cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Art History

from A Castle of Books

Browse Art History | Return to A Castle of Books | Even more ART / History / General books
1) Masterpieces of the J. Paul Getty Museum: Antiquities: Spanish Language Edition

Getty Publications, 1998-01-08. Paperback. Very Good. Text in Spanish. Faint former price mark on the first page. Small mark to the top edge pages. 8.5'' x 11'' (aprox.), Softcover bound book.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $93.24
2) Masterpieces of Painting
Burton B. Fredericksen

Getty Trust Publications: J. Paul Getty Museum, 1988-09-29. Softcover. Very Good-. red spine. 8.5" x 11'' (aprox.), rubbing to corners, light shelf wear,. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $9.94
3) Constables English Landscape Scenery
David Hill

PRC, 1992. Hardcover. Good+/Good+. Wide format/Landscape format book.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $12.13
4) Come, Take This Lute' : A Quest for Identities in Italian Renaissance Portraiture
E.H. Ramsden; Illustrator-84 B/W Photos COLOR Frontis

Element Books, Ltd, 1983. First Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Good//Good. faded dark yellow dj spine. The front fly page has been clipped at the top corner.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $26.60
5) IMPRESSIONIST PAINTINGS IN THE LOUVRE
Germain. (Translated from the French by S. Cunliffe- Owen). Bazin

IMPRESSIONIST PAINTINGS IN THE LOUVRE
Thames and Hudson, 1958. First Edition. Hardcover. Good//Good-. black dj spine. chips & tears to DustJacket edges, The spine has a roll/lean/cock/twist to it. predominately color reproductions.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $8.06
6) Airbrush Art in Japan No 3 (Airbrush Art in Japan)
Graphic-Sha

Books Nippan, 1990-06. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good+//Good-. softcover in dj, dj has 2 small holes in rear.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $22.79
7) FAKING IT: AN INTERNATIONAL BIBLIOGRAPHY OF ART AND LITERARY FORGERIES, 1949-1986
James Koobatian - compiler

FAKING IT:  AN INTERNATIONAL BIBLIOGRAPHY OF ART AND LITERARY FORGERIES, 1949-1986
Special Libraries Association, 1987. First Edition 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. ISBN: 0871113201. Softcover TradePaperback (large size paperback) Binding. rubbing to edges, light shelf wear. spine lightly sunned. [While this bibliography does not claim to be exhaustive, it does bring together citations to the great majority of works concerned with this troublesome yet fascinating subject. Due to the international scope of the bibliography and the need to keep it to a manageable length, it was not possible to write annotations for most entries.]. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $84.91
8) Britain Portrayed: A Regency Album, 1780-1830
John Barr

The British Library, 1989-01-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Good//Good. grey dj. wide/landscape format.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $11.13
9) Cubism (Phaidon Colour Library)
Philip Cooper

Phaidon Press, 1994-09. Hardcover. Very Good//Good. blue dj. 8.5" x 11'' (aprox.),. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $15.18
10) Casa Buonarroti (Guide artistiche Electa) (Italian Edition)
Pina Ragionieri

Electa, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. . * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $8.52
11) All American Folk Arts & Crafts
Rizzoli

Rizzoli, 1986-11-15. Hardcover. Good//Good. Black dj. front fly clipped.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $9.94
12) The West: A Treasury of Art and Literature
T. H. Watkins; Editor-Joan Watkins

The West: A Treasury of Art and Literature
Simon & Schuster, 1994-10. Hardcover. Very Good+//Very Good+. 10 x 13'' (aprox). illustrated dj.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $10.15
13) LA's Early Moderns: Art, Architecture, Photography
Victoria Dailey; Natalie Shivers; Michael Dawson; Introduction-W. Deverell

LA's Early Moderns: Art, Architecture, Photography
Princeton Architectural Press, 2004-03-01. Softcover. Very Good. light shelf wear,. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $17.32

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: