Cookbooksfrom A Castle of Books |
|
Browse Cookbooks | Return to A Castle of Books | Even more COOKING / General books
|
| 1) |
Cooking Inn: Historic St. Augustine's Bed & Breakfasts
|
|
|
Oceanco Ltd, 1994. Paperback. Good. Receipes from St. Augustine Flordia's Bed & Breakfasts. Some dogeared pages.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $13.37
|
|
| 2) |
Italian Recipe (Playing) Cards [Box]
|
|
|
Western Publishing company, Inc. 1972, 1972. Unbound. Very Good/in Good- box. 52 Jumbo-Size wipe-clean Recipe Playing Cards. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $18.22
|
|
| 3) |
Healthy Dining in Orange County (6th Edition)
|
|
|
Accents On Health, Inc, 2006-07-15. Paperback. Very Good. . * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 4) |
How to build a small brewery: Draft beer in ten days
|
|
|
Bill Owens, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. Spine is faded.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $56.71
|
|
| 5) |
Professional Chef
|
|
|
Cbi Pub Co, 1974-06. Hardcover. Acceptable. Former owner's name inked on fly. The spine has a roll/lean/cock/twist to it. Rubbing to corners, shelf wear.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $7.35
|
|
| 6) |
The Whole Chile Pepper Book
|
|
|
Little, Brown, 1990-09-19. Paperback. Good. Some rubbing to corners, shelf wear.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $5.31
|
|
| 7) |
More House Specialties
|
|
|
House Specialities, 1986-11. Plastic Comb. Very Good. . * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $13.45
|
|
| 8) |
Best Kids Cookie Book (Best Kids Books)
|
|
|
Sunset Pub Co, 1993-08. Plastic Comb. Acceptable. Cover soiled.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $5.48
|
|
| 9) |
Cook's Illustrated 1998 Annual (Cooks Illustrated Annuals)
|
|
|
Boston Common Press, 1998. Hardcover. Acceptable. Dampwarp to bottom. The spine has a roll/lean/cock/twist to it. Wear to the cover.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $11.03
|
|
| 10) |
*Signed* Emeril's There's a Chef in My Soup! Recipes for the Kid in Everyone
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 2002-04-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine//Near Fine. Signed. white spine dj. This copy is *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Emeril Lagasse on the 1/2 tp. signed sticker on dj. with recipe cards. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $45.64
|
|
| 11) |
*Signed* Emeril's There's a Chef in My Family!: Recipes to Get Everybody Cooking
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 2004-04-01. Hardcover. Fine//Fine. Signed. yellow dj. This copy is *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Emeril Lagasse on the 1/2 tp. signed sticker on dj.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $45.64
|
|
| 12) |
*Signed* Emeril's There's a Chef in My World!: Recipes That Take You Places
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 2006-10-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine//Fine. Signed. white spine. This copy is *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Emeril Lagasse on the 1/2 tp. signed sticker on dj.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $45.64
|
|
| 13) |
Catering For Special Occasions With Menus & Recipes
|
|
|
David Mckay Company, 1911. First Edition. Hardcover. Good+. green cloth with color pictorial label on front cover. illustrated with Kewpie-ish angels throughout. top edge gilt. rubbing to corners, light shelf wear, rear hinge interior damage.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $57.54
|
|
| 14) |
Barilla Perfect Pasta (Favorite All Time Recipes, Barilla Perfect Pasta)
|
|
|
2001. Ring-bound. Good. Comes with a bonus recipe.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $7.35
|
|
| 15) |
Classic Irish Whiskey (Classic drinks series)
|
|
|
Trafalgar Square Publishing, 1997-07. Library Binding. Very Good. (7 of 10) //Very Good (dustjacket). . Old price sticker on cover.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $45.23
|
|
| 16) |
Mexican Family Favorites Cook Book (Cookbooks and Restaurant Guides)
|
|
|
Golden West Publishers (AZ), 1983-12. Plastic Comb. Good. Spiralbound - plastic spiral binding. Some rubbing to corners, shelf wear.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $4.39
|
|
| 17) |
The Dessert Lover's Cookbook
|
|
|
Harpercollins, 1989-11. Softcover. Very Good-. light green spine, wraps. light shelf wear, some dogears. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $33.74
|
|
| 18) |
Confederate Camp Cooking
|
|
|
Mitchells, 1991-04. Paperback. Good. Staplebound softcover pamphlet style booklet. Wear to the edges. Old price sticker on cover.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $7.27
|
|
| 19) |
Gourmet Our Way: Cascia Hall Preparatory School
|
|
|
Casiahall Preparatory School, 1997-04. Hardcover. Acceptable. Spiralbound - plastic spiral binding - binding is bent. Some wear to the cover. Old price sticker on cover.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $8.62
|
|
| 20) |
The Illustrated Wine Making Book
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company, INc, 1973-01-01. Paperback. Good. Wear to the edges.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $23.03
|
|
| 21) |
Waldorf Astoria Cookbook
|
|
|
Random House Value Publishing, 1981-02-11. First Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good-//Very Good. . * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $7.35
|
|
| 22) |
Delicious Quick-Trim Diet
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1985-01-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Rubbing to corners, shelf wear.. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $4.39
|
|
| 23) |
Salud!: The Rise Of Santa Barbara'S Wine Industry
|
|
|
University of Nevada Press, 2004-03-01. Hardcover. Good/No dj. used stickers on rear cover. * * * * * * * * * * {FREE Media Mail Shipping! Images available for any item, just ask. Any images shown next to the listing that have our www.aCastleofBooks.com watermark on them are the exact item you will receive, all other images are for reference only. Free delivery confirmation for domestic orders. Author signatures are guaranteed authentic. We understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging. We stand behind our descriptions 100%. All items will be shipped securely to insure that they arrive in exactly the same condition in which they left. May have small easily erasable pencil markings on first page. Our Packing Slips do not contain any pricing information so you may order items as Gifts or for Dropship without concern. We ship every Monday, Wednesday & Friday morning. All items subject to prior sale. Why the odd prices? We run a percent discount for our Biblio listings, which insures Biblio has our lowest prices online, but does give odd change.} more information
Offered by A Castle of Books (United States) |
Price: $8.63
|
|





