harbor A Stone Barrington Novel
|
|
|
Putnams, 2006. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
































