cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

HOUSEPLANTS

from Gibson's Books

Browse HOUSEPLANTS | Return to Gibson's Books | Even more GARDENING / House Plants & Indoor books
1) FLOWERING HOUSE PLANTS
Crockett, James Underwood

New York: Time Life. 1974. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Time Life Early Encyclopedia of Gardening; Color Illustrations; 160 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
2) MAKING THINGS GROW A Practical Guide for the Indoor Gardener
Cruso, Thalassa

MAKING THINGS GROW A Practical Guide for the Indoor Gardener
New York: Alfred A Knopf. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. 0442216017 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ price clipped. DJ is worn at edges. ; Basic rules for growing plants indoors, including information on soils, potting, watering, feeding, light, and propagation. . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
3) MAKING THINGS GROW A Practical Guide for the Indoor Gardener
Cruso, Thalassa

MAKING THINGS GROW A Practical Guide for the Indoor Gardener
New York: Alfred A Knopf. 1969. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 039443448X . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Basic rules for growing plants indoors, including information on soils, potting, watering, feeding, light, and propagation. . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
4) ALL ABOUT AFRICAN VIOLETS The Complete Guide to Success with Saintpaulias
Free, Montague

Garden City, NY: Doubleday. 1951. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Color and b/w Photographs; 304 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
5) ALL ABOUT HOUSE PLANTS Their Selection, Culture and Propogation, and How Best to Use Them for Decorative Effect
Free, Montague

Garden City, NY: Doubleday. 1955. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Owner embossed. ; Color and b/w Photographs; 329 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
6) ALL ABOUT HOUSE PLANTS Their Selection, Culture and Propogation, and How Best to Use Them for Decorative Effect
Free, Montague

Garden City, NY: Doubleday. 1955. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ price clipped. ; Color and b/w Photographs; 329 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
7) WOMEN'S DAY BOOK OF HOUSE PLANTS
Hersey, Jean

WOMEN'S DAY BOOK OF HOUSE PLANTS
New York: Simon & Schuster. 1965. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 128 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
8) GARDENING INDOORS WITH HOUSE PLANTS
Poincelot, Raymond

Emmaus, PA: Rodale Books. 1977. Tenth Printing. Hardcover. 0878570853 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; B&W Illustrations; 266 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
9) MOTHER EARTH'S HASSLE-FREE INDOOR PLANT BOOK
Rapp, Lynn and Joel

New York: Bantam. 1975. Sixth Printing. Paperback. 055308481x . Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 112 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
10) GARDENING INDOORS The Enjoyment of Living Flowers and Plants the Year Round, and New Opportunities for Home Decoration
Rockwell, F. F. and Esther Grayson

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co.. 1939. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; B&W Illustrations; 201 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
11) FIRST AID FOR HOUSE PLANTS
Ross, Shirley

FIRST AID FOR HOUSE PLANTS
New York: Mcgraw Hill. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. 0070538697 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. Front endpaper is missing. DJ is worn at edges. ; Complete and detailed instructions on basic plant care and first aid for over 100 common house plants. ; Ex-Library; 215 pages . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
12) HAPPY HOUSE PLANTS How to Grow and Maintain Your Indoor Plants
Rutherford, Violet

Los Angeles, CA: JBG Productions. 1986. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB . more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: