cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

HORROR / FANTASY / OCCULT

from GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. )

Browse HORROR / FANTASY / OCCULT | Return to GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
1) The Regulators
Bachman Richard / Stephen King

NY.: Dutton, 1996. 1st.trade edition , 1st. printing 1996 , Numbers " 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 " , "Dutton on the title page ,no date on the title page . The dj # 0996 on the bottom front dj flap .Hardcover with DJ., 466 pages,Condition : Very Fine / Very Fine. First Edition. Hard Cover w/ Jacket. Very Fine/Very Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Stephen King. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $21.60
2) THE NEW ANNOTATED DRACULA ( Signed with ARC )
Bram Stoker / Leslie S. Klinger

THE NEW ANNOTATED DRACULA ( Signed with ARC )
New York: W.W. Norton, 2008. 1st. edition 1st. printing 2008 , Hardcover with the dust jacket , 613 page book with black & white illustrations . This copy is also signed by Mr. Klinger and dated on the title page . A scarce new copy signed and dated by the author. Also included is the soft cover Advanced Readers Copy .We can make a custom slip case for this set please inquiry .Condition : New ( this copy has a small corner bump at the bottom ) See the book at our book site. . Signed by Author. 1st. Edition - 1st. Printing. Hard Cover w/ Dust Jacket. NEW/NEW. Illus. by Various Contributors. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Dracula / Bram Stoker / Horror / Fantasy . more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $210.00
3) Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar
Burroughs , Edgar Rice

Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar
New York: A.L. Burt, 1918. 1st. ed. A.L. Burt Pub. 1918 , Hardcover with light green cloth boards and blacl letters on cover and spine ,350 page book. Condition : Very Good with edge ware and rubs, some very light damage on the back cover ( rubs). 1st Edition American. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fiction / Tarzan. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $90.00
4) SUPERMAN : THE MAN OF STEEL
Byrne , John / Giordano , Dick

New York: Ballantine Books, 1988. 1st. ed. 1988 , Soft cover with illustrated wraps, unpaginated. illustrated with color drawings . A scarce book by Ballantine Books and a first edition. Condition: Very Good , clean and tight with some edge chipping and a small crease at the back cover. See the book cover at our secure book site at : GibbsBooks. 1st Edition. Soft Cover as Only Issued. Very Good. Illus. by Authors. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Comic Books / Superman /. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $36.00
5) Star Trek ACTION!
Erdmann , Terry J

New York: Pocket Books, 1998. 1st.ed. 1998 , Hardcover with a dust jacket , 260 page book. Illustrated with color and some b&w photos and drawing of the Star trek sets. Nice collectors book. Condition: As Stated , with a mark on the bottom page edge. 1st Edition. Hard Cover w/ Jacket. Very Fine/NEW. Illus. by Various Artist. 9 1/2" x 11". Star Trek / Si - Fi /. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $18.00
6) FOOD FOR DEMONS
Evans , Evertt

FANTASY HOUSE. Cal. 1st.ed. 1974 ,Soft cover with color Illustrated wraps. 4"x8" 72 pages . Illustrated by H.M. Eichner , cover by John Pound. with appreciations by Ray Bradbury. Conition ,Near Fine. HORROR / FANTASY /. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $6.00
7) Special Effects : Creating Movie Magic
Finch , Christopher

New York: Abbeville Press, 1984. 1st. ed. 1984 . Hardcover with the dust jacket , 251 page book. Illustrated with color and black and white photos, drawings and diagrams. A history of special effects that starts at the begining of motion pictures and on up the the present date ( 1984).Heavy book,will need extra postage . Condition: Very Fine / DJ ,Fine with a small restored rips at the back bottom corner. See the book cover at our secure book site and save at : Gibbsbooks. 1st Edition. Hard Cover Cloth/Dust Jacket. Very Fine/Fine. Illus. by Unknown. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hollywood / Movies / Special Effects in Movies / Hoolywood Special Effects / Filmmakers / Film Makers. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $54.00
8) THE BOOK OF THE HAND : An Illustrated History of Palmistry
Gettings , Fred

THE BOOK OF THE HAND : An Illustrated History of Palmistry
London, United Kingdom: Paul Hamlyn, 1965. 1965 , Light brown cloth with illustrated barods in the dust jacket , 213 page book with black & white photo and drawing illustrations . Condition : Very Good / Very Good on the dust jacket with small chips, rips and rubs. . First Thus. Hard Cover Cloth/Dust Jacket. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Author. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Palmistry. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $12.00
9) INCUBUS DREAMS : An Anita Blake Vampire Hunter Novel
Hamilton , Laurell K

INCUBUS DREAMS :  An Anita Blake Vampire Hunter Novel
New York: Berkley , 2004. 1st. Edition , 1st. Printing 2004 , Hardcover with the dust jacket , 658 page book . This copy is also signed by the author . Condition : NEW. . Signed by Author. 1st. Edition - 1st. Printing. Hard Cover in the Dust Jacket. NEW/NEW. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Vimpire / Signed Edition / . more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $42.00
10) DESPERATION
King , Stephen

New York: Viking, 1996. New York ,1st.trade edition ,1st.printing 1996 , numbers "10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1," "Viking" on the Title page , dj has # 0996 on inside flap. Hardcover with DJ.,6.5"x9.5",Condition : Very Fine. 1st Edition. Hard Cover w/ Jacket. Very Fine/Very Fine. 6 1/2"-9 1/2" Tall. Stephen King / Horror / 1st.ed. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $24.00
11) DOLORES CLAIBORNE
King , Stephen

New York: Viking, 1993. New York ,1st.trade edition.1st.printing 1993 ,numbers" 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 2 " , Viking on the title page. Hardcover with DJ., 6"x9.5", Condition:very good,back cloth board has dent on the bottom edge.DJ.very fine. 1st Edition. Hard Cover w/ Jacket. Very Good/Very Fine. 6 1/2"-9 1/2" Tall. Stephen King / Horror / 1st.ed. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $18.00
12) ROSE MADDER
King , Stephen

New York: Viking, 1995. New York ,1st.trade edition, 1st. printing 1995 , numbers" 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2 " , Viking on the title page . Hardcover with DJ., 6.5"x9.5", Condition : Very Fine / Very Fine. 1st Edition. Hard Cover w/ Jacket. Very Fine/Very Fine. 6 1/2"-9 1/2" Tall. Stephen King / Horror / 1st.ed. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $21.60
13) THE DARK HALF
King , Stephen

New York: Viking, 1989. New York ,1st.trade edition, 1st. printing 1989 , numbers " 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2 " Viking on page opposite of title page. Hardcover with DJ., 6.5"x9.5", Condition: Very Fine / Very Fine . 1st Edition. Hard Cover w/ Jacket. Very Fine/Very Fine. 6 1/2"-9 1/2" Tall. Stephen King / Horror / 1st.ed. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $30.00
14) INSOMNIA
King , Stephen

New York: Viking, 1994. New York ,1st.trade edition 2nd. printing 1994 , number " 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 " , Hardcover with DJ., 6.5"x9.5", Condition: Very fine / Fine dj. #1094 this is the red back ground with white Stephen King letters. 1st Edition. Hard Cover w/ Jacket. Very Fine/Fine. 6 1/2"-9 1/2" Tall. Stephen King / Horror /. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $24.00
15) THE TOMMYKNOCKERS
King , Stephen

New York: Putnam, 1987. New York ,1st.trade edition, 1st. printing 1987 , numbers " 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 / Permission to come " . "G.P. Putnam's Sons / New York " on the title page , with no date on the title page .This is the first issue with dj that has "Stephen King" in red letters not in gold. Hardcover with DJ., 6.5"x9.5", Condition: Vert Fine / Fine with very light rubs on the DJ. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover w/ Jacket. Very Fine/Fine. 6 1/2"-9 1/2" Tall. Stephen King / Horror / 1st.ed. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $36.00
16) ALIEN CARNIVAL
Liebscher , Walt

FANTASY HOUSE. Cal. 1st.ed. 1974 Softcvoer with color Ill. wraps. 72 pages ,4"x8". Illustrated color wraps Illustrated by Robert Kline. Condition , Near Fine. HORROR / FANTASY / limited Edition. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $6.00
17) Nostradamus' Prophecies for Women
Loire, Peter; Dunn-Mascetti, Manuela

London, United Kingdom: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 1995. 1995 , hard cover with the dust jacket, 221 page book. with color and some black and white illustrations. Condition : NEW. 1st Edition. Hard Cover Cloth/Dust Jacket. NEW/NEW. Illus. by Unknowen. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. OCCULT BODY MIND SPIRIT PARAPSYCHOLOGY. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $12.00
18) KINGS OF HORROR
Machen & Chambers

Shroud Pub. Cal. 1st.ed. Apr. 1975 LTD.to 3000 softcover copies. 80 pages ,4"x8". Illustrated color wraps and some B&W Ill.by Jim Garrison. Condition , Near fine. HORROR / FANTASY / limited Edition. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $6.00
19) PRINCE OMBRA
MacLeish , Roderick

New York , NY.: Orb Books, 1982. 1st. Edition , 1st. Printing 1982, Advance Uncorrected Proof , Soft cover , 320 page book. Condition : Fine with light soiling at the page edge and very light sunning at the back cover. . 1st. Edition - 1st. Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Uncorrected Proof. Fantasy / Fiction / Advance Uncorrected Proof . more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $30.00
20) Spider-Man , Caged Captive
Marvel Comics

Spider-Man , Caged Captive
Burbank ,Cal.: Fun Works, 1996. 1st.ed. 1996 hardcover with a pictorial boards,and crystal decoder inside.13 paged .Illustrated in full color with the crystal decoder in the inside pocket of the book cover. Condition , NEW . 1st Edition. Pictorial Cover. NEW/No Jacket as Issued. 9" x 11". Comic Book / Spiderman / Spidey. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $12.00
21) THE BROKEN LAND
McDonald , Ian

New York: Bantam, 1992. 1st. Edition , 1st. Printing Uncorrected Proof , 1992 , Tan paper soft cover wraps , 321 page book . Condition : Fine. . 1st. Edition - 1st. Printing. Illustrated Softcover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Uncorrected Proof. Uncorrected Proof / Fiction / Fantasy . more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $24.00
22) The Vampire Book : The Encyclopedia of the Undead
Melton , J. Gordon

The Vampire Book : The Encyclopedia of the Undead
Detroit: Visible Ink , 1994. 1994 later printing , Large softcover with illustrated wraps, 852 page book with many black and white photos and drawings. Condition : Fine , with a very small rip on the back cover . Not Stated. Soft Cover as Only Issued. Fine. Illus. by Various Contributors. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Vampires / Fantasy / Horror . more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $18.00
23) DRACULA
Miller, Elizabeth

DRACULA
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Parkstone Press, 2001. 1st. ed. 2001 , Hardcover with the dsut jacket, 223 page book . With color and black and white illustration . Condition : Very Fine / Very Fine. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover w/ Jacket. Very Fine/Very Fine. Illus. by Various Contributors. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Count Dracula History of Dracula . more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $36.00
24) WICCA : The Ancient Way
Mithras , Janus / Hilaria , Nuit / Amun , Mer

WICCA : The Ancient Way
Toronto, Canada: Isis Urania, 1981. 1st.limited edition 1981 ,numbered #7 of 500 signed by Janus Mithras . Soft cover black with silver letters and red star , 53 page book. This is the true first edition of the very rare book on the understanding of the Wicca religion . This signed and numbered copy is number seven of five hundred . Please see the books cover at our book site at: GibbsBooks. , no discount. Signed by Author. Limited/Numbered. Original Wraps. Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Privately Printed. Witchcraft / Religion / Occult / Wicca. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $180.00
25) PRACTICAL DEMON-KEEPING : A Comedy of Horrors
Moore , Christopher

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1991. 1st. Edition , 1st. Printing 1991, Advance Uncorrected Proof , Soft cover with illustrated wraps , 243 page book .A scarce uncorrected proof of the book . Condition : Very Good with a light bump at the bottom cornerclearn and unread. . 1st. Edition - 1st. Printing. Illustrated Softcover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Uncorrected Proof. Advance Uncorrected Proof / Horror . more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $120.00
26) Bibliographical Notes on Witchcraft in Massachusetts
Moore , George H

Montreal: Osiris Pub., 1973. 1st.ed. facsimile reprint of the 1888 isuue , This softcover with light blue wraps is a limited edition printed in 1973 by Osiris Publication with a number of only 100 copies this is number 27 . Condition: Very Good , light aging at the edges and a corn crease at the bottom corner . Limited/Numbered. Soft Cover as Only Issued. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Witchs / Witchcraft / Wica /. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $18.00
27) Less Then Human ( Signed )
Raisor , Gary

Georgia: Overlook Connection Press, 1992. 1st. ed. 1972 , clapbook , cut in the shape of a coffin , illustrated on the covers8 page book. Illustrated with drawings ,Signed by the author . Condition: NEW, see the book cover at our book shop at : GibbsBooks. Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Soft Cover as Only Issued. Very Fine. Illus. by Unknown. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Private Press. Horror / Fantasy / Signed. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $18.60
28) The Vampire Companion: The Official Guide to Anne Rice's the Vampire Chronicles
Ramsland, Katherine; Rice, Anne; Rice, Anne Vampire Chronicles

The Vampire Companion: The Official Guide to Anne Rice's the Vampire Chronicles
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1995. 2nd ed. revised and updated 1995 , illustrated soft cover , 577 page book with black and white photos and drawings . Condition : Fine . 2nd Printed Updated. Soft Cover as Only Issued. Fine. Illus. by Various Contributors. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VAMPIRES LITERATURE RICE ANNE 1941. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $18.00
29) Illusions and Delusions of the Supernatural and the Occult
Rawcliffe , D.H

New York: Dover, 1959. 1st. Dover printing 1959 , Soft cover , 551 page book. Illustrated with some black and white photos and drawings. Condition : Very Good. 1st Edition. Soft Cover as Only Issued. Very Good. Illus. by Unknown. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Occult / Supernatural /. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $12.00
30) The Vampire Armand
Rice , Anne

New York: Knopf, 1998. 1998 , Hardcover with the dust jacket , 387 page book. Condition : VF/ NF. 1st Edition. Hard Cover w/ Jacket. Very Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Club Edition. Horror / Fantasy / Vampire / Anne Rice. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $9.60
31) Pandora
Rice , Anne

New York: Knopf, 1998. 1998 , Hardcover with the dust jacket , 224 page book. Condition : VF/ NF. 1st Edition. Hard Cover w/ Jacket. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Horror / Fantasy / Vampire / Anne Rice. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $12.00
32) Memnoch the Devil
Rice , Anne

New York: Ballantine Books, 1995. 1995 , Hardcover with the dust jacket , 447 page book. Condition : VF/ NF. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Horror / Fantasy / Vampire / Anne Rice. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $9.60
33) Servant of the Bones
Rice , Anne

New York: Knopf, 1996. 1996 , Hardcover with the dust jacket , 387 page book. Condition : VF/ NF. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Club Edition. Horror / Fantasy / Vampire / Anne Rice. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $9.60
34) PANDORA
Rice , Anne

New York: Knopf, 1998. 1st.ed. 1998 , hardcover with the dust jacket , 224 page book. Condition : VF/ NF. 1st Edition. Hard Cover w/ Jacket. Very Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VAMPIRES. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $12.00
35) Aliens , Robots , and Spaceships
Rovin , Jeff

New York: Facts on File, 1995. 1st.ed. 1995 , Hardcover with the dust jacket , ex.lib. with 372 pages. Illustrated with black and white photos and drawings.Now here they are in one essential refence guide over 600 enteries from A to Z. 1st Edition. Hard Cover w/ Jacket. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Various. 9" x 11". Ex-Library. Science Fiction / Space /. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $24.00
36) Galactic Patrol
Smith , Edward

Pennsylvania: Fantasy Press, 1950. 1st.ed. 1950 , Hardcover with the dust jacket in a clear mylar jacket protector, 273 page book. This is Dr. Smiths seventh book . Also this book has a great book plate on the FF ,artist is Cartier. Condition: Very good with book plate on the FF some very ligth foxing on the inside cover and FF. The dust jacket is very good but has a small piece missing at the top front corner , and edge rubs. See the book cover at our book site at : Gibbsbooks. 1st Edition. Hard Cover Cloth/Dust Jacket. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Ric Binkley. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Si-Fi / Science Fiction /. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $78.00
37) Star Trek Sketchbook the Original Series
Solow , Herbert & Yvonne

New York: Pocket Books, 1997. 1st.ed. 1997 , Soft cover with pictorial wraps , 251 page book. Illustrate with color and some B&W photos and drawings . A great Trekie book for the collector. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Soft Cover as Only Issued. NEW. Illus. by Various Artist. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Star Trek / Trekies / Art. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $23.94
38) UFO PHOTOGRAPHS , Vol. 1
Steves , W. & Roberts , A

UFO PHOTOGRAPHS , Vol. 1
Boulder , Colo.: Self Published, 1986. 1st. ed. 1986 , Hardcover with the dust jacket, 256 page book with black and white photos, drawings , and charts . Condition : Very Fine. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. Illus. by Various Contributors. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Privately Printed. UFO's . more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $18.00
39) Mysteries of the Unknown
Unknown

New York: Time / Life, 1997. 1st.ed. 1997 , Soft cover with illustrated wraps, 435 page book. Illusytrated with black and white photos and drawings. A referance guide on the super natureal . Condition: Very Fine plus. 1st Edition. Soft Cover as Only Issued. Very Fine. Illus. by Unknown. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book Club Edition. Ghosts / Super Natureal. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $12.00
40) The Rocky Horror Picture Show : Original Movie Script and Movie
Unknown

The Movie Script Library, 1995. 1st. ed. 1995 , soft cover with illustrated wraps, 102 page book. This is the 20th. anniversary edition of this cult classic the collector's edition . Also with this book is the movie "The Rocky Horror Picture Show" 15th. anniversary edition a VHS format it's condition: the movie has been opened and viewed. Condition of the book : New , still in the publishers srink wrap. with stickers. See the book copy at our book site at: GibbsBooks. 1st Edition. Soft Cover as Only Issued. NEW. Illus. by Unknown. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Movie Script / Hollywood / Horror / VHS Movie. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $30.00
41) Art? Alternatives : Vol. 2 Number 6 1994
Various Contributiors

New York: Art Alternatives, 1994. 1994 , volume 2 number 6, Aug. 1994, Soft cover with an illustrated wraps , 80 page .Illustrated with color drawings . Condition : Fine. 1st Edition. Soft Cover as Only Issued. Fine. Illus. by Various Artist. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Adult Comics / Art. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $12.00
42) Art? Alternatives : Vol. 1 Number 2 1992
Various Contributiors

New York: Art Alternatives, 1992. 1992 , volume 1 number 2 Oct. 1992, Soft cover with an illustrated wraps , 80 page .Illustrated with color drawings . Condition : Fine. 1st Edition. Soft Cover as Only Issued. Fine. Illus. by Various Artist. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Adult Comics / Art. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $12.00
43) Art? Alternatives : Vol. 2 Number 4,1994
Various Contributiors

New York: Art Alternatives, 1994. 1994 , volume 2 number 4, Feb. 1994, Soft cover with an illustrated wraps , 80 page .Illustrated with color drawings . Condition : Fine. 1st Edition. Soft Cover as Only Issued. Fine. Illus. by Various Artist. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Adult Comics / Art. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $12.00
44) Art? Alternatives : Vol. 1 Number 3,1993
Various Contributiors

New York: Art Alternatives, 1993. 1993 , volume 1 number 3, June. 1993, Soft cover with an illustrated wraps , 80 page .Illustrated with color drawings . Condition : Fine. 1st Edition. Soft Cover as Only Issued. Fine. Illus. by Various Artist. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Adult Comics / Art. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $12.00
45) Art? Alternatives : Vol. 2 Number 5,1994
Various Contributiors

New York: Art Alternatives, 1994. 1994 , volume 2 number 5, May. 1994, Soft cover with an illustrated wraps , 80 page .Illustrated with color drawings . Condition : Fine. 1st Edition. Soft Cover as Only Issued. Fine. Illus. by Various Artist. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Adult Comics / Art. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $12.00
46) The Book of Charms
Villiers , Elizabeth

New York: Fireside, 1973. 1st. ed. 1973 , Soft cover with illustrated wraps, 144 page book. Illustrated with black and white drawings. Condition: Fine, may have a small remainder mark at the bottom page edge . 1st Edition. Soft Cover as Only Issued. Fine. Illus. by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. Mythology / Talismans / Amulets / Occult Science. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $12.00
47) GHOSTS CAUGHT ON FILM : Photographs of the Paranormal
Willin , Melvyn Dr

GHOSTS CAUGHT ON FILM : Photographs of the Paranormal
Ohio: D&C, 2007. 1st. edition 2007 2nd. printing 2008 , Illustrated hardcover with the dust jacket , 156 page book with black & white with color photo illustrations . Condition : NEW. 1st. Ed. 2th. Printing. Hard Cover w/ Dust Jacket. NEW/NEW. Illus. by Various Contributors. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Photography / Ghost / Paranormal . more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $17.88
48) GHOSTS CAUGHT ON FILM : Photographs of the Paranormal
Willin , Melvyn Dr

GHOSTS CAUGHT ON FILM : Photographs of the Paranormal
Ohio: D&C, 2007. 1st. edition 2007 2nd. printing 2008 , Illustrated hardcover with the dust jacket , 156 page book with black & white with color photo illustrations . Condition : NEW. 1st. Ed. 2th. Printing. Hard Cover w/ Dust Jacket. NEW/NEW. Illus. by Various Contributors. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Photography / Ghost / Paranormal . more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $19.14
49) FUTURES IMPERFECT ( Three Short Novels )
Willis , Connie

FUTURES IMPERFECT ( Three Short Novels )
New York: Guild America Books , 1996. 1st. edition 1986 , Hardcover in the dust jacket , 408 page book . Three short stories by Connie willis . Condition : Very Fine. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover in the Dust Jacket. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Si Fi . more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. ) (United States)
Price: $12.00

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: