Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Easton Press

from Acorn Bookshop, Inc.

Browse Easton Press | Return to Acorn Bookshop, Inc.
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 145 listings found.
1) The Dhammapada

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1996. [Ea]. Hardcover, bound in black gilt-embossed leather, all edges gilt. Light shelf-wear.. Near Fine.. Octavo 6" x 9". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $110.00
2) OHIO STATE FOOTBALL: YESTERDAY & TODAY

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press [Ea]. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed maroon leather. As new, still in shrinkwrap.. Hard Cover. Fine.. Oblong 11" x 9.5". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $215.00
3) History of Art, Sixth Edition - DELUXE BINDING

New York: Abrams, 2001. [Ea]. 997 pp. Hardcover, bound in full gilt embossed black leather, all edges gilt. Appears to be an Easton Press binding, but it is not identified as such. Light shelf-wear.. Near Fine.. Small Folio - 9" x 12". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $100.00
4) Somewhere East of Life
Aldiss, Brian

Norwalk, CT: The Easton Press, 1994. [SF]. Signed first edition. Hardcover, bound in gray gilt-embossed leather, all edges gilt. Light shelf-wear.. Signed.. Hard Cover. Near Fine.. Octavo 6" x 9". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $65.00
5) Seurat
Alexandrian

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1983. [Ea]. 96 pp. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed blue leather. Light shelf-wear. Bookplate.. Near Fine.. Small Folio - 9.5" x 12". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $27.00
6) Broken Covenant: American Foreign Policy and the Crisis Between the U.S. And Israel. SIGNED
Arens, Moshe

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1995. [Ea]. Bound in gilt-embossed red leather, all edges gilt. . Signed by the Author.. Fine.. Octavo 6" x 9.5". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $95.00
7) This Side of Peace. SIGNED
Ashrawi, Hanan

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1995. [Ea]. Bound in gilt-embossed green leather, all edges gilt.. Signed by the Author.. Near Fine.. Octavo 6" x 9.5". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $100.00
8) The Politics of Diplomacy: Revolution, War and Peace 1989-1992. SIGNED
Baker, James A., III (with Thomas M. Defrank)

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1995. [Ea]. Bound in gilt-embossed blue leather, all edges gilt. # 288 of 1,800. One corner slightly bumped.. Signed by the Author.. Near Fine.. Octavo 6" x 9.5". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $200.00
9) The Story of Roland
Baldwin, James

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1992. [Ea]. 343 pp. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed blue leather, all edges gilt.. Fine.. Octavo 7" x 9". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $58.50
10) The Story of Roland
Baldwin, James

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1992. [Ea]. 343 pp. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed blue leather, all edges gilt.. Fine.. Octavo 7" x 9". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $58.50
11) Ozma of Oz & The Road to Oz
Baum, Frank

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press [Ea]. The scarce two volumes of the Easton Wizard of Oz series: (1) Ozma of Oz (1989), and The Road to Oz (1993). Hardcovers, bound in gilt-embossed leather, all edges gilt. . Fine.. Octavo 7" x 9". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $300.00
12) The Emerald City of OZ
Baum, Frank

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1993. [Ea]. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed leather, all edges gilt.. Fine.. Octavo 7" x 9". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $100.00
13) Dorothy and the Wizard of OZ
Baum, Frank

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1993. [Ea]. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed leather, all edges gilt.. Fine.. Octavo 7" x 9". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $100.00
14) The Marvelous Land of OZ
Baum, Frank

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1989. [Ea]. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed leather, all edges gilt.. Fine.. Octavo 7" x 9". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $100.00
15) The Moral Compass: Stories for a Life's Journey. SIGNED
Bennett, William, Editor

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1995. [Ea]. Bound in gilt-embossed black leather, all edges gilt. No. 2,695 of 4,500 copies. One edge slightly bumped.. Signed by the Author.. Near Fine.. Octavo 6" x 9.5". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $95.00
16) Little Big Man
Berger, Thomas

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2000. [Ea]. 440 pp. Hardcover, bound in full brown leather, all edges gilt, embossed with decorative gilt and 'signed edition'. Light shelf-wear. Includes certificate of authenticity.. Signed.. Near Fine.. Octavo 6" x 9.5". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $120.00
17) Lorna Doone
Blackmore, R. D

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press [Ea-B]. 549 pp. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed leather. Light shelf-wear.. Near Fine.. Octavo 6.5" x 9.5". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $40.00
18) All the Bells on Earth
Blaylock, James P

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1995. [Ea]. 376 pp. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed leather, all edges gilt. Signed by the author.. Signed.. Fine.. Octavo 5.5" x 9". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $85.00
19) Ficciones
Borges, Jorge Luis

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1999. [Ea]. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed blue leather, all edges gilt. Light shelf-wear with unsigned bookplate on an initial blank.. Hard Cover. Near Fine.. Octavo 6" x 9.5". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $45.00
20) Moonrise. SIGNED
Bova, Ben

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1996. [SF]. 417 pp. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed black leather, all edges gilt. Light shelf-wear. Signed by the author.. Signed.. Hard Cover. Very Good.. Octavo 6" x 9.5". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $120.00
21) Fahrenheit 451
Bradbury, Ray

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press [SF]. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed leather. Light shelf-wear with an unsigned bookplate on an initial blank.. Near Fine.. Octavo 6.5" x 9.5". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $56.00
22) A Good Life: Newspapering and Other Adventures. SIGNED
Bradlee, Ben

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1995. [Ea]. Bound in gilt-embossed maroon leather, all edges gilt. #113 of 1,400 signed copies.. Signed by the Author.. Fine.. Octavo 6" x 9.5". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $125.00
23) The Poems of William Cullen Bryant
Bryant, William Cullen

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1981. [Ea]. 298 pp. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed leather. Light shelf-wear, prior owner's blind-stamp on the title-page, evidence of bookplate removal on the inside front cover, minor scuffing.. Near Fine.. Octavo 6.5" x 10.5". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $27.50
24) The Grand Chessboard: American Primacy and Its Geostrategic Imperatives. SIGNED
Brzezinski, Zbigniew

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1997. [Ea]. Bound in gilt-embossed blue leather, all edges gilt. #796 of 1,150. Includes ceritifcate of authenticity.. Signed by the Author.. Fine.. Octavo 6" x 9". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $125.00
25) I'll Always Have Paris, a Memoir
Buchwald, Art

Norwalk, CT: The Easton Press, 1996. [Ea]. # 831 of 1,350 signed copies. Hardcover, bound in red gilt-embossed leather, all edges gilt. Light shelf-wear.. Signed by the Author.. Near Fine.. Octavo 6" x 9". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $100.00
26) A Clockwork Orange
Burgess, Anthony

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press [Ea]. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed leather. Light shelf-wear with an unsigned bookplate on one of the preliminary leaves.. Near Fine.. Octavo 6.5" x 9.5". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $70.00
27) Old Creole Days
Cable, George Washington

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press [Ea]. 224 pp. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed leather. Light shelf-wear, prior owner's blind-stamp on the title-page, evidence of bookplate removal on the inside front cover.. Near Fine.. Octavo 7" x 10.5". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $30.00
28) Through the Looking Glass
Carroll, Lewis

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press [Ea-B]. 199 pp. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed leather. Light shelf-wear.. Near Fine.. Octavo 6.5" x 9.5". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $70.00
29) Two Plays of Anton Chekhov: The Cherry Orchard, Three Sisters
Chekhov, Anton

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press [Ea]. 153 pp. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed leather. Light shelf-wear with an ink gift inscription on a blank.. Near Fine.. Octavo 7" x 10". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $14.00
30) Cloud's Rider
Cherryh, C. J

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1996. [SF]. 373 pp. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed blue leather. Light shelf-wear. Signed by the author.. Signed.. Hard Cover. Near Fine.. Octavo 6" x 9". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $90.00
31) The Survival of Charles Darwin, a Biography of a Man and an Idea
Clark, Ronald W

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1991. [Ea]. 449 pp. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed black leather. . Fine.. Octavo 6" x 9". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $46.00
32) Mission of Gravity
Clement, Hal

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1987. [SF]. 224 pp. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed blue leather. Light shelf-wear.. Hard Cover. Near Fine.. Octavo 5.5" x 8.5". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $35.00
33) Martin Van Buren and the American Political System
Cole, Donald B

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press [Ea]. Bound in gilt-embossed brown leather, all edges gilt. Includes collector's notes.. Fine.. Octavo 6" x 8.5". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $60.00
34) Martin Van Buren and the American Political System
Cole, Donald B

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press [Ea]. Bound in gilt-embossed brown leather, all edges gilt. Includes collector's notes.. Fine.. Octavo 6" x 8.5". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $60.00
35) The Moonstone
Collins, Wilkie

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press [Ea-B]. 464 pp. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed leather. Light shelf-wear.. Near Fine.. Octavo 6.5" x 9.5". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $60.00
36) The Explorations of Captain James Cook as Told in His Own Journals
Cook, Captain James

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press [Ea-B]. 292 pp. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed leather. Light shelf-wear.. Near Fine.. Illus. by Geoffrey C. Ingleton. Octavo 7" x 10". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $75.00
37) Love & Sleep
Crowley, John

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1994. [SF]. 502 pp. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed blue leather. Light shelf-wear. Signed by the author.. Signed.. Hard Cover. Near Fine.. Octavo 6" x 9". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $145.00
38) Daemonomania
Crowley, John

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2000. [SF]. 451 pp. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed brown leather. Light shelf-wear. Signed by the author.. Signed.. Hard Cover. Near Fine.. Octavo 6" x 9". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $135.00
39) Ernie's War: The Best of Ernie Pyle's World War II Dispatches
David Nichols, Editor; Forward By Studs Terkel

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2000. [Ea]. Bound in gilt-embossed gray leather, all edges gilt.. Fine.. Octavo 6" x 9.5". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $175.00
40) Lest Darkness Fall
De Camp, L. Sprague

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press [SF]. 182 pp. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed leather. Light shelf-wear.. Hard Cover. Near Fine.. Octavo 6" x 9". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $31.00
41) The Complete Book of U. S. Presidents
Degregorio, William A

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press [Ea]. Hardcover, bound in red leather, all edges gilt. Still in shrinkwraps.. Fine.. Octavo 6.5" x 9.5". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $75.00
42) Hard Times
Dickens, Charles

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press [Ea-B]. 279 pp. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed leather. Light shelf-wear.. Near Fine.. Octavo 6" x 9". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $43.00
43) The Short Stories
Dickens, Charles

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press [Ea-B]. 423 pp. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed leather. Light shelf-wear.. Near Fine.. Octavo 6" x 9". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $23.00
44) Poems of Emily Dickinson
Dickinson, Emily

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 2005. [Ea]. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed leather, all edges gilt. Light shelf-wear.. Hard Cover. Near Fine.. Octavo 6.5" x 9.5". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $38.00
45) Great Political Wit, Laughing (almost) All the Way to the White House. SIGNED
Dole, Bob

Norwalk, CT: The Easton Press, 1998. [Ea]. # 859 of 1,200 signed copies. With certificate of authenticity. Hardcover, bound in brown gilt-embossed leather, all edges gilt. Very light shelf-wear.. Signed.. Near Fine.. Octavo 6" x 9". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $150.00
46) Notes from the Underground; The Gambler
Dostoevsky, Fyodor

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press [Ea-B]. 187 pp; 164 pp. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed leather. Light shelf-wear.. Near Fine.. Octavo 6.5" x 9.5". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $200.00
47) The Final Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
Doyle, Arthur Conan

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press [Ea]. pp. 1223-1777 Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed leather. Light shelf-wear.. Near Fine.. Octavo 6" x 9". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $65.00
48) The Count of Monte Cristo. Two Volume Set
Dumas, Alexandre

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press [Ea-B]. From the Collector's Library of Famous Editions. Two volumes. 314 pp.; 340 pp. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed blue leather. Light shelf-wear.. Near Fine.. Octavo 6.5" x 9.5". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $350.00
49) The Mill on the Floss
Eliot, George

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press [Ea-B]. 472 pp. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed leather. Light shelf-wear.. Near Fine.. Octavo 6.5" x 10". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
50) Deathbird Stories
Ellison, Harlan

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1990. [SF]. 345 pp. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed black leather. . Hard Cover. Fine.. Octavo 6" x 9". more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (United States)
Price: $95.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 145 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: