cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Hobby, Crafts and Do-It-Yourself

from Fleamarketbooks.com

Browse Hobby, Crafts and Do-It-Yourself | Return to Fleamarketbooks.com | Even more CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 195 listings found.
1) SCIENCE & MECHANICS COMPLETE DO-IT-YOURSELF HANDYMAN ENCYCLOPEDIA (VOLUME 2: BALL JOINTS AND BOAT ENGINES)

H.S. STUTTMAN, INC, 1969. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.00
2) A CROSS-STITCH CHRISTMAS: TIMELESS TREASURES

MEREDITH CORPORATION, [2000]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback, First Edition with no Dust Jacket; (BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS); Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. GLOSSY PICTORIAL COVER ART more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
3) THE A-Z OF HANDICRAFTS

GALAHAD BOOKS, [1975]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket; Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
4) SCIENCE & MECHANICS COMPLETE DO-IT-YOURSELF HANDYMAN ENCYCLOPEDIA (VOLUME 3: BOAT HANDLING AND CANOE)

H. S. STUTTMAN, 1969. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $7.50
5) DECK THE HALLS: A TREASURY OF CHRISTMAS CRAFTS

COWLES CREASTIVE PUBLISHING, INC, [1997]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition published without Dust Jacket; GLOSSY PICTORIAL COVER ART. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.00
6) Furniture Finishes (Your home)

Furniture Finishes (Your home)
Time-Life Books, [1985]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG++/-} Hardback published without a Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
7) The Family Creative Workshop - Volume 6

Plenary Publications, [1975]. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW/-} Hardback published without Dust Jacket. Pictorial covers. (Volume 6: Ebroidery to Gingerbread) more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
8) SCIENCE & MECHANICS COMPLETE DO-IT-YOURSELF HANDYMAN ENCYCLOPEDIA (VOLUME 1: ABRASIVES AND AUTOMOBILE ENGINES)

H. S. STUTTMAN, INC, 1969. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.00
9) 1001 IDEAS FOR THE HANDYMAN
AA WORLD LIBRARY EDITORS

AA WORLD LIBRARY, [1969]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Trade-Size Paperback; Light cover and edg wear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.95
10) Book Collecting: A Comprehensive Guide (1995 Edition)
Allen and Patricia Ahearn

Putnam, [1995]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Dust jacket shows very light edgewear. 1995 Edition. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
11) Needlework & Sewing Techniques: The Complete Encyclopedia
Amanda O'Neill

JG Press, [1997]. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Dust jacket shows light edgewear. Text is immaculate and unused. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $12.00
12) GETTING STARTED IN MINERAL COLLECTING
AMLICK, BARBARA H

COLLIER BOOKS, [1972]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-Size Paperback; Light shelfwear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.95
13) The Ann Person Method: Sewing Book #1
Ann Person

The Ann Person Method: Sewing Book #1
Stretch & Sew Inc, [1979]. Ring-bound Paperback. Good. {G+} Ring-bound Paperback. Light shelfwear. Previous owner's name inside of book. Five pages have very minor notations. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
14) Creative Touches: Memories in the Making Series (Memories in the Making) (Memories in the Making)
Anne Van Wagner Childs (Editor)

Leisure Arts, [1992]. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback published without Dust Jacket. Glossy, pictorial covers. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
15) Holiday Touches for the Country Home
Anne Van Wagner Young (Editor)

Leisure Arts, [1990]. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW/-} Hardback published without Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
16) Handmade Lace and Patterns
Annette Feldman

Harper & Row, [1975]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
17) Annie Sloan's Decorative Paint Effects: A Step-by-Step Course
Annie Sloan

Collins & Brown, [1996]. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.00
18) PERFECT NEEDLEPOINT PROJECTS FROM START TO FINISH
ARCHER, KATHY; FEELEY, PAT

ST. MARTIN'S PRESS, [1977]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket; Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
19) Quilting
Averil Colby

Charles Scribner's Sons, [1973]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Light foxing on the top of page edges. Black and white illustrations. Text is clean and unmarked. Dust jacket shows very light shelfwear. Second printing. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $25.00
20) CELEBRATIONS OF CHRISTMAS
BALDWIN, ED & STEVIE

CELEBRATIONS OF CHRISTMAS
CHILTON BOOK COMPANY, [1985]. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; PERSON'S NAME INSIDE COVER more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
21) Mauzy's Rare Depression Glass (Quantity available: 3)
Barbara Mauzy; Jim Mauzy

Schiffer Publishing, [2008]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback. Glossy pictorial covers. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $12.95
22) Vaseline Glassware: Fascinating Fluorescent Beauty (Quantity available: 3)
Barrie W. Skelcher

Schiffer Publishing, [2007]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback. Glossy pictorial covers. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $17.95
23) DECK PLANS
BECKSTROM, ROBERT J

ORTHO BOOKS, [1985]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
24) WARMAN'S COINS AND CURRENCY 2ND EDITION
BERMAN, ALLEN G. AND MALLOY, ALEX G

WARMAN'S COINS AND CURRENCY 2ND EDITION
WALLACE-HOMESTEAD, [1997]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
25) HOW TO MAKE PARTY AND HOLIDAY DECORATIONS
BERRY, JANE

CHILTON BOOK COMPANY, [1976]. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; PERSON'S NAME INSIDE COVER more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
26) Church Needlework
Beryl Dean

Charles T. Branford, [1962]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Mylar covered dust jacket is lightly edgeworn. Book is in very good condition. Previous owner's name on front free end paper. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $50.00
27) CHRISTMAS CRAFTS TO MAKE AHEAD
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS

MEREDITH CORPORATION, [1983]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; SLIGHT EDGEWEAR more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
28) 1989 CHRISTMAS CRAFTS
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS

MEREDITH CORPORATION, [1989]. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback, First Edition with no Dust Jacket; PERSON'S NAME INSIDE COVER more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
29) APPLIQUE
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS

APPLIQUE
MEREDITH CORPORATION, [1979]. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback published without Dust Jacket; PERSON'S NAME INSIDE COVER more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
30) GIFTS TO MAKE YOURSELF
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS

MEREDITH, [1978]. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback published without Dust Jacket; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
31) CHRISTMAS AT HOME
Better Homes and Gardens

CHRISTMAS AT HOME
MEREDITH CORPORATION, [1992]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition published without Dust Jacket; (BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS); GLOSSY PICTORIAL COVER ART. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
32) EASY BAZAAR CRAFTS
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS

MEREDITH, [1981]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
33) 1988 CHRISTMAS CRAFTS
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS

MEREDITH CORPORATION, [1988]. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback, First Edition published without Dust Jacket; PERSON'S NAME INSIDE COVER more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
34) CHRISTMAS AT HOME: BY THE FIRESIDE
Better Homes and Gardens Books

MEREDITH CORPORATION, [1993]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition published without Dust Jacket; (BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS); GLOSSY COVER ART. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
35) MASONRY ESSENTIALS
BLACK AND DECKER CORPORATION

MASONRY ESSENTIALS
CREATIVE PUBLISHING INTERNATIONAL, [1997]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; (BLACK & DECKER QUICK STEPS); more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $8.95
36) CHRISTMAS TREE ORNAMENTS
BODGER, LORRAINE

SEDGEWOOD PRESS, [1985]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. PERSON'S NAME INSIDE COVER more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
37) MARGARET BOYLES' COUNTRY NEEDLEWORK: 30 BEAUTIFUL DESIGNS TO GIVE YOUR HOME THE COUNTRY LOOK
BOYLES, MARGARET

HARPER & ROW, [1986]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/-} ; Book is in very good condition. BOOK IN EXCELLENT CONDITION; DUST JACKET HAS HEAVY EDGEWEAR more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
38) PHOTOGRAPHY IS
BRUMMITT, WYATT

AMPHOTO, [1977]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket; Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.95
39) WALLY'S WORKSHOP
BRUNER, WALLY

FIRESIDE, [1973]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; LOWER CORNER COVER CREASE more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
40) HOW TO WORK WITH TOOLS AND WOOD
CAMPBELL, ROBERT; MAGER, N.H

POCKET BOOKS, [1965]. Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; Light edgewear along spine; Light cover wear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
41) Carolyn Warrender's Book of Colour Scheming
Carolyn Warrender

Collins, 1996-03-07. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Very light shelfwear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $18.00
42) THE ULTIMATE ORNAMENT BOOK
CHILDS, ANNE VAN WAGNER (EDITED BY)

THE ULTIMATE ORNAMENT BOOK
LEISURE ARTS, [1996]. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback published without Dust Jacket; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
43) Collecting Military Medals
Colin Narbeth

Lutterworth Press, [2002]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback. Glossy pictorial covers. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $49.95
44) COLLECTIBLES PRICE GUIDE: DIRECTORY TO SECONDARY MARKET DEALERS
COLLECTORS' INFORMATION BUREAU (EDITOR)

Collectors, [1997]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; SEVENTH EDITION, 1997; FAINT SHELFWEAR more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.00
45) PUTTING IT ALL TOGETHER: A CONSUMER'S GUIDE TO HOME FURNISHINGS
COLLINS, PEGGIE VARNEY; COLLINS, SHIRLEY WRIGHT

CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS, [1977]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback, First Edition with no Dust Jacket; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
46) CONWAY'S ENCYCLOPEDIA OF FLOWER ARRANGEMENT
CONWAY, J. GREGORY

ALFRED A. KNOPF, [1957]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket; Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
47) Silver: the Smithsonian Illustrated Library of Antiques
Cooper-Hewitt Museum

SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION, ]1981]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Very light shelfwear to dust jacket. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $12.95
48) PERSONAL PLACES: HOW TO MAKE YOUR HOME YOUR OWN
CRANE, CATHERINE C

WATSON-GUPTILL, [1982]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG+} Trade-Size Paperback; FAINT reading crease; LIGHT SHELFWEAR more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
49) The Decorative Painter: Over 100 Designs and ideas for Painted Projects
Cressida Bell

Conran Octopus, [1996]. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Over 200 color photographs and illustrations. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $9.00
50) THE NEEDLEPOINT COLLECTION Over 20 step-by-step designs
Cross, Melinsa (Foreward by)

Shooting Star Press, 1995. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 195 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: