EROTICAfrom Encore Books & Records |
|
Browse EROTICA | Return to Encore Books & Records | Even more FICTION / Erotica books
|
| 1) |
Tales of Perversion: Complete & Unexpurgated
|
|
|
Collectors Publications, 1969 First American Printing. Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
Erotic Art: From the 17th to the 20th Century The Dopp-Collection
|
|
|
Switzerland: Edition Stemmle, 1999 As New/As New. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $39.95
|
|
| 3) |
Plexus Mars 1970 Issue 33
|
|
|
Paris: Societe Generale Des Publications Periodiques, 1970 Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $24.95
|
|
| 4) |
Plexus Novembre 1969 Issue 29
|
|
|
Paris: Societe Generale Des Publications Periodiques, 1969 Very Good +. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $24.95
|
|
| 5) |
Plexus Janvier 1970 Issue 31
|
|
|
Paris: Societe Generale Des Publications Periodiques, 1970 Jacket has some shelf-wear, but otherwise excellent condition. Very Good +/Very Good. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $24.95
|
|
| 6) |
Plexus Decembre 1969 Issue 30
|
|
|
Paris: Societe Generale Des Publications Periodiques, 1969 some minor shelf wear on jacket, inside of book is in perfect condition, paperback.. Very Good. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $24.95
|
|
| 7) |
A Petites Doses: Bande Dessinée Adulte
|
|
|
Clichy: Elvifrance, 1991 Paperback has some shelf-wear along edges, covers are slightly roughed up, but still in excellent condition. . Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $19.95
|
|
| 8) |
Chinese Coxman
|
|
|
Publisher's Export, 1968 Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $15.95
|
|
| 9) |
Dizionario Della Letteratura Erotica
|
|
|
Milan, Italy: Tattilo Editrice, 1977 Beautiful copy, crisp clean cover. excellent condition. . Paperback. Very Good +. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $19.95
|
|
| 10) |
Dirty Movies: An Illustrated History of the Stag Film, 1915-1970
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1976 Some shelf wear, hardcover.. As New/Very Good +. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $19.95
|
|
| 11) |
Family Ball!
|
|
|
New York: Bee Line , 1973 Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $29.95
|
|
| 12) |
La Gynécée
|
|
|
Paris: Denoel, 1989 softcover binding is beginning to separate at spine. Book itself is virtually free of shelf-wear, pages are tight and in good condition. . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $18.95
|
|
| 13) |
Xaviera Recontre Marilyn Chambers
|
|
|
Montreal, Canada: Presses Select, 1967 Very good condition, orange coloured paperback, very little shelf wear. . Paperback. Very Good +. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $995.00
|
|
| 14) |
Coital Therapy: The Startling New Treatment for Sexual Disorders
|
|
|
Venice Books, 1968 First Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $19.95
|
|
| 15) |
Coital Therapy: The Startling New Treatment for Sexual Disorders
|
|
|
Venice Books, 1968 First Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $19.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Baroness #6: Sonic Slave
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1974 Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $14.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Baroness #4: Hard-core Murder
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1974 Some white-out stains on cover, otherwise excellent condition. . Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $8.95
|
|
| 18) |
Beyond the Norm Vol. II: Intimate Details of Erotic, Often Sado-Masochistic Relationships Beyond the Sexual "norm"
|
|
|
Documentary Classic, 1970 Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $39.95
|
|
| 19) |
Aphrodite
|
|
|
Garden City, New York, USA: Halcyon House Dust jacket has some noticeable shelf-wear, and a few minor chips and rips. Book itself is still in great condition. . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Buttera, Frank J.. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $16.95
|
|
| 20) |
Chair De Pierrre
|
|
|
Ipso Facto, 2000 Some shelf-wear on dust jacket, book is in excellent condition. . Very Good +/Very Good. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $14.95
|
|
| 21) |
Mignonnes Mignonnettes
|
|
|
Paris, France: Editions Dominique Leroy, 1981 Very good condition. . Hard Cover. Very Good +. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $24.95
|
|
| 22) |
1000 Dessous : A History of Lingerie/Eine Geschichte der Reizwasche/Histoire de la Lingerie
|
|
|
|
Price: CAD $99.95
|
|
| 23) |
1000 Dessous: A History of Lingerie/Eine Geschichte Der Reizwasche/Histoire De LA Lingerie
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Taschen America Llc, 1998 As New/As New. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $34.95
|
|
| 24) |
Barbara
|
|
|
The Traveller's Companion Series, 1970 What appears to be a paint or white-out stain on the cover. Otherwise fine condition. . Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $16.95
|
|
| 25) |
30 Postcards
|
|
|
Taschen, 2000 30 postcards in perfect condition, very very minor scratches on jacket. . As New/Very Good +. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $39.95
|
|
| 26) |
Erotic Review Bedside Companion
|
|
|
London: Headline, 2000 Some very minor shelf wear on dust jacket. . As New/Very Good +. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $29.95
|
|
| 27) |
Sorority Snob
|
|
|
Chevron, 1967 Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $9.95
|
|
| 28) |
DESSINS AMOUREUX
|
|
|
CLIMATS, 1998 Very minor shelf wear on corners, excellent condition. As New/Very Good +. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $46.95
|
|
| 29) |
The Joys of Hooking as Told By 9 Happy Hookers: Tricks of the Trade
|
|
|
Signet, 1973 Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $12.95
|
|
| 30) |
Tremors
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Exile Editions, Limited, 1986 As New/Very Good +. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $14.95
|
|
| 31) |
The Nymphomaniac: A Serious Study of the Tormented Female: A Dramatic Documentary Based on Hundreds of Case Histories and Intimate Interviews
|
|
|
Midwood, 1965 First Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $8.95
|
|
