Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Photography / Hollywood / History

from GibbsBooks.Com

Browse Photography / Hollywood / History | Return to GibbsBooks.Com | Even more PERFORMING ARTS / Film & Video / General books
1) THE SOUND OF MUSIC

National Pub. New York ,NY.1965,Soft cover with Illustrated wraps. Illustrated in color . This was a movie promo. to the audience. Nice piece of Hollywood history. Condition ,Very Good. crease on back cover.not bad. Movies / Hollywood / Stars /. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $24.00
2) THE MAKING OF "BEN-HUR"

Random House. New York,NY.1959, Hardcover with Ill. boards 8"x11". Illustrated with color photos of the movie cast and stills of the movie . A nice piece of Hollywood History that was a promo when the movie came out. Condition , Very Good ,. Movies / Stars / Hollywood / Metro-Golden-Mayer /William Wyler. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $14.40
3) John Miljan

Hollywood , Cal .: M.G.M. . 7" x 9" black & white studio photo of John Miljan ,c.1930s copyright stamp to credit John Hurrell as the photographer and a stamp with John miljan name and Metro - Goldwyn - Matey and the back . A scarce studio portait by the famous photographer George Hurrell . Condition : Very good , note this photo looks to have been cut down in size from an 8" x 10" to this size of 7" x 9" . 1st. Edition - 1st. Printing. Very Good. Illus. by George Hurrell . Photography / Hollywood / Portaits . more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $300.00
4) LILLIAN BOND

Hollywood , Cal .: M.G.M. 1st. Printing orginal photograph 9.5" x 13" , blind stamped on the front bottom corner by Hurrell . A autographed portait of Lillian Bond ( signed Billy ) to her friend Julias. A scarce Hurrell photo and signed by an actor . Hurrell credit stamp on the back with a tipped on bio. of Lillian Bond. Condition : corne rip and old glue marks at the corners now matted out and reddy to frame . . 1st. Printing. Very Good. Illus. by George Hurrell. GEORGE HURRELL / HOLLYWOOD / LILLIAN BOND / SIGNED / AUTIOGRAPH / . more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $690.00
5) RUDOLPH VALENTINO ( Rudy )

Hollywood , Cal . 1924c. This vintage black & white photo by the Hollywood photographer James Abbe (1883 - 1973) is of Rudolph Valentino ( 1895 - 1926 ) . This personalized vintage photo of Valention sitting on a couch with a book on his lap is a scarce image of this Silent Movie Star in relaxed full view shot ( scarce in pose and signed). The photo is now matted and framed . The autograph is to a friend ( **** to one of the sweetest girls I know, Rudy ). Signed photos of Valention are extremely rear and photos by this photographer are also scarce to the market . Over all framed size : 17.5" x 15.5" . . Autographed. Fine. Illus. by James Abbe. 8 x 10 Photo Matted. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $21,600.00
6) Rudolph Valentino (signed)
Abbe , James

Rudolph Valentino (signed)
c.1920s , size : 8" x 10" cepa toned black & white photo of Rudolph Valentino signed ( in ink ) by him at the top corner ( Sincerely Yours R. ) A very scarce autograph and vintage photo of the Sheik by James Abbe . This photo has a horizontal crease in the middle not on the face ,priced accordingly , ( see our other Valentino portait signed by him . ) . . 1st. Edition - 1st. Printing. Very Good. Illus. by James Abbe. Rudolph Valentino / The Sheik / Autograph / Photography / Hollywood / Rare Autograph . more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $3,000.00
7) Film Journal
Arnold, Eve

Film Journal
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, 2002. 1st. ed. 2002 , Hardcover with the dust cover , 255 page book. With great photos from this leading photographer. List New at $39.95 Condition : New. 1st Edition. Hard Cover w/ Jacket. NEW/NEW. Illus. by Author. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. PHOTOGRAPHY. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $12.60
8) The Films of Greta Garbo
Conway , Michael

The Films of Greta Garbo
New York: The Citadel Press, 1968. 1st. ed. Soft cover 1968 with poto illustrated wraps, 155 page book . Illustrated with black and white photos of greta garbo and her film work . Condition : Near Fine . light sunning and very light edge rubs. . 1st Edition in Softcover. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Various Contributors. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Film / Art Film / Garbo / Hollywood . more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $24.00
9) Douglas Fairbanks : The Making of a Screen Character
Cooke ,alistair

New York: MoMA, 1940. 1940 ,Hardcover with blue paper boards , 35 page book. Illustrated with black and white photos . Condition : Very Good some sunning at the spine. Ex. Owners Book Plate. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Unknown. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hollywood. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $24.00
10) Special Effects in the Movies : How They Do it
Culhane , John

New York: Ballantine Books, 1981. 1st.ed. 1981 , Soft cover with photo illustrated wraps , 184 page book. Illustrated with black and white movie photos. Condition: Very Fine. 1st Edition. Soft Cover as Only Issued. Very Fine. Illus. by Various Artist. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hollywood / Movies / Special Effects /. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $16.80
11) Ruth Harriet Louise and Hollywood Glamour Photography
Dance, Robert; Robertson, Bruce; Santa Barbara Museum of Art

Ruth Harriet Louise and Hollywood Glamour Photography
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Univ of California Pr, 2002. 1st. ed.1st. printing 2002 , Soft cover in illustrated French wraps , 285 page book with black and white with some toned photo plates. As New . . 1st Edition. French Wrap Soft Cover. As New. Illus. by Ruth H. Louise. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. University Press. MOTION PICTURE ACTORS ACTRESSES UNITED. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $29.94
12) WALKING WITH GARBO
Daum , Raymond

WALKING WITH GARBO
New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 1991. 1st. Edition , 1st. Printing 1991 , Hardcover with the dust jscket , 22 page book with many black & white photo illustrations ,also laid in is the press release for the book . Condition : Very Fine. . 1st. Edition - 1st. Printing. Hard Cover in the Dust Jacket. Very Fine/Very Fine. Illus. by Various Contributors. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reviewers Copy. Garbo / Hollywood / . more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $21.60
13) A Singular Elegance: The Photographs of Baron Adolph De Meyer
De Meyer, Adolf; Szarkowski, John; Ehrenkranz, Anne; Hartshorn, Willis

A Singular Elegance: The Photographs of Baron Adolph De Meyer
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 1994. 1st. ed. 1994 Hardcover with the dust jacket , 142 page book with sepa toned full plate photos . Condition : Near Fine / Near Fine . 1st Edition American. Hard Cover Cloth/Dust Jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Baron Adolph De Meyer . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. FASHION PHOTOGRAPHY PORTRAIT PORTRAITS. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $30.60
14) The Detective in Film
Everson , William

New Jersey: Citadel / The Movie Book Club, 1972. 1st.ed. 1972 ,Hardcover with the dust jacket, 245 page book with index. Illustrated with black and white photos of the movie detectives from 1903 to 1972 . A very good referance guide on movies and the detectives in them . Condition: As Stated. 1st Edition. Hard Cover w/ Jacket. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Unknown. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book Club Edition. Film History / Detective Movies / Hollywood Detectives. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $26.40
15) Special Effects : Creating Movie Magic
Finch , Christopher

New York: Abbeville Press, 1984. 1st. ed. 1984 . Hardcover with the dust jacket , 251 page book. Illustrated with color and black and white photos, drawings and diagrams. A history of special effects that starts at the begining of motion pictures and on up the the present date ( 1984).Heavy book,will need extra postage . Condition: Very Fine / DJ ,Fine with a small restored rips at the back bottom corner. See the book cover at our secure book site and save at : Gibbsbooks. 1st Edition. Hard Cover Cloth/Dust Jacket. Very Fine/Fine. Illus. by Unknown. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hollywood / Movies / Special Effects in Movies / Hoolywood Special Effects / Filmmakers / Film Makers. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $54.00
16) Mug Shots Celebrites Under Arrest
George Seminara

New York: St. Martin's Griffin, 1996. The official Police mug shots of various celebrites.Jane Fonda, Larry King, Christian Slater and many more.Condition: New . 1st Edition. Soft Cover. NEW/NEW. Illus. by Various Artist. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Crime / Celebtite Crime / Mug Shots. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $4.79
17) Fred Astaire : His Friends Talk
Giles , Sarah

Fred Astaire : His Friends Talk
New York: Doubleday, 1988. 1st. ed. Dec. 1988 , Hardcover with the dust jacket , 210 page book with hundreds of black and white photo illustrations . Condition : Fine. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover w/ Jacket. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Various Contributors. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Fred Astaire / Dance / Hollywood / Film / . more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $24.00
18) TALLULAH
Gill , Brendan

New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1972. 1st.ed. 1972 , Hardcover with the dust jacket, 287 pp. Illustrated with blacl and white photos . A very good Hollywood referance book on Tallulah Bankhead.Condition, Fine/ VG ,light rubs and some sunning on the dust jacket. 1st Edition. Hard Cover w/ Jacket. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Various Artist. 9 1/2"-12" Tall. Movie Stars / Hollywood /. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $24.00
19) FANNY BRICE
Goldman , Herbert

New York: Oxford University Press, 1992. 1st.ed. 1992 ,Hardcover with the dust jacket ,308 pp. Illustrated with black and white photos. Condition : Fine with light bumps at the bottem corners. 1st Edition. Hard Cover w/ Jacket. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Various. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. University Press. Hollywood / Movie Stars / Theatre / History. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $24.00
20) Paul Robeson: Artist and Citizen
Jane Voorhees Zimmerli Art Museum; Paul Robeson Cultural Center

Piscataway, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Rutgers Univ Pr, 1998. 1st. ed. 1998 , Soft cover with an photo illustrated wrap, 331 page book. Illustrated with black and white photos. Condition : Very Fine. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Very Fine. Illus. by Unknown. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ROBESON PAUL 1898 1976 ACTORS. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $22.20
21) Hollywood at War : The American Motion Picture and World War II
Jones . Ken / McClure , Arthur

New York: Castle, 1973. 1973 , Castle reprint , Hardcover with the dust jacket , 320 pp. Illustrated with black and white photos . A great referance guide to the movies with dates, cast of actors and other information about the movie. Condition: Book very good light bump at the corners/ DJ., good with small rips chips and an old sticker removed from the DJ. Hard Cover w/ Jacket. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Various Artist. 9"-11" Tall. Hollywood / War / Movies / Stars /. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $24.00
22) INCOGNITO
Kratochvil , Antonin

INCOGNITO
Santa Fe , New Mexico: Arena Editions. 1st.ed. Hardcover with the dust jacket. Illustrated with black and white photos throughtout the book . this is the authors second book on photography . Condition: NEW , See this book at our secure book site at: GibbsBooks. " Stop getting lost in the Amazon jungle and buy your books from a independent book dealer.". 1st Edition. Hard Cover Cloth/Dust Jacket. NEW/NEW. Illus. by Author. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. PHOTOGRAPHY / PHOTO ART / PHOTOGRAPHIC ART / Artist Photographer. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $54.00
23) WHATEVER BECAME OF ...? : First and Second Series
Lamparski , Richard

WHATEVER BECAME OF ...?  : First and Second Series
New York: Crown Pub., 1967. 1st. edition , 4th. printing 1967 , Gray cloth hardcover in the dust jacket , 206 page book with many black & white photos. Condition : Very Good. , DJ has nicks and edge rubs. . 4th Printing. Hard Cover Cloth / Dust Jacket. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Various Contributors. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hollywood / Celebrities / Before & After . more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $12.00
24) Marilyn : A Biography
Mailer, Norman

Marilyn : A Biography
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1974. 1st. ed. 1974 , illustrated soft cover , 270 page book . With color and black and white photo illustrtaions by some of the leading photographers of the time . . 1st Edition in Softcover. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Various Contributors. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. MONROE MARILYN 1926 1962 BIOGRAPHY. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $21.60
25) Cameras West
Manchel, Frank

Cameras West
New York: Prentice-Hall, 1971. 1st. ed. 1971 , Hardcover in yellow cloth with the dust jacket , 150 page book illustrated with black and white movie stills on cowboy movies. Condition : Fine / Near Fine, DJ has a small rip 1/2" . 1st Edition. Hard Cover Cloth/Dust Jacket. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Various Contributors. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Film / Motion Pictures / Hollywood . more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $12.00
26) A Portrait of the Theatre
Ohringer, Frederic

A Portrait of the Theatre
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1979. 1979 , Hardcover with the dust jacket , 197 page book with full page black and white portriats of actors . Condition : Fine / Very Good. Not Stated. Hard Cover w/ Jacket. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Frederic Ohringer. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Theatre / Photography / Portrait Photography . more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $18.60
27) The Dance Photography of Carl Van Vechten
Padgette , Paul

New York: Schirmer, 1981. 1st.ed. 1981 ,Hardcover with dust jacket in a clear mylar cover,212 pages. Illustrated with black and white photos. A rear Van Vechten book on dance ,this copy also has the tipped in note , the title page should carry the credit "A Dance Horizons Book".Condition ,VF./ VG. First Edition. Hard Cover w/ Jacket. Very Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Van Vechten. 9"-12" Tall. Photography / Dance / Art / Carl Van Vechten. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $72.00
28) THE SLAPSTICK QUEENS
Parish , James Robert

THE SLAPSTICK QUEENS
New York: Castle Books, 1973. 1st. edition 1973 , Hardcover with the dust jacket , 297 page book with many black & white photos . A great referance book on early comedy . with BIOs. on Marjorie Main , Martha Raye, Phyllis Diller, Joan Davis & Judy Canova. Condition : Very Good , DJ is Good with cover & edge rubs and a small piece missing at the back of this dust jacket. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover in the Dust Jacket. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Various Contributors. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hollywood / Comedy . more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $18.00
29) MOVIE PALACES : Survivors of An Elegant Era
Pildas , Ave

New York: Clarkson N. Potter, 1980. 1st.ed. 1980 Hardcover with a dust jacket ex.lib. 128 pp. Illustrated with color and black and white photos. Condition ,ex. lib. with the library marks and the pocket removed.Still a nice clean tight copy. 1st Edition. Hard Cover w/ Jacket. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Various Artist. 9" x 12". Ex-Library. Movies / Hollywood / Architecture. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $54.00
30) GINGER : My Story
Rogers , Ginger

New York: Harper Collins, 1991. 1st. ed. 1991 , Hardcover with the dust jacket 450 page book. Illustrated with black and white photos. Condition: very fine / fine . ex.owner name inked in ff. DJ. has light ware at the spine head. 1st Edition. Hard Cover w/ Jacket. Very Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Unknown. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Holleywood / Dance / Auto-Biography. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $18.60
31) Hot House
Rolling Stone

New York: Harper Collins, 2000. 1st. ed. 2000 , Hardcover with an illustrated boards, unpaginated. Illustrated with color photos of the young movie & rock stars of that time (2000).Condition: New . 1st Edition. Pictorial Cover. NEW/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Various Artist. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Photography / Rolling Stone / Sex / Nude / Hollywood / Rock and Roll / Movie Stars. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $17.94
32) Striking Poses : Photographs from the Kobal Collection
Schickel , Richard

New York: Stewart Tabori & Chang, 1987. 1st.ed. 1987 , Hardcover with the dust jacket , 148 page book. Illustrated with color photos,from the studio photographers to the actors and actress.Condition: Very Fine / Very Good , dj has a small rips ( now restored ) at the top spine corner of the DJ. Also now in a clear mylar dj cover.See the book at : GibbsBooks. 1st Edition. Hard Cover Cloth/Dust Jacket. Very Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Various Artist. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hollywood Photography / Movie Stars /. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $36.00
33) A CELEBRATION OF THE 80s : Portraits
Schiff , Nancy Rica

A CELEBRATION OF THE 80s : Portraits
New York: Abrams, 1983. 1st. edition 1983 , Illustrated soft cover wraps , 143 page book with many color portraits of people over the age of eighty . Condition : Fine. . 1st Edition. Soft Cover as Only Issued. Fine. Illus. by Author. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Photography / Portraits / . more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $14.40
34) Monroe: Her Life in Pictures
Spada, James; Zeno, George

New York: Dolphin Book, 1982. 1982 , Soft cover with photo illustrated wraps, 194 page book. Illustrated with color and B&W photos. Condition : Very Good , with very light edge rubsat the spine. 1st Edition in Softcover. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Author. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. MONROE MARILYN 1926 1962 BIOGRAPHY. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $18.00
35) Flash and Fantasy
Stallings , Penny

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1978. 1st.ed. 1978 , Soft cover with illustrated wraps, 285 page book. Illustrated with black and white phoros . A very interesting history on Hollywood ,lots of behind the seen history. Condition: Very Good , with edge rubs . 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Unknown. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hollywood / Movie Stars / History of Hollywood. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $21.60
36) HOLLYWOOD DRAG
Suares , J.C. edited

Thomasson - Grant, 1994. Charlottesville , 1st.ed.1994,hardcover with DJ ,size 8"x8",79pp. Half the book are females in drag the other half are males , all actors in the movies.Photo Illustrated in B&W photos.Condition : NEW. 1st Edition. Hard Cover w/ Jacket. NEW/NEW. Illus. by Various Artist. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Photography Hollywood / History. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $12.00
37) HOLLYWOOD KIDS
Suares ,J.C

Thomasson-Grant. Charlottesville,VA. 1st.ed. 1994. hardcover with DJ. Illustrated with B&W photos of Child Actors .Condition , Very Fine. Hollywood / Children actors/ film/ Stars. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $12.00
38) HOLLYWOOD TRAINS
Suares ,J.C. edited

Thomasson - Grant, 1994. Charlottesville , 1st.ed.1994 Hardcover with DJ ,size8"x8" with 80pp.Photo illustrated in B&W photos of trains in the movies .Condition : NEW. 1st Edition. Hard Cover w/ Jacket. NEW/NEW. Illus. by Various Artist. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Photography Hollywood / History. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $12.00
39) AROUND THE WORLD IN 80 DAYS : Almanac
Todd ,Michael

Random House. New York ,NY.1956,Hardcover with Illustrated boards. Illustrated in color . This was a movie promo. to the audience. Nice piece of Hollywood history. Condition ,Very Good. Movies / Hollywood / Stars /. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $18.00
40) CLASSICS OF THE FOREIGN FILM
Tyler , Parker

Bonanza. New York ,NY. 1962 ,Hardcover with NO DJ.,253 pages ,8.5"x11".Ilustrated with B&W photo stills . Condition , Very Good,very lit stain on bottem corner of boards. MOVIES / FOREIGN FILM/. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $14.40
41) The Rocky Horror Picture Show : Original Movie Script and Movie
Unknown

The Movie Script Library, 1995. 1st. ed. 1995 , soft cover with illustrated wraps, 102 page book. This is the 20th. anniversary edition of this cult classic the collector's edition . Also with this book is the movie "The Rocky Horror Picture Show" 15th. anniversary edition a VHS format it's condition: the movie has been opened and viewed. Condition of the book : New , still in the publishers srink wrap. with stickers. See the book copy at our book site at: GibbsBooks. 1st Edition. Soft Cover as Only Issued. NEW. Illus. by Unknown. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Movie Script / Hollywood / Horror / VHS Movie. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $30.00
42) PHOTOGRAPHY INSPIRATIONS : The World is the Human's Project
Various Contributiors

New York: DAAB, 2006. 1st. Edition , 1st. Printing 2006 , cased edition 700 pages with 500 photo illustrations . Condition : NEW . ( note this is a heavy edition and will need extra shipping cost , please inquire ). 1st. Edition - 1st. Printing. Hard Cover w/ Box Case. NEW/NEW. Illus. by Various Artist. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Photography . more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $102.00
43) MY FAIR LADY
Warner Bros

Warner Bros. Hollywood ,CAL.,1964 ,Hardcover with Illustrated boards. Illustrated in color . This was a movie promo. to the audience. Nice piece of Hollywood history. Condition ,Fine. Movies / Hollywood / Stars / Warner Bros. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $30.00
44) John Willis' Screen World 1973 Film Annual
Willis , John

John Willis'  Screen World 1973 Film Annual
New York: Crown Pub., 1973. 1st. ed. 1973 , Vol. 24 , Hardcover with the dust jacket , 255 page book with black and white photos. This is vol. 24 1973 , the comprehensive pictorial and statistical record of the 1972 movie season with more then 1,000 photographs . Condition : Fine . . 1st Edition. Hard Cover Cloth/Dust Jacket. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Unknowen. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hollywood / Movie Actor / Movies . more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $30.00
45) The 1930's: The Hulton Getty Picture Collection
Yapp, Nick

Columbia, New York, U.S.A.: Konemann, 1998. 1998 , Soft cover with illustrated wraps, 393 page book . Illustrated with hundreds of black and white photos of the times (1930s). Condition : Very Good. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Various Contributiors. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. CIVILIZATION MODERN 20TH CENTURY HISTORY. more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (United States)
Price: $9.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: