Americana - Firearmsfrom The Book Faerie |
|
Browse Americana - Firearms | Return to The Book Faerie | Even more HISTORY / United States / State & Local / West (AK, CA, CO, HI, ID, MT, NV, UT, WY) books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 107 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Gun Report Volume VI No 1-2 June-July 1960
|
|
|
Aledo IL: World-Wide Gun Report, 1960. Softcover. In very good condition, front cover shows wear. Alsop Revolvers (1st of Two Parts) by Samuel E Smith & C Meade Patterson, Percussion Cartridges by Graham Burnside, Two Kentucky Pistols by Frank Wheeler, The No-Name Springfield by Gordon F Baxter Jr, The Remington No. 2 Rifle by Richard H Chamberlain, English Colt SA Target Revolvers by G Boothroyd, and more.. Guns Firearms Pistols Rifles. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Gun Report Volume II No 3 August 1956
|
|
|
Aledo IL: World-Wide Gun Report, 1956. Magazine. Very good condition, minor cover wear and soiling. King of the Bandit Pistols by J S Harriman, The Cookson Comedy by G Charter Harrison Jr, US Military Disassembly Tools by Donald B Webster Jr, The Remington Deringer by Paul Goldfarb, A Sale to Remember by G Charter Harrison Jr, Long May the Gun Show Live by Dick Miller, The Covered Wagon Trail by Irving Browning, Science and the Arms Collector by Cleves H Howell Jr, Who's Who in the Gun World (Featuring Major Hugh Smiley, Henniker, NH).. Firearms Guns Rifles Pistols. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Gun Report Volume VI No 3 August 1960
|
|
|
Aledo IL: World-Wide Gun Report, 1960. Softcover. In very good condition, cover wear. The Raphael Revolver by Charles R Suydam, Alsop Revolvers (2nd of Two Parts) by Sameul E SMith and C Meade Patterson, Who Made the Infallible Pistol? by Duncan McConnell, An Allen-Johnson Gun by Graham Burnsides, Transition Revolvers by Ronald Lister, The Cartridge Collector (The 11mm Vickers Cartridge, Part I) by F W Hackley & W H Woodin, The Spencer Rifle by J P Rehling.. Guns Firearms Pistols Rifles. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Gun Report Volume II No 5 October 1956
|
|
|
Aledo IL: World-Wide Gun Report, 1956. Magazine. Very good condition, light cover wear and small area of sun lightening on bottom of front cover. The Miracle Gun by G Charter Harrison Jr, Colt Pocket Models by Henry Stewart, What'll They Think of Next? by Graham Burnside, The Queen Anne Musket by Charles W Sawyer, North Berlin Models by J S Wager, The Covered Wagon Trail by Irving Brown, Notes on Fake Antique Guns by G Charter Harrison Jr, Who's Who in the Cartidge World (Featruing Maurice A Winge, Portland, OR).. Firearms Guns Rifles Pistols. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Gun Report Volume V No 6 November 1959
|
|
|
Aledo IL: World-Wide Gun Report, 1959. Softcover. In very good condition, light cover wear and soiling. Battle of the Titans by Dr. Gerald Atlas, Inscriptions on Guns by H J Kauffman, Captain Hall, Inventor (Second of Two Parts) by Charlotte Judd Fairbairn & C Meade Patterson, Redskin Napoleons by Carl W Breihan, Another Approach to Specialization by Capt R C Williamson, and more.. Guns Firearms Pistols Rifles. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Gun Report Volume I No. 12 May 1956
|
|
|
Aledo IL: World-Wide Gun Report, 1956. Magazine. Very good condition, light cover wear, bottom of spine bumped. The Lewis & Clark Air Gun by G Charter Harrison Jr, Sleepers Seldom Make Noise by Tom Parvin, The 1861 Army Musket by Donald B Webster Jr, The Covered Wagon Trail by Irving Browning, The Lancaster Double Gun by RC A Skynner, Who's Who in the Gun World (Featuring M/Sgt Andy C Anderson, Aurora, CO).. Firearms Guns Pistols Rifles. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Gun Report Volume V No 11 April 1960
|
|
|
Aledo IL: World-Wide Gun Report, 1960. Softcover. In very good condition, light cover wear. Confederate Accouterments by George E Gorman, Martial Percussion Revolver Inspectors (2nd of Two Parts) by C Meade Patterson, Early German Wheellocks by Ronald Lister, Mixed Model Springfields by Robert Erlandson, Flintlock Pistol Accuracy by Cleves H Howell Jr, More on Devisme by Graham Burnside and more.. Guns Firearms Pistols Rifles. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Gun Report Volume II No 4 September 1956
|
|
|
Aledo IL: World-Wide Gun Report, 1956. Magazine. Very good condition, cover wear and soiling. Single Shots of Yesterday by Allyn H Tedmon, Cartridge Technography by Graham Burnside, The Cartridge Collector by Frank Wheeler, Let the Buyer Beware by Irving Browning, Three Shot Kentucky Pill Lock, More About Ferguson Rifles by Cleves H Howell Jr, The Covered Wagon Trail by Irving Browning, Pioneer Village, Who's Who in the Gun World (Featuring Ray Kirby, Dallas, TX).. Firearms Guns Rifles Pistols. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Gun Report Volume V No 5 October 1959
|
|
|
Aledo, IL: World-Wide Gun Report, 1959. Softcover. In very good condition, cover wear, light soiling. Captain Hall, Inventor (First of Two Parts) by Charlotte Judd Fairbairn & C Meade Patterson, Who's Who in Cartridge Collecting (Featuring Bill Bessner, Coventry Center, RI) by Frank Wheeler, Firearms Used in Mexico by J P Rehling, The Iron-Strapped '51 Navy by Jack J Benson & Ed Tinney, Bentz Flint Pistol by Ronald Lister, Winchester High Wall Shotgun by Richard H Chamberlain, and more.. Guns Firearms Pistols Rifles. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Gun Report Volume II No 9 February 1957
|
|
|
Aledo IL: World-Wide Gun Report, 1957. Magazine. Very good condition, some sunlightening on front cover, top of spine has a small split, minor soiling. 45-70 Springfield Carbines by Donald B Webster Jr, The Henry Family Famous Gunmakers by Paul J Leaser, One of the First to Fall by Carl W Breihan, The Andrew Burgess Rifle by Graham Burnside, Who's Who in the Gun World (Featuring T V Pruitt, South Bend, IN), A Gun With a Story to Tell by A L (Shy) Osborn.. Firearms Guns Rifles Pistols. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Gun Report Volume VIII No 8 January 1963
|
|
|
Aledo IL: World-Wide Gun Report, 1963. Softcover. In very good condition, cover shows wear. Some articles included: The Sharps and Hankins Carbine by J Richard Salzer, Waters Gunmaking Family (The Second Asa) Part X, The Cartridge Collector by Frank Wheeler, Major Hugh Smiley - Gun Collector, and Double Barrelled Pocket Percussion Pistols by Major Noel Corry.. Guns Pistols Firearms. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Gun Report Volume IV No 12 May 1959
|
|
|
Aledo IL: World-Wide Gun Report, 1959. Softcover. In very good condition, cover wear, bottom right corner lightly bumped. The Merrill Carbine by J Richard Salzer, Alonzo Perry's Double Rifle by Graham Burnside, The Roberts Rifle by J P Rehling, The Bow-Lance by Major R T Huntington, John Brown's Sharps by C Meade Patterson, A Flintlock Whip Pistol by Ronald Lister, and more.. Guns Firearms Rifles Pistols. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Gun Report Volume II No. 1 June 1956
|
|
|
Aledo IL: World-Wide Gun Report, 1956. Magazine. Very good condition, light cover wear and soiling. Cotton Bullets by Milton F Perry, the M/1906 30 Caliber Cartridge by Jon A Baker, The Italian Matchlock, Wheellock and Snaphaunce by G Charter Harrison Jr, Variations in English Tower Flintlock Pistols by Elmer Swanson, Alton Jones His Cartridges and Guns by Maurice A Winge, Could Custer Have Won With Spencer Carbines? by Ted S Myers, Guns Only at Gun Collectors' Meetings by Donald B Webster Jr, The Covered Wagon Trail by Irving Browning, Who's Who in the Gun World (Featuring Bill Ginter, Gryan, Ohio).. Firearms Guns Pistols Rifles. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Gun Report Volume XXVI No 7 December 1980
|
|
|
Aledo IL: World-Wide Gun Report, 1980. Softcover. In very good condition, some cover wear. Some articles included: Synd Ullee Meerza by Richard C Marohn, MD, A Superbly Decorated Pair of Pistols by Ronald Lister, Albert Jennings Fountain by Glenn Stanwick, Antique Arms Prices by Charles W. Fritz, Gun of the Month - A .42 Stetson Open Top by Ronald Ogan, The Shanahan '76 by A LaVielle Lawbaugh.. Guns Firearms Pistols Rifles. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Gun Report Volume V No 3 August 1959
|
|
|
Aledo IL: World-Wide Gun Report, 1959. Softcover. In very good condition, cover wear. Divergent Colts by G Boothroyd, Those Fighting Mississippis by Robert D Clark, Firearms on the Wilkes Expedition by C Meade Patterson, A Gallery of Great Americans, and more.. Guns Firearms Rifles Pistols. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Gun Report Volume II No 8 January 1957
|
|
|
Aledo IL: World-Wide Gun Report, 1957. Magazine. Very good condition, cover edgewear and light soiling. Custer's Folly by Carl W Breihan, The Model 1841 Hall Rifle by Major R T Huntington, Fake Baby Dragoon by John Moran, Who's Who in the Gun World (Featuring H L Murray, Radnor, PA), Colt Gun Case by Eugene Bond, Something New in Shotshells by Col Rolfe R Holbrook, The Buffalo Hunter by A L Osborn, The C H Beach Pill Lock by William H Dean.. Firearms Guns Rifles Pistols. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Gun Report Volume VIX No 1 June 1963
|
|
|
Aledo IL: World-Wide Gun Report, 1963. Softcover. In very good condition, cover wear and some cover creasing. Some articles: The Suhl Springfield by Mary Elizabeth Good, A Sharps Carbine Packing Case by Andrew F Lustyik, Colts, History and Heroes Part III (Inscribed Pistols) by J Garnand Hamilton, Antique Arms Prices by Col. Charles W. Fritz.. Guns Pistols Rifles Firearms. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Gun Report Volume V No 4 September 1959
|
|
|
Aledo IL: World-Wide Gun Report, 1959. Softcover. In very good condition, light cover wear. The Fluted 1861 Navy Colt by Gerald Keogh, Guns of the Early Canadian West by Roger Phillips, Kuchenreuter Air Patrol by Graham Burnside, More Light on Starrs by C Mead Patterson, The Rock Island Arsenal Museum by Larry S Sterett, Flintlock Swivel Gun by Ronald Lister, and more.. Guns Firearms Rifles Pistols. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Gun Report Volume I No 5 October 1955
|
|
|
Aledo IL: The Gun Report, 1955. Magazine. Very good condition, bottom right corner bumped, cover has small split at bottom of spine. The Powder Horn by Martin Rywell, The English Lock by G Charter Harrison Jr, Damascened Revolvers, the 1869 Smith & Wesson, Ely Cartridges, Repairing an Antique Gun Stock, Who's Who in the Gun World (Featuring Russell Tower), Round Barrel '49's and '51's by G Charter Harrison Jr, The Cartridge Collector (Shotshell List) Part Two by Frank Wheeler.. Firearms Guns Pistols Rifles. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Gun Report Volume VIII No. 1 June 1962
|
|
|
World-Wide Gun Report. Softcover. In very good condition, light cover wear. Some articles included: The Shannon Manhattan by A LaVielle Lawbaugh, The Spanish Miquelet Lock (Flint) by Major Noel Corry, How to Make a Gun Spring by A Sheldon Rich, Nicholas Plomdeur - Liege by Graham Burnside, Unmarked Colt Copies by Roy E Edwards, Antique Arm Prices by Charles W. Fritz.. Guns Firearms Pistols Rifles. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Gun Report Volume V No 2 July 1959
|
|
|
Aledo IL: World-Wide Gun Report, 1959. Softcover. In very good condition, cover wear. The Old Model 1874 Sharps Rifles by DeWitt Bailey, The Romaine Fielding Collection, The Cartridge Collector (The .276 Pedersen Cartridges) by F W Hackley and W H Woodin, Lazarino Cominazzo Pistols by Ronald Lister, A '49 Martial by Graham Burnside, The Lewis Warrington Flask by William H Guthman, Pennsylvania Militia Rifle by James C Altemus, More on the Merrill Rifle by A L (Shy) Osborn, Photo Feature (Lake Ozark Gun Meeting) and more.. Guns Firearms Rifles Pistols. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Gun Report Volume 1 No 2 July 1955
|
|
|
Aledo IL: The Gun Report, 1955. Magazine. Very good condition, light cover wear. The .50-70 Cartridge by Frank Wheeler, Chiefly Speaking by Charles W Fritz, Hunt's Volition Repeater by G Charter Harrison Jr, Shooting the Odd-Caliber Rifle by Richard H Chamberlain, Who's Who in the Gun World (Featruing Lt Co R C Kuhn Ret), The Gun Trumpet.. Firearms Guns Pistols Rifles. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Gun Report Volume VIII No 11 April 1963
|
|
|
Aledo IL: World-Wide Gun Report, 1963. Softcover. In good condition, heavy cover wear, bottom of pages are wavy from dampness but no interior staining. Some articles: Colts, History and Heroes by J Garnand Hamilton, Has the Gatling Gun Been Forgotten?, The Story of "LSM" by Neill G Carpenter, The Cartridge Collector by Frank Wheeler, More About Goose Guns by Norman E Sharp.. Guns Pistols Firearms. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Gun Report Volume IV No 10 March 1959
|
|
|
Aledo IL: World-Wide Gun Report, 1959. Softcover. In very good condition, cover wear. The 45-80 Sharpshooter Rifle by Robert M McDonald, Variations of the 49'er by Graham Burnside, John Brown's Pikes (1st of two parts) by C Meade Patterson, Classic of the Civil War by W Wiley Sword, Unmarked Confederate Pistol? by Ben H Wooten Jr, Who's Who in the Gun World (featuring Carl Allain, St. Anne, Illinois) and more.. Guns Firearms Rifles Pistols. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Gun Report Volume I No 6 November 1955
|
|
|
Aledo IL: The Gun Report, 1955. Magazine. Very good condition, light cover wear and soiling. Boutet Pistols by F Theodore Dexter, Two Historic Muskets by Richard K Sprague, The Legend of Jesse James Still Grows, Guns of Early Days, Colt's Single Action vs The Colt Frontier by M S Licht, Matched Pair of English Colts, Who's Who in the Gun World (Featuring J P Luby, Corpus Christi, TX), Strange Origin of the Scotch Pistol by G Charter Harrison Jr, Is It Authentic? by G Charter Harrison Jr, How to Use a Muzzle Loader by Taylor Hemmingway.. Firearms Guns Pistols Rifles. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 26) |
The Gun Report Volume XXVI No 7 December 1980
|
|
|
Aledo IL: World-Wide Gun Report, 1980. Softcover. In very good condition, minor cover wear. Some articles included: Synd Ullee Meerza by Richard C Marohn, MD, A Superbly Decorated Pair of Pistols by Ronald Lister, Albert Jennings Fountain by Glenn Stanwick, Antique Arms Prices by Charles W. Fritz, Gun of the Month - A .42 Stetson Open Top by Ronald Ogan, The Shanahan '76 by A LaVielle Lawbaugh.. Guns Firearms Pistols Rifles. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 27) |
The Gun Report Volume IV No 7 December 1958
|
|
|
Aledo IL: World-Wide Gun Report, 1958. Softcover. In very good condition, cover wear and soiling, interior is clean and bright. The Volcanic Quandry by Graham Burnside, Continental European Museums by Jac Weller, A Continental Army Pistol? by Benjamin H Wooten Jr, The Larue Colt by Paul A Mathews, Ten Common Myths of Gun Collecting by Robert Held, Let the Buyer Beware by Robert H Taylor and more.. Guns Firearms Rifles Pistols. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Gun Report Volume I No 9 February 1956
|
|
|
Aledo IL: The Gun Report, 1956. Magazine. Very good condition, light cover wear, 1" dampstain on interior binding - does not enter text area, which is clean and bright. Ferguson Rifles by Eldon G Wolff, The Wheellock in America by G Charter Harrison Jr, Are You Getting Your Money's Worth? by Robert Morrison, The Marlin Tool by J P Rehling, The Covered Wagon Trail by Irving Browning, Start "Red-Tagging" Your Pistols by F Theodore Dexter, Who's Who in the Gun World (Featruing Phil R Phillips, Barlesville, OK), Leg's Recognize Hard Working Gun Collectors by Dick Miller.. Firearms Guns Pistols Rifles. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Gun Report Volume VIII No. 2 July 1962
|
|
|
World-Wide Gun Report, 1962. Softcover. In very good condition, light cover wear and minor soiling on the back cover. Some articles included: The Plymouth Rifle by Warren H Hay, Waters Gunmaking Family - VII by C. Meade Patterson and Lt. Col. R C Kuhn, The Spanish Miquelet Lock (Percussion) by Major Noel Corry, Three CPs? by Robert Ditchburn.. Guns Firearms Pistols Rifles. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Gun Report Volume IV No 5 October 1958
|
|
|
Aledo IL: World-Wide Gun Report, 1958. Softcover. In very good condition, light cover wear. The Origins of Gunpowder by Robert Held, Why American Firearms May Hide in Europe by G Charter Harrison Jr, Walking Stick Gun by Ronald Lister, The Liberty Cartridge Co by W R Felton Jr, Red-Legged Devils at Gettysburg by Co Charles G Stevenson, Champion of Liberty, History on a Powder Horn by Robert E Lord, Herman Schlegelmilch Wisconsin Riflemaker by Graham Burnside, More Light on the Bowie Legend by Roger N Conger and more.. Guns Firearms Pistols Rifles. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Gun Report Volume I No 10 March 1956
|
|
|
Aledo IL: The Gun Report, 1956. Magazine. Very good condition, light edgewear. Scottish Pistols by Raymond S Morris, Suicide Specials by Donald B Webster Jr, An American Wheellock by G Charter Harrison Jr, The Covered Trail by Irving Browning, Re-Enlist and Get a Spencer by Ted S Myers, Who's Who in the Gun World (Featruing Norm Flayderman, Kennebunk, ME), The Colt That Came Home by Clves H Howell Jr, The Modern Maynard Hoax by Graham Burnside.. Firearms Guns Pistols Rifles. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Gun Report Volume XXVI No 6 November 1980
|
|
|
Aledo IL: World-Wide Gun Report, 1980. Softcover. In very good condition, cover wear, upper left corner bumped. outside page edges foxing. Some articles include: Bringing Home the Bacon by Frank A Bacon Jr, The General Meade Armsmear, Gun of the Month - A Ten-Inch Etched Barrel Frontier Six Shooter by Ronald A Ogan, Powder Flask Extra - F Clark Buggy Rifle by Charles R Suydam, H G H Reed's "One of One Thousand" by David V. Stroud.. Guns Pistols Rifles Firearms. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 33) |
The Gun Report Volume IV No 3 August 1958
|
|
|
Aledo IL: World-Wide Gun Report, 1958. Softcover. In very good condition, light cover wear, back cover has some soiling. Colt New Line Variations by Neill G Carpenter, British Shotgun Shells by G Boothroyd, Harpers Ferry Armory by J P Rehling, French Fowling Piece by Ronald Lister, Sam Colt - Ruthless Baron by Donald B Webster Jr, Deringer's Mixed Model Riftle by Major R T Huntington, D H Hilliard Rifle? by Graham Burnside, The Enigma of Thomas Hill Fecit by G Charter Harrison Jr, Colt Conversions and Alterations by R H Taylor, and more.. Guns Firearms Pistols Rifles. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Gun Report Volume I No 11 April 1956
|
|
|
Aledo IL: The Gun Report, 1956. Magazine. Very good condition, light soiling on back cover. Ames Boxlock Pistols by N S Wagner, Transition Variations of Smith & Wesson Pistols byy John Kountz, The Covered Wagon Trail by Irving Browning, Who's Who in the Gun World (Featuring Harry Wandrus, Chevy Chase, MD), So You're Going to Buy a Luger? by Robert Morrison.. Firearms Guns Rifles Pistols. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Gun Report Volume VII No 6 November 1961
|
|
|
World-Wide Gun Report Inc, 1961. Softcover. In very good condition, cover wear and scuffing. Some articles include: The Mystery of Gen. Brice's Pistols, or Who was Sgt. S F Durgold by Ralph A Frederick, Civil War Prices of Arms, Parts, and Appendages - II by C Meade Patterson and A Sheldon Rich, Some Notes on Locks by Ronald Lister, UMC Hollow Dummies by Graham Burnside, The One & Only? by H J Jack Dunlap, Main Street Drama by Herb Glass. . Guns Pistols Rifles Firearms. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Gun Report Volume III No 8 January 1958
|
|
|
Aledo IL: World-Wide Gun Report, 1958. Softcover. In very good condition, light cover wear, back cover has some soiling. Merwin Hulbert Revolvers by Richard N de Callies, When Colt Modified Harpers Ferry Rifles by Major R T Huntington, A British Kentucky by H L Murrary Jr, Choose Your Own Rifle by Cleves H Howell Jr, The Contribution of the Fullers by G Charter Harrison Jr, Wild Bill Hickok by George D Wolfe, Birmingham Trade Guns by Ronald Lister, The Kentucky Rifle in the Revolution by Charles G Worman, and more.. Guns Firearms Pistols Rifles. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Gun Report Volume 1 No 1 June 15, 1955
|
|
|
Aledo IL: The Gun Report, 1955. Magazine. Very good condition, light cover wear and soiling, bottom right corner bumped, light discoloring at spine on inside front cover, otherwise all clean and bright. The First Issue! The Coming of the Cartridge by G Charter Harrison Jr, Who's Who in the Gun World (featuring Cuddy DeMarco Jr), At Random by C G Battles, Chiefly Speaking by Charles W Fritz.. Firearms Guns Pistols Rifles. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Gun Report Volume VII No 12 May 1962
|
|
|
Aledo, IL: World-Wide Gun Report, 1962. Softcover. In very good condition, light cover wear. Some articles included: Catherine Smith, Widow, Patriot, Rifle Barrel Maker by Robert T Lyon, A Carbine That Sold for Half a Million Dollars! by Harry H Mann, Early Persian Firearms and Artillery by C Meade Patterson, The Fluted 1860 Army Colt by Gerald Keogh, Breechloading Flintlock Guns by Major Noel Corry.. Guns Firearms Pistols Rifles. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 39) |
The Gun Report Volume III No 11 April 1958
|
|
|
Aledo IL: World-Wide Gun Report, 1958. Softcover. In very good condition, minor cover wear. The Trap Door Springfiled in the Service (Part I) Col Philip M Shockley, Belgique Curiosa by William H Dean, An Amoskeag Fowler by Major R T Huntington, A Now-Understood Flintlock by G Charter Harrison Jr, The Walking Stick Machine Gun by Graham Burnside, Who's Who in the Gun World (Featuring Dr Otto W Geist, College, Alaska), Sharps Rifle and Pistols by Bill Peace, The Merrill Rifle by A L (Shy) Osborn, and more.. Guns Firearms Pistols Rifles. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Gun Report Volume I No 7 December 1955
|
|
|
Aledo IL: The Gun Report, 1955. Magazine. Very good condition, light soiling, bottom of back cover chipped. Maybe It's Martial by Lt Col R C Kuhn, From the Single Shot Dagg to the Six-Shot Wheellock Revolver by F Theordore Dexter, Was There an English Wheellock? by G Charter Harrison Jr, Gems of the Cartridge World by Graham Burnside, Lever Action Was Developed for Volcanic by Charles W Fritz, Who's Who in the Gun World (Featuring William "Pop" Bowman, Danville, IL).. Firearms Guns Pistols Rifles. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 41) |
The Gun Report Volume VII No 4 September 1961
|
|
|
World-Wide Gun Report Inc, 1961. Softcover. In very good condition, edges bumped, light cover wear. Some articles included: Civil War Carbines by Andrew F Lustyik, James Barrett's Rifle by Eldon E Dmith, MD, Waters Gunmaking Family - VI by C Meade Patterson, A Henry with King's Improvement by Graham Burnside, The Brown Bess by Robert E Lord, John Murdoch's "Masterpiece" by Ronald Lister.. Guns Pistols Rifles Firearms. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 42) |
The Gun Report Volume III No 12 May 1958
|
|
|
Aledo IL: World-Wide Gun Report, 1958. Softcover. In very good condition, light cover wear and soiling. American Military Rifles by Cleves H Howell Jr, The Trap Door Springfield in the Service (Part II) by Col Philip M Shockley, Who's Who in the Gun World (Featuring H H Thomas, Lexington, Kentucky), Early Model 1851 Colt Pistol Production by Hugh Erwin, and more.. Guns Firearms Pistols Rifles. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Gun Report Volume I No 8 January 1956
|
|
|
Aledo IL: The Gun Report, 1956. Magazine. Very good condition, light edgewear. The Dalton Gun?, The Boulton Locks by Cleves Howell Jr, Napoleon's Pistols by Milton F Perry, Evolution of the Tong Tool by Richard Chamberlain, Development of the Cartridge by Martin Rywell, The Covered Wagon Trail by Irving Browning, Hello Law...Farewell to Arms by Joseph B Stephens.. Firearms Guns Pistols Rifles. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Gun Report Volume VII No 8 January 1962
|
|
|
World-Wide Gun Report Inc, 1962. Softcover. In very good condition, light cover wear. Some articles included: Carrington's Carbines by Col. Philip M Schockley, Browning of Firearms (Part I of two parts) by C Meade Patterson, Antique Firearms Collectors Meet by Major Noel Corry.. Guns Pistols Rifles Firearms. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 45) |
The Gun Report Volume IV No 2 July 1958
|
|
|
Aledo IL: World-Wide Gun Report, 1958. Softcover. In very good condition, cover wear and light cover soiling, top right corner bumped. Col. Lally Colt by Arnold Chernoff, All Brass Shotgun by C H Howell Jr and R A Ragland, Active Retirement for the Antiques? by Henry M Stebbins, Lt Col W L Curry by J. Garnand Hamilton, The H L Leonard Rifle by Harmon C Leonard, Mexican National R R Colt, Damascened Navy Colt by Ronald Lister, The Trabuco of the Argentine by A Baron Engelhardt, The Van Choate Rifle by Judson S Darrow, Tracts for the People by G Charter Harrison, Puckle's "Defence" by Larry Sterett, Reid Revolvers and Knucklers by Paul C Janke, Engraved '66 Winchester by James E Serven and more.. Guns Firearms Pistols Rifles. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 46) |
The Gun Report Volume VII No 9 February 1962
|
|
|
Aledo, IL: World-Wide Gun Report, 1962. Softcover. In very good condition, front cover shows heavy wear, interior is clean and bright. Some articles included: Double Barrelled Flintlock Pistols by Maj Noel Corry, Browning of Firearms (Part II - conclusion) by C Meade Patterson, Arms to the Orient by A. LaVielle Lawbaugh, Gun Collection Born of Panic at Bull Run.. Guns Firearms Pistols Rifles. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Gun Report Volume IV No 1 June 1958
|
|
|
Aledo IL: World-Wide Gun Report, 1958. Softcover. In very good condition, light cover wear and soiling. L F Devisme by Graham Burnside, The Trap Door Springfield in the Service (Conclusion, Part III) by Col Philip M Shockley, Firearms in British Museums by Jac Weller, Antique Arms Prices by E B Rogers, Confederate Pikes by Dr Heyl G Tebo and more.. Guns Firearms Pistols Rifles. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Gun Report Volume VII No 5 October 1961
|
|
|
World-Wide Gun Report Inc, 1961. Softcover. In very good condition, light cover wear, minor soiling of cover. Some included articles: Civil War Prices of Arms, Parts, and Appendages by C Meade Patterson and A Sheldon Rich, The Dickson-Nelson Co. Rifle by Jim Blackburn, Colt Navy Conversions by Paul S Lederer, Notes on a Gun That Made its Mark in History by Richard N Thompson, Civil War Carbines by Andrew F Lustyik.. Guns Pistols Rifles Firearms. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 49) |
The Gun Report Volume III No 10 March 1958
|
|
|
Aledo IL: World-Wide Gun Report, 1958. Softcover. In very good condition, light cover and some soiling on back cover. Civil War Five Per-Center by Donald B Webster Jr, US Martial Inspection (Part II) by Lt Col R C Kuhn, Jim Bowie by Charles L Durfee, In Defense of Ambrose by Graham Burnside, A Tow Flintlock by Ronald Lister, Merwin's Demise by Jerald T Teesdale, Frontier Marksmen by George D Wolfe, 100 Thunders by F Theodore Dexter, Sharpes Rifles and Buffaloes by Richard H Chamberlain, Galveston Drill Exhibition and more.. Guns Firearms Pistols Rifles. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 50) |
The Gun Report Volume VII No 8 January 1962
|
|
|
World-Wide Gun Report Inc, 1962. Softcover. In very good condition, light cover wear. Some articles included: Carrington's Carbines by Col. Philip M Schockley, Browning of Firearms (Part I of two parts) by C Meade Patterson, Antique Firearms Collectors Meet by Major Noel Corry.. Guns Pistols Rifles Firearms. more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 107 listings found. |


















































