Musicfrom VELMA CLINTON BOOKS |
|
Browse Music | Return to VELMA CLINTON BOOKS | Even more MUSIC / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 145 listings found. |
| 1) |
POPULAR RECITAL PIECES, THE YOUNG PIANIST'S LIBRARY NO. 4B THE CLOWN, EMPEROR WALTZ, HARMONIOUS BLACKSMITH, HUNGARIAN DANCE NO. 5 and many others
|
|
|
NY: M. Witmark & Sons. Very Good. c. 1961. Large Paperback. Very minor soil and wear on the sound binding. Contents are clean and unmarked. ; Mostly blue cover is lighter than posterboard. PAPER COVERS. MUSIC. There are no introductory notes, just 31 pages of 16 pieces of music scored for the piano, including: ARAGONAISE, BALLET INTERMEZZO (from WILLIAM TELL) , HUMORESQUE , IN THE HALL OF THE MOUNTAIN KING, LA MATINEE, etc. ; 8-7/8 x 12"; 32 pages . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE JOY OF MOZART
|
|
|
NY: Yorktown Music Press. Very Good. c. 1983. Large Paperback. 0825680255 . Minor edge wear on clean and sound binding. Very mior occasional foxing, else contents are clean and unmarked. ; Illustrated cover is about the weight of posterboard. PAPER COVERS. MUSIC. A graded repertory of selected keyboard works in the easy-to-intermediate levels and arrangements of best-loved themes from Mozart's piano concertos, operas, and orchestral works. 27 works. ; 9 x 11-7/8"; 80 pages . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
APPLIED HARMONY, PART I, DIATONIC HARMONY AND SIMPLE MODULATION Revised, and with Additional Chapters by Vincent Jones
|
|
|
Los Angeles: L. R. Jones. Good-. c. 1935. Revised Edition. Hardcover. The spine and front cover lettering is illegible. The cloth covering the front cover is wrinkled. The color is worn from the tips of the fore corners and the top/bottom of the spine, but nowhere is the cloth worn through to the boards. Minor soil on the sound binding. Name inside front cover. Extensive pencil notes on ffep, brief note on bfep. Name & address inside back cover. Orange underlining & brief notes on p. 35. Very occasional, very light pencil notes throughout text. No DJ. ; Green cloth.14-page appendix. Index. Numerous music examples throughout text. MUSIC. Provides a course of study that is simple, direct, and from the outset insures a musical understanding and mastery of the material of music; a course that teaches the nature of music, and through that, lessens the burden of rules and thier long train of exceptions; a course that cultivates the imagination with the technical development; a course that awakens and increases a love and appreciation for the best in music, a course that relates to all branches of music education and is of practical value in every line of music study. This revised edition is a rearrangement of material with the addition of more specific procedures in the harmonization of melodies, keyboard practice and creative work. ; 9-1/4" Tall; 162 pages . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
PRACTICAL ORCHESTRATION
|
|
|
Boston C. C. Birchard & Co. 1933. Hardcover. (c. 1929 . ) 249pp. Index. Numerous drawings of musical instruments. Numerous musical examples. Almost 9-1/2" Tall. Hardcover. Red cloth, black lettering . MUSIC. More of a textbook than a complete treatise on orchestration. Each chapter has definite exercises. Instruments are added, one at a time, to introduce the general ensemble. York Band Instrument's "Pocket Transposition Chart", c. 1928, is loosely laid-in. Very minor wear to clean and sound binding. Very occasional light pencil notes and underlining, o/w contents are clean . No DJ. VG . . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE MESSAGE OF MUSIC
|
|
|
NY: Vantage Press. Good. 1958. First Edition. Hardcover. A small amount of the color is worn from the tips of the fore corners and the top/bottom of the spine. Otherwise minor wear and soil on the sound binding. Bkpl on ffep. Very minor foxing of frontispiece (front & back) and facing pages. Very minor age-yellowing of margins, else contents are clean and unworn. ; 8-1/4" Tall, 496pp. Red boards, black lettering. MUSIC. "In preparing this book for publication we wish to show that music has practical use in everyday life; to help music acquire more intelligent appreciation from listeners as well as performers; to encourage the use of music in various and different ways...All this book asks is that you read it and then listen to music with ears open. This book is written for the layman as well as for the professional musician. It tries to show how to get the most out of muisic by helping the reader to find much he did not suspect was there before. " The Chapters: What is music? ; Further distinctions of music; The value of music; Musical understanding; Vocal music; Instrumental music; National Music; The performance of music. Frontispiece portrait of Mozart. . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 6) |
A TREASURY OF GILBERT & SULLIVAN The Words and Music of One Hundred and Two Songs from Eleven Operettas
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster. c. 1941. First Printing. Hardcover. The spine is much darkened; the lettering is only legible if you know what it says. All fore corners are bent inward slightly, the upper ones a little more-so. Else minor wear and soil on the sound binding. Upper fore corners of most pages are bumped and lightly creased, else contents are clean and unmarked. No DJ. ; Red cloth spine, gold lettering. Introduction by Deems Taylor. Arrangements and 'A Note about the Piano Arrangements' by Albert Sirmay. A full-page color painting introduces each of the 11 operettas and there are small b/w drawings at the head of each song. MUSIC. The music from each operetta is preceeded by a few pages of text regarding the history and plot of the operetta. The piano arrangements are completely new and were derived exclusively from the original piano scores which were published in London during the composer's lifetime. The melody has been integrated with the piano parts and all ensemble parts have been condensed into one vocal line. TRIAL BY JURY, THE SORCERER, H. M. S. PINAFORE, THE PIRATES OF PENZANCE, PATIENCE, IOLANTHE, PRINCESS IDA, THE MIKADO, RUDDIGORE, THE YEOMEN OF THE GUARD, and THE GONDOLIERS. ; 9-1/8 x 12-1/8"; 405 pages . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
WALT DISNEY PICTURES PRESENTS BEAUTY AND THE BEAST For Organs, Pianos & Electronic Keyboards, EZ Play Today #328
|
|
|
Milwaukee WI: Hal Leonard Publishing Corp.. Very Good+. c. 1991. Hardcover. 0793511674 . Binding and contents are almost like new. ; The illustrated PAPER COVER is about the weight of posterboard. MUSIC. The words, and extremely simple music for: Belle; Belle (Reprise) ; Gaston; Gaston (Reprise) ; Be Our Guest; Something There; The Mob Song; Beauty and The Beast . Full color illustrations from the movie. ; 9 x 12"; 64 pages . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE BACHARACH AND DAVID SONG BOOK
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster. Good+ in Good dust jacket. c. 1970. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 0671204947 . The cloth covering the spine is mottled and stained but the lettering is unaffected. Bottom of spine is bumped and worn, else minor wear and soil on the sound, 'tho slightly bowed binding. Contents are clean and unmarked. Bottom of DJ's spine is worn/torn with pieces missing, else minor DJ wear and soil. ; Blue cloth spine, bright metallic red lettering. MUSIC. Introduction by Dionne Warwick. Words and music to 37 songs by Bacharach and David, printed on large, 8-7/8 x 11-7/8" pages. ; 9-1/4 x 12-1/8"; 127 pages . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE CONCERT COMPANION A Comprehensive Guide to Symphonic Music
|
|
|
NY: Whittlesey House. Very Good in Poor dust jacket. c. 1947. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Spine is lightly rubbed but lettering is still bright, otherwise very minor wear on the clean and sound binding. Contents are clean and unmarked. DJ is not much to look at, but it provides plenty of protection and information. ; Black cloth, gold lettering in red spine panel. Gold decorations. Index. Music. Introduction by Deems Taylor. In addition to the acknowledges mastes, the three B's and the like, oku find here many names that seldom appear on symphony programs - Benjamin, Fernandez, Khrennikoff, Pfitzner, Revueltas, to name a few. Also, you will find works discussed which, while seldom played - Mahler's Ninth for instance - have a definite historical significance. The unique feature of this book is its hospitality to American composers. Of the 163 composed listed, 43 are American. The thematic analyses are sound , simple enough to bge intelligible to te layman and blessedly brief. Hapily, the authors give more space to biographical material and anecdota. ; 8-5/8" Tall; 868 pages . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
SUCH SWEET THUNDER Forty-Nine Pieces on Jazz
|
|
|
Indianapolis IN: Bobbs-Merrill. Good+ in Good dust jacket. c. 1962 - 1966. First Printing. Hardcover. Ex-library with call label on DJ's spine. Library markings on ffep, title page, all edges and bfep. The dust jacket, which is protected by clear plastic, is glued inside the covers. Minor wear on the clean and sound binding. Contents are clean and unmarked. Small piece missing from top of DJ's spine, else minor wear and soil on the otherwise complete dust jacket. ; Green cloth, silver lettering. Index. MUSIC. Bailliett covered the jazz scene in THE NEW YORKER, providing, in effect, a chronicle of the contemporary jazz scene. He was at once reporter and critic and he brought to both roles unique and special gifts - a total involvement with the music itself, an extraordinry ear for the sound of the music and the ability to translate the quality of that sound into words, along with a completely un-cultish approach to a traditionally faction-ridden art. This book contains profiles of Earl Hines, Pee Wee Russell, Mary Lou Williams and Red Allen; a long section on Duke Ellington; reviews of the Newport and Monterey jazz festivals, and comments on the recent work of such varied artists as Benny Carter, Roy Eldridge, Ornette Coleman, Bill Evans, Coleman Hawkins, Cecil Taylor, Louis Armstrong and Charlie Mingus. ; 8-1/2" Tall; 366 pages . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE JOY OF MUSIC
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster. Good+ in Good- dust jacket. 1959. Hardcover. 1" X 3" area of back cover, at the top, is sun bleached, with additional minor bleaching along the top of the back cover and the spine. O/w minor wear on clean and sound binding. Page 63 has an 8" X 1-1/2" area, at the gutter, which is lightly browned (newspaper stain? ) , otherwise contents are clean and unmarked. Appearance-wise, DJ is a throw-away but it still provides plenty of protection and information; 303pp. 10p B&W photos, many musical examples. 9-1/2" Tall. Dark gray cloth binding w/bright silver lettering in black spine panel. Purple endpapers. MUSIC. Contains seven of Bernstein's Omnibus scripts and a collection of essays and conversations of great wit and warmth. . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
A KNIGHT AT THE OPERA
|
|
|
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 0399126538 . Barely noticeable shallow dent in top edge of back cover, else binding is clean, sound and unworn. Contents are almost like new. DJ's spine is faded but lettring is unaffected. Minor wear on the clean, complete DJ. ; Maroon cloth spine, bright gold lettering. MUSIC. "With the devilish wit and unyielding dedication to maintaining the 'grand' in grand opera which has made him great, Sir Rudolf reveals what running the country's greatest opera company entails. He generously shares his personal beliefs and opinions of the stars, designers, directors, managements, boards of directors and his priceless impressions of opera - both yesterday and today. Filled with often amusing, sometimes poignant, always passionate recollections A KNIGHT AT THE OPERA is a book what no one but Rudolf Bing could have written. " Index. 14p b/w photos. ; 8-3/4" Tall; 287 pages . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
101 SCOTTISH SONGS
|
|
|
Glasgow: Collins. Very Good. 1962. First Edition; Second Printing. Flexible cloth. Back cover's fore edge extends 1/4" beyond front cover's fore edge. Binding is clean, sound and unworn. Contents are clean and unmarked. ; 4 x 6" green and black tartan cloth covered light boards. Bright silver front cover lettering and designs. No spine lettering. 160pp. MUSIC. "While we have taken a fresh look at the great orthodox song collections of the past and have drawn heavily upon them, we have also added or strengthened three other sections. The first of these is folksong proper, including the big ballads...Secondly, we have included a number of recent songs in the folk idiom...Thirdly, there are some songs of the industrial period; from the streets of our cities and especially from the children whose playgrounds are these streets. " Words (some with many verses) and Music. . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
MUSIC IN THE BAROQUE ERA From Monteverdi to Bach
|
|
|
NY: W. W. Norton. Good+. c. 1947. Hardcover. Minor spine wear. Lettering, 'tho no longer bright, is readily legible. The binding cloth is slightly shiny, as originally bound, but there are hundreds of tiny, tiny dull specks. Minor wear and soil on the sound binding. Contents are clean and unmarked. No DJ. ; Black cloth, gold lettering in red spine panels. Gold decorations on spine. Bibliography . 12 b/w plates. Index. Over 100 musical examples. MUSIC. "A musical era receives its inner unity from the musical style and can be historically understood only in terms of stylistic development. It is for this reason that in the present history of baroque music the stylistic approach has consistently been adopted. Biographical information, easily accessible in musical dictionaries, has been reduced to a minimum in order to leave space for the discussion of stylistic trends and characteristics of style, usually ignored in the dictionaries. I have written this book for the music student and music lover with the aim of acquainting him with a great period of musical history and helping him to gain a historical understanding of music without which baroque music cannot fully be appreciated and enjoyed. " ; 9-1/2" Tall; 489 pages . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
K.I.S.S GUIDE TO PLAYING GUITAR With CD
|
|
|
NY: Dorling Kindersley. Very Good-. c. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Oversize Paperback. 0789459795 . CD is in an opened envelope. Minor edge wear on the clean, sound binding. A couple of pages protrude very slightly along the fore edge as they they had been loose and glued back in, but if so, they are now firmly attached. Else contents are clean and unmarked. This is a heavy book and is not eligible for Priority or Air under standard fees.; PAPER COVERS...Illustrated red cover is about the weight of posterboard. MUSIC. CD, K. I. S. S GUIDE TO PLAYING GUITAR, is loosly laid in, in a cardboard envelope. Index. Glossary.26-page chord dictionary. Numerous color photos & drawings throughout text. This guide will help you to: Grasp guitar-playing skills in a variety of musical styles; Learn the basics of acoustic, electric, and bass guitar; Get the inside scoop on changing strings and keeping your giuitar in tip-top condition; Understand simple music theory and get a grip on keys and scales; Make music with confidence as you build chords, learn tunes, and experiement with special effects; Advance to playing on stage, making a studio recording, and even seilling your own CD; Follow clear advice and simple audio aids to improve your technique and expand your repertoire. ; 7-1/2 x 9-1/4 x 1-1/2"; 432 pages . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE ILLUSTRATED ROCK QUIZ
|
|
|
NY Exeter Books C 1979. First US Edition. Hardcover. 0896730204 . 96pp. "Over 150 photographs, including color pictures of the superstars and picture quizzes to test your visual memory. " . 10-7/8" X 8-1/8" . HC. Black boards, bright gold lettering . MUSIC. More than 1, 500 questions to test your rock and pop knowledge - with the answers in the back of the book. . "For Leigh" in black marker on DJ's front panel, 1/8" circular hole in DJ's front panel, at the spine, and 1" tear top edge of DJ's front panel. Large gift inscription on front flyleaf. Binding is clean, sound and unworn as are the contents. VG / G + . . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE BEATLES AGAIN
|
|
|
Ann Arbor MI: Pierian Press. Very Good-. c. 1977. Hardcover. 0876500890 . Ex-library with call label on book's spine. Library markings on cprt page and bfep. Protective clear plastic DJ substitute, is glued inside the covers. Minor edge wear on the clean and sound binding. Moderate edge soil. Contents are clean and unmarked. No DJ. ; Teal blue cloth, black lettering. Index. List of Gold and Platinum records. At least 31 pages of illustrations - photos, album covers, etc. MUSIC. This is actually two books in one. Part of it, particularly the sections dealing with releases and events of 1976 and 1977, is meant as a supplement to the authors' earlier book, ALL TOGETHER NOW. The bulk of this book is intended to stand on its own as both a concise overview of the Beatles' career, and an in-depth look at topics only lightly covered in their earlier book. This book is divided into four sections. The first chronicles the Beatles' careers from their pre-history to publication. The second provides a perspective on performers less directly associated with the Beatles, and also acts as a sort of 'consumer's guide' in sorting out myths, legends, facts and fiction. Section three looks at the Beatles' association with other artists on their own labels: Apple, Dark Horse and Rin O' records. The fourth section presents the most complete Beatle touring schedule ever assembled in one place, tracing the band's road show from the Silver Beatles in Scotland down to Wings over America. Aditionally, British chart movements, gold and plantinum records and special awards are listed. Loosly laid-in is a 4-3/8 x 6" POSTCARD with a sepia tone formal photo of The Beatles at their instruments. The postcard was printed by Foto Parjetab in Madrid, no date, #FC-1150, but it is from early in their career as they are quite youthful in appearance. The postcard is creased, but clean. ; 9-1/4" Tall; 281 pages . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
LANGUAGE OF HARMONY
|
|
|
NY: Boosey Hawkes Belwin. Good-. c. 1941. Hardcover. 2" repaired tear at top of the spine on the front hinge (hinge is sound) . The color is worn from the tips of the fore corners and the top/bottom of the spine, but only in a tiny spot at the top of the spine is the cloth worn through to the boards. Else minor wear and soil on the sound binding. Name on ffep. Occasional pencil notations throughout text. No dust jacket. ; Brown cloth, gold lettering. Jam-packed with music examples. Errata slip glued on p vi. MUSIC. Compared to the great majority of text books, many of the statements and the plan of harmonic evolution in this volume will seem unorthodox. As instances, the importance, treatment and early use of appoggiaturas; the introduction of certain chromatic chords in early chapters; the use of minor keys simultaneously with major keys on the same tonic; the treatment of chords of the seventh and, in general, the analytical methods will differ from the orthodox viewpoint. The author believes that analysis of the music of the great composers will show that, instead of theory following practice, the reverse is too often true of most harmony text books. The important thing to be remembered is that this subtle and abstract language can only become intelligible through a trained and sensitively perceptive ear. ; 9-1/8'Tall; 127 pages . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
WHO'S WHO OF JAZZ Storyville to Swing Street
|
|
|
NY: Time-Life Records. Very Good-. (c. 1978) 1979. Second Printing. Hardcover. The book's spine is a little rubbed. Lettering, 'tho no longer bright, is readily legible. Very minor wear and soil on the sound binding. Minor edge soil/foxing. Contents are clean and unmarked. No dust jacket. ; Black cloth with silver lettering and silver portrait on front cover. 'Second printing. Revised 1979.' bibliography. MUSIC. This is an anthology of biographies, A-Z, detailing the careers of over 1, 000 musicians whose names are part of jazz history. All the musicians and vocalists given individual entries were born before 1920 and only musicians born or raised in the U. S. A are included. ; 9-3/8"Tall; 368 pages . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
TOSCANINI An Intimate Portrait
|
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. Good. 1956. BOMC. Hardcover. Spine & top 1" of back cover is faded. Lettering, 'tho no longer bright, is readily legible. The tips of all fore corners are worn through to the boards. Binding is clean & sound. Contents are almost like new. No DJ. Good. ; 148pp, 4p B&W photos. Black cloth spine, gold lettering. Portrait of Toscanini lightly embossed on front cover. BIOGRAPHY. Chotzinoff "has created a portrait of the Maestro which is lifelike without being embarrassingly intimate, warm-hearted without being effusive. It is extremely funny, and sometimes extremely pathetic. " Toscnini has had at least three careers: one in opera, one in regular orchestral work, and one in radio and recording. To each of these, and to numerous other engagements, he gave as much energy as would have worn out most conductors. BOMC flyer is loosly laid-in. ; 9-5/8" Tall . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 21) |
HOW TO GET STARTED IN CHRISTIAN MUSIC
|
|
|
Dallas Home Sweet Home Pub. C. 1986. Hardcover. 0961681705 . 167pp. Approx.8-1/2" Tall. Hardcover. Slick black boards with full-color photo on front cover. White lettering . MUSIC. Binding and Contents are almost like new. No DJ. VG + . . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 22) |
BENNY GOODMAN AND THE SWING ERA
|
|
|
NY: Oxford University Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. c. 1989. Hardcover. 0195052781 . Binding, DJ and Contents are almost like new. ; Green cloth spine, bright silver lettering. Selected discography. Index. 16p b/w photos. MUSIC. Collier brilliantly recreates the colorful popular music world of the 1920s and 1930s, when the music industry was just expanding, radio was the great source of musical entertainment, and swing bands that had emerged out of the growth of jazz in the 1920s were first finding national audiences. Benny Goodman had formed a band in 1934 but had found the public unreceptive to his 'hot' music. On a trip west in 1935, ending at the Palomar Ballroom in California, the band found its audience among the young dancers there. The band returned east in triumph and produced a near riot of its admirers at the Paramount Theater in New York City. And so the Swing Era was launched, and is herein chronicled by Collier. ; 9-1/2" Tall; 404 pages . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 23) |
BG ON THE RECORD A Bio-Discography of Benny Goodman
|
|
|
New Rochelle NY: Arlington House. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. (c. 1960) 1973. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 0870000594 . A very small amount of the color is worn from the tips of the fore corners and the top/bottom of the spine, but nowhere is the cloth worn through to the boards. Else very minor wear and soil on the sound binding. Contents are almost like new. A few small edge tears, else very minor wear on the clean, complete DJ. ; Purple boards, bright gold lettering. More than two dozen full-page b/w photos in text. Facsimile of signed letter from Benny Goodman to Russ Connor. MUSIC. This is a sweeping update and revision of Connor's privately published 1958 bio-discography. Among this book's highlights: chronological listing of every recording on which Goodman appears as leader or sideman - including even bootleg tapes and recordings that circulate privately; complete data on every record - dates, personnel, arrangers, singers; comprehensive biography woven throughout the record listings; index of proper names, including everyone known to have recorded with BG or to have played any part in his career; index of every song, with composers, ever recorded by BG; index of record sessions, including all the famous and obscure groups and singers BG has recorded with from 1926 til early 1969; listing of non-BG recordings erroneously attributed to him. ; 9-3/4"; 691 pages . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 24) |
COPLAND ON MUSIC
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday. Good+. c. 144 - 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. The slightly shiny surface of the binding is dulled and mottled, especially around the edges. The book's spine is rubbed and the title is just barely legible (it helps to already know what it says) . Top edge, which is colored red, is also a little mottled. Contents are clean and unmarked. No dust jacket. ; Black cloth. HARDCOVER. MUSIC. A selection of occasional pieces about music and musicians written over a span of more than thirty years, plus some new articles. One section concerns itself with Copland's thoughts about music as an art and with his enthusiasms for certain composers and musicians. Another section deals with contemporary music. He also includes articles from the musical scene of the twenties and thirties, thereby recapturing some of the excitement of those earlier days in the immediacy of impressions and reactions set down then. ; 8-1/2" Tall; 280 pages . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 25) |
THE REVELATION OF MUSIC Learning to Love the Classics
|
|
|
Turlock CA: Jordan Press. Good+. c. 1991. Trade Paperback. 0961342765 . Binding is almost as new. Top margin of last 1/3 of the book is wavy and some of the back pages have a faint damp stain in that area. The remainder of the pages are almost as new. ; Blue cover is a little heavier than posterboard. PAPER COVERS. Index. Italian Terms. Drawings throughout text. MUSIC. This book aims to introduce you to the joys and beauties of art music. The great majority of readily available art music dates from the last four centuries: the periods of music we call Baroque, Classical, Romantic and Modern. It is the author's aim to provide you with the means and the inclination to partake of the bounty of music that is currently and readily available in our concert halls, on radio, audio, etc. , and it includes a great deal: orchestral music, choral music, opera, chamber music, etc. If you, with the help of this book, can once scratch the surface of the greatest of our art music treasures and glimpse the deep joys and satisfactions therein, the purpose of this book will be served. ; 8-1/2" Tall; 256 pages . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 26) |
CHORAL CONDUCTING
|
|
|
Cambridge MA: Harvard University Press. Very Good- in Poor dust jacket. (c.1940) 1965. Eleventh Printing. Hardcover. Very minor wear and soil on the sound binding. Name on ffep. Red underlining of tesxt through page 26, rest of text is clean and unmarked. DJ is not much to look at, but it provides plenty of protection and information. ; Black cloth, bright gold lettering. Musical examples. MUSIC. Outlines the tasks of the choral conductor. Deals with the beat, the chorus and rehersals, and the fundamentals of choral technique. ; 8-1/2" Tall; 73 pages . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 27) |
MUSIC IN MODERN MEDIA Techniques in Tape, Disc and Film Recording, Motion Picture and Television Scoring and Electronic Music
|
|
|
NY: G. Schirmer, Inc.. Very Good in Poor dust jacket. c. 1967. Hardcover. Small, shallow dent in surface of front cover, very minor edge wear on clean and sound binding. Contents are uniformly lightly age-yellowed, else are clean and unmarked. DJ is not much to look at, but it provides plenty of protection and information. ; Green boards, light green lettering. Glossary. 44 charts, diagrams and music examples. MUSIC. Examines, details and explains the processes that produce the new sounds on disc, tape and film recording; the teckhniques used in scoring mkusic for documentary, cartoon and feature motion pictures; music production methods in live, taped, and filmed television; and the relation of electronic music to these media. Here is essential information for anyone interested in the music of the electronic wokrld, and for ALL musicians, not only composer, conductors, arraners, vocalists and instrumentalists. Liberally illustrated with film mathematics , charts, diagrams of recording setups, designs of materials fundamental to the techniques, and music examples from film and TV scores. ; 10"Tall; 181 pages . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 28) |
TWICE 55, PART SONGS FOR BOYS The Orange Book
|
|
|
Boston: C. C. Birchard And Company. Good. c. 1927. Oversize Paperback. Faint school stamp on front cover. Moderate wera and soil on the sound binding. Upper 1/4 of Table of contents page is dirty with rest of page having only minor soil. Contents are clean, unmarked. ; Illustrated covers are about the weight of construction paper. MUSIC. "Any group of boys between the ages of eleven and fifteen will usually include soprano voices which apparently are pure trebles; bass voices which have much of the range if not the full quality of a mature male voice; and several voices in between these two extremes - alto, alto-tenor, tenor, and baritone...This collection not only seeks to meet these needs but in doing so, to give that characteristic full, even close, harmony effect which is the charm of male choral ensembles. " Contains a Table of Contents as well as a Classified Index listed by Ballads and songs of sentiment; Folk tunes; Special occasions; Patriotic songs; Songs of nature; Songs of sport and out-of-door s; Humorous songs; Songs of greeting; Spirituals; and Hymns and devotional. ; 9-1/2" Tall . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 29) |
THE ELOQUENT BATON
|
|
|
NY: M. Witmark & Sons. Good. 1931. First Edition; Sixth Printing. Hardcover. Minor moisture discoloration on front cover. Tiny rubbed spot on spine. Othewise minor wear and soil on the sound binding. 2" x 1-3/4" area at bottom of front endpapers is lightly stained by the cover's color, pages 4 & 5 have matching light tan stains about the size of a dime, else contents are clean. ; 8-1/4" Tall, 93pp. Maroon cloth, black lettering. MUSIC. "This book is not an exhaustive treatise on conducting...it limits itself to discussing solely the principal feature of that technique by which a conductor expresses himself, namely his use of the baton...Like expressive playing on piano or violin, expressive conducting has its correlated technique, and this technique can be observed, described, and taught---the purpose of this book. " ...Drawings of baton movements. Music illustrations. . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 30) |
THE BOSTON OPERA COMPANY The Story of a Unique Musical Institution
|
|
|
NY: Appleton-Century. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1965. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very minor wear on the clean, sound binding. Contents are clean and unworn. Minor wear on the clean, complete DJ. ; 9-1/2" Tall, 338pp. Maroon marbled boards, black spine, bright gold lettering. MUSIC. "For a few brief years of glitter, Boston had its own grand opera...The story of Boston's contribution to the golden yeras of opera in America is an important and exciting one...Eaton recaptures the color of these memorable seasons in this fine book. An important feature for opera buffs is the meticulous compilation of casts of all performances, including road tours and the Paris visit in1914 which proved the company's swan song. " 16 p b/w photos. . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 31) |
OPERA CARAVAN Adventures of the Metropolitan on Tour 1883-1956
|
|
|
NY: Farrar, Straus & Cudahy. Very Good-. 1957. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very minor wear and soil on the sound binding. Endpapers are foxed. Very minor edge soil/foxing. Occasional underlining in Tour Chronology, else contents are clean. ; Red cloth, bright gold lettering in black spine panel. MUSIC. Foreword by Rudolf Bing. When the Metroplitan Opera in New York closes for the season in April, they immediately pack up and head for the hinterlands, touring the US to bring their wonderful performers and performances to cities throughout the US. This book relates how (and why) these tours originated. "The fabulous cavalcade, history relates, started in the very first season. We constantly encounter citizens with keen memories who leave us in no doubt as to how long they have supported the Metropolitan. They tell us how Caruso did this and Pinza that; how the most thrilling pages of operatic history were written if we but knew it, in their particular bailiwick. " The experienced journalist, Quaintance Eaton, fills in the blanks. Index. Tour Chronology by Cities. Tour Casts 1883-1884 - 1955-1956. Two 16-page b/w photo sections. ; 8-1/2" Tall; 400 pages . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 32) |
PIANO PIECES FOR THE ADULT STUDENT Progressively Graded for Teaching Purposes. Everybody's Favorite Series No. 4
|
|
|
NY: Amsco Music Publishing. Very Good-. 1958. Paperback. 082562004X . This is a large book and is not eligble for Priority, Air or International under standard fees. Very minor soil on the unworn, sound binding. A few dogged pages, else contents are almost like new. ; 9 x 12", 192pp. The basically white PAPER COVER is about the weight of posterboard. MUSIC. "The adult piano student requires material that is basically different than that which is provided the young beginner. Arrangements as well as their fingerings must be suitable, whereas the material itself can be more encompasing both to style and period. .. Only a person with Maxwell Eckstein's background and experience could have provided the research needed .. We know that you will find the material contained herein lives up to our hopes and yours too. " List of titles. List by composer. List by difficulty, i. E. , Elementary, Intermediate, Advanced. . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 33) |
100 ALL-TIME POPULAR HITS
|
|
|
Bedford Hills NY: Ekay Music. Near Fine. c. 1990. Large Paperback. 0943748453 . Binding and contents are almost like new. ; Glossy silver cover is about the weight of posterboard. PAPER COVERS...MUSIC. Words and music for 100 popular songs, printed on large 8 x 11" pages. These are the golden oldies, not of the 1950s, but mostly earlier, scored for piano and voice, with guitar chords. . SHINE ON HARVEST MOON, ALEXANDER'S RAGTIME BAND, FASCINATION, OH YOU BEAUTIFUL DOLL, ST. LOUIS BLUES, MOONLIGHT BAY, etc. , etc. , etc. ; 8-3/8 x 11"; 252 pages . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 34) |
ELSON'S MUSIC DICTIONARY
|
|
|
Boston Oliver Diston Co. C. 1905. Hardcover. First edition. 306pp. 8-1/2" Tall. Hardcover. Green cloth, blue lettering . MUSIC. "Contains the definition and pronunciation of such terms and signs as are used in modern music together with a list of foreign composer and artists, with pronunciation of their names, a list of popular errors in music, rules for fronouncing foreign words, and a short English-Italian vocabulary of musical words and expressions. " Spine is a little darkened but lettering is clear. Top and bottom of spine and corners show minor wear, o/w very minor wear on clean and sound binding. Name on ffep. Paper is lightly age-browned, more-so in the margins, o/w clean and unmarked. No DJ. VG - . . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 35) |
MODERN MUSIC AND MUSICIANS FOR VOCALISTS Volume IV, Opera and Oratorio Excerpts
|
|
|
NY: University Society. Good+ with no dust jacket. c. 1918. Hardcover. Minor wear on clean and sound binding. Front flyleaf is missing. Title page has a 1-1/2" tear in it's fore edge. Pages 1130-1133 have been glued-in, not expertly, but well. Contents are clean and unmarked, on nice white paper. ; Embossed green cloth, gold lettering. Frontispiece drawing. Index. Includes indexes for all four volumes. Philharmonic Edition. MUSIC. ***8A***The book contains no text, other than the indexes. It is made up of page-after-page of vocal music, with the words. At least 8 full-page reproductions of paintings of scenes from operas. Includes operatic excerpts, favorite opera selections and oratorio songs. ; 11-1/2" X 8-3/4" ; 323 pages . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 36) |
MODERN MUSIC AND MUSICIANS FOR VOCALISTS Volume V, Popular Ballads of all Countries
|
|
|
NY: University Society. Very Good- with no dust jacket. c. 1918. Hardcover. The color is worn from the bottom of the book's spine and the corners, but the cloth is not worn through. Otherwise very minor wear on clean and sound binding. Contents are clean and unmarked. The book is in remarkable condition for its age ! ! ; Embossed green cloth, gold lettering. At least 8 full-page art reproductions in various duo-tone colors. MUSIC. ***8A***The words and music, vocal arrangements, of 79 songs , divided into sections by country: American; British; French; Italian; German and Austrian; Spanish and Latin-American. Most of the lyrics from the other than English-speaking countries are in English and the language of the country of origin. ; 11-1/2" X 8-3/4"; 319 pages . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 37) |
A HISTORY OF MUSIC
|
|
|
NY Harcourt, Brace Revised Edition, C 1947. Hardcover. 720pp. Index. A few line drawings. Music examples . 8vo . Red cloth, gold lettering . MUSIC. Material is presented with a view to showing chronological growth and development. The history of American music has been expanded in this revised edition . Spine is faded, lettering very faint, just legible. Very minor binding wear. Clean, sound. No DW. VG - . . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 38) |
REVISED MUSIC NOTATION AND TERMINOLOGY
|
|
|
Chicago: Laidlaw Brothers. Good. c. 1914, 1942. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Several cup rings on front cover. A piece of white paper is stuck to the front cover, at the bottom. 1" x 1/4" stain on bottom of back cover. Spine is a little faded but lettering is perfectly clear. The color is worn from the tips of the fore corners and the top/bottom of the spine, but nowhere is the cloth worn through to the boards. Otherwise minor wear on the sound binding. Contents are clean and unmarked. No DJ. ; Blue cloth, black lettering. Pronuncing index. Drawings of musical instruments. Numerous music examples. MUSIC. "...it is hoped that the arrangement of this material in related groups as here presented will serve to give the student not only some insight into the present meaning of a goodly number of terms, bu twill also enable him to see more clearly why certain terms have the meaning which at present attaches to them. To this latter end the derivations of many terms are given in connection with their definition. "; 8-5/8" Tall; 168 pages . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 39) |
MUSIC NOTATION AND TERMINOLOGY, REVISED
|
|
|
Chicago: Laidlaw Bros.. Good with no dust jacket. 1942. Hard Cover. MUSIC. Blue cloth with black lettering. 168pp. Index. Book's spine has numerous lightish stains, not affecting the lettering. O/w minor wear on clean and sound binding. Name on ffep. Contents are clean and unmarked. Paper is rather gray, but that was it's original color. No DJ. ; Blue cloth, black lettering. Pronouncing index. Key to pronunciati on. Original cprt date 1914. MUSIC. The arrangement of this material in related groups will serve to give you not only some insight into the present meaning of a goodly number of terms, but will also enable you tosee more clearly why certain terms have the meaning which at present attches to them. To this latter end the derivations of many of the terms are given inconnection with their definition. ; 8 . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 40) |
TOSCANINI AND GREAT MUSIC
|
|
|
NY Farrar, Rinehart C. 1938,. Hardcover. First Edition . 202pp. Index. Frontispiece b/w photo portrait Over 9" Tall. Hardcover. Black cloth, gold lettering . MUSIC. Not a biography. Author is only concerned with Toscanini's quality as a musician. Makes clear the ways in which his conducting illuminates some of the music he interprets. This is a book about Toscanini the priest of music, and about certrain masterworks that he reveals, and the significance of their interaction for the democratic culture of our time . Spine is rubbed, part of title is obscurred, most of author's name is clear. Moderate wear to top/bottom of spine and lower fore corners. O/w minor wear and soil on sound binding. Bkpl on front pastedown. Paper is lightly age-browned, more so in the margins, o/w clean and unmarked. No DJ. Good + . . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 41) |
THE YEAR IN MUSIC 1979
|
|
|
NY Columbia House, A Gladstone Book . C 1979. VG+/G+. Hardcover. 184pp. Index. "Hundreds of photographs, many in full color, of the stars onstage, backstage, at home, and in the studio. " 10-7/8" X 8-5/8" Blue boards w/bright silver spine lettering and title blind-stamped on front cover. Decorated endpapers. MUSIC. . DJ is edge worn. VG + / G + . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 42) |
MUSIC LITERATURE OUTLINES, SERIES II, MUSIC IN THE BAROQUE Second Edition
|
|
|
Winter Park FL: Harold Gleason. Good+. 1958. Second Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Large Paperback. Spine is faded from light green to light gray but lettering is unaffected. Name, writ small, in upper fore corner of front cover. Very minor wear and soil on the sound binding. Very occasional pen notes in text, else contents are clean. ; 8-1/2 x 11", 176pp. The light green PAPER COVER is about the weight of posterboard. MUSIC. A complete revison of the first edition with considerable new material. "The change in style from Renaissance to Baroque music began in Italy during the second half of the 16th century...The Baroque composers were very conscious of style, and many new forms, types, techniques, and styles appeared, all with distinctive characteristics. " "It is the intention of the writer that the OUTLINES should be supplemented by the Special Readings ...listed at the end of each OUTLINE...Above all, the student should perform the music and listen to it with records and scores. " List of Abbreviations. Occasional music illustrations and some drawings in text. . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 43) |
THE HOMOPHONIC FORMS OF MUSICAL COMPOSITION
|
|
|
NY G. Schirmer C. 1989,. Hardcover. 1926 Sixteenth Issue . 236pp. Musical examples . 8vo . HC. Dark blue cloth, gold lettering . MUSIC. An exhaustive treatise on the structure and development of musical forms from the simple phrase to the song-form with "trio. " Spine is rubbed, lettering pretty rubbed but legible. O/w minor wear on clean and sound binding. Paper is uniformly age-yellowed but clean and sound. No DJ. VG - . . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $5.97
|
|
| 44) |
DAVID GRAY LIVE 2002/2003
|
|
|
Great Britain: IFG. Very Good-. 2003. Paperback. Very minor wear on the clean, sound binding. Contents are almost like new. Very faint musty smell. ; 6-3/4 x 8-3/4", 66pp. The b/w photo-illustrated PAPER COVER is about the weight of posterboard. MUSIC. "Back on the road after two years, David Gray talks about touring, the new album, nerves, expectations and what to do when everything explodes. " Book is mostly b/w and color photos, with explanatory text. . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 45) |
THE WORLD OF MUSICAL COMEDY
|
|
|
NY Grosset & Dunlap C1960. Hardcover. 397pp. Index. Scores (hundreds? ) of B&W photos. 10-1/8" x 7" One-quarter black cloth binding w/gold spine lettering. ENTERTAINMENT. MUSIC. The story of the American musical stage as told through the careers of its foremost composers and lyricists. Foreword by Deems Taylor. Very minor soil on pink boards. No DW. Good + . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 46) |
CONCISE GUIDE TO JAZZ, SECOND EDITION
|
|
|
Upper Saddle River NJ: Prentice Hall. Very Good- with no dust jacket. c. 1998, 1992. Large Paperback. 013759044X . Upper fore corner of front cover is bent, o/w binding is clean, sound and unworn. Contents are almost like new. ; Colorfuly illustrated cover is about the weight of posterboard. Scores of b/w photos, some line drawings. MUSIC. 17 listening guides. Glossary. Index. The book is intended as a brief introduction to jazz. It outlines the ways jazz is made and the major jazz styles that have evolved during the 20th century. Tells why the big names are imporant and how their styles differ. No C D included. ; 10-3/4" X 8-1/4"; 230 pages . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 47) |
GREAT CONCERT MUSIC Philip Hale's Boston Symphony Progamme Notes. Historical, Critical, and Descriptive Comment on Music and Composers
|
|
|
NY: Garden City. Good+. 1939. Hardcover. The gold spine lettering is faded and just barely legible. Otherwise very minor wear on the clean, sound binding. Top 1" of the ffep has been torn off. Contents are clean and unmarked. ; Brown cloth, gold lettering. MUSIC. "Draws principally upon the programme books for which Philip Hale wrote descriptive notes for thirty-two years of concerts by the Boston Symphony Orchestra. Since the notes were addressed to audiences approaching the music with, presumably, open minds, the writer judiciously withheld his individual opinion. This opinion he freely expressed in his newspaper reviews of the same concerts, extending over an even longer period, and it has seemed advisable, by combining the two, to bring together the critic and the historian. The editor has found, in the newspaper files, pertinent critical paragraphs which are here used to introduce the programme notes about each particular work. " Index. Instructive endpapers. ; 8-5/8" Tall; 400 pages . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 48) |
MESSIAH The Wordbook for the Oratorio
|
|
|
NY: Willa Perlman Books. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. c. 1992. First Printing. Hardcover. 0060217790 . Very minor wear on clean and sound binding. Contents are almost like new. Dust jacket is protected by clear plastic and is almost as new. ; Black boards, bright gold lettering. 16 pages of full-color reproductions of watercolor paintings by Barry Moser. MUSIC. Striking, meditative watercolors are set within a handsomely designed gift edition of the wordbook to accompany Handel's most famous and beloved choral work. Perfect for family sing-alongs at home or at the concert hall. Christopher Hogwood's intelligent and informative introduction offers a fresh perspective on Handel's writing of MESSIAH and on its transformatio ns in both content and performance since. Each passage is marked with the Biblical reference, in red, in the margin. ; 11-1/8x8-1/2"; 46 pages . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 49) |
RICHARD STRAUSS The Staging of His Operas and Ballets
|
|
|
NY: Oxford University Press. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. (c.1980) 1981. First US Edition. Hardcover. 0195202511 . Ex-library with call label on DJ's spine, and remains of a small label on DJ's front panel. Withdrawn stamped on all endpapers. Bkpl on ffep. Number written on bottom of cprt page. Pocket on bfep. The DJ, which is protected by clear pastic, is/was taped to covers. Other than tape marks, the binding is clean and sound, with moderately bumped top fore corners and very minor edge wear. The ffep is wrinkled from too much glue on bkpl. Contents are almost like new. Very minor wear/soil on price-cut dust jacket. ; Blue boards, bright gold lettering. Select bibliography. Chronological table. Notes. Index. Approx. 300 illustrations, including color and b/w photos, programs, drawings, billboards, scenery sketches. ART. MUSIC. Treats all of Strauss's dramatic works - 15 operas and 2 ballets - from the first performance to those at the time of publication. Some 300 illustrations comprise a graphic survey of the development of sets at well-known international performances. Wherever possible, the ilustrations show the first performance and premiere as well as the work's evolution through various stages. Includes the history of each work and a short synopsis of each work helps to make it more comprehensible. ; 11-3/8 x 8-5/8"; 279 pages . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 50) |
HARMONY FOR EAR, EYE, AND KEYBOARD (FIRST YEAR)
|
|
|
Bryn Mawr PA: Theodore Presser Company. Very Good- in Good dust jacket. c, 1922, 1923. Hardcover. Ex-public school textbook with school markings on ffep and inside the back cover. Binding is clean and sound, with very minor wear. Contents are clean and unmarked. Wrapper has the title penned on the spine and top margin of front panel and corners are fairly worn. ; Maroon cloth, bright gold lettering. Harmony Contents. Ear-Training Contents. Index. Jam-packed with music examples. MUSIC / ART. "An Oliver Ditson Edition. " "The aim of this little book is to provide, in lesson form, attractive material for the first year of harmony study in high school or college...Provision is made in each lesson for a three-fold approach to the subject...through the ear, through the eye, and through the hand. In other words, ear-training and keyboard-tr aining lead to the written work and are co-ordinate with it. Practice is provided in several styles of original compoistion, thereby linking up the sutdent's harmony course with his practical music. A substantial beginning is established in pure part-writing from both melody and figued bass, with the purpose of laying the foundation necessary for intelligent advanced study. " Book is protected by a brown paper school wrapper with the old Pledge to the Flag printed on it (the one without "under God. " ) ; 8" Tall; 185 pages . more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 145 listings found. |
