Fantasy Fictionfrom A Castle of Books |
|
Browse Fantasy Fiction | Return to A Castle of Books | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 109 listings found. |
| 1) |
Spellsinger: The Paths of the Perambulator - Book #5 (Spellsinger Series Book 5)
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1987-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. . * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $4.39
|
|
| 2) |
Casca: The Persian
|
|
|
Ace Charter, 1982-05. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Creases to the spine. Price on cover has been inked out. The spine has a slight roll/lean/cock/twist to it.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $5.14
|
|
| 3) |
Casca: God Of Death
|
|
|
Charter, 1979. Paperback. Acceptable. Creases to the spine. Damage to the cover. Price on cover has been inked out. The spine has a slight roll/lean/cock/twist to it.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $14.46
|
|
| 4) |
Casca #05: Barbarian
|
|
|
ACE Charter, 1981-07. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Creases to the spine. Price on cover has been inked out. The spine has a slight roll/lean/cock/twist to it.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Mage Knight 1: Rebel Thunder
|
|
|
Del Rey, 2003-04-29. Mass Market Paperback. New. New, Never used, Unmarked book. Warehouse find.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $6.77
|
|
| 6) |
The Sellsword: Tracy Hickman Presents The Anvil of Time, Vol. One
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 2008-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mass Market Paperback. Creases to the spine.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $4.39
|
|
| 7) |
Changeling (Shadowrun #5)
|
|
|
FASA / ROC, 2003-06. Mass Market Paperback. New. New, Never used, Unmarked book. Warehouse find. This is the Roc / Fasa Mass Market Paperback edition, not the fanpro reprint which reuses the same ISBN.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $5.88
|
|
| 8) |
The Longing Ring: Earth Dawn No. 1
|
|
|
ROC, 1993-01-01. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. (8 of 10) . New, Never used, Unmarked book. Warehouse find. some shelfwear to the corners.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $9.94
|
|
| 9) |
Battletech 09: Ideal War
|
|
|
Roc, 1993-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Creases to the spine. Crease to cover. chips covers. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $4.39
|
|
| 10) |
Brisingr (Inheritance, Book 3) ~1st
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 2008-09-20. First Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine. (9 of 10) //Near Fine (dustjacket). . . * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $21.78
|
|
| 11) |
Dragons Can Only Rust (Tsr Books, F/Sf)
|
|
|
TSR, 1995-10. Mass Market Paperback. Good. . * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $5.42
|
|
| 12) |
Shadow Moon ~1st
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1995. First Edition 1st Printing. Hard Cover. G/Good+. light shelf wear, X-lib. Illustrated Dust Jacket. a sequel to the movie Willow. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $7.35
|
|
| 13) |
Hazezon (Magic: The Gathering: Magic Legends Cycle)
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 2002-08-19. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. New. New, Never used, Unmarked book. Warehouse find.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $19.45
|
|
| 14) |
Jedit (Legends Cycle, Book II) Magic The Gathering
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 2001-12. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. New. New, Never used, Unmarked book. Warehouse find.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $16.24
|
|
| 15) |
Johan (Magic Legends Cycle 1) Magic: The Gathering
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 2001-04. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. New. New, Never used, Unmarked book. Warehouse find.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $15.89
|
|
| 16) |
The Fifth Dawn (Magic: The Gathering: Mirrodin Cycle)
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 2004-05-16. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. New. New, Never used, Unmarked book. Warehouse find.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $10.26
|
|
| 17) |
GREATHEART (Birthright Book , No 2) (Bk. 2)
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 1996-02-27. Mass Market Paperback. New. New, Never used, Unmarked book. Warehouse find.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $7.98
|
|
| 18) |
Viperhand: Forgotten Realms (Maztica Trilogy, Book 2)
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 1990-10. First Edition 1st Printing. Paperback. Fine. unread.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 19) |
The Monsters of Magic (Magic: The Gathering Anthology)
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 2003-08-18. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. New. New, Never used, Unmarked book. Warehouse find.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $15.89
|
|
| 20) |
The Secrets of Magic ( Magic the Gathering)
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 2002-03. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. New. New, Never used, Unmarked book. Warehouse find.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $15.89
|
|
| 21) |
Black Gate: Adventures in Fantasy Literature, Issue 2 (Summer 2001) & Issue 5 (Spring 2003) [lot of 2]
|
|
|
New Epoch Press, 2003. First Edition 1st Printing. Paperback. New. Issue 2 (Summer 2001) & Issue 5 (Spring 2003) [lot of 2]. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $23.03
|
|
| 22) |
Bending the Landscape: Fantasy
|
|
|
White Wolf Publishing, 1996-12-01. First Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine//Fine. dust to top edgepages. unread.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $13.46
|
|
| 23) |
Daughter of the Drow (Forgotten Realms: Starlight and Shadows, Book 1)
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 1996-09-01. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. unread, unmarked.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $5.18
|
|
| 24) |
Host: A Rogue Mage Novel
|
|
|
Roc, 2009-01-06. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Creases to the spine. Some dogeared pages. The spine has a roll/lean/cock/twist to it.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $6.37
|
|
| 25) |
Shadow of the Torturer
|
|
|
Pocket, 1984-06-03. Paperback. Good. Creases to the spine. Rubbing to corners, shelf wear.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 26) |
Torg: Strange Tales From the Nile Empire
|
|
|
West End, 1992. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. New. New, Never used, Unmarked book. Warehouse find.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $9.94
|
|
| 27) |
Ayesha
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1905. Hardcover. Good//Good-. Brown dj. The DustJacket is protected inside an archival plastic protector sleeve. chips to DustJacket top cover and spine ends, Glossy B&W Frontis plate, 4 glossy plates total, front fly removed, browning to dj spine.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $39.69
|
|
| 28) |
Legions (Magic: The Gathering: Onslaught Cycle, Book 2)
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 2003-01-20. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Creases to the spine.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $6.36
|
|
| 29) |
Scourge (Magic: The Gathering: Onslaught Cycle)
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 2003-05-18. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Creases to the spine.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $5.74
|
|
| 30) |
Scourge (Magic: The Gathering: Onslaught Cycle)
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 2003-05-18. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. New. New, Never used, Unmarked book. Warehouse find.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $16.32
|
|
| 31) |
Onslaught (Magic: The Gathering: Onslaught Cycle, Book I)
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 2002-09-16. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. New. New, Never used, Unmarked book. Warehouse find.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $8.24
|
|
| 32) |
Planeshift (Magic: The Gathering - Invasion Cycle Book II) (Bk. II)
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 2001-02. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. New. New, Never used, Unmarked book. Warehouse find.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $13.03
|
|
| 33) |
The Hobbit: or There and Back Again: The 50th Anniversary Edition
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1976. Hardcover with Slipcase. Fine. (10 of 10) //Fine (slipcase). . Gold 50th Anniversary Edition, in gold Slipcase, with green design. ISBN 0395177111. Still sealed in the original publishers shrinkwrap, pristine.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $63.49
|
|
| 34) |
THE LORD OF THE RINGS Trilogy Boxed Set Comprising The Fellowship of the Ring, The Two Towers, The Return of the King
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1978. Revised Edition BCE. Hardcover. Fine. (10 of 10) //Fine (dustjacket). . Fine books in Fine dustjackets in a Near Fine slipcase. Pristine copy. Still sealed in the original publishers shrinkwrap. The 1978 Bookclub edition was done in a Tan slipcase with tan dustjackets with color accents different for each volume. Each has different colored free end papers and top of text in matching colors. Revised edition. Title pages bordered with middle earth script. There is a minor smudge on the top & rear of the slipcase (under the shrinkwrap somehow) and a most minor dent to the edge of the rear of the slipcase. ALSO INCLUDED: Tolkien a Biography, The Silmarillion, & The Tolkien Companion. Each NF/VG, BCE. They were received together so they might as well continue as a set.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $479.98
|
|
| 35) |
The Hobbit: or There and Back Again: The 50th Anniversary Edition
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1976. Hardcover with Slipcase. Very Good//Very Good-. Gold 50th Anniversary Edition, in gold Slipcase, with green design. ISBN 0395177111 Slight spine roll, some wear to paste-on on slipcase. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $45.64
|
|
| 36) |
Shadowrun 26: Stranger Souls (The Dragon Heart Saga -- Book One)
|
|
|
Roc / FASA, 1997-07-01. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. . * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $9.70
|
|
| 37) |
Stranger Souls (Shadowrun) Dragon Heart Saga 1
|
|
|
FASA / ROC, 2003-06. Mass Market Paperback. New. New, Never used, Unmarked book. Warehouse find. Jak Koke, FASA / ROC This is the Roc / Fasa Mass Market Paperback edition, not the fanpro reprint which reuses the same ISBN.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $23.03
|
|
| 38) |
Highlander: The Element of Fire
|
|
|
Aspect, 1995-10-01. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. . * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 39) |
Highlander: The Element of Fire
|
|
|
Aspect, 1995-10-01. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. (6 of 10) . Creases to the spine.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 40) |
Thursday Next British Editions Set 1-5: The Eyre Affair; Lost in a Good Book; The Well of Lost Plots; Something Rotten; First Among Sequels [lot of 5]
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton, 2001. Paperback. Good to Fine. Thursday Next Set 1 The Eyre Affair (Fine. Hodder & Stoughton MMPB, ISBN: 9780340825761)<img src="http://www.jasperfforde.com/bookshelf/images/full_tn1_1b.jpg"><br>; 2 Lost in a Good Book (Good. New English Library 4x8 TPB, X-lib, ff & tp rem, stamp edge, ISBN: 0340733578)<img src="http://www.jasperfforde.com/bookshelf/images/liagb2.jpg"><br>; 3 The Well of Lost Plots (VG-. New English Library TPB, ISBN: 0340825936)<img src="http://www.jasperfforde.com/bookshelf/images/tn3_4.jpg"><br>; 4 Something Rotten (VG+. Hodder & Stoughton TPB, ISBN: 0340825952)<img src="http://www.jasperfforde.com/bookshelf/images/tn4_10.jpg"><br>; 5 First Among Sequels (Very Good. Hodder & Stoughton Large 6x9 TPB, illustrated, with erratta, ISBN: 9780340752012)<img src="http://ecx.images-/images/I/51fbFCnh%2BBL._SS500_.jpg"><br>. All 5 are British Editions with the original untranslated English (Not the versions translated into American English) Images shown are the correct covers included.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $122.99
|
|
| 41) |
Magic the Gathering: The Eternal Ice
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 2000-05-15. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. New. New, Never used, Unmarked book. Warehouse find.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $13.51
|
|
| 42) |
The Myths of Magic (Magic: The Gathering Anthology)
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 2000-08-15. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. New. New, Never used, Unmarked book. Warehouse find.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $15.89
|
|
| 43) |
The Darksteel Eye (Magic the Gathering: Mirrodin Cycle, Book 2)
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 2004-01-05. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. New. New, Never used, Unmarked book. Warehouse find.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $22.02
|
|
| 44) |
A Crossroads Adventure in the World of Anne McCaffrey's Pern: DragonHarper
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1987-08-15. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. gold wraps. light creases spine.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $9.82
|
|
| 45) |
*OP Tower Of Babel (World of Darkness)
|
|
|
White Wolf Publishing, 1995-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. . * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $4.39
|
|
| 46) |
Witches Incorporated (Rogue Agent)
|
|
|
Orbit, 2009-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Creases to the spine. The spine has a roll/lean/cock/twist to it.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $5.66
|
|
| 47) |
The Shining City: Book Two of Rhiannon's Ride
|
|
|
Roc, 2006-04-04. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. . * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $5.36
|
|
| 48) |
Blood from Stone (Retrievers, Book 6)
|
|
|
Luna, 2009-05-01. Paperback. Good. Crease to cover. Creases to the spine. Rubbing to corners, shelf wear.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 49) |
The Forever Drug (Shadowrun, No 37)
|
|
|
Roc / FASA, 2004-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. New, Never used, Unmarked book. Warehouse find. Lisa Smedman, Roc / FASA This is the Roc / Fasa Mass Market Paperback edition, not the fanpro reprint which reuses the same ISBN.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $8.74
|
|
| 50) |
The Forever Drug (Shadowrun, No 37)
|
|
|
FASA / ROC, 2004-02-01. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. New. New, Never used, Unmarked book. Warehouse find. This is the Roc / Fasa Mass Market Paperback edition, not the fanpro reprint which reuses the same ISBN.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $8.74
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 109 listings found. |



![Black Gate: Adventures in Fantasy Literature, Issue 2 (Summer 2001) & Issue 5 (Spring 2003) [lot of 2] Black Gate: Adventures in Fantasy Literature, Issue 2 (Summer 2001) & Issue 5 (Spring 2003) [lot of 2]](http://i.biblio.com/b/796m/165507796-0-m.jpg)




![Thursday Next British Editions Set 1-5: The Eyre Affair; Lost in a Good Book; The Well of Lost Plots; Something Rotten; First Among Sequels [lot of 5] Thursday Next British Editions Set 1-5: The Eyre Affair; Lost in a Good Book; The Well of Lost Plots; Something Rotten; First Among Sequels [lot of 5]](http://i.biblio.com/b/894m/195041894-0-m.jpg)