Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Computers & Internet

from ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM

Browse Computers & Internet | Return to ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM | Even more COMPUTERS / General books
1) Teach Yourself Word 97 in 10 Minutes
Aitken, Peter G

Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Sams, 1998. 1998. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good. 1998 Softcover. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $4.14
2) From the Telegraph to the Internet
Bahr, Morton; Kennedy

From the Telegraph to the Internet
National Press Books. 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good in Good DJ. Light Wear to Jacket, Small Tear at Jacket Spine. Promotional Label on 1st Page. Pages Clean & Unmarked. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $9.66
3) Dave Barry in Cyberspace
Barry, Dave

Dave Barry in Cyberspace
Crown Publishers, Inc.. 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Light Wear to Jacket more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $11.91
4) Building Dynamic WAP Applications with MobileDev
Fortin, Nicholas

Building Dynamic WAP Applications with MobileDev
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Sams Publishing. 2001. Soft Cover. Very Good. BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER WITH CD. REMAINDER MARK. Learn the technology underlying the wirless Internet, and how you can harness it to create killer apps for mobile phones and other wireless devices. MobileDev is a powerful but easy-to-use development tool that helps you build, test and manage wireless applications based on the Wireless Application Protocol. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $10.11
5) Cyberwars : Espionage on the Internet
Guisnel, Jean; Masai, Gui

Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: Perseus Publishing. 1997. Soft Cover. New. BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER. Remainder Mark. "A revealing account of how the Internet has become a powerful new tool for spying by governments and private industry. Documents the intriguing story of how a few individuals have manipulated the Internet for personal or political gain. Filled with colorful anecdotes, this book describes the creative and destructive potential of electronic communication." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $7.82
6) Help! My Computer Is Killing Me : Preventing Aches and Pains in the Computer
Imrhan, Sheik N

Lanham, MD, U.S.A.: Taylor Publishing Company. 1996. Soft Cover. Very Good. Light Shelf Wear more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $4.60
7) Internet Jobs: The Complete Guide to Finding the Hottest Jobs on the Net
Kador, John

Internet Jobs: The Complete Guide to Finding the Hottest Jobs on the Net
McGraw-Hill Companies, The. 2000. Soft Cover. Very Good. BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER. Light Shelf Wear to Cover. "Provides what you need to know to capitalize on jobs found on the Internet. Provides up-to-date details and expert projections to help navigate the Internet jobs available, salary ranges, and 100 of the best Internet companies." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $2.76
8) The Whole Internet User's Guide and Catalog (Whole Internet User's Guide and
Krol, Ed; Loukides, Mike (editor)

Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: O'Reilly & Associates, Incorporated. 1994. Soft Cover. Very Good. Excellent Condition. Nice Gift for New Users more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $5.06
9) The Cult of Information : The Folklore of Computers and the True Art of Thinking
Roszak, Theodore

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books. 1986. Soft Cover. Good. First Paperback Ed - Light Cover Wear - Minor Highlights more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $2.71
10) The Internet Publicity Guide : How to Maximize Your Marketing and Promotion in Cyberspace
Shiva, V. A

The Internet Publicity Guide : How to Maximize Your Marketing and Promotion in Cyberspace
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Allworth Press. 1997. Soft Cover. New. BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER. "A complete and practical explanation of the opportunities on the Internet and World Wide Web for those who want to publicize, market, and promote their products or themselves. Explains how interactive marketing differs from conventional marketing and provides the knowledge and tools that will enable entrepreneurs and large companies to promote themselves successfully online. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $11.93
11) FREE $TUFF from the Internet, 2nd Edition: Your #1 Book on Getting the Most
Vincent, Patrick

Scottsdale, AZ, U.S.A.: Coriolis Group, LLC, The. 1996. Very Good. Softcover with CD-Light Wear to Cover-Guide to Free Internet Resources. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $2.30
12) Technovision II : Every Executive's Guide to Understanding & Mastering Technology & the Internet
Wang, Charles B

Technovision II : Every Executive's Guide to Understanding & Mastering Technology & the Internet
Whitby, ON, Canada: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited. 1997. Very Good. 1997 MacGraw-Hill Hardcover with Dust Jacket - Jacket Lightly Bumped/Faint Wear - Tight, Clean Copy more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $30.31

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: