cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Psychic Phenomena

from Gibson's Books

Browse Psychic Phenomena | Return to Gibson's Books | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Parapsychology / General books
1) PROPHECIES OF NOSTRADAMUS
Cheetham, Erika editor and translator

New York: Perigee. 1973. Thirteenth Printing. Softcover. 0399109951 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB; 439 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
2) PROPHECIES OF NOSTRADAMUS The Man Who Saw Tomorrow
Cheetham, Erika Editor and Translator

New York NY: Berkley. 1982. Seventh Printing. Paperback. 0425057720 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Small crease in corner; Mass Market PB; 439 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
3) STATION ASTRAL
Drouet, Bessie Clarke

New York: G. P. Putnam's. 1932. First Edition. Hardcover. 1419113194 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped. Previous owner's name. DJ flap pasted inside. ; B&W Photographs; 353 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
4) PSYCHIC POWERS
editors Of Time-Life

Alexandria, VA: Time Life Books. 1987. Hardcover. 0809463083 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped; Mysteries of the Unknown; Color and B/w Photographs; 160 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
5) MY STORY
Geller, Uri

New York: Praeger Publishers. 1975. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 3937577785 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ flaps clipped. ; B&W Photographs; 224 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
6) MY LIFE WITH EDGAR CAYCE
Kahn, David

MY LIFE WITH EDGAR CAYCE
Garden City , NY: Doubleday. 1970. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; As told to Will Oursler; 221 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
7) RELUCTANT PROPHET The Autobiography of a Clairvoyant
Logan, Daniel

RELUCTANT PROPHET The Autobiography of a Clairvoyant
Garden City , NY: Doubleday. 1968. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Book Club Edition; 238 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
8) BORN TO HEAL The Astonishing Story of Mr. a and the Ancient Art of Healing with Life Energies
Montgomery, Ruth

New York: Coward, Mccann & Geoghegan. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. 0698104935 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 224 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
9) GIFT OF PROPHECY The Phenomenal Jeane Dixon
Montgomery, Ruth

GIFT OF PROPHECY The Phenomenal Jeane Dixon
New York: William Morrow. 1965. Eighth Printing. Hardcover. 0688016898 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; She publicaly foretold President Kennedy's assassination and other world shaking events. These and many fascinating new predictions are documented here. ; 182 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
10) BORN TO HEAL The Astonishing Story of Mr. a and the Ancient Art of Healing with Life Energies
Montgomery, Ruth

BORN TO HEAL The Astonishing Story of Mr. a and the Ancient Art of Healing  with Life Energies
New York: Coward, Mccann & Geoghegan. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. 0698104935 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 224 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
11) AMAZING LAWS OF COSMIC MIND POWER
Murphy, Joseph

AMAZING LAWS OF COSMIC MIND POWER
West Nyack, NY: Parker Publishing Co, Inc.. 1970. Tenth Printing. Hardcover. 0130238201 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 223 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
12) COMPLETE PROPHECIES OF NOSTRADAMUS
Robets, Henry editor

Great Neck, NY: Nostradamus. 1975. Twenty-Seventh Printing. Hardcover. 0517549565 . Very Good with no dust jacket; 350 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
13) PRIMITIVE PSYCHIC POWER The Realities Underlying the Psychical Practices and Beliefs of Australian Aborigines
Rose, Ronald

PRIMITIVE PSYCHIC POWER The Realities Underlying the Psychical Practices  and Beliefs of Australian Aborigines
New York: Signet. 1968. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spotting on endpapers. ; Mass Market PB; 224 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
14) PSYCHIC PEOPLE An Extraordinary Human Document of Psychic Experience
Smith, Eleanor Touhey

New York NY: Wlliam Morrow & Co.. 1968. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0688023460 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
15) ENA TWIGG: MEDIUM
Twigg, Ena with Ruth Hagy Brod

New York: Hawthorn Books, Inc.. 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 297 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
16) PEOPLE'S ALMANAC PRESENTS BOOK OF PREDICTIONS
Wallechinsky, David and Irving Wallace and Amy Wallace

New York NY: William Morrow. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 068800024X . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Fascinating, occasionally startling predictions by experts in a variety of fields consider what amazing advances and setbacks--in science, technology, politics, and economics--await us in the coming decades.; B&W Illustrations; 513 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: