cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

WESTERNS

from Gibson's Books

Browse WESTERNS | Return to Gibson's Books | Even more FICTION / Westerns books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 221 listings found.
1) RECKLESS MEN
Adams, Clifton

New York NY: Ace Books. 1962. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover has crease owner inscribed . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
2) GRABHORN BOUNTY
Adams, Clifton

New York NY: Ace Books. 1965. Paperback. 0515100196 . Very Good with no dust jacket . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
3) MOONLIGHT WAR
Adams, Clifton

New York NY: Fawcett Gold Medal. 1963. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Some wear at top of spine . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
4) SHORTY
Adams, Clifton

New York NY: Ace Books. 1966. Paperback. 0515100838 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover and spine show wear owner inscribed . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
5) PARTNERSHIP WITH DEATH
Adams, Clifton

New York NY: Ace Books. 1967. Paperback. 051509501X . Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover and spine show wear . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
6) LONE GUN
Allen, Eric

New York NY: Lancer Books. 1962. Paperback. 0708965202 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Owner inscribed; Mass Market PB . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
7) BOSS OF THE FAR WEST
Arthur, Burt

New York NY: Macfadden-Bartell. 1948. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
8) SILVER CITY RANGERS
Arthur, Burt

New York NY: Mcfadden-Bartell. 1964. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover is creased owner inscribed; Mass Market PB . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
9) DRIFTER
Arthur, Burt

New York NY: Mcfadden-Bartell. 1955. Paperback. 053212359X . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear along spine; Mass Market PB . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
10) GUNMAN FROM TEXAS
Ballard, Todhunter

New York NY: Popular Library. 1956. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
11) RIDE DOWN THE WIND
Barton, Wayne

New York NY: Pocket. 1988. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 0671651897 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Upper corner clipped. ; Mass Market PB; 221 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
12) TOM SPOON
Bean, Frederic

TOM SPOON
New York NY: Walker & Company. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0802741037 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. ; Struggling to build a new life for himself after serving time in prison, Tom Spoon is hired by a seemingly benevolent rancher, who, he later discovers, is more interested in Spoon's skill with firearms than his rehabilitation.; Walker Western; Ex-Library; 158 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
13) WEST OF RAILHEAD A Double D Western
Bennett, Dwight

Garden City , NY: Doubleday. 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385121512 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. ; Ex-Library; 180 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
14) RENEGADE
Bensen, D. R

New York: Pocket. 1992. First Edition. Paperback. 0671738372 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; The Tracker; Mass Market PB; Vol. 4; 218 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
15) STRANGER
Brand, Max

New York NY: Warner Books. 1976. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 0425105571 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in cover and spine. ; Mass Market PB; 206 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
16) VALLEY VULTURES
Brand, Max

Cleveland, OH: World Publishing. 1946. Hardcover. 0446903159 . Good+ with no dust jacket; Wear at edges and spine spine weak, ffep torn; Pages yellowing; 310 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
17) TWO SIXES
Brand, Max

New York NY: Dorchester Publishing. 1999. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 0843945087 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 239 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
18) MAN FROM SAVAGE CREEK
Brand, Max

New York NY: Warner Books. 1978. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 0446329592 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in cover and spine. ; Mass Market PB; 207 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
19) RED RUST
Cannon, Cornelia James

New York NY: Pocket. 1960. Fourth Printing. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; A vivid novel of a pioneer American who overcame both the intense passions of a frontier settlement and the forces of nature; Mass Market PB; 262 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
20) NO LAND IS FREE
Chadwick, Joseph

New York NY: Avon. 1961. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine shows wear; Mass Market PB . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
21) WENATCHEE BEND
Cheshire, Giff

New York NY: Ace Books. 1966. Paperback. 0515096962 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
22) BRANDED
Coburn, Walt

New York NY: Avon. 1967. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
23) GUNS BLAZE ON SPIDERWEB RANGE
Coburn, Walt

New York NY: Avon. 1968. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
24) RENEGADE LEGIONS, LIGHTNING BRAND, KILBOURNE BROTHERS, WOLF HUNTERS
Coburn, Walt

New York NY: Avon. 1965. Paperback. Good with no dust jacket; Writing inside cover cover and spine show wear; An Avon Triple Western; Mass Market PB . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
25) SHANNAHAN'S FEUD
Cody, Al

New York NY: Macfadden. 1950. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover has crease bookstore stamp inside front cover; Mass Market PB . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
26) DESERT KNIGHTS AND THE RUNNING IRON SAMARITANS
Cord, Barry

New York NY: Ace Books. 1973. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Ace Double with The Running Iron Samaritans; Mass Market PB . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
27) GALLOWS GHOST
Cord, Barry

New York NY: Ace Books. 1967. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Ace Double with Room to Swing a Loop by Stephen Payne; Mass Market PB . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
28) AMBUSH AT OSIRAK
Crowder, Herbert

New York: Jove Books. 1989. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 0515099325 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in spine; Mass Market PB; 362 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
29) DEAD MAN'S MEDAL
Cummings, Jack

New York NY: Pinnacle Books. 1984. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 1558176640 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 254 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
30) VALLEY OF SILENT MEN A Story of the Three River Country
Curwood, James Oliver

VALLEY OF SILENT MEN A Story of the Three River Country
New York NY: Cosmopolitan Book Corp.. 1920. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak. ; 298 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
31) BACK TO GOD'S COUNTRY AND OTHER STORIES
Curwood, James Oliver

BACK TO GOD'S COUNTRY AND OTHER STORIES
New York NY: Triangle Books. 1944. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good- in Fair dust jacket; Edgewear. DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing pieces on spine. Light water staining at edges. Pages yellowing. ; Thirteen stirring tales of love and adventure set in the wilderness of the north country. ; B&W Photographs; 274 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
32) ALASKAN A Novel of the North
Curwood, James Oliver

New York NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1923. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Exlibrary with markings. ; Ex-Lib; 326 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
33) COUNTRY BEYOND A Novel of High Hearts and Open Roads
Curwood, James Oliver

New York NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1925. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; 296 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
34) RIVER'S END A New Story of God's Country
Curwood, James Oliver

New York NY: Mckinlay, Stone & Mackenzie. 1919. Reprint. Hardcover. 0742613461 . Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edges bumped, worn and frayed. Spine weak. Edges frayed. ; 303 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
35) ANCIENT HIGHWAY A Novel of High Hearts and Open Roads
Curwood, James Oliver

New York NY: Cosmopolitan Book Corp.. 1925. First Edition. Hardcover. 1589635515 . Very Good- with no dust jacket; Cover is spotted and worn. Edges worn. Edges bumped, worn and frayed. Previous owner's name. ; 373 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
36) COUNTRY BEYOND A Novel of High Hearts and Open Roads
Curwood, James Oliver

COUNTRY BEYOND A Novel of High Hearts and Open Roads
New York NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1925. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Soiling on back endpapers. Spine edges worn. ; 340 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
37) ALASKAN
Curwood, James Oliver

New York NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1923. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name; 326 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
38) SMOKE OF THE GUN
Daniels, John

New York NY: New American Library. 1958. Paperback. 0451086678 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Book and cover show wear; Mass Market PB . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
39) RANSON'S FOLLY
Davis, Richard Harding

New York NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. 1902. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Decorated cover, top edges are gilded . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
40) RANSON'S FOLLY
Davis, Richard Harding

New York NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. 1919. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped; 320 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
41) BIG OUTFIT
Dawson, Peter

New York NY: Bantam. 1965. Paperback. 0553247328 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover has crease owner inscribed; Mass Market PB . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
42) CROSS OF ROPE
Dean, Dudley

New York NY: Berkley Publishing. 1963. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Owner inscribed; Mass Market PB . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
43) NIGHT OF THE TIGER
Dewlen, Al

New York NY: Mcgraw Hill. 1956. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
44) NIGHT OF THE TIGER
Dewlen, Al

New York NY: Mcgraw Hill. 1956. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; 247 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
45) QUANAH PARKER WAR CHIEFS
Dugan, Bill

New York NY: Harpercollins. 1993. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 0061004499 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 309 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
46) SADDLE WOLVES AND KILLERS TWO
Echols, Allan

New York NY: Manor Books. 1973. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover shows wear; Mass Market PB . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
47) KILLERS TWO
Echols, Allan

New York NY: Macfadden. 1963. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover shows wear; Mass Market PB . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
48) RENEGADE HILLS
Echols, Allan K

New York NY: Macfadden. 1963. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover has crease spine shows wear; Mass Market PB . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
49) LONE STAR AND THE RENEGADE RANGER
Ellis, Wesley

New York NY: Jove Books. 1990. Paperback. 0515102873 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Martial Arts meet the west. ; Lone Star Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 92; 183 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
50) LONE STAR AND THE ARIZONA GUNMEN
Ellis, Wesley

New York NY: Jove Books. 1990. Paperback. 0515102717 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Martial Arts meet the west. ; Lone Star Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 91; 184 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 221 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: