cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Erotic Literature

from A Castle of Books

Browse Erotic Literature | Return to A Castle of Books | Even more FICTION / Erotica books
1) Yama, The Hell-Hole: The Classic Story of a Russian Brothel (Pyramid Giant G50)
Alexandre Kuprin

Pyramid, 1953. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Crease to cover. Creases to the spine. Bagged for protection.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $12.06
2) Memoires d'une Puce (Autobiography of a Flea)
Anonymous

Memoires d'une Puce (Autobiography of a Flea)
circa 1920. Softcover. Good+. Memoires d'une Puce (Autobiography of a Flea) circa 1920, original White Wraps to be bound by the purchaser, All text in French. no date, but construction of the book appears late 1800's to early 1920's. Unbound in early wrappers. This book has slightly yapped covers, that is the soft covers extend beyond the text block like a hardcover book. (Up until the 19th century, books were published unbound, with the understanding that the new owner would have the books bound at their own expense to match their library.) No publisher listed, no location or any other designation, no pages missing. Possibly the 1st edition. There is no title printed on the spine, pencil 'puce' written lightly on spine. light foxing to covers.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $176.54
3) The Theatre of Her Mind, Book Two (2) II The Sequel
Anonymous

Red Stripe / University Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good-. ISBN: 0821650904. spine creases. photo cover.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $39.69
4) Returning Home
Anonymous

Blue Moon Books, 1990-12. Paperback. Good. Creases to the spine.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $31.76
5) Virtue's Rewards
Anonymous

Blue Moon Books, 1991-09. Paperback. Good. Pressure marks to cover.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $11.72
6) Girl Artist
Ben West

A Beacon Book, 1960-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. . Bagged for protection. The spine has a slight roll/lean/cock/twist to it. GGA cover.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $33.74
7) Studio Affair [189]
Clement Wood

Beacon Book [189], 1951-01-01. First Edition 1st Printing PBO. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Bagged for protection. minor glue stain top spine. browning pages. The spine has a minor roll/lean/cock/twist to it.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $21.84
8) New Playboy's Party Jokes
Editors of Playboy

Playboy Press, 1972. 3rd printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Bagged for protection.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $8.70
9) Aura of Sensuality; What did it take to satisfy a woman like her? [6101]
Ennis Willie

Merit Books, 1963. First Edition 1st Printing PBO. Mass Market Paperback. Poor. . Bagged for protection. cover detached, waterstained covers. photo cover. pages darkened and slightly dampwarped. edges chipping. Creases to cover. Creases to the spine. rare even in such poor condition.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $33.74
10) Girl Behind Bars [HIT 150]
F.E. Campbell

HOM a Hit Book, 1984. First Edition 1st Printing PBO. Mass Market Paperback. Good-. . Bagged for protection. 1" tear to cover at top spine. Crease to the cover at the spine. rare sleaze. rubbing to corners, minor shelf wear,. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $83.72
11) Tyler, Slaves to Rock N Roll: Memoirs of a White Slaver #1
Geoffrey Merrick

Hom, Inc Hit, 1985. Paperback. Very Good-. . Bagged for protection. minor Crease to cover at the spine. bottom corner rounded by publisher. minor spotting edgepages.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $75.39
12) Reckless Passion: The Intimate Love Story of a lady of Pleasure
Gordon Semple

Pyramid Books,, 1949. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Bagged for protection. Crease to cover at spine. the 2nd Pyramid title. GGA cover.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $15.89
13) Passion in the Pines (Beacon Adult, B123)
Jack Woodford; John B. Thompson; Illustrator-Bernard Safran

Beacon Books, 1956. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. (6 of 10) . Bagged for protection. minor rubbing to corners, shelf wear, [Evil ravaged the Back Country--Setting it Ablaze with Lust!]. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $18.87
14) Dream Boat: A Blue Moon Selection of Beach Beauty and Seaside Scandal
John Field

Blue Moon Books, 1987-10. Paperback. Good. Creases to the spine. Rubbing to corners, light shelf wear.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $7.30
15) The Divided Path
Kent Nial

Pyramid, 1953. 3rd printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. (5 of 10) . Bagged for protection. minor Creases to the spine.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $27.79
16) Now She's Gone
Kim Corum

New Tradition Books, 2004-03-30. Paperback. Very Good. . * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $15.94
17) The Drifter
March Hastings

Midwood F163, 1962. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Bagged for protection. soiling to cover, GGA cover, center sig pulled but bound.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $27.79
18) Company Girl
Mark Ryan (Robert Silverberg)

Bedside Books, 1959-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Bagged for protection. (Robert Silverberg) foxing rear.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $24.22
19) Duke Herring
Maxwell Bodenheim; Bill Wenzel

Checkerbooks, 1949-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Bagged for protection. cover torn at spine top 2" - no damage to the Bill Wenzel cover art. There is a store stamp on the rear from a previous seller. GGA cover.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $27.79
20) Party Talk [UB 102]
Monty Farrell; Eric Stanton-Cover

Party Talk [UB 102]
Unique Books, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Eric Stanton Cover. Bagged for protection. much wear and rubbing to edges, many small creases covers. Rare Stanton cover sleaze.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $51.59
21) STORY OF O
Pauline Reage

Ballantine Books, 1976-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mass market paperback.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $7.56
22) Romance of Lust
Professor James Jennings

Blue Moon Books, 1992-10. Paperback. Good. Creases to the spine. Pressure marks to cover.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $26.75
23) Mother Black (PE 544)
Ray Causewell

Private Edition, 1970. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. . Bagged for protection. The spine has a minor roll/lean/cock/twist to it. rubbing to corners. [written almost in play format, touching on most taboos] Rare sleaze title.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $63.49
24) The Captive's Journey
Richard Manton

Blue Moon Books, 2001-06-09. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Bagged for protection. Creases to the spine. Crease to cover. marker slash top/bottom edgepages. Some dogeared pages.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $37.31
25) Always Love a Stranger
Roger Davis

Hillman Books, 1961. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Bagged for protection. ink on fly. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $14.70
26) A Man With a Maid (The/Victorian Era Series, No III/St # 104)
Scheiner

Blue Moon Books, 1990-12. Paperback. Good. Creases to the spine.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $50.40
27) The Countess Angelique
Sergeanne Golon

Bantam Books, 1976. 7th print. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. (6 of 10) . Bagged for protection. best cover artists of the series. light creases to the cover edge & corner.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $14.70
28) The Weekend
Thomas Cox

Midwood [92], 1961-01-01. First Edition 1st Printing PBO. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. (6 of 10) . Bagged for protection. minor rubbing to cover.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $23.01
29) A Bed for Dying
Val Seran

Bee-Line Books, Inc. [172], 1967. First Edition 1st Printing PBO. Paperback. Good. Bagged for protection. Crease to cover at spine. rubbing to corners, shelf wear, There is a store stamp on the inside rear cover from a previous seller.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $15.89
30) Lust for Youth
Warner Jackson

Newsstand Library, 1960. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. . Bagged for protection. rubbing edges. GGA cover.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information

Offered by A Castle of Books (United States)
Price: $27.79

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: