Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Texts

from Laird Books

Browse Texts | Return to Laird Books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 319 listings found.
1) Natural Disasters [Second Edition]
Abbott, Patrick L

Natural Disasters [Second Edition]
Boston: McGraw-Hill, 1999. Very Good in softcover. 28 by 22 cm. 397 pages. Second edition. Pictorial cover. Contains many black and white illustrations. Bending to corners. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0697374394. Non-fiction, Reference, Text, Texts. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $25.00
2) Research in Developmental Psychology : Concepts, Strategies, Methods
Achenbach, Thomas M

Research in Developmental Psychology : Concepts, Strategies, Methods
New York: The Free Press, 1978. Very Good ++ in hardcover in Very Good ++ dustjacket. 24 by 17 cm. 350 pages. Name of former owner on front and rear endpapers and along stop of a couple of page tops. Light wear to edges if dustjacket. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0029001803. DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY, Non-fiction, Text, Texts. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
3) Essentials of Meteorology : An Invitation to the Atmosphere
Ahrens, C. Donald

Essentials of Meteorology : An Invitation to the Atmosphere
Minneapolis, Minnesota: West Publishing Company, 1993 Very Good + in softcover. 26 by 22 cm. 437 pages. Original price sticker on front cover. Crease on front cover and small split on spine. Contains index, glossary and appendices. Bright, clean.. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
4) Electric Motor Control
Alerich, Walter N

Albany, New York: Delmar Publishers, 1975. Very Good + in softcover. 26 by 20 cm. 226 pages. Pictorial cover. Light wear to corners and spine ends. Clean text pages.. Non-fiction, Technical, Reference, Text. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
5) Electrical Construction Wiring
Alerich, Walter N

Chicago: American Technical Society, 1973. Very Good + in hardcover. 24 by 17 cm. 476 pages. Blue pictorial cover. Third printing. Name of former owner on front endpaper. Light wear to corners and spine ends. Clean text pages.. Non-fiction, Technical, Reference, Text. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
6) An Anthology of English Poetry for Schools
Alexander, W.J

An Anthology of English Poetry for Schools
Toronto: The Copp Clark Company, 1901. Ex-school, otherwise Good in hardcover. 19 by 13 cm. 201 pages. Reddish cover with black lettering on front cover. Wear to edges and corners. School markings inside along with some notes. Notes and underlining on some pages. Reading copy.. Poetry, School, Text, Vintage, Collectible, Old. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
7) Reasoning about Plans (Representation and Reasoning Ser.)
Allen, James; Kautz, Henry; Pelavin, Richard; Tenenberg, Joshua; Brachman, Ronald J. (editor)

Reasoning about Plans (Representation and Reasoning Ser.)
San Mateo, California: Morgan Kaufmann Publishers, 1991 Near Fine in hardcover. 24 by 16 cm. 300 pages. Never used. Remainder mark along bottom page edges. Contains index and references. Partial price sticker on front cover. Bright, clean.. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
8) Canadian Neighbours: A Geography Reader for Grades V to VIII
Amoss, Harry

Canadian Neighbours: A Geography Reader for Grades V to VIII
Toronto: The Ryerson Press, 1948. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good in hardcover. 20 by 14 cm. 204 pages. Usual library markings. Green illistrated cover with orange lettering on front cover and spine. Black and white illustrations. A few pages have some loose from the spine but are still intact. Text pages are clean.. Text, Scool, Texts. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $18.00
9) Foundations of Canadian Physical Education, Recreation, and Sports Studies [Second Edition]
Anderson, David F.; Broom, Eric F.; Pooley, John C

Foundations of Canadian Physical Education, Recreation, and Sports Studies [Second Edition]
Madison, Wisconsin: Brown & Benchmark Publishers, 1995. Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 19 cm. 339 pages. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. A couple of marks along bottom page edges. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0697125971. PHYSICAL EDUCATION TRAINING CANADA RECREATION, Non-fiction. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
10) Foundations of Canadian Physical Education, Recreation, and Sports Studies [Second Edition]
Anderson, David F.; Broom, Eric F.; Pooley, John C.; Schrodt, Barbara; Brown, Enid

Foundations of Canadian Physical Education, Recreation, and Sports Studies [Second Edition]
Dubuque, Iowa: Brown & Benchmark, 1995. Very Good ++ in softcover. 24 by 20 cm. 339 pages. Illustrated cover. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Black remainder mark along top page edges. Small mark on back cover. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0697125971. PHYSICAL EDUCATION TRAINING CANADA RECREATION, Non-fiction, Text, Texts. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
11) Cognitive Psychology and Its Implications [Third Edition]
Anderson, John Robert

Cognitive Psychology and Its Implications [Third Edition]
New York: W.H. Freeman and Company, 1990. Near Fine in hardcover. 25 by 18 cm. 519 pages. Illustrated cover. Neat name stamp of former owner along page edges, along top edge of two text pages and on front and rear endpapers. Label of former owner also on front free blank endpaper. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 071672085X. COGNITION PSYCHOLOGY COGNITIVE, Non-fiction, Text, Texts. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
12) Physics for the Modern World
Andrade, E.A. Da C

Physics for the Modern World
London, England: George G. Harrap & Company, Ltd., 1962. Fine in hardcover. 20 by 14 cm. 100 pages. Red cover with black lettering on spine. Scarce. Bright, clean.. Text, School, Texts, Physics, Non-fiction, Scientific. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $25.00
13) Success and Health [Canadian Hygiene Series]
Andress, J. Mace and Evans, W.A

Success and Health [Canadian Hygiene Series]
Montreal, Quebec: Ginn and Company. Ex-school, otherwise Very Good in hardcover. 19 by 14 cm. 291 pages. Usual school markings. Brown cover with black lettering and illustration on front cover. Authorized for use in the provinces of Quebec and Nova Scotia. Inscription and drawing inside front cover by previous owner. Front free blank endpaper removed. Black and white illustrations throughout. Text pages appear to be clean.. Texts, Textbook, Text, Health, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
14) Our Society : Human Diversity in Canada
Angelini, Paul U. [Editor]

Our Society : Human Diversity in Canada
Scarborough, Ontario: Nelson Thomson Learning, 1997. Near Fine in softcover. 24 by 19 cm. 352 pages. Large trade size text book. Very light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0176056424. CANADA SOCIAL CONDITIONS SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY, Non-fiction, Text, Texts. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $22.00
15) Management Control Systems [Fifth Edition]
Anthony, Robert Newton; Dearden, John; Bedford, Norton M

Management Control Systems [Fifth Edition]
Homewood, Illinois: Richard D. Irwin, Inc., 1984. Very Good ++ in hardcover. 25 by 18 cm. 853 pages. Blue cover with gilt lettering on front and spine. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 025602961X. MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ECONOMICS, Non-fiction, Text, Texts. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $14.00
16) Management Control in Nonprofit Organizations [Third Edition]
Anthony, Robert Newton; Young, David W

Management Control in Nonprofit Organizations [Third Edition]
Homewood, Illinois: Richard D. Irwin, Inc., 1984. Very Good ++ in hardcover. 25 by 18 cm. 680 pages. Blue cover with gilt lettering on front and spine. Name of former owner on front free blank endpaper. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0256029601. MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ECONOMICS, Non-fiction, Text, Texts. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
17) Instructional Strategies for Students with Special Needs
Bachor, Dan G.; Crealock, Carol

Instructional Strategies for Students with Special Needs
Scarborough, Ontario: Prentice Hall Canada Inc., 1986. Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 18 cm. 543 pages. Large trade size. Original price sticker on front cover. Contains index and bibliography. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0134680006. Non-fiction, Educational, Text, Texts. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $18.00
18) Methods of Social Research [Third Edition]
Bailey, Kenneth D

Methods of Social Research [Third Edition]
New York: The Free Press, 1982. Very Good ++ in hardcover. 25 by 20 cm. 533 pages. Neat name stamp of former owner on front and rear endpapers, along side of page edges and along top of two pages of text. Price sticker on front cover. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0029014506. Non-fiction, Text, Texts. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
19) Doing Social Research
Baker, Therese L

Doing Social Research
New York: McGraw-Hill, Inc., 1988. Very Good ++ in hardcover. 25 by 20 cm. 473 pages. Illustrated cover. Light wear to edges. Blue endpapers. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0070034532. SOCIAL SCIENCES RESEARCH SCIENCE, Non-fiction, Text, Texts. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
20) Recent Trends in Theoretical Psychology: Proceedings of the Second Biannual Conference of the International Society for Theoretical Psycholgy
Baker, W.J.; Mos, L.P.;Rappard, H.V.; Stam, H.J. [Editors]

Recent Trends in Theoretical Psychology: Proceedings of the Second Biannual Conference of the International Society for Theoretical Psycholgy
New York: Springer Verlag, 1988. Very Good ++ in softcover. 24 by 16 cm. 380 pages. Name label of former owner on half title page. Neat name stamp of former owner on rear endpaper, along side and top of page edges and along top of one text page. Light wear to corners. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0387967575. PSYCHOLOGY, Non-fiction, Text, Texts. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $75.00
21) Modern Politics and Government [Fifth Edition]
Ball, Alan R

Modern Politics and Government [Fifth Edition]
London, E: Macmillan Press, 1993. Near Fine in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 276 pages. Trade size. Revised and updated fifth edition. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0333593278. POLITICAL SCIENCES SCIENCE, Non-Fiction, Text, Texts. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
22) Neuropsychology : The Neural Bases of Mental Function
Banich, Marie T

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1997. Very Good + in hardcover. 25 by 20 cm. 638 pages. Illustrated cover. Light wear to corners. Contains many illustrations. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0395666996. NEUROPSYCHOLOGY PSYCHOLOGY, Non-fiction, Medical, Medicine, Text, Texts. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $80.00
23) Good Times with Our Friends
Baruch, Dorothy; Montgomery, Elizabeth, Gray, William S

Good Times with Our Friends
Toronto: W.J. Gage & Company. Very Good + in hardcover. 21 by 15 cm. 128 pages. Very bright copy of this reader. Light wear to edges and corners. Sunning on spine. Contains illustrations. Bright, clean.. Fiction, School, Texts, Readers, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $60.00
24) Principles of Behavioral Neuroscience
Beatty, Jackson

Principles of Behavioral Neuroscience
Dubuque, Iowa: Brown & Benchmark, 1995. Very Good ++ in hardcover. 27 by 21 cm. 542 pages. Pictorial cover. Large size text book. Light wear to corners only. Original price sticker on front cover. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0697127419. NEUROSCIENCES PSYCHOPHYSIOLOGY MEDICAL NEUROSCIENCE PSYCHOLOGY, Non-fiction, Text, Texts. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
25) Accounting for Management : Planning and Control
Bedford, Norton M.; Jaedicke, Robert K.; Johnson, Charles E

Accounting for Management : Planning and Control
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1967. Very Good + in hardcover. 24 by 16 cm. 447 pages. Original price sticker on front cover. Initials of former owner inside front cover. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Texts, Text, Business. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
26) Canadian Advanced Financial Accounting [Third Edition]
Beechy, Thomas H

Canadian Advanced Financial Accounting [Third Edition]
Toronto: Harcourt Brace and Company, Canada, 1994. Very Good in hardcover. 24 by 19 cm. 786 pages. Pictorial cover. Contains some highlighting in text. Light wear to edges. Solid reference copy.. ISBN: 0039229661. Non-fiction, text, Texts. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $16.00
27) Psychological Sciences : A Review of Modern Psychology
Beloff, John

Psychological Sciences : A Review of Modern Psychology
London, England: Crosby Lockwood Staples, 1973. Very Good + in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 361 pages. Trade size. Illustrated cover. Complimentary copy label on half title page. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0258970405. Non-fiction, Text, Texts. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $16.00
28) The Psychology of Aging : Theory, Research, and Interventions [Second Edition]
Belsky, Janet K

The Psychology of Aging : Theory, Research, and Interventions [Second Edition]
Pacific Grive, California: Brooks/Cole Publishing Company, 1990 Near Fine in hardcover. 24 by 17 cm. 386 pages. Second edition. Light wear to edges only. Bright, clean.. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
29) Individual Differences
Birch, Ann; Hayward, Sheila

Individual Differences
London, England: Macmillan Press, 1994. Near Fine in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 228 pages. Trade size. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0333588134. PSYCHOLOGY PERSONALITY JUVENILE NONFICTION PHILOSOPHY, Non-fiction. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
30) The Process of Cognition
Blumenthal, Arthur L

The Process of Cognition
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, 1977. Very Good ++ in hardcover. 24 by 16 cm. 230 pages. Green cover with gilt lettering on front and on spine. Neat name stamp of former owner along page edges, along top edge of two text pages and on front and rear endpapers. Date written on front free blank endpaper. Some light pencil underlining on first 18 pages only. Otherwise, bright, clean.. ISBN: 0137229836. Non-fiction, Psychology, Text, Texts, Reference. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
31) Just for Fun
Bond, Guy L; Dorsey, Grace A.; Cuddy, Marie C,; Wise, Kathleen

Just for Fun
Chicago: Lyons and Carnahan, 1956. Very Good + in hardcover. 21 by 16 cm. 188 pages. Yellow illustrated cover. Name of former owner and sticker on front free blank endpaper. Light wear to corners. Bright, clean.. Reader, Educational, Texts. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
32) Regional Geography Of Canada
Bone, Robert M

Regional Geography Of Canada
Don Mills, Ontario: Oxford University Press, 2000. Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 18 cm. 507 pages. Trade size. Partial sticker on spine. Contains occasional highighting in text. Strong reading copy.. ISBN: 0195410955. CANADA GEOGRAPHY HISTORY SCIENCE, Non-fiction, Text, Texts. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
33) Developmental Psychology : An Advanced Textbook [Third Edition]
Bornstein, Marc H.; Lamb, Michael E. [Editor]

Developmental Psychology : An Advanced Textbook [Third Edition]
Hillsdale, New Jersey: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 1992. Near Fine in hardcover. 25 by 16 cm. 848 pages. Third edition. Green illustrated cover. Very light wear to edges only. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0805810072. DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY, Non-fiction, Text, Texts, Science. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $35.00
34) The State in Capitalist Europe : A Casebook
Bornstein, S. & Held, D. & Krieger, J.; Held, D.; Krieger, J. [Editors]

The State in Capitalist Europe : A Casebook
New York: George Allen & Unwin, 1984. Very Good ++ in softcover. 25 by 19 cm. 175 pages. Trade size. Partial price sticker on front cover. Light bending to corners. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0043500595. EUROPE ECONOMIC CONDITIONS POLITICS GOVERNMENT, Non-fiction. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
35) For Young Musicians
Bray, Kenneth I; Snell, D. Bruce; Peters, Ralph M

For Young Musicians
Waterloo, Ontario: Waterloo Music Company Limited, 1971. Very Good + in hardcover. 23 by 14 cm. 203 pages. Beige and brown cover. Some pencil notations inside front cover and on text pages. Otherwise, bright, clean.. Text, texts, Education, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna, Music. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
36) A Book of Canadian Prose and Verse [The Western Canada Series]
Broadus, Edmund Kemper and Broadus, Eleanor Hammon {Editors]

A Book of Canadian Prose and Verse [The Western Canada Series]
Toronto: The MacMillan Company, 1925. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good + in hardcover. 19 by 13 cm. 390 pages. Usual library markings. White sticker on front cover. Name of former owner inside front cover and on half title page. A few notations on text pages. Strong reading copy.. Text, Textbooks, Prose, Poetry, School. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
37) Scientific Method in Psychology
Brown, Clarence W.; Ghiselli, Edwin E

Scientific Method in Psychology
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., 1955. Very Good in hardcover. 24 by 16 cm. 368 pages. Name of former owner on front and rear endpapers and along side and top of page edges. Wear to corners and spine ends. Clean text pages.. Non-fiction, Psychology. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
38) Statistical Concepts : A Basic Program
Brown, Foster Lloyd; Amos, Jimmy R.; Mink, Oscar G

Statistical Concepts : A Basic Program
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1975. Near Fine in softcover. 24 by 16 cm. 148 pages. Trade size. Small spot of price sticker residue on front cover. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0060409886. Non-fiction, Stats, Statistics, text, Texts. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
39) Mathematics We Use
Brueckner, Leo J

Mathematics We Use
Toronto: The John C. Winston Company, 1948. Ex-school, otherwise Very Good in hardcover. 20 by 15 cm. 283 pages. Usual school markings. Green cover with black lettering. Marks on cover and a few notations inside covers. Text pages appear to be clean.. Texts, Textbook, Text, Math, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
40) Society in Question : Sociological Readings for the 21st Century [Second Edition]
Brym, Robert J

Society in Question : Sociological Readings for the 21st Century [Second Edition]
Toronto: Harcourt Brace Canada, 1999. Fine in softcover. 28 by 22 cm. 345 pages. Gift quality book. Illustrated cover. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0774736461. Non-fiction, Text, Texts, Sociology. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
41) The Romance of Canada: The Romance of the Prairie Provinces
Burt, A.L

The Romance of Canada: The Romance of the Prairie Provinces
Toronto: W.J. Gage & Company, 1947 Very Good + in hardcover. 20 by 14 cm. 262 pages. Blue cover with illustrated front. Light wear to edges and corners. Spine slightly cocked. Glossy pages. Illustrated throughout in black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
42) Elementary Number Theory
Burton, David M

Elementary Number Theory
Boston: Allyn and Bacon, 1976. Very Good ++ in hardcover. 24 by 17 cm. 358 pages. Brown illustrated cover. Name of former owner on front free blank endpaper. Underlining on one page in preface only. Otherwise, bright, clean.. ISBN: 0205048145. NUMBER THEORY MATHEMATICS, Non-fiction, Science, Text, Reference. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
43) Finite Graphs and Networks : An Introduction with Applications
Busacker, Robert G.; Saaty, Thomas L

Finite Graphs and Networks : An Introduction with Applications
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1965. Near Fine in hardcover. 24 by 16 cm. 294 pages. Navy cover with gilt lettering on front and on spine. Original price stamped on front free blank endpaper. Slight lean to spine. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Reference, Text, Texts. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
44) Laboratory Manual in Physical Geology [Fourth Edition]
Busch, Richard M. [Editor]

Laboratory Manual in Physical Geology [Fourth Edition]
Upper Saddle River, New Jersey: Prentice Hall, 1997. Very Good ++ in softcover. 28 by 23 cm. 280 pages plus 8 models. Pictorial cover.Coil binding. Contains many illustrations. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0132666936. Illus. by Tasa, Dennis. GEOLOGY PHYSICAL SCIENCE, Non-fiction, Text, Texts. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
45) Money and Capital Markets
Campbell, Tim

Money and Capital Markets
New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 1988. Near Fine in hardcover. 24 by 20 cm. 606 pages. Large size text book. Original price sticker on front cover. Very light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0673187128. CAPITAL MARKET MONEY BUSINESS ECONOMICS, Non-fiction, Text, Texts. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
46) Decision-Making Under Uncertainty : An Applied Statistics Approach
Chacko, George K

Decision-Making Under Uncertainty : An Applied Statistics Approach
Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Praeger Publishers, 1990. Fine in hardcover. 25 by 17 cm. 255 pages. New book. Gift quality. Green cover with white lettering on front and on spine. Contains tables, bibliography and index. Bright, clean. From the publisher: 'In this thorough volume Chacko undertakes the analysis of 24 real-life decision-making situations, both those with few data points (e.g., Cuban Missile Crisis), and many data points (e.g., aspirin for heart attack). These situations encompass decision-making in a variety of business, social and political, physical and biological, and military environments. Though different, all have one characteristic in common: their outcomes are uncertain/unknown, and unknowable. Chacko demonstrates how the decision-maker can reduce uncertainty by choosing probable outcomes using the statistical methods he introduces.'. ISBN: 0275935698. First Edition. DECISION MAKING EDUCATION PROBLEM SOLVING, Non-fiction, Research, New, Brand. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $50.00
47) The Science of Behavior and the Image of Man
Chein, Isidor

The Science of Behavior and the Image of Man
New York: Basic Books, Inc., 1972. Very Good ++ in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 24 by 17 cm. 347 pages. Neat name stamp of former owner on front and rear endpapers, along the top of two pages of text and along side page edges. Neat underlining on firts 50 pages of text. Light wear to edges of dustjacket. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Text, Texts. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
48) Experimental Methodology [Fourth Edition]
Christensen, Larry B

Experimental Methodology [Fourth Edition]
Boston: Allyn and Bacon, Inc., 1988. Very Good ++ in hardcover. 25 by 20 cm. 484 pages. Original price sticker on front cover. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0205113664. PSYCHOLOGY METHODOLOGY RESEARCH, Non-fiction, Text, Texts. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
49) Sport in Society : Issues and Controversies [Fifth Edition]
Coakley, Jay J

Sport in Society : Issues and Controversies [Fifth Edition]
St. Louis, Missouri: Mosbys, 1994. Fine in softcover. 24 by 19 cm. 460 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 080167557X. SPORTS PHYSIOLOGICAL ASPECTS SOCIAL MEDICAL, Non-fiction, Text. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
50) Personality Assessment : Eyewitness Series in Psychology
Cohen, Jozef

Personality Assessment : Eyewitness Series in Psychology
Chicago: Rand McNally and Company, 1969. Very Good + in softcover. 24 by 19 cm. 86 pages. Staple binding. Neat name stamp of former owner on front cover, on title page and inside rear cover. Light sunning to spine. Clean text pages.. ISBN: 0256027420. Non-fiction, text, Texts. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 319 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: