cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

North Carolina

from Diana Fields, Bookseller

Go to page: 1 2 of 61 listings found.
1) Fiftieth Anniversary Southern Historical Collection 1930-1980, The Bookmark 50

Fiftieth Anniversary Southern Historical Collection 1930-1980, The Bookmark 50
NC: UNC, 1981. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. UNC, Soft Cover Very Good/No Jacket Very Good, Softcover, bottom of spine is frayed, small piece missing, otherwise binding is tight, text is clean, "With Compliments" card in-laid more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.23
2) North Carolina Historyland

North Carolina Historyland
NC: NC Dept of Conservation, 1966. Revised. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. NC Dept of Conservation, Soft Cover Good/No Jacket. Good, Softcover, top corner of cover is bent and taped, text is clean more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.35
3) Picture Book of North Carolina
Bailey, Bernadine

Picture Book of North Carolina
IL: Whitman, 1950. Revised. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Whitman, Hard Cover Fair/No Jacket. Good, Hardcover no jacket, ex-library with stamps and pocket, library binding is tight, text is clean, some yellowing, cover is rubbed and edgewornEx-Library. more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.88
4) The Carolinians
Barry, Jane

The Carolinians
NY: Doubleday, 1959. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Doubleday, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with light edgewear and some surface soil more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.53
5) The Carolinians
Barry, Jane

The Carolinians
NY: Doubleday, 1959. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Doubleday, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket Good, Hardcover, no jacket, ex-library with marks, front hinge is beginning to crack, corners are bumped, text is cleanEx-Library. more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.15
6) Another Country: Journeying Toward the Cherokee Mountains
Camuto, Christopher

Another Country: Journeying Toward the Cherokee Mountains
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with jacket, binding has slight lean, text is clean, signed by author on title page more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $30.00
7) Nantahala Love Feast
Carerra, Kathleen

Nantahala Love Feast
Radford, Virginia, U.S.A.: Commonwealth Pres, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Commonwealth Pres, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hard Cover with Very Good Jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, A Gazebo Romance more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.60
8) Jams, jellies & Preserves
Chalmers, Irena

Jams, jellies & Preserves
NC: Potpurri Press, 1974. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Meyerowitz, M. Potpurri Press, Soft Cover Very Good/No Jacket Meyerowitz, M. Very Good, Softcover, cover has some yellowing, pages are clean more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.15
9) Hornet's Nest
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

Hornet's Nest
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Putnam Pub Group, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears, more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.28
10) The Journey of August King
Ehle, John

The Journey of August King
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 1996. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Hyperion Books, Soft Cover Good/No Jacket. Good, Softcover, 1st prt, ex-library, binding is tight with lean, cover has some shelfwear, text is clean, library catalog sticker on spineEx-Library. more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.35
11) The Land Breakers
Ehle, John

The Land Breakers
NY: Harper, 1964. Book Club BCE/BOMC. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Harper, Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is yellowed and has small piece missing at top of spine and a closed tear at bottom front fold more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.38
12) Mountain Biking the Appalachians: Northwest North Carolina Southwest Virginia
Finley, Lori

Mountain Biking the Appalachians: Northwest North Carolina Southwest Virginia
Winston Salem, North Carolina, U.S.A.: John F Blair Pub, 1994. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Fine, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, no creases more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.15
13) Mountain Biking the Appalachians: Northwest North Carolina Southwest Virginia
Finley, Lori

Mountain Biking the Appalachians: Northwest North Carolina Southwest Virginia
Winston Salem, North Carolina, U.S.A.: John F Blair Pub, 1994. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. New in shrink wrap, binding is tight, text is clean more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.75
14) Bright Leaf
Fitz-Simons, Foster

Bright Leaf
NY: Rinehart, 1948. Book Club BCE/BOMC. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Rinehart, Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good, Hardcover in Good jacket, front hinge is cracked, pages are yellowed, jacket is edgeworn and yellowed more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.35
15) Cold Mountain
Frazier, Charles

Cold Mountain
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Pr, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with jacket, 12th prt, binding is shaky, text is clean more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.75
16) Sights Unseen
Gibbons, Kaye

Sights Unseen
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Putnam Pub Group, Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Fine, Hardcover in Fine Jacket, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, slight shelf scuffing on jacket more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.23
17) Look Back with Love: A Recollection of the Blue Ridge
Hannum, Alberta

Look Back with Love: A Recollection of the Blue Ridge
NY: Vanguard Press, 1969. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Hardcover with good jacket, front hinge is cracked at title page, Ex-library, jacket has slight edgewear, text is cleanEx-Library. more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.35
18) The Devil's Tramping Ground and Other North Carolina Mystery Stories
Harden, John

The Devil's Tramping Ground and Other North Carolina Mystery Stories
NC: UNC, 1994. Hard Cover. Good/Good. McAlister, Mary Lindsay. Good, Hardcover, with jacket, ex-library with marks, binding is tight, text is clean, An outgrowth of a weekly radio program presented for sixteen months over radio station WPTF at Raleigh, North Carolina, in 1946 and 1947. The radio series was called Tales of Tar Heelia more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.75
19) Friendship Cake
Hinton, Lynne

Friendship Cake
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Harper San Francisco, Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Fine Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.53
20) Shepherds Abiding: Including Esther's Gift and the Mitford Snowmen
Karon, Jan

Shepherds Abiding: Including Esther's Gift and the Mitford Snowmen
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 2004. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Penguin USA, Soft Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, no creases on spine, two creases on back of cover more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.35
21) Out to Canaan
Karon, Jan

Out to Canaan
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1998. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Penguin USA, Soft Cover Good/No Jacket. Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover has creases and puppy teeth marks more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.88
22) A New Song: The Mitford Years
Karon, Jan

A New Song: The Mitford Years
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 2000. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Penguin USA, Soft Cover Good/No Jacket. Good Softcover, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, previous owners name inside cover, some wear to cover, some writing on front of cover more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.48
23) A Light in the Window
Karon, Jan

A Light in the Window
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1996. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Penguin USA, Soft Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, bookstore stamp inside front cover, cover has only slight wear with a couple of creases more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.88
24) At Home in Mitford
Karon, Jan

At Home in Mitford
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1996. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Penguin USA, Soft Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover has some shelfwear more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.48
25) These High, Green Hills
Karon, Jan

These High, Green Hills
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1997. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Penguin USA, Soft Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, cover has front corner crease and closed split at bottom of spine more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.48
26) Even Now
Kelly, Susan S

Even Now
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/very good. Very Good Hardcover in jacket, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, remainder mark on bottom edge more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.75
27) Blackbeard the Pirate: A Reappraisal of His Life and Times
Lee, Robert Earl

Blackbeard the Pirate: A Reappraisal of His Life and Times
Winston Salem, North Carolina, U.S.A.: John F Blair Pub, 1974. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. John F Blair Pub, Soft Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, slight fading of spine, some light edgewear to cover more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.15
28) Like a Diamond
MacDonald, Malcolm;Ross-MacDonald, Malcolm

Like a Diamond
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. St Martins Pr, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is crisp and clean with light edgewear more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.15
29) Shooting at Loons
Maron, Margaret

Shooting at Loons
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1994. Book Club BCE/BOMC. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Mysterious Press, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with Very Good jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, previous owners embossed stamp on front flyleaf, jacket is clean no tears more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.23
30) Last Lessons of Summer
Maron, Margaret

Last Lessons of Summer
U.S.A.: Penzler Books, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Penzler Books, Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Fine, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is crisp with some light shelfwear more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.53
31) Killer Market: A Deborah Knott Mystery
Maron, Margaret

Killer Market: A Deborah Knott Mystery
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1997. Book Club BCE/BOMC. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Mysterious Press, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, previous owners embossed stamp on title page, small closed tear and wrinkle on back of jacket more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.23
32) Up Jumps the Devil
Maron, Margaret

Up Jumps the Devil
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Mysterious Press, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with Very Good jacket, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, previous owners embossed stamp on front flyleaf and title page, jacket is clean and crisp, no tears more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.53
33) The Sound of Chariots
Miller, Helen Topping

The Sound of Chariots
IL: People's Book Club, 1947. Book Club BCE/BOMC. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. People's Book Club, Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is edgeworn with closed tears, rubbing, creases and chips, pages are yellowed more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.23
34) A Pictorial Review of Morehead City History Through 1981
Morehead City Women's Club

A Pictorial Review of Morehead City History Through 1981
NC: Terrydale, 1982. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Terrydale, Soft Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $31.28
35) Haunted Uwharries, Ghost Stories, Witch Tales and Other Happenings from North America's Oldest Mountains
Morgan, Fred T

Haunted Uwharries, Ghost Stories, Witch Tales and Other Happenings from North America's Oldest Mountains
Ashboro, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Down Home Pr, 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Rickard, Tim. Very Good/No Jacket. Rickard, Tim. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover has a few creases more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.23
36) Gap Creek
Morgan, Robert

Gap Creek
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Algonquin Books, 1999. Book Club BCE/BOMC. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Algonquin Books, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding has lean, pages starting to yellow, jacket has some edgewear and wrinkling from water spill, more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.15
37) The Days of Daniel Boone A Romance of The Dark and Bloody Ground
Norton, Frank H

The Days of Daniel Boone A Romance of The Dark and Bloody Ground
NY: New York Publishing, 1883. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. New York Publishing, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket Good, Hardcover, no jacket, previous owner's name inside, binding is tight, pages are yellowed, top edge of cover has spot of fray, corners are bumped and slightly rubbed, spine indicates "Empire Edition" , gilt title on spine , embossed decoration on front of cover more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.53
38) Fly Fishing in North Carolina
Paysour, Buck

Fly Fishing in North Carolina
Ashboro, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Down Home Pr, 1995. 1st Prt. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Fine, 1st Prt, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, no creases more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.50
39) Fly Fishing in North Carolina
Paysour, Buck

Fly Fishing in North Carolina
Ashboro, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Down Home Pr, 1995. 1st Prt. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, 1st prt, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, bottom corner of cover is creased more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.50
40) The Second Coming
Percy, Walker

The Second Coming
NY: Farrar, 1980. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Farrar, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 2nd printing, binding has lean, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears, very slight shelfwear and yellowing more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.35
41) The Promise of Rest
Price, Reynolds

The Promise of Rest
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner's, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Scribner's, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, ex-library, binding is tight, library stamps, fore-edge has some soil, jacket is clean and crisp in mylar with library catalog sticker on spineEx-Library. more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.35
42) The Source of Light
Price, Reynolds

The Source of Light
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner's, 1995. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Scribner's, Soft Cover Fair/No Jacket. Fair, Softcover, ex-library, binding is tight, damp stain on front corner of first 10 pages, does not go into text, some surface soil, library catalog sticker on spineEx-Library. more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.88
43) Somerset Homecoming : Recovering a Lost Heritage
Redford, Dorothy Spruill; D'Orso, Michael

Somerset Homecoming : Recovering a Lost Heritage
Toronto, ON, Canada: Doubleday Canada, Limited, 1989. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Doubleday Canada, Limited, Soft Cover Good/No Jacket. Good Softcover, binding is tight, ex-library marksEx-Library. more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.35
44) Bare Bones
Reichs, Kathy

Bare Bones
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner's, 2003. Book Club BCE/BOMC. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Scribner's, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with only mild shelfwear more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.15
45) From Fields of Gold
Ripley, Alexandra

From Fields of Gold
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Warner Books Inc, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding has slight lean, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears, light shelfwear more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.88
46) From Fields of Gold
Ripley, Alexandra

From Fields of Gold
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Warner Books Inc, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is shaky, text is clean, fore-edge is yellowed, jacket is clean and crisp with mild bumping at top and bottom of spine more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.28
47) Beachcomber
Robards, Karen

Beachcomber
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 2003. Book Club BCE/BOMC. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Atria Books, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp, has some light bumping at top of spine, some light shelf rub more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.15
48) Crossroads
Rogers, Dennis

Crossroads
Raleigh, North Carolina, U.S.A.: News & Observer, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. News & Observer, Hard Cover Very Good/Good. Very Good, Hardcover, with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has closed tear at top front edge, closed tear on top and bottom edge of jacket back more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.35
49) Tweetsie The Blue Ridge Stemwinder
Scheer, Julian & Black, Elizabeth McD

Tweetsie The Blue Ridge Stemwinder
NC: Heritage House, 1958. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Kolbe, Lee. Heritage House, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket Kolbe, Lee. Very Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, rear free endpaper is missing, ex-library with stamps, cover has light surface soil, library sticker on spineEx-Library. more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.35
50) Outer Banks
Siddons, Anne Rivers

Outer Banks
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Harpercollins, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with light bumping at top of spine more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.35
Go to page: 1 2 of 61 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: