Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Medical and Health

from Fleamarketbooks.com

Browse Medical and Health | Return to Fleamarketbooks.com | Even more HEALTH & FITNESS / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 346 listings found.
1) PLANNING FOR PREGNANCY, BIRTH, AND BEYOND

PLANNING FOR PREGNANCY, BIRTH, AND BEYOND
AMERICAN COLLEGE OF OBSTETRICIANS & GYNECOLOGISTS, [1995]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-Size Paperback; Faint cover crease. Several pages contain notations. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
2) The Busy Executive's Guide to Total Fitness
Adele Pace; Maria Jones

Prentice Hall , [1995]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.00
3) RECOVERING FROM A STROKE (Quantity available: 19)
AHN, JUNG AND FERGUSON, GARY

HARPER, [1992]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; BRAND NEW BOOK; REMAINDER MARKINGS ON INSIDE COVER HAVE BLED THROUGH TO THE OUTSIDE COVER; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
4) Pain and Medicine (Environment, Science and Health National Public Radio Series)
Alex Chadwick (Reported and Produced by)

Dove Audio, 1991-09. Audio Cassette. New. {NEW} Audiocassette still in shirk-wrap. This is 1 Cassette unabridged. (Environment, Science and Health National Public Radio Series) more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.00
5) Facts and Phalluses: A Collection Of Bizarre & Intriguing Truths, Legends, & Measurements
Alexandra Parsons

St. Martin's Griffin, [1990]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $6.95
6) Asthma: The Complete Guide to Self-Management of Asthma and Allergies For Patients and Their Families
Allan M. Weinstein, M.D

Asthma: The Complete Guide to Self-Management of Asthma and Allergies For Patients and Their Families
Fawcett, [1988]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
7) RECOVERING FROM A CESAREAN SECTION (Quantity available: 28)
ALVAREZ, MANUEL

HARPER PAPERBACKS, [1993]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; FIRST EDITION; Remainder mark on inside of front cover. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
8) Technical Manual (Tenth Edition)
American Association of Blood Banks

American Association of Blood Banks, [1990]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback published with no dust jacket. (Tenth Edition) Dark green boards with gilt lettering along the spine and the front cover. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
9) Guide for Adult Immunization (Quantity available: 33)
AMERICAN COLLEGE OF PHYSICIANS TASK FORCE ON ADULT IMMUNIZATION & INFECTIOUS DISEASES

Guide for Adult Immunization
AMERICAN COLLEGE OF PHYSICIANS, [1994]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; THIRD EDITION; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
10) FAT AND CHOLESTEROL COUNTER (American Heart Association) (Quantity available: 4)
American Heart Association

Times Books, [1991]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
11) American Heart Association Brand Name Fat and: Cholesterol Counter
American Heart Association

Three Rivers Press, [1994]. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
12) FAT AND CHOLESTEROL COUNTER (American Heart Association) (Quantity available: 4)
American Heart Association

Times Books, [1991]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
13) American Lung Association Family Guide to Asthma and Allergies
American Lung Association; Norman H. Edelman

Little, Brown, [1997]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG++/VG++} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Very light shelfwear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
14) Current Opinions of the Council on Ethical and Judicial Affairs of the American Medical Association, 1989
American Medical Association. Council on Ethical and Judicial Affairs

Amer Medical Assn, [1989]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Faint shelfwear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.95
15) Women Talk About Breast Surgery: From Diagnosis to Recovery (Quantity available: 2)
Amy Gross; Dee Ito

Harpercollins, [1991]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {NEW} Trade-size Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.00
16) TRAUMATIC TRANSTENTORIAL HERNIATION & IT'S MANAGEMENT (Quantity available: 3)
ANDREWS, BRIAN; PITTS, LAWRENCE

Futura Publishing Company, [1991]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; TEXTBOOK; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. FIRST EDITION. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.00
17) BLOOD FLOW IN THE BRAIN
ANGERSON, W.J.;SHELDON, C.D.;FISHER, A.C.;BARBENEL, J.C.;GAYLOR, J.D.S. (EDITED BY)

OXFORD SCIENCE PUBLICATIONS, [1989]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Textbook; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $25.00
18) Massage and Loving
Anne Hooper

Henry Holt & Company, [1989]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Faint edgewear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $12.95
19) Lethal Secrets: The Shocking Consequences and Problems of Artificial Insemination
Annette Baran; Reuben Pannor

Warner Books, [1989]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
20) BLOOD FLOW IN ARTIFICIAL ORGANS AND CARDIOVASCULAR PROSTHESES (OXFORD MED. ENGINEERING SERIES #8)
ARBENEL, J.C;FISHER, A.C.;GAYLOR, J.D.S.;ANGERSON, W.J.; SHELDON, C.D.(EDITED BY)

OXFORD SCIENCE PUBLICATION, [1989]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Textbook; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $35.00
21) If I Were a Rich Man Could I Buy a Pancreas?: And Other Essays on the Ethics of Health Care (Medical Ethics Series)
Arthur L. Caplan

If I Were a Rich Man Could I Buy a Pancreas?: And Other Essays on the Ethics of Health Care (Medical Ethics Series)
Indiana University Press, [1992]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $10.75
22) RELATIVE RISK: LIVING WITH FAMILY HISTORY OF BREAST CANCER (Quantity available: 3)
BAKER, NANCY C

VIKING, [1991]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
23) The Limb-Deficient Child (Quantity available: 2)
Berton Blakeslee (Edited by)

University of California Press, [1963]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $150.00
24) 500 Beauty Solutions: Expert Advice on Hair and Nail Care-What to Buy and How to Use It!
Beth Barrick-Hickey

Sourcebooks Inc, [1993]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Unread book. Very light shelfwear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
25) Body for Life: 12 Weeks to Mental and Physical Strength
Bill Phillips; Michael D'Orso

William Morrow, [1999]. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Faint shelfwear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.95
26) B LYMPHOCYTES IN HUMAN DISEASE
BIRD, GRAHAM AND CALVERT, JANE E. (EDITED BY)

OXFORD MEDICAL PUBLICATIONS, [1988]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Textbook; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $19.95
27) THE SERIOUS SIDES OF SEX (SEX MEDICINE, SEX ETHICS, SEX LAW, SEX PSYCHOLOGY RELATED TO SEXUAL BEHAVIOR)
BLAKEMORE, MEVILLE; BLAKEMORE, NEVILLE JR

NEVBET COMPANY, [1991]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
28) FREE MONEY FOR DISEASES OF AGING
BLUM, LAURIE

FIRESIDE, [1992]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; New book. Unread. Corners just beginning to curl. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
29) THE GREAT WHITE LIE: DISHONESTY, WASTE, AND INCOMPETENCE IN THE MEDICAL COMMUNITY (Quantity available: 3)
BOGDANICH, WALT

TOUCHSTONE BOOKS, [1992]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; FIRST EDITION. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.75
30) NEUOMETHODS 8: IMAGING AND CORRELATIVE PHYSICOCHEMICAL TECHNIQUES
BOULTON, ALAN A.; BAKER, GLEN B.; BOISVERT, DONALD P.J

NEUOMETHODS 8: IMAGING AND CORRELATIVE PHYSICOCHEMICAL TECHNIQUES
HUMANA, [1988]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $45.00
31) HYPERTENSIVE CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASE: VOL 1, NUMBER 1
BREST, ALBERT N. (EDITOR)

F. A. DAVIS, [1969]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; TEXTBOOK. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
32) Clinical-Pathological Correlations 2 (Cardiovascular Clinics Series, Volume 5, No. 2)
Brest, Albert N. (Editor)

F.A. Davis, [1973]. Hardcover. Good. {G/-} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; Light shelfwear and edgewear. Light foxing to pastedowns. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $9.95
33) HYPERTENSIVE CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASE: VOLUME I, NUMBER 1
BREST, ALBERT N. (EDITOR)

F. A. DAVIS, [1969]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback published without Dust Jacket; Textbook. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
34) IATROGENIC VASCULAR INJURY: A DISCOURSE ON SURGICAL TECH (Quantity available: 5)
BUNT, T. J., M.D. (Edited by)

FUTURA PUBLISHING, [1990]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback published without Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. FIRST EDITION. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $12.00
35) A COLOUR ATLAS OF ORAL CANCERS
BURKHARDT, ARNE; MAERKER, REINHARD

WOLFE MEDICAL, [1981]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Textbook; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
36) New Pharmacologic Vistas in Anesthesia: Contemporary Anesthesia Practice
Burnell R. Brown (Edited by)

F. A. Davis Company, [1983]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/-} Hardback without Dust Jacket. Unread book. FIRST EDITION. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.95
37) HEPATIC ENCEPHALOPATHY: PATHOPHYSIOLOGY AND TREATMENT
BUTTERWORTH, ROGER F.; LAYRARGUES, GILLES POMIER (EDITORS)

HUMANA, [1989]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $29.95
38) The Callaway Diet (Quantity available: 12)
C. Wayne Callaway with Catherine Whitney

Bantam, [1990]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.00
39) Callanetics for Your Back (Quantity available: 4)
Callan Pinckney

Avon Books, [1990]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $25.00
40) SURVIVING WITH AIDS
CALLAWAY, C. WAYNE; WHITNEY, CATHERINE

LITTLE, BROWN, [1991]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; REMAINDER MARK ON TOP OF PAGE EDGES. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.00
41) ELLE VITALITY GUIDE TO HEALTH & BEAUTY (Quantity available: 20)
CALLEN, KARENA

ELLE VITALITY GUIDE TO HEALTH & BEAUTY
RANDOM HOUSE, [1996]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Remainder mark on top of page edges. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
42) Carlton Frederick's Guide to Women's Nutrition: Dietary Advide for Women of All Ages (Quantity available: 5)
Carlton Fredericks

Perigee Trade, [1989]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.15
43) Taking Sides: Clashing Views on Controversial Bioethical Issues
Carol Levine

Dushkin Publishing, [1987]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Trade-size Paperback. SECOND EDITION. Faint spine crease; light cover corner wear; and very limited marginalia. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.00
44) YOU CAN PROTECT YOURSELF AND YOUR FAMILY FROM AIDS (Quantity available: 25)
CARTLAND, CLIFF

F. H. REVELL, [1987]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
45) Eat for Life: The Food and Nutrition Board's Guide to Reducing Your Risk of Chronic Disease
Catherine E. Woteki; Paul R. Thomas (Edited by)

Harper Perennial, [1993]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Very slight shelfwear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
46) THE GREAT AMERICAN WASTELINE
CHASE, CHRIS

COWARD, MCCANN & GEOGHEGAN, [1981]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. FIRST EDITION. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
47) RADIOLOGY OF THE SMALL BOWEL
CHEN, MICHAEL; ZAGORIA, RONALD; OTT, DAVID; GELFAND, DAVID

IGAKU-SHOIN, [1992]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Textbook; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $25.00
48) Gastrointestinal Bleeding
Choichi Sugawa

IGAKU-SHOIN, [1992]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Textbook; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $19.95
49) Occupational Asthma
Claude Albee Frazier (Edited by)

Van Nostrand Reinhold International, 1980-12-31. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. {NEW/VG-} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Dust jacket shows some wear. Text is unread and is immaculate. FIRST EDITION. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
50) For the Record: Protecting Electronic Health Information
Committee on Maintaining Privacy and Security in Health Care Applications of the National Information Infrastructure; Mathematics, and Applications Commission on Physical Sciences; National Research Council

National Academies Press, [1997]. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback. New book. Unread. Very small top of spine tear. Glossy pictorial covers. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $6.95
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 346 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: