Browsing the inventory of The Bookworm's AtticMAINSTREAM FICTION |
|
Browse books in MAINSTREAM FICTION | Return to The Bookworm's Attic
|
| |||||
| 1) |
The Liberated Bride
Harvest Books, 2004-10-04. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover (more information)
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
| 2) |
The Kalahari Typing School for Men (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency, Book 4)
Anchor, 2004-02. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. (more information)
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
| 3) |
Morality for Beautiful Girls (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, Book 3)
Anchor, 2002-11-12. Paperback. Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. (more information)
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
| 4) |
Second Nature
Putnam Adult, 1994-02-09. Hardcover. Very Good. 1994 1ST ED. Smudging on cover. very clean, tight pages (more information)
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
| 5) |
Blue Diary
Berkley Trade, 2002-08-06. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover (more information)
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
| 6) |
By the Light of My Father's Smile: A Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Ballantine Books, 1999-08-31. Paperback. Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. No spine creases, small sticker residue on front cover. (more information)
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
| 7) |
White Smoke: A Novel of Papal Election
Forge Books, 1997-04-15. Paperback. Acceptable. Spine has creases; cover is worn (more information)
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
| 8) |
The Wildfire Season: Wildfire Season
St. Martin, 2006-11-28. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust jacket (more information)
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
| 9) |
Songs Without Words
Knopf, 2007-09-04. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. like NEW,stated 1st edition,clean & tight. (more information)
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
| 10) |
Bel Canto
Harper Perennial, 2002-04-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. (more information)
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
| 11) |
The Coffin Quilt: The Feud between the Hatfields and the McCoys
Gulliver Books Paperbacks, 2001-04-01. Paperback. Very Good/ . New (more information)
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
| 12) |
The English Governess and the Siamese Court: The True Story Behind 'The King and I'
Tor Books, 1999-11-15. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. (more information)
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
| 13) |
Southampton Row (Charlotte&Thomas Pitt Novels)
Ballantine Books, 2002-02-26. Hardcover. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover (more information)
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
| 14) |
Outer Banks
HarperTorch, 1992-07-15. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. (more information)
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
| 15) |
Running with Scissors: A Memoir
Picador, 2003-06-01. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover (more information)
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
| 16) |
Reading Lolita in Tehran: A Memoir in Books
Random House Trade Paperbacks, 2003-12-30. Paperback. Good. normal wear on covers or pages. (more information)
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
| 17) |
Where You Belong
Doubleday, 2000-03-14. Hardcover. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover (more information)
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
| 18) |
The Well Ain't Dry Yet
Mountain State Press, 2001-08-08. Paperback. Very Good/ . normal wear on covers or pages. (more information)
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
| 19) |
Father's Trouble$
Mid-Atlantic Highlands Publishing, 2004-04. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. (more information)
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
| 20) |
Forevermore
Bethany House, 2008-01-01. Paperback. New. New (more information)
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
| 21) |
Cold Mountain: A Novel
Atlantic Monthly Press, 1997-05-16. Hardcover. Good. Normal Wear (more information)
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
| 22) |
Midwives (Oprah's Book Club)
Vintage, 1998-11-08. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. (more information)
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
| 23) |
Midwives (Oprah's Book Club)
Vintage, 1998-11-08. Paperback. Very Good/ . normal wear on covers or pages. (more information)
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
| 24) |
She Who Laughs, Lasts!
Zondervan, 2000-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. (more information)
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
| 25) |
Orpheus Process
Dell, 1992-01-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. small bent corner on back cover (more information)
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
| 26) |
Gravesend Light
Plume, 2001-08-01. Paperback. Acceptable. more than normal wear on covers or pages. (more information)
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
| 27) |
Me Talk Pretty One Day
Little, Brown and Company, 2000-05-02. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. stated 1st ed. 8th printing, little, brown publishing. Dj, pages are clean & tight. (more information)
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
| 28) |
Dress Your Family in Corduroy and Denim
Little, Brown and Company, 2004-06-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. 1ST EDITION.Little Brown. Clean, tight pages (more information)
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
| 29) |
Singing With the Top Down
NAL Trade, 2006-09-05. Paperback. New. New (more information)
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
| 30) |
Bulls Island
William Morrow, 2008-04-08. First Edition. Hardcover. New. 1st edition,stated. New (more information)
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 142 listings found. |


























