cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Suspense

from Diana Fields, Bookseller

Browse Suspense | Return to Diana Fields, Bookseller | Even more FICTION / Thrillers books
1) Another Life
Anders, Donna

Pocket, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.50
2) The Woods
Coben, Harlan

The Woods
Dutton, 2007. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and bright with light shelfwear more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.75
3) In Deep
Jones, Bruce

Random House Inc, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hard Cover with jacket, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear, remainder mark on bottom edge more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.75
4) Thicker Than Water
Jones, Dylan

St Martins Pr, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.25
5) A Very Proper Death
Juniper, Alex

Scribners, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.50
6) Obsession An Alex Delaware Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan

Obsession An Alex Delaware Novel
Ballantine Books, 2007. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and bright with light shelfwear more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.75
7) London Bridges
Patterson, James

London Bridges
Little Brown & Co, 2004. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 400 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and bright with light shelfwear, some minor delamination at front fold more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.75
8) Friend of the Devil
Robinson, Peter

Friend of the Devil
William Morrow & Co, 2008. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 372 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with minimal shelfwear more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.00
9) Suspect
Robotham, Michael

Suspect
Doubleday, 2005. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and bright with light shelfwear more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.25
10) Abandoned Identity
Tilley, Tamara

Abandoned Identity
Evergreen Press, 2007. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and bright with light shelfwear more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.75

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: