SPIRITUALITYfrom Encore Books & Records |
|
Browse SPIRITUALITY | Return to Encore Books & Records | Even more RELIGION / Spirituality books
|
| 1) |
In the Spirit of Happiness
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Back Bay Books, 2001 As New/Very Good +. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $12.95
|
|
| 2) |
The Impersonal Life: The Little Book in Which Elvis Found the Light Graceland Edition
|
|
|
Camarillo, California, U.S.A.: Devorss & Co, 2001 Soft Cover. Very Good -/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $11.95
|
|
| 3) |
Une Education Qui Commence Avant La Naissance: L'enseignement Esoterique De La Fraternite Blanche Universelle
|
|
|
France: Prosveta, 1981 Book has small crease in top right corner of jacket, some minor shelf-wear. A marking in pen on mr. Aivanhov's beard on the back cover... Text itself is in excellent condition. . Paperback. Very Goood -/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $8.95
|
|
| 4) |
Oeuvres Completes: Les Deux Arbres Du Paradis Tome 3
|
|
|
|
Price: CAD $9.95
|
|
| 5) |
Oeuvres Completes: Le Grain De Seneve Tome IV
|
|
|
|
Price: CAD $9.95
|
|
| 6) |
Oeuvres Completes Le Langue Symboligue Tome III
|
|
|
Editions Prosveta very nive copy, come pencil marks, solid spine. Paperback. Very Good +. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $9.95
|
|
| 7) |
Oeuvres Completes La Deuxieme Naissance
|
|
|
Switzerland: Editions Prosveta, 1974 very nice copy, light pencil marks. . Paperback. Very Good +. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $9.95
|
|
| 8) |
Oeuvres Completes Tome VI
|
|
|
Switzerland: Editions Prosveta, 1973 Very good condition, light sun discolouration around the edges of the cover. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $9.95
|
|
| 9) |
Oevres Completes Connais-toi Toi-meme Jnani Yoga Tome XVIII
|
|
|
Editions Prosveta, 1973 very good condition, light pencil marks.. Paperback. Very Good +. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $9.95
|
|
| 10) |
MEDITATIONS GUIDEES SUR LES CHAKRAS
|
|
|
Switzerland: RECTO VERSEAU, 1999 Excellent condition, nearly new. . Paperback. Very Good +. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $19.95
|
|
| 11) |
From Darkness to Light
|
|
|
Templeton, California, U.S.A.: Selfcare Pub, 1990 Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $9.95
|
|
| 12) |
Confucius Speaks, Words to Live By
|
|
|
USA: Anchor Books, 1996 Very goog condition, nearly new, clean crisp cover. Paperback. Very Good +. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $14.95
|
|
| 13) |
La Wicca : Magie Blanche et Art de Vivre
|
|
|
Montreal, PQ, Canada: Editions du Roseau, 1998 Marked in highlighter throughout, great reading copy. . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $24.95
|
|
| 14) |
L'ANNEAU DE LA VOIE
|
|
|
Parid: Albin Michel, 1999 Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $11.95
|
|
| 15) |
En Qucete de la Verite : Une Odyssee Spirituelle Autour de la Terre
|
|
|
Saint-Nicolas, PQ, Canada: Editions Dimensions, 2000 By Author. Soft Cover. As New/None. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $28.95
|
|
| 16) |
Bright Evening Star: Mystery of the Incarnation
|
|
|
Canada: Northstone Publishing INC, 1997 Excellent condition. jacket protected with mylar. . Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good +. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $29.95
|
|
| 17) |
Prayer of the Heart
|
|
|
Montreal, PQ, Canada: Mediaspaul, 1991 Soft Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $22.95
|
|
| 18) |
Little Book of Karma
|
|
|
London, England: Thorsons, 2000 Inscribed by Author, Very good condition. By Author. Paperback. Very Good +. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $19.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Cloud of Unknowing
|
|
|
Kalamazoo, Michigan, U.S.A.: Western Michigan Univ Medieval, 1997 Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $12.95
|
|
| 20) |
WESAK ; L'HEURE DE LA RECONCILIATION
|
|
|
Montreal: LE PERSEA, 1999 Soft Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $34.95
|
|
| 21) |
Precious Vessels of the Holy Spirit: The Lives & Counsels of Contemporary Elders of Greece
|
|
|
Greece: Protecting Veil Press, 2004 Soft Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $19.95
|
|
| 22) |
Le Pouvoir Des Reves: Pour Maigrir, Améliorer Votre Travail, Votre santé, Vos Relations Amoureuses
|
|
|
Montreal: TVA Éditions, 2001 Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $16.95
|
|
| 23) |
Les Degres De La Vie Spirituelle
|
|
|
Paris, France: Angers G. Grassin, 1912 Very good condition, some wear to the spine. . Quarter Leather. Very Good +. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $12.95
|
|
| 24) |
Passages: Les Passages De La Vie: Les Crises Prévisibles De L'age Adulte
|
|
|
Boucherville, PQ, Canada: Editions De Montagne, 1983 Some minor shelf-wear here and there. Otherwise excellent condition.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $12.95
|
|
| 25) |
Closing Comments: Als--A Spiritual Journey into the Heart of a Fatal Affliction
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Robert d Clements, 2000 As New/Very Good +. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $10.95
|
|
| 26) |
Les Chamanes: Le Grand Voyage De L'ame; Forces Magiques; Extase et Guérison
|
|
|
Koln: Evergreen, 2001 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Canada) |
Price: CAD $14.95
|
|
